Season 1981
France
Peugeot 104 ZS Cup (F) 1981
Maximum 7 results
14. 2. – 15. 2. 1981, Lodève • ASA Hérault • entries/finish - 65/27 • gravel 150.00 km • Other years
1. | Defour René - Chenez Bernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:35:12 | |||
2. | Bouzat Jean - Soulié Jean-Pierre | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:40:53 | |||
3. | Thoreau Daniel - Desclaux | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:44:44 |
1. | Defour René - Chenez Bernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:35:12 | |||
2. | Bouzat Jean - Soulié Jean-Pierre | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:40:53 | |||
3. | Thoreau Daniel - Desclaux | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:44:44 |
28. 2. – 1. 3. 1981, La Roque d'Anthéron - St-Etienne-les-Org • ASA Roque-et-Durance • entries/finish - 119/78 • gravel - snow 65.00 km • Other years
1. | Chauche François - Thomas Philippe | Peugeot 104 ZS | 58:13 | |||
2. | Forin Max - Molines Robert | Toyota Celica TA22 | 58:33 | |||
3. | Lousteau Thierry - Hours Jean-Pierre | Renault 5 Alpine | 58:52 |
1. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:03:17 | |||
2. | Defour René - Giraud G. | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:03:21 | |||
3. | Bruel Yves-André - Audemard Patrick | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:04:34 |
14. 3. – 15. 3. 1981 • ASA des 3 Continents • entries/finish - 135/44 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Mouton Michèle - Arrii Annie | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 3:23:01 | ||
2. | Chatriot François - Besse François | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 | 3:28:50 | |||
3. | Errani Alain - Giraud Marius | Opel Ascona i2000 | 3:33:23 |
1. | Legrand Bruno - Laredo David | Peugeot 104 ZS | 3:45:30 | |||
2. | Bruel Yves-André - Audemard Patrick | Peugeot 104 ZS | 3:50:30 | |||
3. | Mortier Michel - Mortier Chantal | Peugeot 104 ZS | 3:50:55 |
28. 3. – 29. 3. 1981 • ASA Nancy • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
4. 4. – 5. 4. 1981 • ASA Route d'Argent • entries/finish - 105/69 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:21:10 | |||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Arrii Annie | Audi Quattro | 1:21:22 | |||
3. | Coppier Alain - Laloz Josépha | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:24:26 |
1. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:32:13 | |||
2. | Bruel Yves-André - Audemard Patrick | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:32:17 | |||
3. | Dupland Jean-Louis - Costes Th. | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:32:36 |
17. 5. 1981 • Ecurie Lavande + ASA des Alpes • entries/finish - 144/65 • gravel 194.00 km • Other years
1. | Luc Jean-Paul - Carbonnier Bruno | Citroën CX 2400 GTI | 3:01:01 | |||
2. | Coppier Alain - Laloz Josépha | Renault 5 Alpine | 3:01:06 | |||
3. | Rançon Jean-Luc - Lourseau José | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 3:03:29 |
1. | Defour René - Chenez Bernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | 3:15:55 | |||
2. | Legrand Bruno - Laredo David | Peugeot 104 ZS | 3:17:14 | |||
3. | Bouzat Jean - Soulié Jean-Pierre | Peugeot 104 ZS | 3:18:35 |
23. 5. – 24. 5. 1981 • ASA Drôme • entries/finish - 74/44 • gravel • Other years
1. | Chauche François - Barjou Thierry | Peugeot 104 Proto | 1:24:50 | |||
2. | Satta Robert - Josserand Jean-Pascal | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:28:27 | |||
3. | Dupland Jean-Louis - Costes Th. | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:29:43 |
1. | Dupland Jean-Louis - Costes Th. | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:29:43 | |||
2. | Mourier Jacques - Teyssier Christian | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:30:11 | |||
3. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:30:57 |
29. 5. – 31. 5. 1981 + ASA Côte Basque • entries/finish - 84/31 • asphalt - gravel 180.00 km • Other years
1. | Coppier Alain - Laloz Josépha | Renault 5 Alpine | 2:33:08 | |||
2. | Luc Jean-Paul - Vieu Jean-Bernard | Citroën CX 2400 GTI | 2:33:11 | |||
3. | Wambergue Philippe - De Alexandris Jean | Citroën Visa SX | 2:33:12 |
1. | Defour René - Cometto | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:48:13 | |||
2. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:49:24 | |||
3. | Bouzat Jean - Soulié Jean-Pierre | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:53:11 |
