lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

Events

Danube / Romanian Rallye

Hall of fame
flag
European Rally Cup East #6 (coef 5)Romania #5
2. 7. – 4. 7. 2004, Brasov • entries/finish - 47/22 • gravel 216,00 km
1.flagGirtofan Dan - Pulpea DoriniconSeat Cordoba WRCBalkan Racing2:42:39.7
2.flagAur Constantin - Berghea AdrianiconŠkoda Octavia WRC Evo3Balkan Racing2:42:56.3
3.flagUngur Daniel - Jucan PetruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:42:56.3
1.flagUngur Daniel - Jucan PetruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:42:56.3
2.flagPreda Romulus Lucian - Sandu MihaiiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo V2:43:26.4
3.flagMorar Dan George - Dumbravan VirgiliuiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:44:45.4
1.flagGirtofan Dan - Pulpea DoriniconSeat Cordoba WRCBalkan Racing2:42:39.7
2.flagAur Constantin - Berghea AdrianiconŠkoda Octavia WRC Evo3Balkan Racing2:42:56.3
3.flagUngur Daniel - Jucan PetruiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI2:42:56.3
flag
ERC #23 (coef 5)Romania #5
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2003 • entries/finish - 52/28 • asphalt 194,90 km
1.flagGirtofan Dan - Pulpea DoriniconSeat Cordoba WRCRafo Racing Team1:44:06.9
2.flagLeu Mihai - Solomon CiprianiconHyundai Accent WRCHyundai Rally Team Romania1:48:02.1
3.flagMihalache Manuel - Colceriu SoriniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:48:31.8
1.flagGirtofan Dan - Pulpea DoriniconSeat Cordoba WRCRafo Racing Team1:44:06.9
2.flagLeu Mihai - Solomon CiprianiconHyundai Accent WRCHyundai Rally Team Romania1:48:02.1
3.flagMihalache Manuel - Colceriu SoriniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:48:31.8
1.flagGirtofan Dan - Pulpea DoriniconSeat Cordoba WRCRafo Racing Team1:44:06.9
2.flagLeu Mihai - Solomon CiprianiconHyundai Accent WRCHyundai Rally Team Romania1:48:02.1
3.flagMihalache Manuel - Colceriu SoriniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:48:31.8
flag
ERC #25 (coef 5)Romania #5
19. 7. – 21. 7. 2002, Brasov • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt 199,65 km
1.flagAur Constantin - Moraru SilviuiconSeat Cordoba WRCWinchester Rally Team1:42:33.7
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane Maxi1:44:12.9
3.flagStan Eduard - Negreanu RazvaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:46:13.5
1.flagAur Constantin - Moraru SilviuiconSeat Cordoba WRCWinchester Rally Team1:42:33.7
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane Maxi1:44:12.9
3.flagStan Eduard - Negreanu RazvaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:46:13.5
1.flagAur Constantin - Moraru SilviuiconSeat Cordoba WRCWinchester Rally Team1:42:33.7
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane Maxi1:44:12.9
3.flagStan Eduard - Negreanu RazvaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI1:46:13.5
Group H results missing
flag
ERC #26 (coef 5)Romania #4
6. 7. – 8. 7. 2001, Brasov • entries/finish - 27/20 • asphalt 255,80 km
1.flagAur Constantin - Moraru SilviuiconSeat Cordoba WRCPetrom – Seat Sport Romania2:04:21.9
2.flagLeu Mihai - Solomon CiprianiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:05:16.4
3.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane Maxi2:06:33.4
1.flagAur Constantin - Moraru SilviuiconSeat Cordoba WRCPetrom – Seat Sport Romania2:04:21.9
2.flagLeu Mihai - Solomon CiprianiconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:05:16.4
3.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane Maxi2:06:33.4
flag
ERC #25 (coef 5)Romania #2
30. 6. – 2. 7. 2000, Brasov • entries/finish - 41/23 • asphalt 255,80 km
1.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane MaxiDialog Renault Rally Team2:05:45.4
2.flagAur Constantin - Boboescu DumitruiconToyota Celica GT-FourMonte Carlo Rally Team2:05:58.8
