38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
#86
1
I/7
I/7
Final results
23. overall
7. class 1
4. class I/7
23. ERC
26. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oleszna - Księginice (6.20 km) | 3:43 (223) | 57.
12. class 1 6. class I/7 57. ERC 39. CoPaF |
100.1 km/h 10.16 s/km |
3:43 (223) | 57.
12. class 1 6. class I/7 57. ERC 39. CoPaF |
SS2 Modliszów - Złoty Las (4.60 km) | 4:45 (285) | 39.
4. class 1 2. class I/7 39. ERC 25. CoPaF |
58.1 km/h 13.26 s/km |
8:28 (508) | 49.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 49. ERC 32. CoPaF |
SS3 Zagórze Śląskie - Dziećmorowice (4.40 km) | 3:12 (192) | 54.
10. class 1 4. class I/7 54. ERC 37. CoPaF |
82.5 km/h 12.27 s/km |
11:40 (700) | 48.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 48. ERC 32. CoPaF |
SS4 Michałkowa - Walim (6.50 km) | 5:21 (321) | 54.
10. class 1 5. class I/7 54. ERC 39. CoPaF |
72.9 km/h 12.00 s/km |
17:01 (1021) | 50.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 50. ERC 34. CoPaF |
SS5 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 10:13 (613) | 36.
4. class 1 1. class I/7 36. ERC 25. CoPaF |
58.7 km/h 16.00 s/km |
27:14 (1634) | 44.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 44. ERC 29. CoPaF |
SS6 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:50 (470) | 54.
12. class 1 5. class I/7 54. ERC 37. CoPaF |
72.0 km/h 14.04 s/km |
35:04 (2104) | 46.
9. class 1 3. class I/7 46. ERC 30. CoPaF |
SS7 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 7:01 (421) | 56.
12. class 1 6. class I/7 56. ERC 40. CoPaF |
72.7 km/h 15.53 s/km |
42:05 (2525) | 48.
10. class 1 3. class I/7 48. ERC 32. CoPaF |
SS8 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (18.10 km) | 14:40 (880) | 58.
11. class 1 4. class I/7 58. ERC 41. CoPaF |
74.0 km/h 15.75 s/km |
56:45 (3405) | 52.
11. class 1 4. class I/7 52. ERC 36. CoPaF |
SS9 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 12:56 (776) | 58.
12. class 1 5. class I/7 58. ERC 42. CoPaF |
74.7 km/h 17.08 s/km |
1:09:41 (4181) | 51.
10. class 1 4. class I/7 51. ERC 37. CoPaF |
SS10 Borowniki Nowe - Lasówka (11.20 km) | 11:55 (715) | 42.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 42. ERC 31. CoPaF |
56.4 km/h 19.38 s/km |
1:21:36 (4896) | 49.
10. class 1 4. class I/7 49. ERC 36. CoPaF |
SS11 Lasówka WOP - Huta - Pokrzywno (19.60 km) | 20:40 (1240) | 35.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 35. ERC 24. CoPaF |
56.9 km/h 14.64 s/km |
1:42:16 (6136) | 45.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 45. ERC 34. CoPaF |
SS12 Młoty - Mostowice - Nowa Bystrzyca (19.50 km) | 16:19 (979) | 47.
10. class 1 4. class I/7 47. ERC 35. CoPaF |
71.7 km/h 14.87 s/km |
1:58:35 (7115) | 46.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 46. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS13 Idzików - Sienna (8.80 km) | 7:56 (476) | 46.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 46. ERC 35. CoPaF |
66.6 km/h 17.73 s/km |
2:06:31 (7591) | 46.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 46. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS14 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (16.20 km) | 12:50 (770) | 46.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 46. ERC 36. CoPaF |
75.7 km/h 14.07 s/km |
2:19:21 (8361) | 45.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS15 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:55 (415) | 45.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
73.7 km/h 14.59 s/km |
2:26:16 (8776) | 45.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS16 Walim - Michałkowa (6.50 km) | 5:33 (333) | 43.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 43. ERC 33. CoPaF |
70.3 km/h 12.15 s/km |
2:31:49 (9109) | 45.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS17 Złoty Las - Modliszów (4.60 km) | 4:39 (279) | 26.
