Rally of Great Britain
Cancelled due to COVID-19.
WRC #12 • WRC2 #12 • WRC2 Pro #12 • JWRC #5 (coef 2)
3. 10. – 6. 10. 2019, Llandudno • entries/finish - 53/47 • gravel 309,76 km - (cancelled 4,74 km)
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:00:58.0 | ||
2. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:01:08.9 | ||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën C3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:01:21.8 |
1. | Tänak Ott - Järveoja Martin | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:00:58.0 | ||
2. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Shell Mobis WRT | 3:01:08.9 | ||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Citroën C3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:01:21.8 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 3:12:34.1 | |||
2. | Loubet Pierre-Louis - Landais Vincent | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 3:12:52.9 | |||
3. | Fourmaux Adrien - Jamoul Renaud | Ford Fiesta R5 | 3:15:24.7 |
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Škoda Motorsport | 3:11:49.1 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Škoda Motorsport | 3:16:36.1 | ||
3. | Greensmith Gus - Edmondson Elliott | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | M-Sport Ford WRT | 3:57:48.5 |
1. | Solans Jan - Barreiro Mauro | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | Rallye Team Spain | 3:30:05.0 | ||
2. | Kristensson Tom - Appelskog Henrik | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 3:32:56.7 | |||
3. | Johnston Sean - Kihurani Alexander | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 3:35:16.9 |
WRC #11 • WRC2 #11 • WRC3 #11 • Great Britain #6 • Great Britain Junior #6 • Great Britain 2WD #6 • Great Britain Cadet #6 • Great Britain Ladies #6 • Great Britain Nat B Cup #6 • Great Britain Production Cup #6
4. 10. – 7. 10. 2018, Deeside • entries/finish - 57/48 • gravel 317,71 km
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport Ford WRT | 3:06:12.5 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:06:23.1 | ||
3. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:06:47.6 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport Ford WRT | 3:06:12.5 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:06:23.1 | ||
3. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Toyota Yaris WRC | Toyota Gazoo Racing WRT | 3:06:47.6 |
1. | Rovanperä Kalle - Halttunen Jonne | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport II | 3:15:27.2 | ||
2. | Tidemand Pontus - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport II | 3:17:01.4 | ||
3. | Greensmith Gus - Gelsomino Alessandro | Ford Fiesta R5 | 3:17:40.8 |
1. | Williams Tom - Hall Phil | Ford Fiesta R2T | 3:49:44.9 | |||
2. | Brazzoli Enrico - Beltrame Luca | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:54:23.4 | |||
3. | Lario Taisko - Hämäläinen Tatu | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:56:40.0 |
1. | Edwards Matt - Garrod Darren | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport World Rally Team | 3:25:42.0 | ||
2. | Laffey Alex - Walsh Patrick | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport World Rally Team | 3:31:44.7 | ||
3. | Røkland Steve - Roberts Dai | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:48:51.2 |
1. | Røkland Steve - Roberts Dai | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:48:51.2 | |||
2. | Williams James - Woodburn Tom | Vauxhall Adam R2 | 3:53:52.9 | |||
3. | Waterman Alex - Thomas Harry | Ford Fiesta R2T | 4:06:34.8 |
1. | Morrison John - Carstairs Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 4:01:44.3 |
1. | Tejpar Nabila - Freeman Max | Peugeot 208 R2 | 4:32:25.2 |
1. | Wilkinson Spencer - Thomas Glyn | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | 4:07:23.9 |
1. | Mulholland Johnnie - Case Jeff | Ford Fiesta R2 | 4:12:23.3 | |||
2. | Reynolds Jordan - Davies Peredur Wyn | Ford Fiesta R2 | 4:19:54.9 | |||
3. | Retson Finlay - Hynd Tom | Ford Fiesta R2 | 4:27:21.8 |
1. | Røkland Steve - Roberts Dai | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:48:51.2 | |||
2. | Williams James - Woodburn Tom | Vauxhall Adam R2 | 3:53:52.9 | |||
3. | Waterman Alex - Thomas Harry | Ford Fiesta R2T | 4:06:34.8 |
WRC #12 • WRC Trophy #12 • WRC2 #12 • WRC3 #12
26. 10. – 29. 10. 2017, Deeside • entries/finish - 75/65 • gravel 304,36 km
1. | Evans Elfyn - Barritt Daniel | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport World Rally Team | 2:57:00.6 | ||
2. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:57:37.9 | ||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport World Rally Team | 2:57:45.8 |
1. | Evans Elfyn - Barritt Daniel | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport World Rally Team | 2:57:00.6 | ||
2. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai i20 Coupe WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 2:57:37.9 | ||
3. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Ford Fiesta WRC | M-Sport World Rally Team | 2:57:45.8 |
1. | Tidemand Pontus - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport | 3:07:12.2 | ||
2. | Camilli Eric - Veillas Benjamin | Ford Fiesta R5 | M-Sport World Rally Team | 3:09:06.6 | ||
3. | Cave Tom - Morgan James | Ford Fiesta R5 | Styllex Motorsport s.r.o. | 3:09:15.5 |
1. | Serderidis Jourdan - Miclotte Frédéric | Citroën DS3 WRC | J-Motorsport | 3:41:44.5 |
1. | Astier Raphaël - Vauclare Frédéric | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:45:26.7 | |||
2. | Brazzoli Enrico - Barone Maurizio | Peugeot 208 R2 | 3:51:39.3 |
WRC #13 • WRC2 #13 • JWRC #6 • WRC3 #13
27. 10. – 30. 10. 2016, Deeside • entries/finish - 58/49 • gravel 330,21 km
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:14:30.2 | ||
2. | Tänak Ott - Mõlder Raigo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | DMACK World Rally Team | 3:14:40.4 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 3:16:05.6 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:14:30.2 | ||
2. | Tänak Ott - Mõlder Raigo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | DMACK World Rally Team | 3:14:40.4 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Hyundai NG i20 WRC | Hyundai Motorsport | 3:16:05.6 |
1. | Lappi Esapekka - Ferm Janne | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport | 3:24:00.3 | ||
2. | Tidemand Pontus - Andersson Jonas | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Motorsport II | 3:24:29.4 | ||
3. | Suninen Teemu - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia R5 | Team Oreca | 3:24:30.5 |
1. | Koči Martin - Kostka Lukáš | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Styllex Slovak National Team | 3:47:47.4 | ||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:49:52.4 | |||
3. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:50:14.0 |
1. | Koči Martin - Kostka Lukáš | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Styllex Slovak National Team | 3:47:47.4 | ||
2. | Tempestini Simone - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:49:52.4 | |||
3. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:50:14.0 |
WRC #13 • WRC2 #13 • JWRC #7 • WRC3 #13
12. 11. – 15. 11. 2015, Deeside • entries/finish - 70/57 • gravel 309,87 km
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:03:02.0 | ||
2. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:03:28.0 | ||
3. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport II | 3:03:38.2 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:03:02.0 | ||
2. | Meeke Kris - Nagle Paul | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:03:28.0 | ||
3. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport II | 3:03:38.2 |
1. | Suninen Teemu - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | TGS Worldwide OU | 3:15:01.4 | ||
2. | Camilli Eric - Veillas Benjamin | Ford Fiesta R5 | Team Oreca | 3:15:20.6 | ||
3. | Breen Craig - Martin Scott | Peugeot 208 T16 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 3:16:03.4 |
1. | Veiby Ole Christian - Jæger Anders | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Printsport | 3:35:38.0 | ||
2. | Gilbert Quentin - Jamoul Renaud | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:41:21.8 | |||
3. | Folb Terry - Le Floch Franck | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:53:12.5 |
1. | Veiby Ole Christian - Jæger Anders | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | Printsport | 3:35:38.0 | ||
2. | Andolfi Fabio - Scattolin Simone | Peugeot 208 R2 | ACI Team Italia | 3:40:02.2 | ||
3. | Gilbert Quentin - Jamoul Renaud | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | 3:41:21.8 |
WRC #13 • WRC2 #13 • JWRC #6 • WRC3 #13
13. 11. – 16. 11. 2014, Deeside • entries/finish - 63/53 • gravel 305,64 km
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:03:08.2 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | M-Sport World Rally Team | 3:03:45.8 | ||
3. | Østberg Mads - Andersson Jonas | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:04:11.8 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:03:08.2 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | M-Sport World Rally Team | 3:03:45.8 | ||
3. | Østberg Mads - Andersson Jonas | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:04:11.8 |
1. | Ketomaa Jari - Lindström Kaj | Ford Fiesta R5 | Drive Dmack | 3:14:08.1 | ||
2. | Bertelli Lorenzo - Dotta Mitia | Ford Fiesta R5 | FWRT s.r.l. | 3:15:05.5 | ||
3. | Wilson Matthew - Martin Scott | Ford Fiesta RRC | Yazeed Racing | 3:15:25.3 |
1. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 3:31:20.1 | |||
2. | Koči Martin - Kostka Lukáš | Citroën DS3 R3T | Styllex Slovak National Team | 3:32:38.9 | ||
3. | Haapamäki Henri - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | Hannu's Rally Team | 3:34:14.6 |
1. | Fisher Alastair - Noble Gordon | Citroën DS3 R3T | 3:31:20.1 | |||
2. | Koči Martin - Kostka Lukáš | Citroën DS3 R3T | Styllex Slovak National Team | 3:32:38.9 | ||
3. | Haapamäki Henri - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | Hannu's Rally Team | 3:34:14.6 |
WRC #13 • WRC2 #13 • WRC3 #13 • Citroën Top Driver #6
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2013, Deeside • entries/finish - 56/44 • gravel - asphalt 312,38 km
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:03:36.7 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:03:58.5 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Qatar World Rally Team | 3:05:01.2 |
1. | Ogier Sébastien - Ingrassia Julien | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:03:36.7 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Volkswagen Polo R WRC | Volkswagen Motorsport | 3:03:58.5 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Gilsoul Nicolas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Qatar World Rally Team | 3:05:01.2 |
1. | Evans Elfyn - Barritt Daniel | Ford Fiesta R5 | Qatar M-Sport WRT | 3:14:49.8 | ||
2. | Ketomaa Jari - Suominen Tapio | Ford Fiesta R5 | Dmack - Autotek | 3:15:52.9 | ||
3. | Higgins Mark - Williamson Carl | Ford Fiesta R5 | Symtech Racing | 3:16:57.7 |
1. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 3:48:32.7 | ||
2. | Cronin Keith - Clarke Marshall | Citroën DS3 R3T | Charles Hurst Citroën Belfast | 3:56:14.3 |
1. | Gilbert Quentin - Jamoul Renaud | Citroën DS3 R3T | 3:31:56.7 | |||
2. | Chardonnet Sébastien - de la Haye Thibault | Citroën DS3 R3T | 3:36:00.4 | |||
3. | Korhonen Jukka - Salminen Marko | Citroën DS3 R3T | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 3:48:32.7 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford World Rally Team | 3:03:40.3 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:04:08.1 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Patterson Chris | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford World Rally Team | 3:04:09.0 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford World Rally Team | 3:03:40.3 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën DS3 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:04:08.1 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Patterson Chris | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford World Rally Team | 3:04:09.0 |
1. | Breen Craig - Nagle Paul | Ford Fiesta S2000 | 3:18:22.9 | |||
2. | Cave Tom - Parry Craig | Proton Satria Neo S2000 | Proton Motorsport | 3:21:00.7 | ||
3. | Al-Rajhi Yazeed - Orr Michael | Ford Fiesta RRC | Yazeed Racing | 3:22:53.7 |
WRC #13 • PWRC #7 • WRC Academy #6
10. 11. – 13. 11. 2011, Llandudno, Cardiff • entries/finish - 74/39 • gravel 353,53 km
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:27:03.5 | ||
2. | Østberg Mads - Andersson Jonas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Stobart M-Sport Ford RT | 3:30:46.4 | ||
3. | Solberg Henning - Minor Ilka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Stobart M-Sport Ford RT | 3:34:08.6 |
1. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:27:03.5 | ||
2. | Østberg Mads - Andersson Jonas | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Stobart M-Sport Ford RT | 3:30:46.4 | ||
3. | Solberg Henning - Minor Ilka | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Stobart M-Sport Ford RT | 3:34:08.6 |
1. | Flodin Patrik - Alanne Timo | Subaru Impreza STi N15 | Uspenskiy Rally Tecnica | 3:49:32.2 | ||
2. | Kościuszko Michał - Szczepaniak Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Lotos Dynamic Rally Team | 4:01:46.9 | ||
3. | Fuchs Nicolás - García Rubén | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | 4:02:18.7 |
1. | Breen Craig - Roberts Gareth | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3:06:10.7 | |||
2. | Kaur Egon - Lepikson Erik | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3:10:46.8 | |||
3. | Fisher Alastair - Barritt Daniel | Ford Fiesta R2 | 3:13:14.7 |
WRC #13 • PWRC #9 • SWRC #10
10. 11. – 14. 11. 2010, Cardiff • entries/finish - 61/45 • gravel 344,66 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:14:54.0 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Patterson Chris | Citroën C4 WRC | Petter Solberg WRT | 3:15:13.1 | ||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:16:29.3 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:14:54.0 | ||
2. | Solberg Petter - Patterson Chris | Citroën C4 WRC | Petter Solberg WRT | 3:15:13.1 | ||
3. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:16:29.3 |
1. | Tänak Ott - Sikk Kuldar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pirelli Star Driver | 3:38:31.0 | ||
2. | Araújo Armindo - Ramalho Miguel | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Ralliart Italia | 3:41:46.8 | ||
3. | Paddon Hayden - Kennard John | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pirelli Star Driver | 3:42:58.9 |
1. | Mikkelsen Andreas - Fløene Ola | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Czech Ford National Team | 3:28:55.2 | ||
2. | Breen Craig - Roberts Gareth | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Barwa Rally Team | 3:34:57.9 | ||
3. | Pons Xevi - Haro Álex | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Nupel Global Racing | 3:35:10.7 |
WRC #12 • PWRC #8 • Ford Fiesta Sporting Trophy #6
22. 10. – 25. 10. 2009, Cardiff • entries/finish - 62/50 • gravel 348,30 km
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:16:25.4 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:17:31.5 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:17:32.5 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:16:25.4 | ||
2. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '09 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 3:17:31.5 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:17:32.5 |
1. | Prokop Martin - Tománek Jan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:40:57.0 | |||
2. | Arai Toshihiro - Macneall Glenn | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Subaru Team Arai | 3:42:36.0 | ||
3. | Semerád Martin - Ceplecha Bohuslav | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X | Pirelli Star Driver | 3:43:40.3 |
1. | Anglade Patrick - Loth Hans-Peter | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 4:07:47.9 | |||
2. | Yurdakul Emre - Erdener Burak | Ford Fiesta R2 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 4:10:54.0 | ||
3. | Breen Craig - Roberts Gareth | Ford Fiesta R2 | 4:13:03.4 |
WRC #15 • PWRC #8 • Great Britain #6
5. 12. – 7. 12. 2008, Cardiff • entries/finish - 79/47 • gravel 282,35 km - (cancelled 7,34 km)
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:43:09.6 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 2:43:22.3 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:44:30.2 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:43:09.6 | ||
2. | Latvala Jari-Matti - Anttila Miikka | Ford Focus RS WRC '08 | BP Ford Abu Dhabi WRT | 2:43:22.3 | ||
3. | Sordo Dani - Martí Marc | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:44:30.2 |
1. | Flodin Patrik - Bergsten Göran | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Gaboko Racing | 2:56:01.3 | ||
2. | Aigner Andreas - Wicha Klaus | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Red Bull Rallye Team | 2:57:43.4 | ||
3. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Motors UK | 2:58:09.0 |
1. | Flodin Patrik - Bergsten Göran | Subaru Impreza STi N14 | Gaboko Racing | 2:56:01.3 | ||
2. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Motors UK | 2:58:09.0 | ||
3. | Evans Gwyndaf - Roberts Gareth | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Motors UK | 3:03:12.8 |
SS1 and SS4 cancelled due to poor weather.
