Season 2002
FIA
ERC 2002
25. 1. – 26. 1. 2002, Rovaniemi • Rovaniemen Urheiluautoilijat ry • entries/finish - 112/50 • snow - ice 259.86 km • Other years
1. | Pykälistö Juuso - Mertsalmi Esko | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:23:40.8 | |||
2. | Välimäki Jussi - Gardemeister Tero | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:24:30.0 | |||
3. | Vihavainen Ari - Kaapro Harri | Mitsubishi Carisma GT | Reetantarha Oy | 2:25:25.0 |
1. | Pykälistö Juuso - Mertsalmi Esko | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:23:40.8 | |||
2. | Välimäki Jussi - Gardemeister Tero | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:24:30.0 | |||
3. | Vihavainen Ari - Kaapro Harri | Mitsubishi Carisma GT | Reetantarha Oy | 2:25:25.0 |
15. 2. – 17. 2. 2002, Spa • entries/finish - 74/53 • asphalt 209.41 km • Other years
1. | Cols Larry - Lopes Pascal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Autostal Duindistel | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Leyh André | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:03:31 | ||
3. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:04:16 |
1. | Cols Larry - Lopes Pascal | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Autostal Duindistel | 2:03:10 | ||
2. | Munster Bernard - Leyh André | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | East Belgian Racing Team | 2:03:31 | ||
3. | Theunissen Rocco - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 2:04:16 |
27. 2. – 28. 2. 2002, Kongsvinger • entries/finish - 66/35 • snow - ice • Other years
1. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Corolla WRC | Shell Norway Motorsport | 2:07:24.7 | ||
2. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 2:10:25.7 | |||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 2:10:34.2 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Corolla WRC | Shell Norway Motorsport | 2:07:24.7 | ||
2. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 2:10:25.7 | |||
3. | Jensen Valter Christian - Pedersen Erik | Ford Escort WRC | 2:10:34.2 |
7. 3. – 9. 3. 2002, Il Ciocco • entries/finish - 86/45 • asphalt 203.38 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:21:44.6 | ||
2. | Bandieri Daniele - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Etruria | 2:26:18.2 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 2:28:13.4 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:21:44.6 | ||
2. | Bandieri Daniele - Cecchi Andrea Marco | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Etruria | 2:26:18.2 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 2:28:13.4 |
14. 3. – 16. 3. 2002, Klatovy • entries/finish - 95/49 • asphalt 198.73 km • Other years
1. | Trojan Karel jun. - Možný Jan | Toyota Corolla WRC | Joka Team | 1:46:47.4 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Cvrčková Miroslava | Peugeot 306 Maxi | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:50:26.7 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:50:30.1 |
1. | Trojan Karel jun. - Možný Jan | Toyota Corolla WRC | Joka Team | 1:46:47.4 | ||
2. | Štolfa Jindřich - Cvrčková Miroslava | Peugeot 306 Maxi | TT-di Andrea Lupo Racing Team | 1:50:26.7 | ||
3. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:50:30.1 |
4. 4. – 6. 4. 2002, Desenzano del Garda • entries/finish - 112/59 • asphalt 295.57 km - (cancelled 20.64 km) • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 3:18:50.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:25:49.8 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Ciceri Massimo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 3:26:40.1 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 3:18:50.5 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 3:25:49.8 | ||
3. | Cantamessa Luca - Ciceri Massimo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 3:26:40.1 |
12. 4. – 13. 4. 2002, Maspalomas • entries/finish - 40/25 • asphalt 292.05 km • Other years
1. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Sport | 3:09:55.0 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Concesionarios Peugeot | 3:11:11.2 | ||
3. | Alonso Flavio - Arencibia Vidal | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | 3RO Sport Club | 3:12:19.7 |
1. | Puras Jesús - del Barrio Carlos | Citroën Xsara WRC | Citroën Sport | 3:09:55.0 | ||
2. | Monzón Luis - Déniz José Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Concesionarios Peugeot | 3:11:11.2 | ||
3. | Alonso Flavio - Arencibia Vidal | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | 3RO Sport Club | 3:12:19.7 |
13. 4. – 14. 4. 2002, Púchov • entries/finish - 45/27 • asphalt 190.20 km • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:41:19.1 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:43:10.2 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Adamoli Pierluigi | Toyota Corolla WRC | Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:43:26.5 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:41:19.1 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Pneusport | 1:43:10.2 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Adamoli Pierluigi | Toyota Corolla WRC | Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:43:26.5 |
19. 4. – 20. 4. 2002, Palermo • entries/finish - 55/30 • asphalt 203.87 km • Other years
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Marin Maurizio | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:45:26.8 | |||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 1:46:32.8 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Renault Clio S1600 | TRT srl | 1:47:10.6 |
