30. Lombard RAC Rally 1974
16. 11. – 20. 11. 1974, York • gravel • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Bramham | 2:48 | 83.
2. class 1/2 83. WRC |
|
2:48 | 83.
2. class 1/2 83. WRC |
SS2 Harewood | 3:08 | 99.
7. class 1/2 99. WRC |
|
5:56 | 85.
4. class 1/2 85. WRC |
SS3 Esholt | 3:23 | 72.
2. class 1/2 72. WRC |
|
9:19 | 76.
4. class 1/2 76. WRC |
SS4 Heaton Park | cancelled | ||||
SS5 New Brighton | 2:31 | 80.
4. class 1/2 80. WRC |
|
11:50 | 75.
4. class 1/2 75. WRC |
SS6 Magnum | 2:46 | 75.
3. class 1/2 75. WRC |
|
14:36 | 73.
4. class 1/2 73. WRC |
SS7 Clocaenog 1 | 5:34 | 81.
4. class 1/2 81. WRC |
|
20:10 | 74.
4. class 1/2 74. WRC |
SS8 Clocaenog 2 | 8:32 | 60.
2. class 1/2 60. WRC |
|
28:42 | 67.
2. class 1/2 67. WRC |
SS9 Clocaenog 3 | 8:05 | 53.
1. class 1/2 53. WRC |
|
36:47 | 63.
2. class 1/2 63. WRC |
SS10 Clocaenog 4 | 5:41 | 52.
1. class 1/2 52. WRC |
|
42:28 | 62.
2. class 1/2 62. WRC |
SS11 Penmachno 1 | 5:57 | 42.
1. class 1/2 42. WRC |
|
48:25 | 58.
2. class 1/2 58. WRC |
SS12 Penmachno 2 | 8:08 | 37.
1. class 1/2 37. WRC |
|
56:33 | 53.
2. class 1/2 53. WRC |
SS13 Coed-y-Brenin 1 | 11:22 | 61.
3. class 1/2 61. WRC |
|
1:07:55 | 56.
2. class 1/2 56. WRC |
SS14 Coed-y-Brenin 2 | 4:02 | 64.
2. class 1/2 64. WRC |
|
1:11:57 | 57.
2. class 1/2 57. WRC |
SS15 Dyfi 1 | 14:02 | 46.
2. class 1/2 46. WRC |
|
1:25:59 | 51.
2. class 1/2 51. WRC |
SS16 Dyfi 2 | 17:51 | 41.
1. class 1/2 41. WRC |
|
1:43:50 | 48.
2. class 1/2 48. WRC |
SS17 Pantperthog | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Hafren 1 | 7:35 | 61.
3. class 1/2 61. WRC |
|
1:51:25 | 50.
2. class 1/2 50. WRC |
SS19 Hafren 2 | 13:14 | 51.
3. class 1/2 51. WRC |
|
2:04:39 | 48.
2. class 1/2 48. WRC |
SS20 Myherin | 5:08 | 50.
2. class 1/2 50. WRC |
|
2:09:47 | 48.
2. class 1/2 48. WRC |
SS21 Ystwith | 6:18 | 53.
2. class 1/2 53. WRC |
|
2:16:05 | 49.
2. class 1/2 49. WRC |
SS22 Llanbed | 3:48 | 69.
6. class 1/2 69. WRC |
|
2:19:53 | 49.
2. class 1/2 49. WRC |
SS23 Brechfa | 6:03 | 48.
3. class 1/2 48. WRC |
|
2:25:56 | 48.
2. class 1/2 48. WRC |
SS24 Epynt 1 | 8:10 | 47.
3. class 1/2 47. WRC |
|
2:34:06 | 48.
2. class 1/2 48. WRC |
SS25 Epynt 2 | 14:13 | 36.
2. class 1/2 36. WRC |
|
2:48:19 | 46.
2. class 1/2 46. WRC |
SS26 Radnor | 8:11 | 68.
7. class 1/2 68. WRC |
|
2:56:30 | 48.
2. class 1/2 48. WRC |
SS27 Reddings | 8:08 | 3.