20. 6. – 21. 6. 1981 • ASA Charente • entries/finish - 105/51 • gravel 155.00 km • Other years
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Toyota Celica RA40 | 1:55:44 | |||
2. | Coppier Alain - Laloz Josépha | Renault 5 Alpine | 1:57:11 | |||
3. | Chomat Maurice - Breton Didier | Citroën Visa SX | 1:57:20 |
1. | Defour René - Paolucci Alain | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:05:29 | |||
2. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:05:55 | |||
3. | Bruel Yves-André - Audemard Patrick | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:05:58 |
27. 6. – 28. 6. 1981, Albi • ASA Albi • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Wambergue Philippe - De Alexandris Jean | Citroën Visa SX | 1:16:42 | |||
2. | Dayraut Jean-Claude - Benech | Porsche 911 SC | 1:24:05 | |||
3. | Antic Christian - Jonquière | Ford Escort RS 2000 | 1:25:06 |
1. | Dupland Jean-Louis - Costes Th. | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:25:20 | |||
2. | Calmettes Michel - Jalabert Serge | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:25:36 | |||
3. | Dubois Jean-Marc - Morin Gérard | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:26:58 |
11. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Canjuers • ASA Team Dragon • entries/finish - 33/23 • gravel • Other years
1. | Bruel Yves-André - Audemard Patrick | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:38:18 | |||
2. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:39:43 | |||
3. | Defour René - Paolucci Alain | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:40:11 |
1. | Bruel Yves-André - Audemard Patrick | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:38:18 | |||
2. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:39:43 | |||
3. | Defour René - Paolucci Alain | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:40:11 |
18. 7. – 19. 7. 1981 • ASA Lozère • entries/finish - 59/37 • gravel • Other years
1. | Rancon Patrick - Martin-Dondoz Bernard | Opel Kadett GT/E | 1:28:43 | |||
2. | Bruel Yves-André - Audemard Patrick | Peugeot 505 STi | 1:29:58 | |||
3. | France Jean Philippe - France Anne | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:31:55 |
1. | France Jean Philippe - France Anne | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:31:55 | |||
2. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:32:44 | |||
3. | Marteil Jean-Luc - Marchais Bernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:37:19 |
25. 7. – 26. 7. 1981 • ASAC Vauclusien • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
5. 9. – 6. 9. 1981 • ASA 91 Etampes • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Rançon Jean-Luc - Girard Jean-Michel | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | ||||
2. | Rio Christian - Brichot Daniel | Citroën Visa SX | ||||
3. | Bernez Michel - Lanni Jean | Citroën Visa SX |
19. 9. – 20. 9. 1981 • Ecurie Le Mans • entries/finish - 54/42 • gravel • Other years
1. | Chomat Maurice - Ghirardini Oriano | Porsche 911 SC | 1:21:43 | |||
2. | Guyonnet-Duperat Henri - Sécher Jacques | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | 1:28:46 | |||
3. | Defour René - Chenez Bernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:29:15 |
1. | Defour René - Chenez Bernard | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:29:15 | |||
2. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:29:42 | |||
3. | Bouzat Jean - Mahéo Hervé | Peugeot 104 ZS | 1:31:04 |
3. 10. – 4. 10. 1981 • ASA Castine • entries/finish - 113/57 • gravel 190.00 km • Other years
1. | Chauche François - Chenel Roland | Peugeot 104 Proto | 2:05:06 | |||
2. | Chomat Maurice - Breton Didier | Citroën Visa SX | 2:05:33 | |||
3. | Rio Christian - Brichot Daniel | Citroën Visa SX | 2:10:30 |
1. | Dubert Jacques - Casamayou Jacqueline | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:19:52 | |||
2. | Bouzat Jean - Mahéo Hervé | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:20:50 | |||
3. | Bruel Yves-André - Jeanjean Claude | Peugeot 104 ZS | 2:22:21 |
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1981 • Racal Clube • entries/finish - 114/36 • gravel 490.00 km • Other years
1. | Santinho Mendes - Lopes Filipe | Datsun Violet 160J | Salora Team | 7:12:41 | ||
2. | Silva Mário - Cirne Jorge | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Diabolique Motorsport | 7:18:05 | ||
3. | Schweizer Werner - Ostmann Bernd | Opel Ascona i2000 | MSC Stuttgart | 7:30:30 |