WRC #16 • PWRC #8 • Great Britain #6
30. 11. – 2. 12. 2007, Cardiff • entries/finish - 108/83 • gravel 359,54 km
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:22:50.9 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:23:06.1 | ||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:24:23.9 |
1. | Hirvonen Mikko - Lehtinen Jarmo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:22:50.9 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '07 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:23:06.1 | ||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën C4 WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:24:23.9 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Motors UK | 3:44:23.7 | ||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RRE Sports | 3:44:57.9 | ||
3. | Higgins Mark - Martin Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:46:10.2 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Mitsubishi Motors UK | 3:44:23.7 | ||
2. | Higgins Mark - Martin Scott | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:46:10.2 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Subaru Impreza STi N12B | 3:51:32.8 |
WRC #16 • JWRC #9 • Ford Fiesta Sporting Trophy #6 • Great Britain #6
1. 12. – 3. 12. 2006, Cardiff • entries/finish - 111/81 • gravel 355,92 km
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:20:24.8 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Peugeot 307 WRC | OMV Peugeot Norway | 3:22:00.3 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:22:20.0 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Ford Focus RS WRC '06 | BP Ford World Rally Team | 3:20:24.8 | ||
2. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Peugeot 307 WRC | OMV Peugeot Norway | 3:22:00.3 | ||
3. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S12 WRC '06 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:22:20.0 |
1. | Mölder jr. Jaan - Becker Katrin | Suzuki Swift S1600 | 3:55:04.7 | |||
2. | Betti Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:57:00.3 | |||
3. | Burkart Aaron - Geilhausen Tanja | Citroën C2 S1600 | 4:00:50.2 |
1. | Clark Barry - Martin Scott | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 4:04:23.2 | |||
2. | Walster Tom - Williams Paul | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | 4:22:21.4 | |||
3. | Schammel Gilles - Jamoul Renaud | Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST | JPS Junior Team Luxemburg | 4:22:40.6 |
1. | Champion Ryan - Thorley Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:50:35.6 | |||
2. | Jones Stuart - Parry Craig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:51:19.7 | |||
3. | Higgins David - Thomas Ieuan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:51:21.5 |
WRC #12 • PWRC #6
15. 9. – 18. 9. 2005, Cardiff • entries/finish - 80/56 • gravel 354,22 km - (cancelled 56,81 km)
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | Subaru World Rally Team | 2:45:57.8 | ||
2. | Duval François - Smeets Sven | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:47:15.2 | ||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:47:15.7 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S11 WRC '05 | Subaru World Rally Team | 2:45:57.8 | ||
2. | Duval François - Smeets Sven | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:47:15.2 | ||
3. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 2:47:15.7 |
1. | Teiskonen Aki - Teiskonen Miika | Subaru Impreza STi Spec C | Syms Rally Team | 3:04:03.5 | ||
2. | Ligato Marcos - García Rubén | Subaru Impreza STi N11 | Subaru Argentina Rally Team | 3:04:45.8 | ||
3. | Al-Attiyah Nasser - Patterson Chris | Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C | 3:05:05.4 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:42:39.5 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:42:45.8 | ||
3. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:45:33.2 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S10 WRC '04 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:42:39.5 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:42:45.8 | ||
3. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus RS WRC '04 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:45:33.2 |
1. | Wilks Guy - Pugh Phil | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 4:16:25.6 | |||
2. | Meeke Kris - Senior David | Opel Corsa S1600 | 4:18:26.2 | |||
3. | Katajamäki Kosti - Alanne Timo | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 4:19:05.1 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:28:58.1 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:29:41.7 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Lindström Kaj | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:31:56.9 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:28:58.1 | ||
2. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Total WRT | 3:29:41.7 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Lindström Kaj | Subaru Impreza S9 WRC '03 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:31:56.9 |
1. | Carlsson Daniel - Andersson Mattias | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 3:57:29.8 | |||
2. | Baldacci Mirco - Bernacchini Giovanni | Fiat Punto S1600 | 3:59:04.2 | |||
3. | Teuronen Ville-Pertti - Markkula Mikko | Suzuki Ignis S1600 | 4:04:51.6 |
WRC #14 • JWRC #6
14. 11. – 17. 11. 2002, Cardiff • entries/finish - 85/38 • gravel 390,57 km - (cancelled 23,12 km)
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:30:36.4 | ||
2. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:31:00.8 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:32:12.1 |
1. | Solberg Petter - Mills Phil | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:30:36.4 | ||
2. | Märtin Markko - Park Michael | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:31:00.8 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Focus WRC '02 | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:32:12.1 |
1. | Solà Dani - Romaní Álex | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 4:03:06.6 | |||
2. | McShea Niall - Orr Michael | Opel Corsa S1600 | 4:06:05.9 | |||
3. | Basso Giandomenico - Pirollo Luigi | Fiat Punto S1600 | 4:06:26.2 |
WRC #14 • Group N Cup #14 • Super 1600 #6
22. 11. – 25. 11. 2001, Cardiff • entries/finish - 117/50 • gravel 380,86 km - (cancelled 26,26 km)
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:23:44.8 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:26:11.9 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:27:00.2 |
1. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:23:44.8 | ||
2. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total | 3:26:11.9 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:27:00.2 |
1. | Higgins David - Thorley Craig | Subaru Impreza WRX | 3:44:56.7 | |||
2. | Ferreyros Ramón - Marín Javier | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:44:59.5 | |||
3. | Ginley Alistair - Bargery Andrew | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 3:50:32.7 |
1. | Loeb Sébastien - Elena Daniel | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 3:50:37.3 | |||
2. | McShea Niall - Orr Michael | Citroën Saxo S1600 | 3:52:41.0 | |||
3. | Cols Larry - Colebunders Dany | Peugeot 206 S1600 | 3:59:25.1 |
WRC #14 • Group N Cup #14 • Teams Cup #14
23. 11. – 26. 11. 2000, Cardiff • RACMSA • entries/finish - 149/79 • gravel 380,80 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:43:01.9 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:44:07.5 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:44:16.9 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:43:01.9 | ||
2. | Grönholm Marcus - Rautiainen Timo | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Esso | 3:44:07.5 | ||
3. | Mäkinen Tommi - Mannisenmäki Risto | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Marlboro Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:44:16.9 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:07:45.3 | |||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Andersson Tord | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:09:30.8 | |||
3. | Harkki Olli - Mustalahti Kari | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:13:11.3 |
1. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Sircombe Tony | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Arab World Rally Team | 3:59:57.3 | ||
2. | Dor Frédéric - Breton Didier | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | F.Dor Rally Team | 4:21:41.6 |
WRC #14 • 2-L WC #14 • Group N Cup #14 • Teams Cup #14
21. 11. – 23. 11. 1999, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 160/89 • gravel - asphalt 389,39 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:53:44.2 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:55:31.5 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport | 3:58:39.5 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:53:44.2 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Subaru World Rally Team | 3:55:31.5 | ||
3. | Rovanperä Harri - Pietiläinen Risto | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo2 | Seat Sport | 3:58:39.5 |
1. | Higgins Mark - Thomas Bryan | Volkswagen Golf IV Kit Car | Volkswagen Motorsport UK | 4:15:37.0 | ||
2. | Rowe Martin - Ringer Derek | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Elf Dealer Rallying | 4:16:47.3 | ||
3. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Hyundai Coupé Kit Car Evo2 | Hyundai Motorsport | 4:26:16.1 |
1. | Ferreyros Ramón - Saenz Gonzalo | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 4:22:27.5 | |||
2. | Tuthill Richard - Freeman Roger | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4:23:54.6 | |||
3. | Cox Gavin - Hobbs Tim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 4:25:57.4 |
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Valencia Terra y Mar | 4:11:57.8 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Fortin Jean-Marc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Turning Point Rally Team | 4:14:15.5 | ||
3. | Fisher Mark - Gormley Kevin | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | F.Dor Rally Team | 4:16:45.0 |
WRC #13 • 2-L WC #13 • Group N Cup #13 • Teams Cup #13
22. 11. – 24. 11. 1998, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 168/82 • gravel - asphalt 383,85 km
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:50:30.6 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:54:17.1 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:55:58.1 |
1. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 3:50:30.6 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:54:17.1 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:55:58.1 |
1. | Laukkanen Tapio - Lindström Kaj | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 4:11:36.1 | ||
2. | Gardemeister Toni - Lukander Paavo | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:14:32.9 | ||
3. | Cañellas Salvador Jnr. - Lorza Xavier | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:22:01.0 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V | 4:09:37.8 | |||
2. | Higgins David - Wood Chris | Subaru Impreza WRX | 4:10:42.8 | |||
3. | Al-Wahaibi Hamed - Harryman Terry | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IV | 4:15:04.5 |
1. | Lindholm Sebastian - Aho Jukka | Ford Escort WRC | Gazprom Rally Team | 3:58:46.2 | ||
2. | Hołowczyc Krzysztof - Wisławski Maciej | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | Mobil 1 Stomil Olsztyn | 4:03:37.3 | ||
3. | Bakhashab Abdullah - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Team Saudi Arabia | 4:12:30.4 |
WRC #14 • 2-L WC #14 • Group N Cup #14
23. 11. – 25. 11. 1997, Cheltenham • entries/finish - 162/92 • gravel - asphalt 381,11 km
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:54:31 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:57:18 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:58:24 |
1. | McRae Colin - Grist Nicky | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '97 | 555 Subaru WRT | 3:54:31 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Repo Juha | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:57:18 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Ford Escort WRC | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 3:58:24 |
1. | Rovanperä Harri - Silander Voitto | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Seat Sport | 4:17:34 | ||
2. | Head Robbie - Thomas Bryan | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 4:33:13 | ||
3. | Wearden Neil - Agnew Trevor | Honda Civic SiR | 4:34:24 |
1. | Climent Asensio Luis - Romaní Álex | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 4:22:12 | ||
2. | Easson Jeremy - Cook Alun | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:23:27 | |||
3. | Jones Reece - Evans Eurig | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | 4:26:22 |
2-L WC #8
23. 11. – 25. 11. 1996, Chester • entries/finish - 182/82 • gravel - asphalt 415,86 km - (cancelled 21,70 km)
1. | Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 4:46:50 | ||
2. | Kamioka Masao - Gormley Kevin | Subaru Impreza 555 | Impreza Recaro Fujitsubo | 4:54:42 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 5:02:02 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Melander Benny | Škoda Felicia Kit Car | Škoda Motorsport | 5:02:02 | ||
2. | Higgins Mark - Mills Phil | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan Motorsports Europe | 5:09:11 | ||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Fortin Jean-Marc | Renault Mégane Maxi | Renault Dealer Rallying UK | 5:11:20 |
WRC #8 • Group N Cup #8
19. 11. – 22. 11. 1995, Chester • entries/finish - 176/95 • gravel 510,70 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:09:19 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:09:55 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:15:58 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:09:19 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:09:55 | ||
3. | Burns Richard - Reid Robert | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:15:58 |
1. | Madeira Rui - Rodrigues da Silva Nuno | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo III | Mitsubishi Ralliart Germany | 5:44:04 | ||
2. | Kamioka Masao - Gormley Kevin | Subaru Impreza WRX | 5:50:21 | |||
3. | Kataoka Yoshihiro - Hayashi Satoshi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo II | 5:51:10 |
WRC #10 • 2-L WC #8 • Group N Cup #10
20. 11. – 23. 11. 1994, Chester • entries/finish - 178/97 • gravel 520,66 km
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:17:25 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:20:58 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:27:37 |
1. | McRae Colin - Ringer Derek | Subaru Impreza 555 | 555 Subaru WRT | 5:17:25 | ||
2. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) | Toyota Castrol Team | 5:20:58 | ||
3. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:27:37 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKV | 5:52:24 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Tommi - Harjanne Seppo | Nissan Sunny GTi | Nissan F2 | 5:53:25 | ||
3. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Opel Astra GSi 16V | Opel Team Belgium | 5:53:54 |
1. | Milner Jonny - Turvey Steve | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Helix Motor Oils | 5:57:37 | ||
2. | Kamioka Masao - Stewart Iain | Subaru Impreza WRX | Impreza IPF Fujitsubo | 6:00:38 | ||
3. | Puras Jesús - Romaní Álex | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 6:05:08 |
WRC #13 • 2-L WC #11 • Group N Cup #13
21. 11. – 24. 11. 1993, Birmingham • entries/finish - 165/94 • gravel - snow 547,94 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:25:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:27:32 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 6:31:26 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Grist Nicky | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Castrol Team | 6:25:48 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo I | Mitsubishi Ralliart | 6:27:32 | ||
3. | Wilson Malcolm - Thomas Bryan | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Michelin Pilot Team Ford | 6:31:26 |
1. | Llewellin David - Grindrod Ian | Vauxhall Astra GSI 16V | Vauxhall Motorsport | 7:26:42 | ||
2. | Triner Emil - Klíma Jiří | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:31:52 | ||
3. | Sibera Pavel - Gross Petr | Škoda Favorit 136 L | Škoda Motorsport | 7:39:25 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Shell Helix Motor Oils | 7:10:44 |
WRC #14 • Group N Cup #14
22. 11. – 25. 11. 1992, Chester • entries/finish - 157/101 • gravel 567,80 km - (cancelled 33,03 km)
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:23:06 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Berglund Bruno | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team Europe | 5:25:22 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:25:51 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:23:06 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Berglund Bruno | Subaru Legacy RS | Subaru Rally Team Europe | 5:25:22 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | Martini Racing | 5:25:51 |
1. | McRae Alister - Senior David | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 5:57:37 | |||
2. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Nissan Sunny GTI-R | Nissan Belgium Rally Team | 6:06:15 |
WRC #14 • Group N Cup #14
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1991, Harrogate • entries/finish - 152/82 • gravel 565,51 km
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:46:43 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:49:35 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:52:43 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:46:43 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:49:35 | ||
3. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:52:43 |
1. | Head Robbie - Roy Campbell | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Shell / Asquith Autosport | 6:27:00 | ||
2. | Easson Jeremy - Cook Alun | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 6:51:34 | |||
3. | Menzies Roderick - Stanway Philip | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | 6:59:07 |
WRC #12 • Group N Cup #12
25. 11. – 28. 11. 1990, Harrogate • entries/finish - 175/94 • gravel 566,27 km
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:43:16 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:44:58 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:47:22 |
1. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 5:43:16 | ||
2. | Eriksson Kenneth - Parmander Staffan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 5:44:58 | ||
3. | Biasion Miki - Siviero Tiziano | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Martini Lancia | 5:47:22 |
1. | Evans Gwyndaf - Davies Howard | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | Q8 Team Ford | 6:11:40 |
WRC #13 • Group N Cup #13
19. 11. – 23. 11. 1989, Nottingham • entries/finish - 187/84 • gravel 603,57 km
1. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 6:19:22 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:20:50 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:23:11 |
1. | Airikkala Pentti - McNamee Ronan | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Mitsubishi Ralliart Europe | 6:19:22 | ||
2. | Sainz Carlos - Moya Luis | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:20:50 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Europe | 6:23:11 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Lux Willy | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Belgium | 7:05:52 | ||
2. | Easson Jeremy - Cook Alun | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 7:14:34 | |||
3. | Hopf Marc - Schömer Christoph | Mitsubishi Galant VR-4 | Ecurie Basilisk | 7:19:14 |
WRC #13 • Group N Cup #13
20. 11. – 24. 11. 1988, Harrogate • entries/finish - 178/87 • gravel 602,60 km
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:15:37 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Silander Voitto | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 7:19:43 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 7:22:16 |
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta Integrale | Martini Lancia | 7:15:37 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Silander Voitto | Mazda 323 4WD | Mazda Rally Team Europe | 7:19:43 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Gallagher Fred | Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) | Toyota Team Great Britain | 7:22:16 |
1. | de Mevius Grégoire - Manset Luc | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:51:40 | |||
2. | Vierimaa Sakari - Joannides Jonathan | Mazda 323 4WD | 7:54:29 | |||
3. | Recalde Jorge - Del Buono Jorge | Lancia Delta Integrale | Top Run | 8:01:27 |
WRC #13 • Group N Cup #13
22. 11. – 25. 11. 1987, Chester • entries/finish - 165/83 • gravel 513,29 km - (cancelled 19,42 km)
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:26:36 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:30:16 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:33:15 |
1. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Lancia Delta HF 4WD | Martini Lancia | 5:26:36 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Berglund Bruno | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 5:30:16 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 5:33:15 |
1. | Donaldson George - Gallagher Fred | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 6:05:22 | |||
2. | Olofsson Ove - Bolneset Kjetil | Audi Coupé Quattro | 6:12:10 | |||
3. | Goto Masakazu - Fukuzawa Manabu | Mazda 323 4WD | 6:14:22 |
WRC #12
16. 11. – 19. 11. 1986, Bath • entries/finish - 149/83 • gravel 515,04 km
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 5:21:11 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 5:22:33 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 5:27:16 |
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 5:21:11 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta S4 | Martini Lancia | 5:22:33 | ||
3. | Kankkunen Juha - Piironen Juha | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 E2 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 5:27:16 |
WRC #12
24. 11. – 28. 11. 1985, Nottingham • entries/finish - 155/62 • gravel 896,98 km - (cancelled 20,81 km)
1. | Toivonen Henri - Wilson Neil | Lancia Delta S4 | Lancia Martini | 9:32:05 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta S4 | Lancia Martini | 9:33:01 | ||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rallying | 9:34:32 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - Wilson Neil | Lancia Delta S4 | Lancia Martini | 9:32:05 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Lancia Delta S4 | Lancia Martini | 9:33:01 | ||
3. | Pond Tony - Arthur Rob | MG Metro 6R4 | Austin Rallying | 9:34:32 |
WRC #12
25. 11. – 29. 11. 1984, Chester • entries/finish - 120/52 • gravel 868,54 km
1. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 9:19:48 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 9:20:29 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Great Britain | 9:37:07 |
1. | Vatanen Ari - Harryman Terry | Peugeot 205 Turbo 16 | Peugeot Talbot Sport | 9:19:48 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 9:20:29 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Whittock Dave | Toyota Celica Twincam Turbo | Toyota Team Great Britain | 9:37:07 |
WRC #12
19. 11. – 22. 11. 1983, Bath • entries/finish - 127/61 • gravel 835,33 km - (cancelled 38,14 km)
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 8:50:28 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 9:00:21 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 9:12:19 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport UK | 8:50:28 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro A2 | Audi Sport | 9:00:21 | ||
3. | McRae Jimmy - Grindrod Ian | Opel Manta 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 9:12:19 |
WRC #12
21. 11. – 25. 11. 1982, York • entries/finish - 149/63 • gravel - asphalt 711,73 km - (cancelled 8,53 km)
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 8:01:46 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Pons Fabrizia | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 8:06:03 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 8:06:12 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 8:01:46 | ||
2. | Mouton Michèle - Pons Fabrizia | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 8:06:03 | ||
3. | Toivonen Henri - Gallagher Fred | Opel Ascona 400 | Rothmans Opel Rally Team | 8:06:12 |
WRC #12
22. 11. – 24. 11. 1981, Chester • entries/finish - 151/54 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 8:30:00 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 8:41:05 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot | 8:43:36 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Audi Quattro | Audi Sport | 8:30:00 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 8:41:05 | ||
3. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot | 8:43:36 |
WRC #11
16. 11. – 19. 11. 1980, Bath • entries/finish - 142/47 • gravel - asphalt 708,09 km - (cancelled 14,32 km)
1. | Toivonen Henri - White Paul | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Cars GB | 8:17:33 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:22:09 | |||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - Todt Jean | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Cars GB | 8:31:24 |
1. | Toivonen Henri - White Paul | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Cars GB | 8:17:33 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:22:09 | |||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - Todt Jean | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Cars GB | 8:31:24 |
WRC #11 • Great Britain #7
18. 11. – 21. 11. 1979, Chester • entries/finish - 175/74 • gravel 661,48 km
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:03:38 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - White Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:14:07 | ||
3. | Salonen Timo - Pegg Stuart | Datsun 160J | Team Datsun Europe | 8:16:22 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:03:38 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - White Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:14:07 | ||
3. | Salonen Timo - Pegg Stuart | Datsun 160J | Team Datsun Europe | 8:16:22 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:03:38 | ||
2. | Brookes Russell - White Paul | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:14:07 | ||
3. | Salonen Timo - Pegg Stuart | Datsun 160J | Team Datsun Europe | 8:16:22 |
Cup for Rally Drivers #19 • WRC #11 • Great Britain #7
19. 11. – 23. 11. 1978, Birmingham • entries/finish - 168/61 • gravel 715,37 km
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Eaton Yale | 8:47:23 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Eaton Yale | 8:52:41 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Tucker Derek | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:58:55 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Eaton Yale | 8:47:23 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Eaton Yale | 8:52:41 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Tucker Derek | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:58:55 |
1. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Eaton Yale | 8:47:23 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Eaton Yale | 8:52:41 | ||
3. | Brookes Russell - Tucker Derek | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Andrews Heat for Hire | 8:58:55 |
Cup for Rally Drivers #19 • WRC #11 • Great Britain #13
20. 11. – 24. 11. 1977, London, York • entries/finish - 180/67 • gravel - asphalt 674,45 km - (cancelled 9,66 km)