4. class 1 2. class I/7 26. ERC 18. CoPaF |
59.4 km/h 11.30 s/km |
2:36:28 (9388) | 45.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS18 Dziećmorowice - Zagórze (4.40 km) | 3:09 (189) | 40.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 40. ERC 31. CoPaF |
83.8 km/h 10.23 s/km |
2:39:37 (9577) | 45.
9. class 1 4. class I/7 45. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS19 Głuszyca - Jaworniki - Dołki (10.00 km) | 9:27 (567) | 24.
1. class 1 1. class I/7 24. ERC 16. CoPaF |
63.5 km/h 8.80 s/km |
2:49:04 (10144) | 43.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 43. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS20 Walim - Rościszów (8.70 km) | 6:40 (400) | 41.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 41. ERC 32. CoPaF |
78.3 km/h 11.15 s/km |
2:55:44 (10544) | 42.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 42. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS21 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:20 (440) | 36.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 36. ERC 27. CoPaF |
76.9 km/h 10.21 s/km |
3:03:04 (10984) | 42.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 42. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS22 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:15 (375) | 37.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 37. ERC 28. CoPaF |
81.6 km/h 10.12 s/km |
3:09:19 (11359) | 42.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 42. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS23 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 11:33 (693) | 39.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
84.2 km/h 10.25 s/km |
3:20:52 (12052) | 41.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 41. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS24 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:43 (403) | 37.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 37. ERC 29. CoPaF |
78.6 km/h 10.91 s/km |
3:27:35 (12455) | 41.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 41. ERC 33. CoPaF |
SS25 Nowa Bystrzyca - Młoty (19.50 km) | 14:17 (857) | 35.
7. class 1 3. class I/7 35. ERC 27. CoPaF |
81.9 km/h 19.23 s/km |
3:41:52 (13312) | 39.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 39. ERC 31. CoPaF |
SS26 Sokołówka - Bobrowniki (12.20 km) | 10:23 (623) | 21.
2. class 1 1. class I/7 21. ERC 14. CoPaF |
70.5 km/h 8.77 s/km |
3:52:15 (13935) | 38.
8. class 1 4. class I/7 38. ERC 30. CoPaF |
SS27 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:52 (652) | 33.
6. class 1 3. class I/7 33. ERC 27. CoPaF |
88.9 km/h 8.94 s/km |
4:03:07 (14587) | 36.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 36. ERC 30. CoPaF |
SS28 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:18 (378) | 35.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
81.0 km/h 11.06 s/km |
4:09:25 (14965) | 35.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.70 km) | 7:00 (420) | 30.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 30. ERC 25. CoPaF |
74.6 km/h 11.72 s/km |
4:16:25 (15385) | 35.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 35. ERC 29. CoPaF |
SS30 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 9:21 (561) | 17.
2. class 1 1. class I/7 17. ERC 12. CoPaF |
64.2 km/h 8.50 s/km |
4:25:46 (15946) | 32.
6. class 1 3. class I/7 32. ERC 26. CoPaF |
SS31 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:12 (432) | 25.
6. class 1 3. class I/7 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
78.3 km/h 10.00 s/km |
4:32:58 (16378) | 31.
6. class 1 3. class I/7 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS32 Tąpadła - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:18 (138) | 29.
6. class 1 3. class I/7 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
104.3 km/h 8.50 s/km |
4:35:16 (16516) | 31.
6. class 1 3. class I/7 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
SS33 Księginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:39 (219) | 31.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
101.9 km/h 8.71 s/km |
4:47:55 (17275) 9:00 |
33.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 33. ERC 27. CoPaF |
Penalty 9:00 - Late at TC | |||||
SS34 SW Sobótka 5x3 km (15.00 km) | 10:26 (626) | 33.
5. class 1 3. class I/7 33. ERC 27. CoPaF |
86.3 km/h 10.41 s/km |
4:58:21 (17901) 9:00 |
33.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 33. ERC 27. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS34 Oleszna - Ksieginice (6.20 km) | 3:44 (224) | 24.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
99.6 km/h 9.52 s/km |
5:02:05 (18125) 9:00 |
28.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS35 Sulistrowiczki - Tapadla (4.00 km) | 2:22 (142) | 24.
