lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
--> -->
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Season 1981

flag FIA

ERC 1981

9. 1. – 11. 1. 1981, Freistadt • entries/finish - 75/42 • asphalt - snow 400,00 km • Other years
1.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Nestinger KurticonAudi Quattro4:34:38
2.flagHaugland John - Bohlin Jan-OloficonŠkoda 130 RS4:55:28
3.flagHaider Sepp - Pattermann JörgiconOpel Ascona 4005:04:59
1.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Nestinger KurticonAudi Quattro4:34:38
2.flagHaugland John - Bohlin Jan-OloficonŠkoda 130 RS4:55:28
3.flagHaider Sepp - Pattermann JörgiconOpel Ascona 4005:04:59
31. 1. – 1. 2. 1981, Rovaniemi • entries/finish - 71/40 • snow - ice • Other years
1.flagGrönholm Ulf - Rehnström BobiconFiat 131 Abarth3:27:12
2.flagHämäläinen Kyösti - Putkonen TimoiconFord Escort RS3:29:25
3.flagToivonen Henri - Gallagher FrediconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus3:30:39
1.flagGrönholm Ulf - Rehnström BobiconFiat 131 Abarth3:27:12
2.flagHämäläinen Kyösti - Putkonen TimoiconFord Escort RS3:29:25
3.flagToivonen Henri - Gallagher FrediconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus3:30:39
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1981, Galway • entries/finish - 96/47 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagBuckley Ger - Murphy iconVauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR4:06:34
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Horton JohniconOpel Ascona 4004:07:44
3.flagFisher Bertie - O'Donoghue FrankiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:11:25
1.flagBuckley Ger - Murphy iconVauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR4:06:34
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Horton JohniconOpel Ascona 4004:07:44
3.flagFisher Bertie - O'Donoghue FrankiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:11:25
6. 2. – 8. 2. 1981, Spa • entries/finish - 141/40 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Symens EriciconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:39:50
2.flagDuez Marc - Lux WillyiconPorsche 911 SC4:43:56
3.flagDumont Jean-Louis - Borremans EddyiconDatsun 160J4:45:46
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Symens EriciconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:39:50
2.flagDuez Marc - Lux WillyiconPorsche 911 SC4:43:56
3.flagDumont Jean-Louis - Borremans EddyiconDatsun 160J4:45:46
13. 2. – 15. 2. 1981 • entries/finish - 116/73 • snow - ice 369,00 km • Other years
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi QuattroAudi Sport3:48:07
2.flagVatanen Ari - Richards DavidiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIRothmans Rally Team3:50:00
3.flagAirikkala Pentti - Virtanen RistoiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIRothmans Rally Team3:51:47
1.flagMikkola Hannu - Hertz ArneiconAudi QuattroAudi Sport3:48:07
2.flagVatanen Ari - Richards DavidiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIRothmans Rally Team3:50:00
3.flagAirikkala Pentti - Virtanen RistoiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIRothmans Rally Team3:51:47
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1981, Bad Lauterberg - Wolfsburg • entries/finish - 144/97 • asphalt 327,00 km • Other years
1.flagHaider Sepp - Pattermann JörgiconOpel Ascona 4003:22:30
2.flagFritzinger Klaus - Wünsch HenningiconToyota Celica 2000 GT3:26:48
3.flagStock Alfons - Schmuck PauliconVolkswagen Golf GTi3:28:05
1.flagHaider Sepp - Pattermann JörgiconOpel Ascona 4003:22:30
2.flagFritzinger Klaus - Wünsch HenningiconToyota Celica 2000 GT3:26:48
3.flagStock Alfons - Schmuck PauliconVolkswagen Golf GTi3:28:05
20. 2. – 22. 2. 1981, Lloret de Mar • entries/finish - 76/15 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth7:09:34
2.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - "Biche"iconFerrari 308 GTB7:24:42
3.flagCanela Juan Ignacio - Villalba Juan IgnacioiconFord Fiesta MK1 1600S7:45:41
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth7:09:34
2.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - "Biche"iconFerrari 308 GTB7:24:42
3.flagCanela Juan Ignacio - Villalba Juan IgnacioiconFord Fiesta MK1 1600S7:45:41