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:21:26 | |||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA21) | 8:23:49 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:31:55 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:21:26 | |||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA21) | 8:23:49 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:31:55 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:21:26 | |||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA21) | 8:23:49 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:31:55 |
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:21:26 | |||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Toyota Celica 2000 GT (RA21) | 8:23:49 | |||
3. | Brookes Russell - Brown John | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:31:55 |
1. | Clark Roger - Pegg Stuart | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:02:26 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 99 EMS | Saab Scania | 6:07:03 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:07:55 |
1. | Clark Roger - Pegg Stuart | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:02:26 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 99 EMS | Saab Scania | 6:07:03 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:07:55 |
1. | Clark Roger - Pegg Stuart | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:02:26 | ||
2. | Coleman Billy - O'Sullivan Dan | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 6:11:48 | |||
3. | Dawson Andy - Marriott Andrew | Datsun 160J | 6:22:07 |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 6:00:44 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:01:57 | ||
3. | Fowkes Tony - Harris Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Cables & Components Ltd | 6:06:11 |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Allied Polymer Group | 6:00:44 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:01:57 | ||
3. | Fowkes Tony - Harris Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Cables & Components Ltd | 6:06:11 |
1. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 6:01:57 | ||
2. | Fowkes Tony - Harris Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Cables & Components Ltd | 6:06:11 | ||
3. | Pond Tony - Richards David | Opel Kadett GT/E | Dealer Team Opel | 6:12:26 |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:02:39 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 96 V4 | Saab Scania | 8:04:19 | ||
3. | Munari Sandro - Sodano Piero | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Marlboro | 8:11:55 |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:02:39 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Sylvan Hans | Saab 96 V4 | Saab Scania | 8:04:19 | ||
3. | Munari Sandro - Sodano Piero | Lancia Stratos HF | Lancia Marlboro | 8:11:55 |
1. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Ford Motor Co. Ltd. | 8:19:06 | ||
2. | Coleman Billy - O'Sullivan Dan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Thomas Motors of Blackpool | 8:20:29 | ||
3. | Sclater Chris - Holmes Martin | Datsun Violet | Datsun Dealers | 8:21:56 |
WRC #12 • Great Britain #14
17. 11. – 21. 11. 1973, York • entries/finish - 198/91 • gravel 540,02 km - (cancelled 37,82 km)
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Milk Marketing Board - Ford Motor Co | 6:47:08 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | 6:52:23 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Motorcraft | 6:55:26 |
1. | Mäkinen Timo - Liddon Henry | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Milk Marketing Board - Ford Motor Co | 6:47:08 | ||
2. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | 6:52:23 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Motorcraft | 6:55:26 |
1. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | 6:52:23 | ||
2. | Fowkes Tony - Harris Bryan | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Cables & Components Ltd | 7:09:46 | ||
3. | Gallacher Drew - Muir Ian | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Shellsport | 7:12:37 |
Int. championship for manufacturers #9 • France (coef 10) • Great Britain #11
2. 12. – 5. 12. 1972, York • entries/finish - 192/80 • gravel 440,24 km
1. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | 6:50:07 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Hertz Arne | Saab 96 V4 | Saab Scania | 6:53:32 | ||
3. | Kulläng Anders - Karlsson Donald | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | GM Dealers Association | 6:59:57 |
1. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | 6:50:07 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Hertz Arne | Saab 96 V4 | Saab Scania | 6:53:32 | ||
3. | Kulläng Anders - Karlsson Donald | Opel Ascona 1.9 SR | GM Dealers Association | 6:59:57 |
1. | "Marie-Claude Beaumont" - Giganot Christine | Opel Ascona | Greder Racing | 7:57:45 | ||
2. | Fiat Roland - Beauchef Alain | Opel Ascona | 8:12:24 |
1. | Clark Roger - Mason Tony | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Team Esso Uniflo | 6:50:07 | ||
2. | Fowkes Tony - Harris Bryan | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 7:22:58 | |||
3. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | Datsun 240Z | Nissan Europe Rally Team | 7:24:18 |
Int. championship for manufacturers #9 • Great Britain #12
20. 11. – 25. 11. 1971, Harrogate • entries/finish - 231/104 • gravel - snow 646,90 km - (cancelled 105,41 km)
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Hertz Arne | Saab 96 V4 | Saab Scania | 7:30:47 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Nyström Lars | Porsche 911 S | 7:34:00 | |||
3. | Orrenius Carl - Persson Lars | Saab 96 V4 | Saab Scania | 7:40:01 |
1. | Blomqvist Stig - Hertz Arne | Saab 96 V4 | Saab Scania | 7:30:47 | ||
2. | Waldegård Björn - Nyström Lars | Porsche 911 S | 7:34:00 | |||
3. | Orrenius Carl - Persson Lars | Saab 96 V4 | Saab Scania | 7:40:01 |
1. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Wills Embassy - Ford Motor Co | 7:55:39 | ||
2. | Cowan Andrew - Syer Johnstone | Ford Escort Twin Cam | The Scotsman/S.M.T. | 8:06:57 | ||
3. | Faulkner Paul - Peters Monty | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 8:19:45 |
Int. championship for manufacturers #7 • Great Britain #10
13. 11. – 18. 11. 1970, London • entries/finish - 196/67 • gravel 600.00 km
1. | Källström Harry - Häggbom Gunnar | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia | 9:01:50 | ||
2. | Eriksson Ove - Johansson Hans | Opel Kadett Rallye | GM Dealers Association | 9:04:18 | ||
3. | Nasenius Lillebror - Cederberg Björn | Opel Kadett Rallye | GM Dealers Association | 9:13:18 |
1. | Källström Harry - Häggbom Gunnar | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | H.F. Squadra Corse Lancia | 9:01:50 | ||
2. | Eriksson Ove - Johansson Hans | Opel Kadett Rallye | GM Dealers Association | 9:04:18 | ||
3. | Nasenius Lillebror - Cederberg Björn | Opel Kadett Rallye | GM Dealers Association | 9:13:18 |
1. | Cowan Andrew - Cardno Hamish | Alpine-Renault A110 1600S | Alpine Renault | 9:20:20 | ||
2. | Culcheth Brian - Syer Johnstone | Ford Escort Twin Cam | Withers of Winsford | 9:40:53 | ||
3. | Sparrow Will - Raeburn Nigel | Austin Mini Cooper S 1275 | 9:56:45 |
ERC #8 • Great Britain #9
14. 11. – 20. 11. 1969, London (Heathrow) • entries/finish - 156/69 • gravel
1. | Källström Harry - Häggbom Gunnar | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 7:59:17 | |||
2. | Orrenius Carl - Stone David | Saab 96 V4 | 8:03:32 | |||
3. | Fall Tony - Liddon Henry | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 8:14:36 |
1. | Källström Harry - Häggbom Gunnar | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 7:59:17 | |||
2. | Orrenius Carl - Stone David | Saab 96 V4 | 8:03:32 | |||
3. | Fall Tony - Liddon Henry | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 8:14:36 |
1. | Fall Tony - Liddon Henry | Lancia Fulvia 1.6 Coupé HF | 8:14:36 | |||
2. | Clark Roger - Porter Jim | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 8:17:04 | |||
3. | Cowan Andrew - Coyle Brian | Triumph 2.5 Pi | 8:29:46 |
Makes European Championship #8 • Great Britain #14
15. 11. – 22. 11. 1968, London (Heathrow) • entries/finish - 96/32 • gravel 857,40 km
1. | Lampinen Simo - Davenport John | Saab 96 V4 | 10:50:34 | |||
2. | Orrenius Carl - Schröderheim Gustaf | Saab 96 V4 | 11:06:04 | |||
3. | Bullough Jim - Barrow Don | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 11:55:08 |
1. | Lampinen Simo - Davenport John | Saab 96 V4 | 10:50:34 | |||
2. | Orrenius Carl - Schröderheim Gustaf | Saab 96 V4 | 11:06:04 | |||
3. | Cooper Rodney - Cooper Ian | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 11:25:23 |
1. | Cooper Rodney - Cooper Ian | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 11:25:23 | |||
2. | Bean Bob - Drury P. | Ford Cortina Lotus | 11:42:44 | |||
3. | Bullough Jim - Barrow Don | Ford Escort Twin Cam | 11:55:08 |
114 entries, 96 starters, 32 finishers. Split into two rallies: the RAC for groups 1-3, which had European Championship status, and the European Club Rally, for groups 1-6. The RAC Rally was run for homologated cars in groups 1-3 - The European CLUB Rally for groups 4-6 (highly modified) were not eligible for overall awards.