1. | Bouzat Jean - Soulié Jean-Pierre | Peugeot 104 ZS | 7:51:38 | |||
2. | Bruel Yves-André - Jeanjean Claude | Peugeot 104 ZS | 7:52:39 | |||
3. | Andre-Poyaud Michel - Andre-Poyaud Danielle | Peugeot 104 ZS | 8:07:57 |
Standings - drivers
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(1) |
(2) |
(1) |
(1) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
(2) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Defour René |
40 [1.] |
16 [2.] | R |
26 | - |
40 [1.] | - |
40 [1.] |
40 [1.] | - |
26 [3.] | - | - |
32 |
40 [1.] | R |
R |
258 |
||
2. | Bruel Yves-André | R |
13 [3.] |
32 [2.] |
18 |
16 [2.] |
22 [4.] |
11 [4.] |
22 [4.] |
26 [3.] | - |
40 [1.] | - | - |
40 | R |
26 [3.] |
32 [2.] |
218 |
||
3. | Dubert Jacques | R |
20 [1.] | - |
22 |
20 [1.] | R |
13 [3.] |
32 [2.] |
32 [2.] |
11 [4.] |
32 [2.] |
16 [2.] | - |
26 |
32 [2.] |
40 [1.] | R |
216 |
||
4. | Bouzat Jean |
32 [2.] |
6 [9.] | R |
32 |
11 [4.] |
26 [3.] |
1 [17.] |
26 [3.] |
14 [8.] | - |
1 [17.] | - | - | - |
26 [3.] |
32 [2.] |
40 [1.] |
214 |
||
5. | Legrand Bruno |
20 [5.] | - |
40 [1.] |
40 | - |
32 [2.] | - | R |
- | - |
22 [4.] | - | - |
22 |
20 [5.] | - | - |
196 |
||
6. | France Jean Philippe |
4 [13.] |
9 [6.] |
22 [4.] | - |
9 [6.] |
14 [8.] | - | - |
20 [5.] | - |
20 [5.] |
20 [1.] |
20 | - |
22 [4.] | - | - |
138 |
||
7. | Dupland Jean-Louis |
12 [9.] | R |
18 [6.] | - |
13 [3.] |
20 [5.] |
20 [1.] | - | R |
20 [1.] |
18 [6.] | - | - | - | R |
22 [4.] | R |
131 |
||
8. | Mortier Michel |
18 [6.] | - |
26 [3.] |
8 | - |
6 [12.] |
9 [6.] | - |
22 [4.] | - | R |
- | - |
14 |
16 [7.] | - | - |
113 |
||
8. | Dubois Jean-Marc |
10 [10.] | - | - |
20 | - |
18 [6.] | R |
- |
18 [6.] |
13 [3.] | R |
11 [4.] | - |
12 |
18 [6.] |
14 [8.] | - |
113 |
||
10. | Calmettes Michel |
22 [4.] |
10 [5.] |
14 [8.] |
14 |
8 [7.] | - | - |
18 [6.] |
12 [9.] |
16 [2.] |
10 [10.] | - |
14 | - | - | - | - |
110 |
||
11. | Heitzler René | - | - | - | - |
[5.] |
[14.] | R |
- |
[21.] | - |
[15.] |
[6.] | - | - |
[12.] |
[5.] | R |
81 |
||
11. | Lagorsse Bernard | - |
[8.] | - | - |
[8.] | - |
[9.] | - |
[7.] | - |
[19.] | - | - | - |
[8.] |
[6.] | - |
81 |
||
13. | Simon Jean-Pierre | R |
- |
[5.] | - | - |
[23.] | - | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | R |
60 |
||
14. | Andre-Poyaud Michel | - | - | - | - | - |
[19.] |
[5.] | - |
[12.] | - |
[13.] | - | - | - |
[10.] | - |
[3.] |
58 |
||
15. | Wolff Jean-Michel | - |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[10.] | - | - | - |
[5.] | R |
- | - | - | R |
[7.] | - |
55 |
||
16. | Marteil Jean-Luc | R |
[16.] | - | - |
[9.] | - |
[11.] | - |
[11.] | - | R |
[3.] | - | - |
[9.] | - | R |
54 |
||
17. | Amoros Jean-Marie | R |
[11.] | - | - | - |
[7.] | - | - | - | - |
[14.] | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
[6.] |
52 |
||
18. | Thoreau Daniel |
[3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[4.] |
50 |
||
19. | Lasfargeas Jean |
[14.] | - |
[10.] | - |
[12.] | - | - |
[7.] |
[15.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
[10.] |
47 |
||
20. | Bayet Christian | - |
[15.] | - | - |
[15.] |
[17.] |
[14.] | - |
[13.] | - |
[12.] | - | - | - |
[20.] | - |
[7.] |
42 |
||
21. | Victor Serge | - | - | - | - |
[20.] | - | - |
[5.] |
[10.] |
[8.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
22. | Morel Christian | - | - |
[9.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
[7.] |
[16.] | - | - | - | - | - |
[11.] |
36 |
||
23. | Bonin Jean-Jacques | - | - | - | - |
[10.] | - | - | - | - |
[9.] | - |
[7.] | - | - |
[21.] | - |
[9.] |
34 |
||
24. | Fabre Jean-Michel | - | - | - | - |
[14.] |
[16.] | - |
[8.] | - | - |
[8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
25. | Mathiot René |
[12.] | - | - | - | - |
[20.] | - | - | - | - |
[11.] |
[5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
30 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Defour René | 5 | |
2. | Dubert Jacques | 3 | |
3. | Dupland Jean-Louis | 2 | |
4. | Legrand Bruno | 1 | |
= | Bruel Yves-André | 1 | |
= | France Jean Philippe | 1 | |
= | Bouzat Jean | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Dubert Jacques | 8 | |
2. | Defour René | 3 | |
= | Dupland Jean-Louis | 3 | |
4. | Mourier Jacques | 2 | |
= | Mortier Michel | 2 | |
6. | Calmettes Michel | 1 | |
= | Laloge Jean | 1 | |
= | Carret Daniel | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Defour René | 9 | |
2. | Mourier Jacques | 6 | |
3. | Dubert Jacques | 3 | |
= | Dupland Jean-Louis | 3 |