3.flagGirtofan Dan - Lăzărescu MihăițăiconSubaru Impreza WRXSetcar Racing2:11:54.4
1.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Mégane MaxiDialog Renault Rally Team2:05:45.4
2.flagAur Constantin - Boboescu DumitruiconToyota Celica GT-FourMonte Carlo Rally Team2:05:58.8
3.flagGirtofan Dan - Lăzărescu MihăițăiconSubaru Impreza WRXSetcar Racing2:11:54.4
flag
ERC #30 (coef 5)Balkan Cup #2Romania #5
4. 7. – 5. 7. 1998, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 34/22 • asphalt 311,52 km
1.flagPopov Jasen - Popov DilianiconFord Escort WRCASC Kremikovci2:58:15.2
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Maxi3:03:46.3
3.flagGoellner Heinz - Itu SoriniconAudi Coupé S23:04:47.9
1.flagPopov Jasen - Popov DilianiconFord Escort WRCASC Kremikovci2:58:15.2
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Maxi3:03:46.3
3.flagGoellner Heinz - Itu SoriniconAudi Coupé S23:04:47.9
1.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Maxi3:03:46.3
2.flagGoellner Heinz - Itu SoriniconAudi Coupé S23:04:47.9
3.flagIonescu Tudor - Bucur AlexandruiconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:20:32.4
flag
ERC #29 (coef 5)Romania #3
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1997, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 20/10 • asphalt
1.flagAur Constantin - Boboescu DumitruiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD2:38:20
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Maxi2:41:32
3.flagGerencsér Tibor - Birkner GáboriconFord Escort RS CosworthPász-Ger ASE2:46:50
1.flagAur Constantin - Boboescu DumitruiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD2:38:20
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Maxi2:41:32
3.flagGerencsér Tibor - Birkner GáboriconFord Escort RS CosworthPász-Ger ASE2:46:50
1.flagAur Constantin - Boboescu DumitruiconToyota Celica Turbo 4WD2:38:20
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Maxi2:41:32
3.flagMazilu Viorel - Zarnescu ConstantiniconFord Escort RS Cosworth2:58:46
flag
ERC #23 (coef 5)Romania #4
28. 6. – 30. 6. 1996, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 26/15 • asphalt
1.flagRanga László sen. - Büki ErnőiconSubaru Impreza 555Mol Rallye Team2:48:53
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Williams2:59:58
3.flagWallenwein Kurt - Hetz ReinholdiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:04:59
1.flagRanga László sen. - Büki ErnőiconSubaru Impreza 555Mol Rallye Team2:48:53
2.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Williams2:59:58
3.flagWallenwein Kurt - Hetz ReinholdiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo3:04:59
1.flagGrigorescu George - Dumitriu RaduiconRenault Clio Williams2:59:58
2.flagGirtofan Dan - Bobes iconOpel Corsa GSi3:20:55
3.flagVeriga - Kass iconSuzuki Swift GTi3:22:05
flag
ERC #22 (coef 5)Romania #2
16. 6. – 18. 6. 1995, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 28/12 • asphalt
1.flagRanga László sen. - Büki ErnőiconFord Escort RS CosworthMOL-Marlboro Rallye Team2:59:43
2.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:10:29
3.flagAur Constantin - Boboescu DumitruiconAudi Coupé S23:15:48
1.flagRanga László sen. - Büki ErnőiconFord Escort RS CosworthMOL-Marlboro Rallye Team2:59:43
2.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:10:29
3.flagAur Constantin - Boboescu DumitruiconAudi Coupé S23:15:48
flag
ERC #25 (coef 5)
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1994, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 24/15 • asphalt
1.flagBerti Germano - Serra BernardoiconLancia Delta Integrale3:10:51
2.flagCaldani Nicola - Saracini GianfrancoiconLancia Delta HF Integrale3:13:02
3.flagJoannides Jonathan - Farrell AdrianiconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:21:07
1.flagBerti Germano - Serra BernardoiconLancia Delta Integrale3:10:51