1. class 1/2 3. WRC |
|
3:04:38 | 45.
2. class 1/2 45. WRC |
SS28 Sallowvallets | 5:01 | 52.
4. class 1/2 52. WRC |
|
3:09:39 | 45.
2. class 1/2 45. WRC |
SS29 Speech House | 3:19 | 43.
2. class 1/2 43. WRC |
|
3:12:58 | 45.
2. class 1/2 45. WRC |
SS30 Russells | 5:06 | 37.
2. class 1/2 37. WRC |
|
3:18:04 | 45.
2. class 1/2 45. WRC |
SS31 Dodington | cancelled | ||||
SS32 Cirencester | 7:17 | 36.
2. class 1/2 36. WRC |
|
3:25:21 | 45.
2. class 1/2 45. WRC |
SS33 Three Counties | 2:41 | 92.
11. class 1/2 92. WRC |
|
3:28:02 | 44.
2. class 1/2 44. WRC |
SS34 Sutton Park | 6:26 | 49.
2. class 1/2 49. WRC |
|
3:34:28 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS35 Blidworth | 2:50 | 48.
4. class 1/2 48. WRC |
|
3:37:18 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS36 Clipstone 1 | 3:39 | 47.
3. class 1/2 47. WRC |
|
3:40:57 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS37 Clipstone 2 | 3:39 | 43.
3. class 1/2 43. WRC |
|
3:44:36 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS38 Clipstone 3 | 2:53 | 46.
6. class 1/2 46. WRC |
|
3:47:29 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS39 Gorfor | 9:47 | 47.
3. class 1/2 47. WRC |
|
3:57:16 | 41.
2. class 1/2 41. WRC |
2. leg | |||||
SS40 Kilburn | 3:37 | 65.
5. class 1/2 65. WRC |
|
4:00:53 | 41.
2. class 1/2 41. WRC |
SS41 Boltby | 5:28 | 75.
8. class 1/2 75. WRC |
|
4:06:21 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS42 Ingleby | 4:50 | 93.
9. class 1/2 93. WRC |
|
4:11:11 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS43 Croft | 2:08 | 92.
10. class 1/2 92. WRC |
|
4:13:19 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS44 | cancelled | ||||
SS45 Kielder 1 | 6:19 | 52.
3. class 1/2 52. WRC |
|
4:19:38 | 42.
2. class 1/2 42. WRC |
SS46 Kielder 2 | 11:42 | 44.
2. class 1/2 44. WRC |
|
4:31:20 | 41.
2. class 1/2 41. WRC |
SS47 Kielder 3 | cancelled | ||||
SS48 Kielder 4 | 6:02 | 35.
3. class 1/2 35. WRC |
|
4:37:22 | 37.
2. class 1/2 37. WRC |
SS49 Kielder 5 | 7:01 | 38.
1. class 1/2 38. WRC |
|
4:44:23 | 35.
1. class 1/2 35. WRC |
SS50 Kielder 6 | 6:01 | 41.
3. class 1/2 41. WRC |
|
4:50:24 | 35.
1. class 1/2 35. WRC |
SS51 Kielder 7 | 5:41 | 28.
2. class 1/2 28. WRC |
|
4:56:05 | 33.
1. class 1/2 33. WRC |
SS52 Kielder 8 | 6:01 | 33.
2. class 1/2 33. WRC |
|
5:02:06 | 33.
1. class 1/2 33. WRC |
SS53 Kershope | 7:20 | 36.
3. class 1/2 36. WRC |
|
5:09:26 | 33.
1. class 1/2 33. WRC |
SS54 Glengap | 9:19 | 37.
3. class 1/2 37. WRC |
|
5:18:45 | 33.
1. class 1/2 33. WRC |
SS55 Bennan | 6:57 | 32.
2. class 1/2 32. WRC |
|
5:25:42 | 33.
1. class 1/2 33. WRC |
SS56 Balunton | 3:27 | 31.
2. class 1/2 31. WRC |
|
5:29:09 | 33.
1. class 1/2 33. WRC |
SS57 Drumjohn | 12:08 | 32.
3. class 1/2 32. WRC |
|
5:41:17 | 33.
1. class 1/2 33. WRC |
SS58 Buchanan | cancelled | ||||
SS59 Loch Ard 1 | 14:04 | 34.
3. class 1/2 34. WRC |
|
5:55:21 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
SS60 Loch Ard 2 | 4:03 | 33.
3. class 1/2 33. WRC |
|
5:59:24 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
SS61 Achray | 7:11 | 37.
4. class 1/2 37. WRC |
|
6:06:35 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
SS62 Kirk O'Muir | 4:28 | 31.
3. class 1/2 31. WRC |
|
6:11:03 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
SS63 Devilla | 4:33 | 40.
4. class 1/2 40. WRC |
|
6:15:36 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
SS64 Glentress | 7:12 | 31.
2. class 1/2 31. WRC |
|
6:22:48 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
SS65 Cardrona | 8:20 | 30.
2. class 1/2 30. WRC |
|
6:31:08 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
SS66 Craik | 10:26 | 40.
3. class 1/2 40. WRC |
|
6:41:34 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
SS67 Castle O'Er | 5:36 | 45.
8. class 1/2 45. WRC |
|
6:47:10 | 30.
1. class 1/2 30. WRC |
SS68 Twiglees | 11:03 | 46.
6. class 1/2 46. WRC |
|
6:58:13 | 30.
1. class 1/2 30. WRC |
SS69 Dodd | 4:54 | 31.
2. class 1/2 31. WRC |
|
7:03:07 | 30.
1. class 1/2 30. WRC |
SS70 Setmurthy | 3:02 | 25.
2. class 1/2 25. WRC |
|
7:06:09 | 30.
1. class 1/2 30. WRC |
SS71 Wythop | 4:17 | 28.
2. class 1/2 28. WRC |
|
7:10:26 | 29.
1. class 1/2 29. WRC |
SS72 Whinlatter | 8:54 | 31.
3. class 1/2 31. WRC |
|
7:19:20 | 29.
1. class 1/2 29. WRC |
SS73 Ennerdale | 5:00 | 25.
2. class 1/2 25. WRC |
|
7:24:20 | 28.
1. class 1/2 28. WRC |
SS74 Dunnerdale | 3:50 | 27.
2. class 1/2 27. WRC |
|
7:28:10 | 28.
1. class 1/2 28. WRC |
SS75 Grizedale | 10:15 | 24.
2. class 1/2 24. WRC |
|
7:38:25 | 28.
1. class 1/2 28. WRC |
3. leg | |||||
SS76 Cropton | 15:24 | 56.
8. class 1/2 56. WRC |
|
7:53:49 | 29.
1. class 1/2 29. WRC |
SS77 Pickering | 8:19 | 35.
2. class 1/2 35. WRC |
|
8:02:08 | 29.
1. class 1/2 29. WRC |
SS78 Dalby South | 20:25 | 25.
2. class 1/2 25. WRC |
|
8:22:33 | 28.
2. class 1/2 28. WRC |
SS79 Dalby North | 5:41 | 32.
3. class 1/2 32. WRC |
|
8:28:14 | 28.
2. class 1/2 28. WRC |
SS80 Staindale | 9:09 | 31.
1. class 1/2 31. WRC |
|
8:37:23 | 27.
1. class 1/2 27. WRC |
SS81 Bickley | 7:46 | 42.
6. class 1/2 42. WRC |
|
8:45:09 | 28.
2. class 1/2 28. WRC |
SS82 Langdale | 9:18 | 32.
2. class 1/2 32. WRC |
|
8:54:27 | 28.
2. class 1/2 28. WRC |
SS83 Broxa | 5:34 | 44.
7. class 1/2 44. WRC |
|
9:00:01 | 28.
2. class 1/2 28. WRC |
SS84 Wykeham | 3:15 | 30.
1. class 1/2 30. WRC |
|
9:03:16 | 27.
2. class 1/2 27. WRC |