6. class 1 4. class I/7 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
101.4 km/h 10.50 s/km |
5:04:27 (18267) 9:00 |
28.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS36 Jodlownik - Przelecz Srebrna (15.20 km) | 12:26 (746) | 27.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
73.4 km/h 12.83 s/km |
5:16:53 (19013) 9:00 |
28.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS37 Zloty Potok - Ladek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 12:23 (743) | 30.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 30. ERC 24. CoPaF |
78.5 km/h 13.15 s/km |
5:29:16 (19756) 9:00 |
28.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS38 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 7:11 (431) | 26.
6. class 1 3. class I/7 26. ERC 20. CoPaF |
73.5 km/h 13.30 s/km |
5:36:27 (20187) 9:00 |
28.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 28. ERC 22. CoPaF |
SS39 Rózanka - Spalona - Lasowka - Mloty (32.00 km) | 21:53 (1313) | 27.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
87.7 km/h 12.53 s/km |
5:58:20 (21500) 9:00 |
27.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS40 Pokrzywno - Huta - Lasówka WOP (19.60 km) | 18:38 (1118) | 18.
3. class 1 1. class I/7 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
63.1 km/h 10.82 s/km |
6:16:58 (22618) 9:00 |
27.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS41 Lasówka - Bobrowniki (11.20 km) | 12:22 (742) | 26.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 26. ERC 20. CoPaF |
54.3 km/h 17.50 s/km |
6:29:20 (23360) 9:00 |
26.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 26. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS42 Duszniki Zielenec - Kozia Hala (16.10 km) | 11:18 (678) | 23.
6. class 1 3. class I/7 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
85.5 km/h 8.63 s/km |
6:40:38 (24038) 9:00 |
25.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS43 Kudowa - Karlów - Batorów - Wolany (20.40 km) | 14:58 (898) | 23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 18. CoPaF |
81.8 km/h 8.63 s/km |
6:55:36 (24936) 9:00 |
25.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS44 Wlodowice - Swierki (9.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS45 Gluszyca - Jaworniki - Dolki (10.00 km) | 9:13 (553) | 12.
2. class 1 1. class I/7 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
65.1 km/h 6.30 s/km |
7:04:49 (25489) 9:00 |
25.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 25. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS46 Modliszow wies - Zloty Las (8.20 km) | 7:08 (428) | 14.
2. class 1 1. class I/7 14. ERC 10. CoPaF |
69.0 km/h 8.41 s/km |
7:11:57 (25917) 9:00 |
23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS47 Dziecmorowice - Zagórze Slaskie (4.40 km) | 3:10 (190) | 21.
5. class 1 2. class I/7 21. ERC 17. CoPaF |
83.4 km/h 10.68 s/km |
7:15:07 (26107) 9:00 |
23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS48 Michalowka - Walim (6.50 km) | 5:10 (310) | 17.
4. class 1 1. class I/7 17. ERC 13. CoPaF |
75.5 km/h 8.92 s/km |
7:20:17 (26417) 9:00 |
23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS49 Walim - Rosciszow (8.70 km) | 6:40 (400) | 19.
4. class 1 2. class I/7 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
78.3 km/h 10.23 s/km |
7:26:57 (26817) 9:00 |
23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS50 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:22 (442) | 19.
5. class 1 2. class I/7 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
76.6 km/h 8.40 s/km |
7:34:19 (27259) 9:00 |
23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS51 Wolibórz - Jodlownik (8.50 km) | 6:37 (397) | 23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
77.1 km/h 10.94 s/km |
7:40:56 (27656) 9:00 |
23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS52 Tapadla - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:38 (158) | 26.
8. class 1 5. class I/7 26. ERC 22. CoPaF |
91.1 km/h 12.75 s/km |
7:43:34 (27814) 9:00 |
23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS53 Ksieginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 4:33 (273) | 28.
8. class 1 5. class I/7 28. ERC 24. CoPaF |
81.8 km/h 14.52 s/km |
7:48:07 (28087) 9:00 |
23.
7. class 1 4. class I/7 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |