38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
#95
2/0
II/3-6
II/3-6
Final results
20. overall
4. class 2/0
4. class II/3-6
20. ERC
17. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Oleszna - Księginice (6.20 km) | 3:38 (218) | 51.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 51. ERC 35. CoPaF |
102.4 km/h 9.35 s/km |
3:38 (218) | 51.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 51. ERC 35. CoPaF |
SS2 Modliszów - Złoty Las (4.60 km) | 4:43 (283) | 37.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 37. ERC 23. CoPaF |
58.5 km/h 12.83 s/km |
8:21 (501) | 43.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 43. ERC 27. CoPaF |
SS3 Zagórze Śląskie - Dziećmorowice (4.40 km) | 3:13 (193) | 55.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 55. ERC 38. CoPaF |
82.1 km/h 12.50 s/km |
11:34 (694) | 46.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 46. ERC 30. CoPaF |
SS4 Michałkowa - Walim (6.50 km) | 5:10 (310) | 46.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 46. ERC 31. CoPaF |
75.5 km/h 10.31 s/km |
16:44 (1004) | 46.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 46. ERC 31. CoPaF |
SS5 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 10:19 (619) | 39.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 39. ERC 28. CoPaF |
58.2 km/h 16.60 s/km |
27:03 (1623) | 41.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 41. ERC 27. CoPaF |
SS6 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:27 (447) | 42.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 42. ERC 28. CoPaF |
75.7 km/h 11.60 s/km |
34:30 (2070) | 40.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 40. ERC 26. CoPaF |
SS7 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:32 (392) | 40.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 40. ERC 26. CoPaF |
78.1 km/h 12.12 s/km |
41:02 (2462) | 41.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 41. ERC 27. CoPaF |
SS8 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (18.10 km) | 13:15 (795) | 44.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 44. ERC 29. CoPaF |
82.0 km/h 11.05 s/km |
54:17 (3257) | 40.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 40. ERC 26. CoPaF |
SS9 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 11:10 (670) | 33.
2. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 33. ERC 22. CoPaF |
86.5 km/h 10.50 s/km |
1:05:27 (3927) | 38.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 38. ERC 26. CoPaF |
SS10 Borowniki Nowe - Lasówka (11.20 km) | 10:53 (653) | 27.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
61.7 km/h 13.84 s/km |
1:16:20 (4580) | 34.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 34. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS11 Lasówka WOP - Huta - Pokrzywno (19.60 km) | 18:56 (1136) | 25.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 25. ERC 15. CoPaF |
62.1 km/h 9.34 s/km |
1:35:16 (5716) | 31.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 31. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS12 Młoty - Mostowice - Nowa Bystrzyca (19.50 km) | 15:29 (929) | 40.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 40. ERC 29. CoPaF |
75.6 km/h 12.31 s/km |
1:50:45 (6645) | 31.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 31. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS13 Idzików - Sienna (8.80 km) | 7:27 (447) | 42.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 42. ERC 31. CoPaF |
70.9 km/h 14.43 s/km |
1:58:12 (7092) | 30.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 30. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS14 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (16.20 km) | 11:43 (703) | 33.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 33. ERC 23. CoPaF |
83.0 km/h 9.94 s/km |
2:09:55 (7795) | 30.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 30. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS15 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:30 (390) | 30.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 30. ERC 22. CoPaF |
78.5 km/h 11.65 s/km |
2:16:25 (8185) | 30.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 30. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS16 Walim - Michałkowa (6.50 km) | 4:55 (295) | 14.
1. class 2/0 1. class II/3-6 14. ERC 8. CoPaF |
79.3 km/h 6.31 s/km |
2:21:20 (8480) | 29.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 29. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS17 Złoty Las - Modliszów (4.60 km) | 4:40 (280) | 27.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 27. ERC 19. CoPaF |
59.1 km/h 11.52 s/km |
2:26:00 (8760) | 30.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 30. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS18 Dziećmorowice - Zagórze (4.40 km) | 3:00 (180) | 29.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 29. ERC 21. CoPaF |
88.0 km/h 8.18 s/km |
2:29:00 (8940) | 30.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 30. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS19 Głuszyca - Jaworniki - Dołki (10.00 km) | 9:46 (586) | 30.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 30. ERC 21. CoPaF |
61.4 km/h 10.70 s/km |
2:38:46 (9526) | 30.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 30. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS20 Walim - Rościszów (8.70 km) | 6:17 (377) | 29.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 29. ERC 21. CoPaF |
83.1 km/h 8.51 s/km |
2:45:03 (9903) | 29.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 29. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS21 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:16 (436) | 32.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 32. ERC 23. CoPaF |
77.6 km/h 9.79 s/km |
2:52:19 (10339) | 29.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 29. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS22 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:20 (380) | 40.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 40. ERC 31. CoPaF |
80.5 km/h 10.71 s/km |
2:58:39 (10719) | 30.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 30. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS23 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 11:15 (675) | 33.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 33. ERC 25. CoPaF |
86.4 km/h 9.14 s/km |
3:09:54 (11394) | 29.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 29. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS24 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:34 (394) | 33.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 33. ERC 25. CoPaF |
80.4 km/h 9.89 s/km |
3:16:28 (11788) | 29.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 29. ERC 21. CoPaF |
SS25 Nowa Bystrzyca - Młoty (19.50 km) | 13:54 (834) | 28.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 28. ERC 21. CoPaF |
84.2 km/h 18.05 s/km |