2.flagCaldani Nicola - Saracini GianfrancoiconLancia Delta HF Integrale3:13:02
3.flagJoannides Jonathan - Farrell AdrianiconFord Escort RS Cosworth3:21:07
flag
ERC #23 (coef 2)Romania #1
19. 6. – 20. 6. 1993, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 24/15 • asphalt
1.flagTirabassi Michel - Decour GeorgesiconLancia Delta Integrale2:29:57
2.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V2:31:22
3.flagRumeau Dominique - Campo LioneliconPeugeot 205 GTI 1.62:40:37
1.flagTirabassi Michel - Decour GeorgesiconLancia Delta Integrale2:29:57
2.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16V2:31:22
3.flagRumeau Dominique - Campo LioneliconPeugeot 205 GTI 1.62:40:37
flag
Romania #2
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1992, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 36/22 • asphalt
1.flagRumeau Dominique - Campo LioneliconPeugeot 205 GTI 1.6
2.flagToma Dorin - Popidan AlexandruiconOpel Kadett GSI2:31:44
flag
Romania
20. 6. 1991, Baia Mare • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel
flag
InternationalRomania
0. 0. 1990 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagGolov Sergey - Kolchugin ValeriyiconLada Samara 16003:44:45
2.flagVasile Stefan - Scobai OvidiuiconDacia 13253:48:11
3.flagGanin Vladimir - Kurnikov SergeyiconLada Samara 15003:52:23
1.flagGolov Sergey - Kolchugin ValeriyiconLada Samara 1600
2.flagVasile Stefan - Scobai OvidiuiconDacia 1325
3.flagGanin Vladimir - Kurnikov SergeyiconLada Samara 1500
1.flagVasile Stefan - Scobai OvidiuiconDacia 13253:48:11
2.flagDuval Nistor - Dicoi IoaniconOltcit 12 TRS4:03:06
3.flagCostinean Mihai - Danila RomeoiconDacia 1400 Sport4:04:04
flag
CoPaF #3Romania #3I League (EST) #19
9. 6. – 11. 6. 1989, Baie Mare • entries/finish - 107/65 • gravel
1.flagSeger Toomas - Paju TiiticonLada Samara 2108
2.flagNikolov Nikolai - Petrov KrasimiriconLada VAZ 2105
3.flagFedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk IgoriconLada Samara 2108
1.flagSeger Toomas - Paju TiiticonLada Samara 2108
2.flagNikolov Nikolai - Petrov KrasimiriconLada VAZ 2105
3.flagFedotov Boris - Gorbatiuk IgoriconLada Samara 2108
1.flagBotezan Alexandru - Popa Septimiu
2.flagDuval Constantin - Nemes GheorgheiconOltcit 12 TRS
3.flagMacaneata Cristian - Banca Dacian
CoPaF teams result :1.Bulgaria, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4.Romania, 5.Poland. Czecholovakia and Hungary did not start.
flag
CoPaF #4
12. 6. – 14. 6. 1987, Sibiu • entries/finish - 88/47 • gravel
1.flagBalint Ludovic - Zarnescu ConstantiniconDacia 1310
2.flagDuval Constantin - Nemes GheorgheiconOltcit 12 TRS
3.flagNuta Voda Florin - Dumitriu RaduiconDacia 1310
1.flagSoots Vallo - Putmaker ToomasiconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS2:59:51
2.flagSibera Pavel - Gross PetriconŠkoda 130 LR3:01:31
3.flagRüütel Raido - Vunn TõnuiconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS3:05:15
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 9:11:34, 2.Czechoslovakia 9:17:38, 3.Bulgaria, 4.Romania, 5.Hungary. Poland and East Germany did not finish.
flag
CoPaF #4
13. 6. – 14. 6. 1986, Sibiu • entries/finish - 41/22 • gravel
1.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS3:04:50
2.flagSoots Vallo - Putmaker ToomasiconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS3:08:32
3.flagHristov Slavcho - Radev StoyaniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS3:08:52
1.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS3:04:50
2.flagSoots Vallo - Putmaker ToomasiconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS3:08:32
3.flagHristov Slavcho - Radev StoyaniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS3:08:52
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR, 2.Czechoslovakia, 3.Romania, 4.East Germany. Bulgaria, Poland and Hungaria did not finish.
