Season 2019
Spain
Spain Superchampionship 2019
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2019, Lorca • entries/finish - 58/29 • gravel 105.92 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:05:11.9 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:05:57.8 | ||
3. | Eizmendi Gorka - Sanjuan Diego | Ford Fiesta R5 | Escudería Lagun Artea | 1:07:48.2 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:05:11.9 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:05:57.8 | ||
3. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:08:03.9 |
Andalucia Gravel Championship don't run stages 2 and 3
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 114/79 • asphalt 198.58 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 2:06:23.9 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 2:06:52.4 | ||
3. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:07:03.8 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 2:06:23.9 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 2:08:38.3 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 2:09:39.0 |
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2019 • entries/finish - 84/58 • gravel 118.41 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:18:31.0 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:19:39.9 | ||
3. | de Mevius Guillaume - Wydaeghe Martijn | Citroën C3 R5 | 1:20:01.1 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:18:31.0 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:19:39.9 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:20:18.4 |
7. 6. – 8. 6. 2019, Ourense • Escudería Ourense • entries/finish - 91/55 • asphalt 176.64 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:54:09.1 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:55:20.7 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:56:35.1 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:54:09.1 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:55:20.7 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:56:47.5 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Astorga • entries/finish - 63/40 • gravel 101.02 km • Other years
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 54:55.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 55:15.2 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 55:27.4 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 54:55.5 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 55:15.2 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 55:27.4 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2019, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 184/61 • asphalt 161.57 km • Other years
1. | Suárez José Antonio - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Recalvi Team | 1:41:52.8 | ||
2. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:43:51.3 | ||
3. | Vinyes Dabad Joan - Mercader Jordi | Suzuki Swift Sport R+ | Suzuki Motor Ibérica | 1:45:53.5 |
1. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:43:51.3 | ||
2. | "Dedo" - Barone Maurizio | Renault Clio N5 | 1:50:34.9 | |||
3. | Puras Jesús - Dorado Juan Carlos | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:50:52.6 |
Asturias championship and Legend cars only run second leg
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019 • entries/finish - 57/38 • gravel 105.30 km • Other years
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:05:11.9 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:07:44.0 | ||
3. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:08:48.8 |
1. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:07:44.0 | ||
2. | Pardo Siota Javier - Pérez Fernández Adrián | Škoda Fabia R5 | Escudería Ourense | 1:08:48.8 | ||
3. | Villanueva Alexander - Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:09:29.3 |
Andalucía crews don't run last stage "C2"
22. 11. – 23. 11. 2019, Madrid • entries/finish - 79/61 • asphalt 128.68 km • Other years
1. | Ares Iván - Vázquez David | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:12:24.6 | ||
2. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:12:29.7 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:12:59.0 |
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 1:12:29.7 | ||
2. | Pons Xevi - Sanjuan Rodrigo | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACSM Rallye Team | 1:12:59.0 | ||
3. | Pernía Surhayen - Sánchez González Alba | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motor España | 1:13:12.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | López Pepe |
16 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
18 [2.] | R |
- |
20 [1.] |
112 |
||
2. | Pons Xevi |
20 [1.] |
16 [3.] |
20 [1.] | R |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
94 |
||
3. | Pernía Surhayen | - |
18 [2.] | - |
18 [2.] |
12 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
80 |
||
4. | Pardo Siota Javier |
18 [2.] | - |
16 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
16 [3.] | R |
18 [2.] | R |
68 |
||
5. | Quintana Juan Carlos |
12 [5.] | R |
10 [5.] |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
16 [4.] |
9 [6.] |
12 [6.] |
68 |
||
6. | "Dedo" |
8 [8.] | R |
14 |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
18 [2.] |
4 [11.] |
10 [7.] |
67 |
||
7. | Tamés Alfredo |
6 [10.] | - |
6 [8.] |
14 [4.] |
10 [6.] | R |
10 [5.] |
14 [5.] |
60 |
||
8. | Cima Artime Fran | R |
12 [5.] |
12 [4.] |
12 [5.] |
2 [14.] | R |
8 [7.] | R |
46 |
||
9. | Villanueva Alexander |
14 [4.] | - | - | - |
14 [4.] | - |
16 [3.] | - |
44 |
||
10. | Rozada Castañón Roberto |
7 [9.] | - |
7 [7.] | - |
6 [10.] | R |
6 [9.] |
8 [8.] |
34 |
||
11. | Vigo Édgar | R |
R |
5 [10.] |
7 [9.] | R |
14 [5.] |
5 [10.] | R |
31 |
||
12. | Lemes Yeray | R |
14 [4.] |
8 [6.] | R |
8 [8.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
13. | Marbán Daniel |
9 [7.] | R |
9 | R |
R |
- |
7 [8.] | - |
25 |
||
14. | Álvarez Celis José | - | - |
3 [12.] |
6 [10.] |
3 [13.] |
12 [6.] | - | - |
24 |
||
15. | Falcón Emma | - |
9 [7.] |
[9.] | R |
5 [11.] | R |
- | - |
14 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||
1. | Rozada Borja |
16 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
R
|
- |
20 [1.] |
112 |
||
2. | Sanjuan Rodrigo |
20 [1.] |
16 [3.] |
20 [1.] |
R
|
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
94 |
||
3. | Sánchez González Alba | - |
18 [2.] | - |
18 [2.] |
12 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
12 [4.] |
16 [3.] |
80 |
||
4. | Pérez Fernández Adrián |
18 [2.] | - |
16 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
16 [3.] |
R
|
18 [2.] |
R
|
68 |
||
5. | Peñate Rogelio |
12 [5.] |
R
|
- |
9 [7.] |
9 [7.] |
16 [4.] |
9 [6.] |
12 [6.] |
67 |
||
6. | Suárez Sánchez Ramón |
6 [10.] | - |
6 [8.] |
14 [4.] | - |
R
|
10 [5.] |
14 [5.] |
50 |
||
7. | Barone Maurizio | - |
R
|
14 |
10 [6.] |
7 [9.] |
18 [2.] |
4 [11.] | - |
49 |
||
8. | Ameneiro Teijeiro Fátima |
R
|
R
|
5 [10.] |
7 [9.] |
R
|
14 [5.] |
5 [10.] |
R
|
31 |
||
9. | Bonilla Ariday |
R
|
14 [4.] |
8 [6.] |
R
|
8 [8.] | - | - | - |
30 |
||
10. | Pintor Bouzas José Antonio | - | - | - | - |
14 [4.] | - |
16 [3.] | - |
30 |
||
11. | Murado González José |
7 [9.] | - |
7 [7.] | - |
6 [10.] | - | - |
8 [8.] |
28 |
||
12. | Ferrero Víctor M. |
9 [7.] |
R
|
9 |
R
|
R
|
- |
7 [8.] | - |
25 |
||
13. | Sanjuan Diego | - |
8 [8.] | - | - |
R
|
R
|
14 | - |
22 |
||
14. | García Cantero Juan Luis |
R
|
12 [5.] | - | - |
2 [14.] | - | - |
R
|
14 |
||
15. | González Delgado Eduardo | - |
9 [7.] |
[9.] |
R
|
5 [11.] |
R
|
- | - |
14 |
||
× | Cid Álvarez Alejandro | - | - |
12 [4.] |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
× | Sánchez Óscar |
14 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
× | Sánchez Herrero Pablo | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [6.] | - | - |
12 |
||
× | Mújica Eugenio Yeray | - | - |
10 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
× | Teja Montes Borja | - | - | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - |
10 |
||
× | Inglesi Emanuele | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [7.] |
10 |
||
× | Vozzo Marco |
8 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
× | Peña Salvador Alain | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [7.] | - |
8 |
||
× | Vela Ángel Luis | - | - |
3 [12.] | - |
3 [13.] | - | - | - |
6 |
||
× | Macías Yáñez Fátima | - | - | - |
6 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
× | Viéitez Ferradáns José | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [9.] | - |
6 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pons Xevi | 4 | |
2. | López Pepe | 3 | |
3. | Pernía Surhayen | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | López Pepe | 34 | |
2. | Pons Xevi | 28 | |
3. | Pernía Surhayen | 10 | |
4. | Pardo Siota Javier | 4 | |
5. | Puras Jesús | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pons Xevi | 40 | |
2. | López Pepe | 28 | |
3. | Pernía Surhayen | 9 |