3:30:22 (12622) | 28.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 28. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS26 Sokołówka - Bobrowniki (12.20 km) | 10:50 (650) | 29.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 29. ERC 21. CoPaF |
67.6 km/h 10.98 s/km |
3:41:12 (13272) | 28.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 28. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS27 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:29 (629) | 26.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 26. ERC 20. CoPaF |
92.1 km/h 7.52 s/km |
3:51:41 (13901) | 26.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 26. ERC 20. CoPaF |
SS28 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 6:14 (374) | 31.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
81.8 km/h 10.59 s/km |
3:57:55 (14275) | 25.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.70 km) | 6:47 (407) | 26.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 26. ERC 21. CoPaF |
77.0 km/h 10.23 s/km |
4:04:42 (14682) | 25.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS30 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 9:46 (586) | 23.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 23. ERC 17. CoPaF |
61.4 km/h 11.00 s/km |
4:14:28 (15268) | 25.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS31 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:13 (433) | 26.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 26. ERC 20. CoPaF |
78.2 km/h 10.11 s/km |
4:21:41 (15701) | 24.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS32 Tąpadła - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:22 (142) | 32.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 32. ERC 26. CoPaF |
101.4 km/h 9.50 s/km |
4:24:03 (15843) | 24.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS33 Księginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:33 (213) | 25.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
104.8 km/h 7.74 s/km |
4:27:36 (16056) | 24.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS34 SW Sobótka 5x3 km (15.00 km) | 10:12 (612.1) | 29.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 29. ERC 23. CoPaF |
88.2 km/h 9.49 s/km |
4:37:48 (16668.1) | 24.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 24. ERC 18. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS34 Oleszna - Ksieginice (6.20 km) | 3:47 (227) | 26.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 26. ERC 20. CoPaF |
98.3 km/h 10.00 s/km |
4:41:35 (16895.1) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS35 Sulistrowiczki - Tapadla (4.00 km) | 2:26 (146) | 27.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 27. ERC 21. CoPaF |
98.6 km/h 11.50 s/km |
4:44:01 (17041.1) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS36 Jodlownik - Przelecz Srebrna (15.20 km) | 11:55 (715) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
76.5 km/h 10.79 s/km |
4:55:56 (17756.1) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS37 Zloty Potok - Ladek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 12:02 (722) | 25.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 25. ERC 19. CoPaF |
80.8 km/h 11.85 s/km |
5:07:58 (18478.1) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS38 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:50 (410) | 22.
3. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
77.3 km/h 10.91 s/km |
5:14:48 (18888.1) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS39 Rózanka - Spalona - Lasowka - Mloty (32.00 km) | 20:35 (1235) | 22.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
93.3 km/h 10.09 s/km |
5:35:23 (20123.1) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS40 Pokrzywno - Huta - Lasówka WOP (19.60 km) | 20:02 (1202) | 22.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 22. ERC 16. CoPaF |
58.7 km/h 15.10 s/km |
5:55:25 (21325.1) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS41 Lasówka - Bobrowniki (11.20 km) | 16:15 (975) | 31.
6. class 2/0 9. class II/3-6 31. ERC 25. CoPaF |
41.4 km/h 38.30 s/km |
6:11:40 (22300.1) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS42 Duszniki Zielenec - Kozia Hala (16.10 km) | 10:58 (658) | 19.
2. class 2/0 2. class II/3-6 19. ERC 14. CoPaF |
88.1 km/h 7.39 s/km |
6:22:38 (22958.1) | 19.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 19. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS43 Kudowa - Karlów - Batorów - Wolany (20.40 km) | 16:34 (994) | 28.
6. class 2/0 8. class II/3-6 28. ERC 23. CoPaF |
73.9 km/h 13.33 s/km |
6:39:12 (23952.1) | 19.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 19. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS44 Wlodowice - Swierki (9.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS45 Gluszyca - Jaworniki - Dolki (10.00 km) | 13:31 (811) | 30.
6. class 2/0 9. class II/3-6 30. ERC 25. CoPaF |
44.4 km/h 32.10 s/km |
6:52:43 (24763.1) | 20.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 20. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS46 Modliszow wies - Zloty Las (8.20 km) | 7:20 (440) | 18.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 18. ERC 14. CoPaF |
67.1 km/h 9.88 s/km |
7:00:03 (25203.1) | 19.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS47 Dziecmorowice - Zagórze Slaskie (4.40 km) | 3:07 (187) | 19.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
84.7 km/h 10.00 s/km |
7:03:10 (25390.1) | 19.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS48 Michalowka - Walim (6.50 km) | 5:15 (315) | 20.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 20. ERC 16. CoPaF |
74.3 km/h 9.69 s/km |
7:08:25 (25705.1) | 19.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS49 Walim - Rosciszow (8.70 km) | 7:36 (456) | 27.
6. class 2/0 9. class II/3-6 27. ERC 23. CoPaF |
68.7 km/h 16.67 s/km |
7:16:01 (26161.1) | 19.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS50 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 7:32 (452) | 23.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 23. ERC 19. CoPaF |
74.9 km/h 9.47 s/km |
7:23:33 (26613.1) | 19.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS51 Wolibórz - Jodlownik (8.50 km) | 6:21 (381) | 20.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 20. ERC 16. CoPaF |
80.3 km/h 9.06 s/km |
7:29:54 (26994.1) | 19.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS52 Tapadla - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:20 (140) | 22.
4. class 2/0 5. class II/3-6 22. ERC 18. CoPaF |
102.9 km/h 8.25 s/km |
7:32:14 (27134.1) | 19.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 19. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS53 Ksieginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:44 (224) | 20.
3. class 2/0 3. class II/3-6 20. ERC 16. CoPaF |
99.6 km/h 6.61 s/km |
7:36:58 (27418.1) 1:00 |
20.
4. class 2/0 4. class II/3-6 20. ERC 16. CoPaF |
Penalty 1:00 - Late at TC |