27. 2. – 1. 3. 1981, Helsinki • entries/finish - 72/42 • snow - ice • Other years
1.flagLampi Lasse - Kuukkala PenttiiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII5:03:31
2.flagKinnunen Jouni - Liponen TimoiconFord Escort RS5:10:37
3.flagPitkänen Erkki - Paalama JuhaniiconDatsun 160J5:12:09
1.flagLampi Lasse - Kuukkala PenttiiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII5:03:31
2.flagKinnunen Jouni - Liponen TimoiconFord Escort RS5:10:37
3.flagPitkänen Erkki - Paalama JuhaniiconDatsun 160J5:12:09
13. 3. – 15. 3. 1981, Palermo-Cefalu • entries/finish - 105/48 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - "Tilber"iconFerrari 308 GTB4:03:27
2.flag"Lucky" - Penariol FabioiconOpel Ascona 4004:04:46
3.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 4004:05:34
1.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - "Tilber"iconFerrari 308 GTB4:03:27
2.flag"Lucky" - Penariol FabioiconOpel Ascona 4004:04:46
3.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 4004:05:34
20. 3. – 22. 3. 1981, Alicante • entries/finish - 74/36 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth4:46:39
2.flagde Bagration Jorge - Sabater VictoriconLancia Stratos HF4:46:53
3.flagZanussi Andrea - Pirollo LuigiiconFiat 131 Abarth4:50:13
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth4:46:39
2.flagde Bagration Jorge - Sabater VictoriconLancia Stratos HF4:46:53
3.flagZanussi Andrea - Pirollo LuigiiconFiat 131 Abarth4:50:13
27. 3. – 29. 3. 1981, Belgrade • entries/finish - 73/30 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine4:05:44
2.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine4:12:05
3.flagSkurić Borko - Kujbuš MiroljubiconOpel Ascona4:27:19
1.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine4:05:44
2.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine4:12:05
3.flagSkurić Borko - Kujbuš MiroljubiconOpel Ascona4:27:19
2. 4. – 4. 4. 1981, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 124/46 • gravel • Other years
1.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconFiat 131 Abarth4:14:38
2.flagAirikkala Pentti - Virtanen RistoiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:19:45
3.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth4:21:46
1.flagAlén Markku - Kivimäki IlkkaiconFiat 131 Abarth4:14:38
2.flagAirikkala Pentti - Virtanen RistoiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:19:45
3.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth4:21:46
10. 4. – 11. 4. 1981, Saarbrücken - Losheim • entries/finish - 132/68 • asphalt 345,00 km • Other years
1.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 400Sachs Sporting3:27:30
2.flagHero Manfred - Thiry WolfgangiconPorsche 911 SC3:33:19
3.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII3:35:07
1.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 400Sachs Sporting3:27:30
2.flagHero Manfred - Thiry WolfgangiconPorsche 911 SC3:33:19
3.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII3:35:07
10. 4. – 12. 4. 1981, Nice • entries/finish - 127/62 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagVincent Francis - Huret WillyiconPorsche 911 SC6:07:05
2.flagSaby Bruno - Sévelinge JosephiconRenault 5 Turbo6:08:16
3.flagDe Meyer Dominique - Bolla JacquesiconRenault 5 Turbo6:17:16
1.flagVincent Francis - Huret WillyiconPorsche 911 SC6:07:05
2.flagSaby Bruno - Sévelinge JosephiconRenault 5 Turbo6:08:16
3.flagDe Meyer Dominique - Bolla JacquesiconRenault 5 Turbo6:17:16
10. 4. – 12. 4. 1981, Las Palmas • entries/finish - 57/31 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagde Bagration Jorge - Sabater VictoriconLancia Stratos HFRothmans Rally Team2:18:04
2.flagVatanen Ari - Richards DavidiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIRothmans Rally Team2:21:47
3.flag"El Vaquero" - Munguía JuaniconOpel AsconaEscudería Drago Rallye2:26:18
1.flagde Bagration Jorge - Sabater VictoriconLancia Stratos HFRothmans Rally Team2:18:04
2.flagVatanen Ari - Richards DavidiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIRothmans Rally Team2:21:47
3.flag"El Vaquero" - Munguía JuaniconOpel AsconaEscudería Drago Rallye2:26:18
17. 4. – 21. 4. 1981, Belfast • entries/finish - 134/33 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Ascona 4008:15:16
