lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate

8. Rallye Škoda 1981

10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 387.42 km • Other years
ERC #30 (coef 2)

Final results

finished: 50 (50 on list)
1.#2flagflag Droogmans Robert
- Joosten Ronny
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII [YCD 988T]
Belga Castrol Team
4/12
3:57:53
1:00 (14273)
97.7
 
2.#6flagflag Ferjáncz Attila
- Tandari János
icon
Renault 5 Turbo [AY-96-61]
4/12
3:58:17
1:00 (14297)
+24
 +24
97.6
 0.06
3.#4flagflag Krupa Błażej
- Mystkowski Piotr
icon
Renault 5 Turbo [WAI 5000]
4/12
4:02:42
(14562)
+4:49
 +4:25
95.8
 0.75
4.#16flagflag Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Soukup Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-15]
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/6
4:06:09
(14769)
+8:16
 +3:27
94.4
 1.28
5.#14flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Motl Bořivoj
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-25]
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/6
4:07:01
(14821)
+9:08
 +52
94.1
 1.41
6.#7flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-11]
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/6
4:09:09
(14949)
+11:16
 +2:08
93.3
 1.74
7.#9flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Janeček Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-22]
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/6
4:12:23
(15143)
+14:30
 +3:14
92.1
 2.25
8.#18flagflag Plas Willy
- Nijs Eddy
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75 [CNX-619]
2/7
4:12:28
(15148)
+14:35
 +5
92.1
 2.26
9.#12flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Jirátko Karel
icon
Škoda 130 RS [J 40-61]
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/6
4:15:55
(15355)
+18:02
 +3:27
90.8
 2.79
10.#58flagflag Šefr Miroslav
- Cvrk Václav
icon
Škoda 130 RS [JNB 27-01]
AMK Železný Brod
2/6
4:23:36
(15816)
+25:43
 +7:41
88.2
 3.98
11.#23flagflag Šimek Karel
- Klíma Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS [MBA 65-97]
TJ RH Mladá Boleslav
2/6
4:23:41
(15821)
+25:48
 +5
88.2
 4.00
12.#33flagflag Jensen Poul-Erik
- Syberg Ellen
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [HD 56 900]
2/7
4:24:54
(15894)
+27:01
 +1:13
87.8
 4.18
13.#50flagflag Theuretsbacher Leo
- Niebisch Günter
icon
Škoda 130 RS [GTC 01-75]
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/6
4:30:37
(16237)
+32:44
 +5:43
85.9
 5.07
14.#26flagflag Raichl Jan
- Raichl Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-51]
ÚAMK Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/6
4:31:20
(16280)
+33:27
 +43
85.7
 5.18
15.#71flagflag Endrych Jaroslav
- Kounovský Antonín
icon
Škoda 130 RS [MOB 99-81]
Chemopetrol Litvínov
2/6
4:33:47
3:00 (16427)
+35:54
 +2:27
84.9
 5.56
16.#43flagflag Chlustina Václav
- Hrbek Miroslav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [OL 66-66]
Sigma Olomouc
2/7
4:34:35
(16475)
+36:42
 +48
84.7
 5.68
17.#17flagflag Kjällström Anders
- Kjällstrom Per
icon
BMW 323i [ESL 279]
2/8
4:34:50
(16490)
+36:57
 +15
84.6
 5.72
18.#52flagflag Vlasák Bořivoj
- Čapek Pavel
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [LTB 84-14]
AMK Secheza Lovosice
2/7
4:36:45
(16605)
+38:52
 +1:55
84.0
 6.02
19.#62flagflag Heimbürger Dieter
- Weitz Roland
icon
Wartburg 353 W [FO 91-02]
2/5
4:36:52
(16612)
+38:59
 +7
84.0
 6.04
20.#10flagflag Kirch Paul
- Kirch Claude
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [6177]
1/4
4:37:55
1:00 (16675)
+40:02
 +1:03
83.6
 6.20
21.#39flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Trajboldová-Váchová Eva
icon
Škoda 130 RS [AZ 81-00]
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
2/6
4:38:06
(16686)
+40:13
 +11
83.6
 6.23
22.#69flagflag Bystrianský Július
- Šťourač Ivan
icon
Škoda 130 RS [VK 66-07]
AMK ČSAO Potor
2/6
4:38:13
(16693)
+40:20
 +7
83.6
 6.25
23.#76flagflag Krügel Klaus-Dieter
- Heitzmann Winfried
icon
Wartburg 353 W
2/5
4:40:03
2:00 (16803)
+42:10
 +1:50
83.0
 6.53
24.#48flagflag Šebl Petr
- Falta Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 R
AMK Drupol Mladá Boleslav
2/5
4:45:15
(17115)
+47:22
 +5:12
81.5
 7.34
25.#65flagflag Urban Jiří
- Lev Rostislav
icon
Škoda 130 RS [MBC 64-95]
Průmstav Mladá Boleslav
2/6
4:45:41
(17141)
+47:48
 +26
81.4
 7.40
26.#107flagflag Rothe Ladislav
- Kulíšek Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Praha 8 - Dolní Chabry
2/7
4:47:01
1:00 (17221)
+49:08
 +1:20
81.0
 7.61
27.#51flagflag Hinsværk Arnt
- Aaserud Sven
icon
Ford Escort RS
1/4
4:47:23
6:00 (17243)
+49:30
 +22
80.9
 7.67
28.#44flagflag Dynesen Jens Jakob
- Jensen Børge
icon
Talbot Sunbeam [FJ 55 257]
2/7
4:50:20
8:00 (17420)
+52:27
 +2:57
80.1
 8.12
29.#31flagflag Scherer Rainer
- Geier Hannes
icon
BMW 2002 Ti [M-UU 2598]
2/7
4:53:15
6:00 (17595)
+55:22
 +2:55
79.3
 8.57
30.#54flagflag Nömayr Anton
- Tweraser Richard
icon
Toyota Starlet
2/6
4:54:35
(17675)
+56:42
 +1:20
78.9
 8.78
31.#40flagflag Britth Hans
- Britth Hakan
icon
Saab 99 Turbo
1/4
4:55:30
(17730)
+57:37
 +55
78.7
 8.92
32.#95flagflag Galle Heinz
- Kiessling Wolfgang
icon
Trabant P601
MC Zwickau
2/5
4:59:24
(17964)
+1:01:31
 +3:54
77.6
 9.53
33.#97flagflag Meischner Christian
- Leonhardt Rainer
icon
Trabant P601
MC Zwickau
2/5
5:02:28
(18148)
+1:04:35
 +3:04
76.9
 10.00
34.#83flagflag Jarolímek Eduard
- Rejmon Jan
icon
Wartburg 353 [KOA 43-84]
ASK Stavby Praha
2/5
5:02:59
(18179)
+1:05:06
 +31
76.7
 10.08
35.#59flagflag Sobkowski Roland
- Thamm Norbert
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [B-AV 2610]
2/7
5:04:55
1:00 (18295)
+1:07:02
 +1:56
76.2
 10.38
36.#101flagflag Stránský Petr
- Wild Jan
icon
Trabant P601
AMK PAL Tábor
2/5
5:08:39
(18519)
+1:10:46
 +3:44
75.3
 10.96
37.#103flagflag Dunev Boncho
- Stefanov B. Joco
icon
Škoda 130 RS
2/6
5:10:14
7:00 (18614)
+1:12:21
 +1:35
74.9
 11.20
38.#96flagflag Samec Jiří
- Kloc Josef
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
2/5
5:12:43
(18763)
+1:14:50
 +2:29
74.3
 11.59
39.#102flagflag Hošek Miroslav
- Ryšánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
1/1
5:12:49
(18769)
+1:14:56
 +6
74.3
 11.60
40.#93flagflag Kubeš Josef
- Šrámek Rudolf
icon
Škoda 110 LS
AMK Železný Brod
1/1
5:13:12
(18792)
+1:15:19
 +23
74.2
 11.66
41.#74flagflag Wilsz Armin
- Mielhorn Hans-Jürgen
icon
Wartburg 353
2/5
5:19:18
(19158)
+1:21:25
 +6:06
72.8
 12.61
42.#91flagflag Varga Jozef
- Varga Viliam
icon
Škoda 120 LS
AMK CHZJD Bratislava
1/1
5:19:42
(19182)
+1:21:49
 +24
72.7
 12.67
43.#94flagflag Jahns Norbert
- Klein Angela
icon
Toyota Starlet
1/1
5:21:45
(19305)
+1:23:52
 +2:03
72.2
 12.99
44.#67flagflag Schneider Walter
- Schmidt Wolfrüdiger
icon
BMW 323i
1/4
5:23:25
(19405)
+1:25:32
 +1:40
71.9
 13.25
45.#60flagflag Andersen Thorvald
- Baasch Egbert
icon
Saab 96 V4 [JC 32 778]
2/7
5:25:36
1:00 (19536)
+1:27:43
 +2:11
71.4
 13.58
46.#87flagflag Vrabec Martin
- Pithart Martin
icon
Trabant P601 [ACH 17-13]
2/5
5:30:02
2:00 (19802)
+1:32:09
 +4:26
70.4
 14.27
47.#99flagflag Weichsel Ulrich
- Schröter Thomas
icon
Trabant P601 [TYJ 0-07]
2/5
5:36:55
(20215)
+1:39:02
 +6:53
69.0
 15.34
48.#41flagflag Leschner Rainer
- Sommer Klaus
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
2/7
5:37:18
9:00 (20238)
+1:39:25
 +23
68.9
 15.40
49.#29flagflag Freyther Wolfgang
- Heinig Ulf
icon
Škoda 130 RS
2/6
5:39:56
11:00 (20396)
+1:42:03
 +2:38
68.4
 15.80
50.#89flagflag Krapick Wolfgang
- Wingens Peter
icon
Škoda 120 S
1/1
5:59:50
(21590)
+2:01:57
 +19:54
64.6
 18.89

Retirements

33 (33 on list)
SS26#5flagflag Haugland John
- Bohlin Jan-Olof
icon
Škoda 130 RS [A 58-32]
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/6
Accident
SS7#11flagflag Schmidt Hubert Theodor
- Mičánek Jiří
icon
Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC [CW-AZ 600]
1/4
Retired
SS11#13flagflag Bittner John Peter
- Polak Erich
icon
Ford Escort RS [N 602.140]
2/7
Retired
SS15#15flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Šimek František
icon
Renault 5 Alpine [C 34-35]
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/7
Gearbox
SS33#19flagflag Mattig Peter
- Stadler Hubert
icon
Opel Ascona 400 [PA-CE 803]
4/12
Technical
SS32#21flagflag Mulvad Kristian
- Bjerrum Ivan
icon
Datsun Violet [CU 72 256]
2/7
Retired
SS10#22flagflag Sjunning Björn
- Andersson Hans
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [BZD 837]
2/7
Retired
SS17#24flagflag Karasek Norbert
- Osterer Ferry
icon
Opel Ascona 400 [N 945.555]
4/12
Retired
SS24#25flagflag Schieritz Karl
- Hölzlwimmer Karl
icon
Opel Ascona [M-XR 19]
2/7
Retired
SS2#27flagflag Alber Georg
- Charouz Antonín
icon
Škoda 130 RS [AY 95-95]
2/6
Retired
SS42#30flagflag Pilsl Karl
- Brust Werner
icon
Opel Ascona B
2/7
Retired
SS3#35flagflag Breitenbach Erhard
- Marschke Manfred
icon
Opel Ascona 2000 [B-E 756]
4/12
Retired
SS1#36flagflag Šofr Pavel
- Ginsl Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS [ACA 44-04]
2/6
Retired
SS43#37flagflag Maier Helmut
- Meditz Karl
icon
Ford Capri [M-HW 3539]
1/4
Retired
SS1#42flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75 [PD 520689]
2/7
Retired
SS7#45flagflag Schindler Rainer
- Scherzer Ernst
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E [MU-RS 1]
2/7
Retired
SS1#46flagflag Malásek Břetislav
- Pražák Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX [TRB 38-69]
TJ RH Třebíč
2/7
Retired
SS17#61flagflag Weinreich Poul
- Pihl Leo
icon
Toyota [JD 51 637]
1/4
Retired
SS37#63flagflag Krügel Wolfgang
- Schenk Dieter
icon
Wartburg 353 [FO 83-02]
2/5
Retired
SS19#64flagflag Tesař Milan
- Ondroušek Vladimír
icon
Škoda 130 RS [LTB 58-78]
AMK Sepap Štětí
2/6
Retired
SS3#70flagflag Boček Jiří
- Hadrávek Václav
icon
BMW 323i
ASK Stavby Praha
1/4
Retired
SS2#72flagflag Cipra Ivan
- Štolba Vladimír
icon
Lada VAZ 2101 [PME 33-33]
AMRK Plzeň
2/7
Retired
SS11#75flagflag Trojan sen. Karel
- Šlemín Pavel
icon
Wartburg 353 [AZ 82-82]
ASK Stavby Praha
2/5
Retired
SS22#79flagflag Bistiak st. Jiří
- Krečman Jan
icon
Škoda 110 R [LBC 10-70]
AMK Hrádek nad Nisou
2/5
Retired
SS23#82flagflag Jón Jiří
- Jón Vladimír
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK JZD Přepeře
2/5
Retired
SS34#84flagflag Strnad Jiří
- Pačes Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 110 R [MBA 14-89]
TJ RH Mladá Boleslav
2/5
Retired
SS20#86flagflag Sedliačik Michal
- Sárka Štefan
icon
Škoda 100
ŠŽ Podbrezová
2/5
Retired
SS18#88flagflag Zeman Jaromír
- Plášil Otakar
icon
Škoda 110 L
ASS Olomouc
2/5
Retired
SS1#90flagflag Hartl Karel
- Hartl Pavel
icon
Zastava 101 S
1/1
Retired
SS6#92flagflag Záboj Martin
- Ziera Harald
icon
Simca 1000 [CHA 98-1?]
Hraničář Cheb
1/1
Retired
SS1#98flagflag Porsch Karel
- Mudra Petr
icon
Trabant P601
ASK Stavby Praha
2/5
Retired
SS25#100flagflag Webinger Jiří
- Civín Václav
icon
Trabant P601
AMK Zlonice
2/5
Retired
SS31#106flagflag Rinder Heinz
- Blieberger Walter
icon
Saab 99
2/7
Retired
Added by:Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [25. 11. 2012]
Updated by:Jiří Hejčl [4. 3. 2019]