Cancelled due to outbreak of Foot-and-mouth
ERC #14 • ERC Group2 #9 • ERC Group3 #10 • ERC Ladies #14 • Great Britain #10
19. 11. – 25. 11. 1966, London (Heathrow) • entries/finish - 146/63 • gravel - asphalt 38,95 km
1. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 7:55:15 | |||
2. | Källström Harry - Håkansson Ragnar | Austin Mini Cooper S | 8:08:50 | |||
3. | Trana Tom - Andreasson Sölve | Volvo 122 S | 8:09:50 |
1. | Söderström Bengt - Palm Gunnar | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 | 7:55:15 | |||
2. | Källström Harry - Håkansson Ragnar | Austin Mini Cooper S | 8:08:50 | |||
3. | Trana Tom - Andreasson Sölve | Volvo 122 S | 8:09:50 |
1. | Österberg Sylvia - Edenring Inga-Lill | Renault 8 Gordini | 8:24:04 | |||
2. | Smith Rosemary - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Hillman Imp | 8:35:32 | |||
3. | Aaltonen Marjatta - Tyler Carolyn | Morris Mini Cooper S | 9:56:14 |
1. | Fall Tony - Wood Mike | Morris Mini Cooper S | 8:15:17 | |||
2. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 8:23:12 | |||
3. | Chappell Tony - Llewellyn Barrie | Ford Cortina Lotus | 8:30:08 |
ERC #13 • ERC Ladies #13 • Great Britain #9
21. 11. – 25. 11. 1965, London (Heathrow) • entries/finish - 163/62 • gravel - asphalt 550,39 km
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | 8:51:23 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Austin-Healey 3000 MK1 | 8:54:31 | |||
3. | Larsson Jerry - Lundblad Lars | Saab 96 Sport | 8:57:18 |
1. | Aaltonen Rauno - Ambrose Tony | Austin Mini Cooper S | 8:51:23 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Easter Paul | Austin-Healey 3000 MK1 | 8:54:31 | |||
3. | Larsson Jerry - Lundblad Lars | Saab 96 Sport | 8:57:18 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 9:37:27 | |||
2. | Smith Rosemary - Reeves Susan | Hillman Imp | 10:20:37 |
1. | Fidler Roy - Taylor Alan | Triumph 2000 | 9:14:16 | |||
2. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 9:37:27 | |||
3. | Melia Brian - Chitty Julian | Ford Cortina GT | 9:37:50 |
ERC #12 • ERC Ladies #12 • Great Britain #10 • Italy #13
8. 11. – 12. 11. 1964, London (Kensington) • entries/finish - 158/89 • gravel - asphalt 232,40 km
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 | 58:48 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Barrow Don | Austin-Healey 3000 | 1:04:20 | |||
3. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Ford Cortina GT | 1:19:18 |
1. | Trana Tom - Thermanius Gunnar | Volvo PV 544 | 58:48 | |||
2. | Mäkinen Timo - Barrow Don | Austin-Healey 3000 | 1:04:20 | |||
3. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Ford Cortina GT | 1:19:18 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 1:24:26 | |||
2. | Österberg Sylvia - Sabel Siv | Volvo PV 544 | 1:32:29 | |||
3. | Hall Anne - Spencer Pat | Rover 2000 | 1:44:07 |
1. | Elford Vic - Stone David | Ford Cortina GT | 1:19:18 | |||
2. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nyström Elizabeth | Saab 96 Sport | 1:24:26 | |||
3. | Fidler Roy - Grimshaw Don | Triumph 2000 | 1:27:41 |
ERC #12 • ERC Ladies #12 • Great Britain #11
11. 11. – 16. 11. 1963, Blackpool - Bournemouth • entries/finish - 163/91 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Trana Tom - Lindström Sven | Volvo PV 544 | 4:06 | |||
2. | Källström Harry - Häggbom Gunnar | Volkswagen 1500 S | 4:53 | |||
3. | Carlsson Erik - Palm Gunnar | Saab 96 Sport | 4:53 |
1. | Trana Tom - Lindström Sven | Volvo PV 544 | 4:06 | |||
2. | Källström Harry - Häggbom Gunnar | Volkswagen 1500 S | 4:53 | |||
3. | Carlsson Erik - Palm Gunnar | Saab 96 Sport | 4:53 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nadin-Birrell Jennifer | Ford Cortina GT | 5:56 | |||
2. | Hall Anne - Spencer Pat | Ford Cortina | 7:03 | |||
3. | Mayman Pauline - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Morris Mini Cooper S | 10:32 |
1. | Hopkirk Paddy - Liddon Henry | Austin Mini Cooper S | 5:06 | |||
2. | Taylor Henry - Melia Brian | Ford Cortina Lotus MK1 A | 5:47 | |||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Nadin-Birrell Jennifer | Ford Cortina GT | 5:56 |
ERC #11 • ERC Ladies #11
12. 11. – 17. 11. 1962, Blackpool - Bournemouth • entries/finish - 157/102 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Carlsson Erik - Stone David | Saab 96 | 3:24 | |||
2. | Hopkirk Paddy - Scott Jack | Austin-Healey 3000 | 4:24 | |||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman Pauline | Austin-Healey 3000 | 5:14 |
1. | Carlsson Erik - Stone David | Saab 96 | 3:24 | |||
2. | Hopkirk Paddy - Scott Jack | Austin-Healey 3000 | 4:24 | |||
3. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman Pauline | Austin-Healey 3000 | 5:14 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Mayman Pauline | Austin-Healey 3000 | 5:14 | |||
2. | Österberg Sylvia - Pattison Cecile | Volvo 122 S | 7:22 |
ERC #11 • ERC Ladies #11
13. 11. – 18. 11. 1961, Blackpool - Brighton • entries/finish - 150/81 • asphalt - gravel 266,33 km
1. | Carlsson Erik - Brown John | Saab 96 | 1:29 | |||
2. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley Ann | Austin-Healey 3000 | 2:09 | |||
3. | Harper Peter - Hall Ian | Sunbeam Rapier | 2:30 |
1. | Carlsson Erik - Brown John | Saab 96 | 1:29 | |||
2. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley Ann | Austin-Healey 3000 | 2:09 | |||
3. | Harper Peter - Hall Ian | Sunbeam Rapier | 2:30 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley Ann | Austin-Healey 3000 | 2:09 | |||