2.flagBuckley Ger - Caplice JohniconVauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR8:22:12
3.flagBrookes Russell - Broad MikeiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus8:25:29
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Ascona 4008:15:16
2.flagBuckley Ger - Caplice JohniconVauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR8:22:12
3.flagBrookes Russell - Broad MikeiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus8:25:29
22. 4. – 24. 4. 1981, Campo di Marina • entries/finish - 112/33 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth6:41:24
2.flagCinotto Michele - Radaelli EmilioiconAudi Quattro6:44:42
3.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 4006:47:07
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth6:41:24
2.flagCinotto Michele - Radaelli EmilioiconAudi Quattro6:44:42
3.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 4006:47:07
24. 4. – 26. 4. 1981, Klagenfurt • entries/finish - 66/31 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagHaider Sepp - Pattermann JörgiconOpel Ascona 4003:00:23
2.flagCeccato Franco - De Antoni MassimoiconFiat 131 Abarth3:01:55
3.flagZanussi Antonio - Boeri iconPorsche 911 SC3:08:50
1.flagHaider Sepp - Pattermann JörgiconOpel Ascona 4003:00:23
2.flagCeccato Franco - De Antoni MassimoiconFiat 131 Abarth3:01:55
3.flagZanussi Antonio - Boeri iconPorsche 911 SC3:08:50
1. 5. – 3. 5. 1981, Bilbao • entries/finish - 52/21 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagde Bagration Jorge - Sabater VictoriconLancia Stratos HF4:11:37
2.flagZanini Antonio - Sabater JordiiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus4:11:58
3.flagBalcázar Eduardo - Martín JoaniconLancia Stratos HF4:19:32
1.flagde Bagration Jorge - Sabater VictoriconLancia Stratos HF4:11:37
2.flagZanini Antonio - Sabater JordiiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus4:11:58
3.flagBalcázar Eduardo - Martín JoaniconLancia Stratos HF4:19:32
9. 5. – 11. 5. 1981, Golden Sands • entries/finish - 70/30 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth5:49:24
2.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo5:53:40
3.flagZanussi Andrea - Perissinot MaurizioiconFiat 131 Abarth5:57:21
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth5:49:24
2.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo5:53:40
3.flagZanussi Andrea - Perissinot MaurizioiconFiat 131 Abarth5:57:21
14. 5. – 16. 5. 1981, Salice Terme • entries/finish - 92/45 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - Emmanuelli DeniseiconFerrari 308 GTB5:27:28
2.flagPregliasco Mauro - Mannini MauroiconFerrari 308 GTB5:27:33
3.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 400Conrero Squadra Corse5:28:58
1.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - Emmanuelli DeniseiconFerrari 308 GTB5:27:28
2.flagPregliasco Mauro - Mannini MauroiconFerrari 308 GTB5:27:33
3.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 400Conrero Squadra Corse5:28:58
16. 5. – 17. 5. 1981, Nancy • entries/finish - 96/48 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagSaby Bruno - Sappey FrançoiseiconRenault 5 Turbo3:37:44
2.flagTouren Philippe - Alric Jean-LouisiconRenault 5 Turbo3:46:11
3.flagDe Meyer Dominique - Claret Jean-LuciconRenault 5 Turbo3:46:12
1.flagSaby Bruno - Sappey FrançoiseiconRenault 5 Turbo3:37:44
2.flagTouren Philippe - Alric Jean-LouisiconRenault 5 Turbo3:46:11
3.flagDe Meyer Dominique - Claret Jean-LuciconRenault 5 Turbo3:46:12
28. 5. – 30. 5. 1981, Kristianstad • entries/finish - 155/89 • gravel • Other years
1.flagJohansson Björn 'Nalle' - Andersson Sven-ErikiconOpel Ascona 400Opel Team Sweden2:31:53
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Gustafsson ChristericonTalbot Sunbeam LotusTeam Talbot Sweden2:33:02
3.flagFagerlind Gunnar - Fagerlind BörjeiconTalbot Sunbeam LotusTeam Talbot Sweden2:33:13
1.flagJohansson Björn 'Nalle' - Andersson Sven-ErikiconOpel Ascona 400Opel Team Sweden2:31:53
2.flagBlomqvist Stig - Gustafsson ChristericonTalbot Sunbeam LotusTeam Talbot Sweden2:33:02
3.flagFagerlind Gunnar - Fagerlind BörjeiconTalbot Sunbeam LotusTeam Talbot Sweden2:33:13
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1981, Landen • entries/finish - 143/79 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Symens EriciconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIMAC Heusden4:18:19
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Ascona 400Cattini Motorsport4:19:14
3.flagColsoul Guy - Lopes AlainiconOpel Ascona 400Excelsior4:20:14
1.flagSnijers Patrick - Symens EriciconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIMAC Heusden4:18:19
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Ascona 400Cattini Motorsport4:19:14
3.flagColsoul Guy - Lopes AlainiconOpel Ascona 400Excelsior4:20:14
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1981, Glasgow-Aviemore • entries/finish - 68/45 • gravel • Other years
1.flagPond Tony - Nicholson MikeiconVauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR4:00:55
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Ascona 4004:02:07
3.flagWilson Malcolm - Harryman TerryiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:10:28
1.flagPond Tony - Nicholson MikeiconVauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR4:00:55
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Ascona 4004:02:07
3.flagWilson Malcolm - Harryman TerryiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:10:28
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1981, Deva • entries/finish - 77/32 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine3:45:04
2.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:47:43
3.flagPech sen. Václav - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS3:50:52
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine3:45:04
2.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:47:43
3.flagPech sen. Václav - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS3:50:52
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1981, Kirchheim • entries/finish - 183/123 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconPorsche 924 Carrera GTS4:04:30
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 400Deutsches Opel Team4:06:45
3.flagBohne Holger - Diekmann PetericonMercedes-Benz 500 SL4:12:08
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconPorsche 924 Carrera GTS4:04:30
2.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 400Deutsches Opel Team4:06:45
3.flagBohne Holger - Diekmann PetericonMercedes-Benz 500 SL4:12:08
25. 6. – 27. 6. 1981, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 88/33 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagBettega Attilio - Perissinot MaurizioiconFiat 131 Abarth5:24:57
2.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 4005:28:50
3.flagTognana Tonino - Cresto SergioiconFiat 131 Abarth5:29:25
1.flagBettega Attilio - Perissinot MaurizioiconFiat 131 Abarth5:24:57
2.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 4005:28:50
3.flagTognana Tonino - Cresto SergioiconFiat 131 Abarth5:29:25
26. 6. – 28. 6. 1981, Ypres • entries/finish - 167/71 • asphalt 586,00 km • Other years
1.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - Emmanuelli DeniseiconFerrari 308 GTB6:21:58
2.flagBéguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-JacquesiconPorsche 911 SC6:26:16
3.flagColsoul Guy - Lopes AlainiconOpel Ascona 4006:28:16
1.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - Emmanuelli DeniseiconFerrari 308 GTB6:21:58
2.flagBéguin Bernard - Lenne Jean-JacquesiconPorsche 911 SC6:26:16
3.flagColsoul Guy - Lopes AlainiconOpel Ascona 4006:28:16
2. 7. – 4. 7. 1981 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 83/50 • asphalt - gravel 387,42 km • Other years
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIBelga Castrol Team3:57:53
2.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo3:58:17
3.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Turbo4:02:42
1.flagDroogmans Robert - Joosten RonnyiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIBelga Castrol Team3:57:53
2.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo3:58:17
3.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Turbo4:02:42
31. 7. – 1. 8. 1981, Idar Oberstein • entries/finish - 247/172 • asphalt - gravel 566,88 km • Other years
1.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 4006:29:29
2.flagEklund Per - Spjuth RagnariconVolkswagen Golf GTi6:39:56
3.flagHero Manfred - Hopfe KlausiconPorsche 911 SC6:46:31
1.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 4006:29:29
2.flagEklund Per - Spjuth RagnariconVolkswagen Golf GTi6:39:56
3.flagHero Manfred - Hopfe KlausiconPorsche 911 SC6:46:31
7. 8. – 9. 8. 1981, Funchal • entries/finish - 69/17 • asphalt 336,40 km • Other years
1.flagKridel Sr Aly - Dunkel PauliconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:36:57
2.flagMandelli Antonella - Maggi FiorellaiconFiat 131 AbarthJolly Club4:37:49
3.flagSantinho Mendes António - Lopes FilipeiconDatsun Violet 160JSalora Team4:42:47
1.flagKridel Sr Aly - Dunkel PauliconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:36:57
2.flagMandelli Antonella - Maggi FiorellaiconFiat 131 AbarthJolly Club4:37:49
3.flagSantinho Mendes António - Lopes FilipeiconDatsun Violet 160JSalora Team4:42:47
22. 8. – 23. 8. 1981, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 50/35 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo3:12:58
2.flagNikolov Ivan - Tolev GeorgiiconFiat 131 Abarth3:16:59
3.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconRenault 5 Alpine3:23:23
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo3:12:58
2.flagNikolov Ivan - Tolev GeorgiiconFiat 131 Abarth3:16:59
3.flagKolev Stoyan - Ignatov BoykoiconRenault 5 Alpine3:23:23
1. 9. – 3. 9. 1981, Porto Carras • entries/finish - 57/19 • gravel • Other years
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth3:31:04
2.flagMoschous Giorgos - "Simetra II"iconDatsun Violet GT3:37:39
3.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:55:22
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Bernacchini ArnaldoiconFiat 131 Abarth3:31:04
2.flagMoschous Giorgos - "Simetra II"iconDatsun Violet GT3:37:39
3.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:55:22
4. 9. – 6. 9. 1981, Barbençon • entries/finish - 111/56 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagDuez Marc - Lux WillyiconPorsche 911 SC5:19:06
2.flagColsoul Guy - Lopes AlainiconOpel Ascona 4005:23:22
3.flagWilson Malcolm - Harryman TerryiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII5:25:44
1.flagDuez Marc - Lux WillyiconPorsche 911 SC5:19:06
2.flagColsoul Guy - Lopes AlainiconOpel Ascona 4005:23:22
3.flagWilson Malcolm - Harryman TerryiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII5:25:44
11. 9. – 12. 9. 1981, Douglas • entries/finish - 102/56 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagPond Tony - Nicholson MikeiconVauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR3:51:31
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Ascona 4003:52:08
3.flagWilson Malcolm - Harryman TerryiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:02:16
1.flagPond Tony - Nicholson MikeiconVauxhall Chevette 2300 HSR3:51:31
2.flagMcRae Jimmy - Grindrod IaniconOpel Ascona 4003:52:08
3.flagWilson Malcolm - Harryman TerryiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKII4:02:16
13. 9. – 19. 9. 1981, Paris-Biarritz • entries/finish - 80/33 • asphalt 950,70 km • Other years
1.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - Bouchetal ChantaliconFerrari 308 GTBCharles Pozzi8:50:12
2.flagDarniche Bernard - Mahé AlainiconLancia Stratos HFTotal Chardonnet8:54:58
3.flagBéguin Bernard - Buchet ClaudeiconPorsche 911 SCMotul8:57:20
1.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - Bouchetal ChantaliconFerrari 308 GTBCharles Pozzi8:50:12
2.flagDarniche Bernard - Mahé AlainiconLancia Stratos HFTotal Chardonnet8:54:58
3.flagBéguin Bernard - Buchet ClaudeiconPorsche 911 SCMotul8:57:20
25. 9. – 27. 9. 1981, Nicosia • entries/finish - 52/22 • gravel • Other years
1.flagTerzian Vahan - Theofanous YiannakisiconMitsubishi Colt Lancer13:49:11
2.flagMavropoulos Dimi - Adams DaveiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus14:10:38
3.flagTheocharidis Costas - Charalambous MihalisiconFord Escort RS14:48:41
1.flagTerzian Vahan - Theofanous YiannakisiconMitsubishi Colt Lancer13:49:11
2.flagMavropoulos Dimi - Adams DaveiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus14:10:38
3.flagTheocharidis Costas - Charalambous MihalisiconFord Escort RS14:48:41
2. 10. – 4. 10. 1981, Monthey • entries/finish - 113/26 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Nicholson MikeiconOpel Ascona 4005:56:28
2.flagRagnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-MarciconRenault 5 Turbo5:59:48
3.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo6:02:14
1.flagMcRae Jimmy - Nicholson MikeiconOpel Ascona 4005:56:28
2.flagRagnotti Jean - Andrié Jean-MarciconRenault 5 Turbo5:59:48
3.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo6:02:14
16. 10. – 18. 10. 1981, Antibes • entries/finish - 114/43 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagVincent Francis - Huret WillyiconPorsche 911 SC7:37:34
2.flagSaby Bruno - Sappey FrançoiseiconRenault 5 Turbo7:42:02
3.flagClarr Jean-Louis - Sévelinge JosephiconOpel Ascona 4007:52:11
1.flagVincent Francis - Huret WillyiconPorsche 911 SC7:37:34
2.flagSaby Bruno - Sappey FrançoiseiconRenault 5 Turbo7:42:02
3.flagClarr Jean-Louis - Sévelinge JosephiconOpel Ascona 4007:52:11
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1981 • entries/finish - 114/36 • gravel 484,20 km • Other years
1.flagSantinho Mendes António - Lopes FilipeiconDatsun Violet 160JSalora Team7:12:41
2.flagSilva Mário - Cirne JorgeiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIDiabolique Motorsport7:18:05
3.flagSchweizer Werner - Ostmann BerndiconOpel Ascona 2000MSC Stuttgart7:30:30
1.flagSantinho Mendes António - Lopes FilipeiconDatsun Violet 160JSalora Team7:12:41
2.flagSilva Mário - Cirne JorgeiconFord Escort RS 1800 MKIIDiabolique Motorsport7:18:05
3.flagSchweizer Werner - Ostmann BerndiconOpel Ascona 2000MSC Stuttgart7:30:30
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1981, San Marino • entries/finish - 76/32 • gravel • Other years
1.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 4005:31:50
2.flagOrmezzano Federico - Berro ClaudioiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus5:33:10
3.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 4005:34:01
1.flag"Tony" - "Rudy"iconOpel Ascona 4005:31:50
2.flagOrmezzano Federico - Berro ClaudioiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus5:33:10
3.flagKleint Jochi - Wanger GuntericonOpel Ascona 4005:34:01
21. 11. – 22. 11. 1981 • entries/finish - 73/36 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagOrtiz Genito - Barreras GuillermoiconRenault 5 Turbo4:27:32
2.flagde Bagration Jorge - Sabater VictoriconLancia Stratos HF4:30:51
3.flagServià Salvador - Brustenga AlexiconFord Fiesta MK1 1600S4:39:18
1.flagOrtiz Genito - Barreras GuillermoiconRenault 5 Turbo4:27:32
2.flagde Bagration Jorge - Sabater VictoriconLancia Stratos HF4:30:51
3.flagServià Salvador - Brustenga AlexiconFord Fiesta MK1 1600S4:39:18
11. 12. – 13. 12. 1981, Aosta • entries/finish - 72/28 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1.flagCinotto Michele - Radaelli EmilioiconAudi Quattro6:38:49
2.flagBettega Attilio - Perissinot MaurizioiconFiat 131 Abarth6:59:48
3.flagOrmezzano Federico - Berro ClaudioiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus7:08:48
1.flagCinotto Michele - Radaelli EmilioiconAudi Quattro6:38:49
2.flagBettega Attilio - Perissinot MaurizioiconFiat 131 Abarth6:59:48
3.flagOrmezzano Federico - Berro ClaudioiconTalbot Sunbeam Lotus7:08:48

Standings

flagflag
(2)
flag
(1)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(3)
flag
(1)
flag
(3)
flag
(1)
flag
(2)
flag
(1)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(1)
flag
(2)
flag
(3)
flag
(3)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(1)
flag
(3)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(3)
flag
(1)
flag
(4)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(4)
flag
(3)
flag
(2)
flag
(3)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(2)
flag
(1)
TOTAL
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - - - - - - - 80
(1.)
- - 60
(1.)
- 36
(3.)
- - - - 80
(1.)
- - 60
(1.)
24
(5.)
- - - - - - R - - - R - 80
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - 420
2.flagAndruet Jean-Claude - - - - - - - 60
(2.)
- 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - 60
(1.)
- - - - - - - 80
(1.)
- R R - - - - 80
(1.)
- - - - - - - 320
3.flagFerjáncz Attila - 8
(7.)
- - 8
(7.)
- - - - - - 15
(2.)
- - - - - - - - 45
(2.)
- - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - 30
(2.)
32
(5.)
- 20
(1.)
0 - - - - 24
(3.)
24
(5.)
- - 20
(4.)
- 235
4.flagMcRae Jimmy - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - 15
(2.)
45
(2.)
- - - 32
(5.)
- R - - - - 30
(2.)
- - 40
(1.)
- - - - - 232
5.flagTony - - - - - - - - - 24
(3.)
- - 0 - - - - 48
(3.)
- - - 36
(3.)
- - - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - 178
6.flagKrupa Błażej - - - - - - - R - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - - - - - 30
(4.)
- - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - 24
(3.)
- - - 48
(3.)
- - - - - - 20
(4.)
- - - 172
7.flagAirikkala Pentti - - - - - 48
(3.)
- - - - - - 45
(2.)
- - - R 40
(4.)
- - - - - - - 30
(5.)
- - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - 163
8.flagKleint Jochi - - - - - - R - - - - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - 80
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - 24
(3.)
- - 154
9.flagVincent Francis - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - 40
(4.)
- - 60
(1.)
- - - - 140
10.flagde Bagration Jorge - - - - - - - R - - 45
(2.)
- - - - 20
(1.)
- - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- 135
11.flagSaby Bruno - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - 45
(2.)
- - - - 115
12.flagCinotto Michele - - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(4.)
- - - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20
(1.)
110
13.flagDuez Marc - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - 40
(4.)
- - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - 110
14.flagEklund Per - - - - - 8
(9.)
- - - - - - - - - - 12
(6.)
- - - - - - - - 6
(4.)
- 20
(4.)
- - - 60
(2.)
- - - - R - - - - - - - - 106
15.flagColsoul Guy - - - - 16
(5.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 12
(3.)
- - - - 48
(3.)
- - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - 106
16.flagPond Tony - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - 60
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - 100
17.flagDroogmans Robert - - - - 20
(4.)
- - - - - - - - 12
(3.)
- - - - - R - - - - 10
(4.)
- - - - 8
(9.)
40
(1.)
- - - - R R - - - - - - - - 90
18.flagHaider Sepp - 24
(3.)
- - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - R - - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 84
18.flagSnijers Patrick - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20
(1.)
- - - - 24
(6.)
- R - - - - - - - - - - - - - 84
20.flagWilson Malcolm - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - - - - - - - - 36
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - 24
(3.)
24
(3.)
- R - - R - - - 84
21.flagBlomqvist Stig - - - - - 32
(5.)
- - 20
(4.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 82
22.flagBiasion Miki - - - - - - - - - 8
(7.)
- - 24
(5.)
- - - - R - - - 30
(4.)
- - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - 20
(4.)
- - 82
23.flagMikkola Hannu - - - - - 80
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 80
24.flagKridel Sr Aly - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 16
(5.)
- - - - - - R - - 60
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 76
25.flagVatanen Ari - - - - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - 15
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 75
26.flagZanussi Andrea - - - - - - - R - - 36
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - 36
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - 72
27.flagBuckley Ger - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - 30
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 70
28.flagBohne Holger - - - - - - 20
(4.)
- - - - - - R - - - 12
(8.)
- - - - - - 6
(6.)
- - 24
(3.)
- R - 8
(9.)
- - R - - - - - - - - - - 70
29.flagCanela Juan Ignacio - - - - - - - 48
(3.)
- - 18
(6.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 - 66
30.flagJohansson Björn 'Nalle' - - - - - 24
(6.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 40
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 64
31.flagHero Manfred - - - - - -
(11.)
- - - - - - 15
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - -
(16.)
- - - 48
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - 63
32.flagBallet Jean-Pierre - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - 32
(5.)
- - 30
(4.)
- - - - 62
33.flagAlén Markku - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(1.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
33.flagDarniche Bernard - - - - - - - - - R - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - - 60
33.flagMoschous Giorgos - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(2.)
- - - - - - - - - - 60
33.flagTerzian Vahan - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 60
(1.)
- - - - - - 60
37.flagDumont Jean-Louis - - - - 24
(3.)
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - R - - - - 16
(7.)
- - - - - 20
(4.)
- - - - - - - - - 60
×flagJohnsson, Bjorn - - - - - 24
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 24

Stats