flag
ERC #23 (coef 1)CoPaF #6
14. 6. – 15. 6. 1985, Sibiu • entries/finish - 78/33 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo3:51:30
2.flagBublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFSO Polonez 2000FSO OBRSO3:55:52
3.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 LR4:00:23
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo3:51:30
2.flagBublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFSO Polonez 2000FSO OBRSO3:55:52
3.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 LR4:00:23
1.flagBublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFSO Polonez 2000FSO OBRSO3:55:52
2.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 LR4:00:23
3.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS4:01:36
CoPaF Teams results : 1.USSR, 2.Poland, 3.Romania, 4.East Germany. Hungary, Bulgaria and Czechoslovakia did not finish.
flag
ERC #24 (coef 1)CoPaF #5Romania #4
22. 6. – 24. 6. 1984, Sibiu • entries/finish - 74/30 • asphalt - gravel 350,00 km
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo4:00:58
2.flagVelikov Valeri - Iliev ZlataniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS4:11:05
3.flagKoper Andrzej - Winkowski KrzysztoficonRenault 5 Alpine4:24:09
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo4:00:58
2.flagVelikov Valeri - Iliev ZlataniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS4:11:05
3.flagKoper Andrzej - Winkowski KrzysztoficonRenault 5 Alpine4:24:09
1.flagVelikov Valeri - Iliev ZlataniconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS4:11:05
2.flagKoper Andrzej - Winkowski KrzysztoficonRenault 5 Alpine4:24:09
3.flagPetrov Georgi - Streschnov iconLada 16004:24:21
1.flagVasile Stefan - Scobai OvidiuiconDacia 1310
2.flagMateescu Florentin - Panaite MirceaiconDacia 1310
3.flagMillu Constantin - Badila RaduiconDacia 1310
flag
ERC #25 (coef 2)CoPaF #4
17. 6. – 19. 6. 1983, Sibiu • entries/finish - 112/48 • asphalt 215,00 km
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo4:17:51
2.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada 16004:25:16
3.flagBublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFSO Polonez 20004:28:10
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Turbo4:17:51
2.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada 16004:25:16
3.flagBublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFSO Polonez 20004:28:10
1.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada 16004:25:16
2.flagBublewicz Marian - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFSO Polonez 20004:28:10
3.flagLavrinovich Jānis - Pokulis RaimondasiconLada VAZ 210114:39:01
flag
ERC #25 (coef 2)CoPaF #4Romania #5
18. 6. – 20. 6. 1982, Tulcea • entries/finish - 86/37 • asphalt 394,20 km
1.flagPavlík Leo - Šimek FrantišekiconRenault 5 Alpine3:54:05
2.flagSoots Vallo - Putmaker ToomasiconLada VAZ 210113:56:42
3.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada 16003:57:44
1.flagPavlík Leo - Šimek FrantišekiconRenault 5 Alpine3:54:05
2.flagSoots Vallo - Putmaker ToomasiconLada VAZ 210113:56:42
3.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada 16003:57:44
1.flagPavlík Leo - Šimek FrantišekiconRenault 5 Alpine3:54:05
2.flagSoots Vallo - Putmaker ToomasiconLada VAZ 210113:56:42
3.flagBolshikh Nikolay - Bolshikh IgoriconLada 16003:57:44
1.flagBalint Ludovic - Zarnescu ConstantiniconDacia 1300
2.flagUrdea Gheorghe - Banca DacianiconDacia 1300
3.flagGrigoras Nicu - Scobai OvidiuiconDacia 1300
flag
ERC #26 (coef 2)CoPaF #4Balkan Rally ChampionshipRomania
11. 6. – 13. 6. 1981, Deva • entries/finish - 77/32 • asphalt 331,00 km
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine3:45:04
2.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:47:43
3.flagPech sen. Václav - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS3:50:52
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine3:45:04
2.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:47:43
3.flagPech sen. Václav - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS3:50:52
1.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine3:45:04
2.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:47:43
3.flagPech sen. Václav - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS3:50:52
1.flagBalint Ludovic - Zarnescu ConstantiniconDacia 1300
2.flagGrigoras Nicu - Scobai OvidiuiconDacia 1300
3.flagVasile Stefan - Panaite MirceaiconDacia 1300
flag
ERC #22 (coef 2)CoPaF #3Balkan Cup
6. 6. – 8. 6. 1980, Hunedoara • entries/finish - 71/31 • asphalt 343,00 km
1.flagPregliasco Mauro - Reisoli VittorioiconAlfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta3:46:01
2.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:53:46
3.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine3:56:12
1.flagPregliasco Mauro - Reisoli VittorioiconAlfa Romeo Alfetta Turbodelta3:46:01
2.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 5 Alpine3:53:46
3.flagFerjáncz Attila - Tandari JánosiconRenault 5 Alpine3:56:12
1.flagBlahna Václav - Schovánek PaveliconŠkoda 130 RS3:58:04
2.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS3:58:47
3.flagPech sen. Václav - Gottfried OldřichiconŠkoda 130 RS4:02:27
1.flagBalint Ludovic - Panaite MirceaiconDacia 1300
2.flagSerafimov Georgi - Guergov GeorgiiconLada 1600
3.flagSzalai Arpad - Malaut IoneliconDacia 1300
flag
ERC #33 (coef 1)CoPaF #5
27. 7. – 29. 7. 1979, Baia Mare • entries/finish - 74/30 • asphalt 368,00 km
1.flagBlahna Václav - Soukup JaniconŠkoda 130 RS4:33:54
2.flagKolev Stoyan - Stoyanov TsvetaniconRenault 5 Alpine4:47:35
3.flagPetkov Radoslav - Gurlev KostadiniconLada VAZ 210114:47:43
1.flagBlahna Václav - Soukup JaniconŠkoda 130 RS4:33:54
2.flagKolev Stoyan - Stoyanov TsvetaniconRenault 5 Alpine4:47:35
3.flagPetkov Radoslav - Gurlev KostadiniconLada VAZ 210114:47:43
1.flagBlahna Václav - Soukup JaniconŠkoda 130 RS4:33:54
2.flagPetkov Radoslav - Gurlev KostadiniconLada VAZ 210114:47:43
3.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconLada 16004:51:46
CoPaF teams result: 1. Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3. Bulgaria, 4. Hungary
flag
ERC #34 (coef 2)CoPaF #5Balkan Rally Championship #2
28. 7. – 30. 7. 1978, Turnu Severin • entries/finish - 132/42 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Deimel HelmuticonOpel Kadett GT/E4:14:16
2.flagHavel Vlastimil - Wohanka MiroslaviconŠkoda 130 RS4:19:34
3.flagKolev Stoyan - Stoyanov TsvetaniconPorsche 911 SC4:21:29
1.flagWittmann sen. Franz - Deimel HelmuticonOpel Kadett GT/E4:14:16
2.flagHavel Vlastimil - Wohanka MiroslaviconŠkoda 130 RS4:19:34
3.flagKolev Stoyan - Stoyanov TsvetaniconPorsche 911 SC4:21:29
1.flagBlahna Václav - Hlávka LubislaviconŠkoda 130 RS3:08:01
2.flagHavel Vlastimil - Wohanka MiroslaviconŠkoda 130 RS3:09:15
3.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS3:11:55
CoPaF only 2/3 of rallye and teams result: 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.Bulgaria, 3. Poland
flag
ERC #27 (coef 2)CoPaF #4Balkan Rally ChampionshipRomania
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1977, Turnu Severin • entries/finish - 75/6 • asphalt 283,60 km
1.flagChubrikov Ilia - Tserovski PentzoiconRenault 5 Alpine4:26:09
2.flagBlahna Václav - Hlávka LubislaviconŠkoda 130 RS4:30:03
3.flagOlteanu Ilie - Scobai OvidiuiconDacia 13005:19:14
1.flagChubrikov Ilia - Tserovski PentzoiconRenault 5 Alpine4:26:09
2.flagBlahna Václav - Hlávka LubislaviconŠkoda 130 RS4:30:03
3.flagOlteanu Ilie - Scobai OvidiuiconDacia 13005:19:14
1.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS2:37:01
2.flagBlahna Václav - Hlávka LubislaviconŠkoda 130 RS2:43:24
3.flagPetkov Radoslav - Gurlev KostadiniconLada VAZ 210112:43:29
flag
ERC #27 (coef 1)CoPaF #4Romania
30. 7. – 1. 8. 1976, start: Turnu Severin, finish: Baia Mare • entries/finish - 60/14 • asphalt 196,40 km
1.flagChubrikov Ilia - Tserovski PentzoiconRenault 17 Gordini2:28:51
2.flagHavel Vlastimil - Wohanka MiroslaviconŠkoda 120 S2:32:28
3.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 12 Gordini2:34:19
1.flagChubrikov Ilia - Tserovski PentzoiconRenault 17 Gordini
2.flagHavel Vlastimil - Wohanka MiroslaviconŠkoda 120 S
3.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 12 Gordini
1.flagChubrikov Ilia - Tserovski PentzoiconRenault 17 Gordini1:49:43
2.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek JiříiconŠkoda 120 S1:50:14
3.flagHavel Vlastimil - Wohanka MiroslaviconŠkoda 120 S1:51:33
1.flagGroapa Ovidiu - Popa LaurentiuiconDacia 1300
P&F cup only first leg ( 7 SS ). Started 55 crews and finished 32.
flag
ERC #17CoPaF #4
2. 8. – 4. 8. 1974, start: Budapest, finish: Bucarest • entries/finish - 41/11 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Berger JocheniconOpel Ascona 1.9 SR
2.flagMotoc Dorin - Motoc CorneliconRenault 12 Gordini
3.flagToplodolski Yordan - Iliev VladimiriconRenault 12 Gordini
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Berger JocheniconOpel Ascona 1.9 SR
2.flagMotoc Dorin - Motoc CorneliconRenault 12 Gordini
3.flagToplodolski Yordan - Iliev VladimiriconRenault 12 Gordini
1.flagMotoc Dorin - Motoc CorneliconRenault 12 Gordini
2.flagToplodolski Yordan - Iliev VladimiriconRenault 12 Gordini
3.flagStawowiak Maciej - Czyżyk JaniconPolski Fiat 125p 1600 Monte Carlo
flag
ERC #15CoPaF #3
27. 7. – 29. 7. 1973, start: Budapest, finish: Bucarest • entries/finish - 47/17 • asphalt 110,00 km
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Berger JocheniconOpel Ascona 1.9 SRIrmscher Tuning1:19:37
2.flagBarbasio Sergio - Macaluso GinoiconFiat 124 Abarth Rallye1:20:56
3.flagMunari Sandro - Mannucci MarioiconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF1:22:04
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Berger JocheniconOpel Ascona 1.9 SRIrmscher Tuning1:19:37
2.flagBarbasio Sergio - Macaluso GinoiconFiat 124 Abarth Rallye1:20:56
3.flagMunari Sandro - Mannucci MarioiconLancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF1:22:04
1.flagIonescu Cristea Eugeniu - Ionescu Christea AlexandruiconRenault 12 Gordini
2.flagToplodolski Yordan - Iliev VladimiriconRenault 12 Gordini
3.flagMotoc Dorin - Motoc CorneliconRenault 12 Gordini
CoPaF teams : 1. Romania, 2. Poland, 3. Bulgaria
flag
ERC #12Austria
12. 8. – 14. 8. 1971, start:Wien, finish: Brasov • entries/finish - 42/12 • gravel
1.flagJanger Günther - Siebert HansiconVolkswagen Käfer 1302 SVW Porsche Austria2:05:50
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Bień MarianiconBMW 2002 TiElan Racing Team2:07:11
3.flagPöltinger Walter - Hartinger Johan-HansiconPorsche 911 SBosch Racing Team2:08:26
1.flagJanger Günther - Siebert HansiconVolkswagen Käfer 1302 SVW Porsche Austria2:05:50
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Bień MarianiconBMW 2002 TiElan Racing Team2:07:11
3.flagPöltinger Walter - Hartinger Johan-HansiconPorsche 911 SBosch Racing Team2:08:26
1.flagJanger Günther - Siebert HansiconVolkswagen Käfer 1302 SVW Porsche Austria2:05:50
2.flagPöltinger Walter - Hartinger Johan-HansiconPorsche 911 SBosch Racing Team2:08:26
3.flagDietmayer Victor - Moser Hans PetericonBMW 2002 TiMartha-Team2:08:34
flag
ERC #13CoPaF
29. 7. – 31. 7. 1970, start:Wien, finish: Brasov • entries/finish - 54/20 • asphalt 130,20 km
1.flagJanger Günther - Wessiak WaltericonPorsche 911 S1:26:25
2.flagSchindler Carl Christian - Hruschka GustaviconPorsche 914/61:29:43