2. | Hall Anne - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Ford Anglia | 3:24 |
ERC #13 • ERC Ladies #13 • Great Britain #12
21. 11. – 26. 11. 1960, Blackpool - Brands Hatch • entries/finish - 172/138 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Carlsson Erik - Turner Stuart | Saab 96 | ||||
2. | Sprinzel John - Bensted-Smith Richard | Austin-Healey Sprite Mk1 | ||||
3. | Morley Donald Jude - Morley Godfrey Erle | Austin-Healey 3000 |
1. | Carlsson Erik - Turner Stuart | Saab 96 | ||||
2. | Sprinzel John - Bensted-Smith Richard | Austin-Healey Sprite Mk1 | ||||
3. | Morley Donald Jude - Morley Godfrey Erle | Austin-Healey 3000 |
1. | Hall Anne - Domleo-Morley Valerie | Ford Anglia |
1. | Sprinzel John - Bensted-Smith Richard | Austin-Healey Sprite Mk1 | ||||
2. | Morley Donald Jude - Morley Godfrey Erle | Austin-Healey 3000 | ||||
3. | Sears Jack - Cave Willy | Jaguar Mk2 3.8 |
ERC #12 • ERC Ladies #12
16. 11. – 21. 11. 1959, Blackpool - London • entries/finish - 131/53 • asphalt - snow
1. | Burgess Gerry - Croft-Pearson Sam | Ford Zephyr | 32 | |||
2. | Gold Tom - Hughes Mike | Austin-Healey Sprite Mk1 | 42 | |||
3. | Sutcliffe Michael - Astle Derek | Riley 1.5 | 43 |
1. | Burgess Gerry - Croft-Pearson Sam | Ford Zephyr | 32 | |||
2. | Gold Tom - Hughes Mike | Austin-Healey Sprite Mk1 | 42 | |||
3. | Sutcliffe Michael - Astle Derek | Riley 1.5 | 43 |
ERC #3 • ERC Ladies #3
11. 3. – 15. 3. 1958, Blackpool - Hastings • entries/finish - 196/130 • asphalt
1. | Harper Peter - Deane Bill | Sunbeam Rapier | 10:52 | |||
2. | Gouldbourn Ron - Turner Stuart | Standard Pennant | 19:39 | |||
3. | Gold Tom - Cave Willy | Standard Pennant | 20:31 |
1. | Harper Peter - Deane Bill | Sunbeam Rapier | 10:52 | |||
2. | Gouldbourn Ron - Turner Stuart | Standard Pennant | 19:39 | |||
3. | Gold Tom - Cave Willy | Standard Pennant | 20:31 |
1. | Moss-Carlsson Pat - Wisdom-Riley Ann | Morris Minor 1000 | 24:34 |
ERC #3 • ERC Ladies #3
6. 3. – 10. 3. 1956, Hastings - Blackpool • entries/finish - 213/149 • asphalt
1. | Sims Lyndon Oliver - Ambrose Tony | Aston Martin DB2 | 29 | |||
2. | Appleyard Ian - Appleyard Patricia C. | Jaguar XK140 | 50 | |||
3. | Spare John - Meredith M.H. | Morgan Plus 4 | 54 |
1. | Sims Lyndon Oliver - Ambrose Tony | Aston Martin DB2 | 29 | |||
2. | Appleyard Ian - Appleyard Patricia C. | Jaguar XK140 | 50 | |||
3. | Spare John - Meredith M.H. | Morgan Plus 4 | 54 |
1. | Palfrey Angela - Jervis A. | Austin A40 | 6:59 |
ERC #3 • ERC Ladies #3
8. 3. – 12. 3. 1955, Blackpool - Hastings • entries/finish - 238/168 • asphalt
1. | Ray Jimmy - Harrocks Brian | Standard Ten | 6:38 | |||
2. | Rumsey Harold - Roberts Peter | Triumph TR2 | 7:42 | |||
3. | Imhof Godfrey - Mackensie Ian | Allard-Cadillac | 10:15 |
1. | Ray Jimmy - Harrocks Brian | Standard Ten | 6:38 | |||
2. | Rumsey Harold - Roberts Peter | Triumph TR2 | 7:42 | |||
3. | Imhof Godfrey - Mackensie Ian | Allard-Cadillac | 10:15 |
1. | van Damm Sheila - Hall Anne | Sunbeam |
ERC #3 • ERC Ladies #3
9. 3. – 13. 3. 1954, Hastings - Blackpool • entries/finish - 229/164 • asphalt
1. | Wallwork Johnny C. - Brooks Harold | Triumph TR2 | 6:56 | |||
2. | Cooper Peter - Leighton O.L. | Triumph TR2 | 7:15 | |||
3. | Harrison Cuth - Harrison Edward | Ford Zephyr MK1 | 7:20 |
1. | Wallwork Johnny C. - Brooks Harold | Triumph TR2 | 6:56 | |||
2. | Cooper Peter - Leighton O.L. | Triumph TR2 | 7:15 | |||
3. | Harrison Cuth - Harrison Edward | Ford Zephyr MK1 | 7:20 |
ERC #3 • ERC Ladies #3
23. 3. – 28. 3. 1953, Blackpool - Hastings • entries/finish - 194/154 • asphalt - gravel
1. | Appleyard Ian - Appleyard Patricia C. | Jaguar XK120 | ||||
2. | Adams Ronnie J. - Pearman John | Sunbeam Talbot 90 | ||||
3. | Imhof Godfrey - Frayling Betty | Allard J2X |
1. | Appleyard Ian - Appleyard Patricia C. | Jaguar XK120 | ||||
2. | Adams Ronnie J. - Pearman John | Sunbeam Talbot 90 | ||||
3. | Imhof Godfrey - Frayling Betty | Allard J2X |
1. | van Damm Sheila - Clarke Francoise | Sunbeam Talbot 90 |
UK others
31. 3. – 5. 4. 1952, Hastings - Scarborough • entries/finish - 242/199 • asphalt
1. | Imhof Godfrey - Frayling Betty | Allard J2X | ||||
2. | Broadhead Jack - ? | Jaguar XK120 | ||||
3. | Appleyard Ian - Appleyard Patricia C. | Jaguar XK120 |
UK others
4. 6. – 9. 6. 1951, Silverstone - Bournemouth • entries/finish - 229/185 • asphalt
1. | Appleyard Ian - Appleyard Patricia C. | Jaguar XK120 | ||||
2. | Morgan P.H.G. - ? | Morgan Plus 4 | ||||
3. | Goodall W.A.George - ? | Morgan Plus 4 |
UK others
25. 4. – 29. 4. 1939, Brighton • entries/finish - 200/192 • asphalt
1. | Fane Alfred - ? | Frazer Nash BMW |
UK others
26. 4. – 29. 4. 1938, Blackpool • entries/finish - 237/231 • asphalt
1. | Harrop Jack - ? | Jaguar SS 100 |
UK others
9. 3. – 12. 3. 1937, Hastings • entries/finish - 192/184 • asphalt
1. | Harrop Jack - ? | Jaguar SS 100 |
UK others
24. 3. – 28. 3. 1936, Torquay • entries/finish - 274/252 • asphalt
1. | Westcott C.E.A. - ? | Austin Seven |
UK others
26. 3. – 30. 3. 1935, Eastbourne • entries/finish - 281/241 • asphalt
No official outright winner, no class winners declared.
UK others
13. 3. – 17. 3. 1934, Bournemouth • entries/finish - 384/351 • asphalt
1. | Spikins Bob - ? | Singer Le Mans |
UK others
14. 3. – 18. 3. 1933, Hastings • entries/finish - 346/314 • asphalt
1. | Brunell Kitty - ? | AC Ace |
UK others
2. 3. – 4. 3. 1932, Torquay • entries/finish - 341/312 • asphalt
1. | Loughborough A.H. - ? | Lanchester 2.5 |