1. | Riolo Salvatore - Marin Maurizio | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:45:26.8 | |||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 1:46:32.8 | ||
3. | Longhi Piero - Imerito Maurizio | Renault Clio S1600 | TRT srl | 1:47:10.6 |
27. 4. – 28. 4. 2002, Lutherstadt Wittenberg • entries/finish - 50/22 • gravel 238.60 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:04.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:12:15.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:16:33.0 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:07:04.6 | ||
2. | Wallenwein Sandro - Zeitlhofer Pauli | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ADAC Württemberg | 2:12:15.7 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Schrankl Siegfried | Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V | RG Rosenheim e.V. | 2:16:33.0 |
10. 5. – 12. 5. 2002, Izmir • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 66/36 • asphalt 285.72 km • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Jolly Club | 3:09:13.8 | ||
2. | Warmbold Antony - Price Gemma | Toyota Corolla WRC | AW Rally Team | 3:09:45.5 | ||
3. | Dinç Hakan - Baydar Afsin | Subaru Impreza WRX | Atölye Kazaz | 3:19:23.4 |
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Jolly Club | 3:09:13.8 | ||
2. | Warmbold Antony - Price Gemma | Toyota Corolla WRC | AW Rally Team | 3:09:45.5 | ||
3. | Dinç Hakan - Baydar Afsin | Subaru Impreza WRX | Atölye Kazaz | 3:19:23.4 |
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Borovetz • entries/finish - 45/26 • asphalt 303.43 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:56:57.0 | |||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Jolly Club | 2:57:54.1 | ||
3. | Lesnikov Alexander - Rusov Andrey | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Itera | 3:02:29.4 |
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:56:57.0 | |||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Jolly Club | 2:57:54.1 | ||
3. | Lesnikov Alexander - Rusov Andrey | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Itera | 3:02:29.4 |
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Växjö • entries/finish - 132/79 • gravel 199.95 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Corolla WRC | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:52:49.5 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 1:53:27.6 | ||
3. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:53:54.4 |
1. | Solberg Henning - Menkerud Cato | Toyota Corolla WRC | Shell Norway Motorsport | 1:52:49.5 | ||
2. | Jonsson Mats - Johansson Johnny | Ford Escort WRC | CO-Släpet AB | 1:53:27.6 | ||
3. | Kolberg Kristian - Pettersen Kjell | Hyundai Accent WRC2 | 1:53:54.4 |
29. 5. – 1. 6. 2002, Lugano • entries/finish - 94/53 • asphalt 194.02 km • Other years
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Corolla WRC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:09:41.8 | ||
2. | Kessel Loris - Bernasconi Enzo | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:12:45.3 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Adamoli Pierluigi | Toyota Corolla WRC | Errepi Racing | 2:13:29.7 |
1. | Burri Olivier - Hofmann Christophe | Toyota Corolla WRC | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:09:41.8 | ||
2. | Kessel Loris - Bernasconi Enzo | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Scuderia Chicco d'Oro | 2:12:45.3 | ||
3. | Re Felice - Adamoli Pierluigi | Toyota Corolla WRC | Errepi Racing | 2:13:29.7 |
31. 5. – 1. 6. 2002, Dogana • entries/finish - 99/58 • gravel 234.13 km • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:53:52.2 | |||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:56:06.1 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:57:29.9 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - D'Esposito Dario | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:53:52.2 | |||
2. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:56:06.1 | ||
3. | Grossi Giuseppe - Borri Antonio | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:57:29.9 |
8. 6. – 9. 6. 2002, Kłodzko • Automobilklub Ziemi Kłodzkiej • entries/finish - 70/37 • asphalt 317.25 km • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Mobil 1 - Brok - Goodyear Team | 2:45:09.5 | ||
2. | Czopik Tomasz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Zespół Rajdowy EXCELLENT | 2:58:07.1 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Burkat Dariusz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:58:26.4 |
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Mobil 1 - Brok - Goodyear Team | 2:45:09.5 | ||
2. | Czopik Tomasz - Wroński Łukasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Zespół Rajdowy EXCELLENT | 2:58:07.1 | ||
3. | Herba Robert - Burkat Dariusz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:58:26.4 |
13. 6. – 15. 6. 2002, Zagreb • AK Delta • entries/finish - 53/30 • asphalt 234.54 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:17:53.0 | |||
2. | Jandík Miroslav ml. - Chrástecký Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Czech National Team | 2:28:21.9 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Matador Czech National Team | 2:29:00.7 |
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Toyota Corolla WRC | 2:17:53.0 | |||
2. | Jandík Miroslav ml. - Chrástecký Radim | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | Czech National Team | 2:28:21.9 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Matador Czech National Team | 2:29:00.7 |
Each leg seperate counted for croatian championship (Lončarić won both legs). Wrong counted official stage times for #19 and #39.