3.flagHollier Nigel - Short PhiliconAlpine-Renault A110 16001:32:53
1.flagJanger Günther - Wessiak WaltericonPorsche 911 S1:26:25
2.flagSchindler Carl Christian - Hruschka GustaviconPorsche 914/61:29:43
3.flagHollier Nigel - Short PhiliconAlpine-Renault A110 16001:32:53
flag
MitropaRomania others
31. 7. – 3. 8. 1969, start: Regensburg, finish: Brasov • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagPöltinger Walter - Hartinger Johan-HansiconPorsche 911 T2:13:15
2.flagKaja Alexander - Dietmayer ViciconBMW 20022:15:02
3.flagWieltschnig Walter - Pucher WernericonRenault 8 Gordini2:18:10
flag
ERC #5MitropaAustria
17. 7. – 20. 7. 1968, start: Regensburg, finish: Brasov • entries/finish - 44/24 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagToivonen Pauli - Tiukkanen MarttiiconPorsche 911 TPorsche KG
2.flagPöltinger Walter - Merinsky ErnsticonVolvo 142 SElan Racing Team
3.flagDietmayer Victor - Hahn LamberticonLancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HFBosch RAC Team
1.flagToivonen Pauli - Tiukkanen MarttiiconPorsche 911 TPorsche KG
2.flagPöltinger Walter - Merinsky ErnsticonVolvo 142 SElan Racing Team
3.flagDietmayer Victor - Hahn LamberticonLancia Fulvia 1.3 Coupé HFBosch RAC Team
flag
ERC #11MitropaERC Group1 #8ERC Group2 #6
19. 7. – 22. 7. 1967, start: Regensburg, finish: Mamaia • entries/finish - 64/37 • asphalt
1.flagFall Tony - Wood MikeiconAustin 1800 Maxi1:55:42
2.flagVinatier Jean - Roure ClaudeiconRenault 8 Gordini1:56:02
3.flagWallrabenstein Günther - Bretthauer WilliiconPorsche 911 L1:58:03
1.flagFall Tony - Wood MikeiconAustin 1800 Maxi
2.flagVinatier Jean - Roure ClaudeiconRenault 8 Gordini
3.flagWallrabenstein Günther - Bretthauer WilliiconPorsche 911 L
flag
Romania others
19. 9. – 23. 9. 1966, start: Ingolstadt, finish: Wien • entries/finish - 40/11 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagPöltinger Walter - Merinsky ErnsticonVolkswagen 1500
2.flagKarger Otto - Eschey JoseficonVolvo 122 S
3.flagHohlheimer Horst - Herrmann BennoiconVolvo 122
flag
Romania others
20. 9. – 24. 9. 1965, start: Ingolstadt, finish: Wien • entries/finish - 65/14 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagPilhatsch Arnulf - Lederer PetericonBMW 1800 TI55:59
2.flagJones R. - Clegg JohniconMorris Cooper S57:58
3.flagWallrabenstein Günther - Müller Ernst OttoiconPorsche 91158:33
flag
Romania others
21. 9. – 25. 9. 1964, start: Donaueschingen, finish: Mamaia • entries/finish - 42/17 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagRoser Walter - Staffner CristliconSteyr Puch 650 TR12:49:40
2.flagHerborn Friedl - Altmann RolficonPorsche 356 Carrera13:05:32
3.flagPöltinger Walter - Merinsky ErnsticonMorris Cooper S13:07:26
drivers 253 044
codrivers 365 644
events 69 606
entries 2 867 932
video 26 784
photos 552 767
car plates 848 931