20. 6. – 22. 6. 2002, Lecce • entries/finish - 53/26 • asphalt 249.84 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:42:35.9 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 2:50:58.7 | ||
3. | Galli Gianluigi - Guglielmi Alessandra | Fiat Punto S1600 | Island Motorsport | 2:52:45.1 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:42:35.9 | ||
2. | Dallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 2:50:58.7 | ||
3. | Galli Gianluigi - Guglielmi Alessandra | Fiat Punto S1600 | Island Motorsport | 2:52:45.1 |
22. 6. – 23. 6. 2002, Plovdiv • entries/finish - 33/18 • asphalt 238.50 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:25:12.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:30:01.2 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:30:27.0 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:25:12.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Nikolay - Nikolcheva Violeta | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 2:30:01.2 | |||
3. | Marinov Ivan - Cholakov Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Unigroup | 2:30:27.0 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2002, Ypres • entries/finish - 96/57 • asphalt 315.53 km • Other years
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:54:54.2 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Dethier Luc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:56:49.7 | ||
3. | Theunissen Rocco - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 3:00:10.1 |
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:54:54.2 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Dethier Luc | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:56:49.7 | ||
3. | Theunissen Rocco - Genten Elisabeth 'Lilly' | Toyota Corolla WRC | Autostal Duindistel | 3:00:10.1 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2002, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 111/63 • asphalt 203.40 km • Other years
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:56:18.9 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:57:58.0 | ||
3. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:58:35.7 |
1. | Kresta Roman - Tománek Jan | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Motorsport | 1:56:18.9 | ||
2. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Barum Rally Team | 1:57:58.0 | ||
3. | Hrdinka Tomáš - Gross Petr | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Styllex Tuning Prosport | 1:58:35.7 |
4. 7. – 6. 7. 2002, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 58/31 • gravel 276.90 km - (cancelled 42.28 km) • Other years
1. | Madeira Rui - Prata Fernando | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Galp Racing | 2:48:22.3 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Schneppenheim Dieter | Ford Focus WRC '01 | FM Team | 2:49:16.6 | ||
3. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total Silver Team SG | 2:50:15.6 |
1. | Madeira Rui - Prata Fernando | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Galp Racing | 2:48:22.3 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Schneppenheim Dieter | Ford Focus WRC '01 | FM Team | 2:49:16.6 | ||
3. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total Silver Team SG | 2:50:15.6 |
12. 7. – 13. 7. 2002, Liepāja • entries/finish - 57/26 • gravel 192.87 km • Other years
1. | Aava Urmo - Kitsing Toomas | Ford Focus WRC '99 | 1:37:17.3 | |||
2. | Gryazin Stanislav - Eremeev Dmitriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:38:29.8 | |||
3. | Bučinš Martinš - Francis Gunars | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:38:44.8 |
1. | Aava Urmo - Kitsing Toomas | Ford Focus WRC '99 | 1:37:17.3 | |||
2. | Gryazin Stanislav - Eremeev Dmitriy | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:38:29.8 | |||
3. | Bučinš Martinš - Francis Gunars | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | 1:38:44.8 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2002, San Martino di Castrozza • entries/finish - 72/47 • asphalt 213.35 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:26:35.8 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:30:43.0 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 2:30:57.8 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:26:35.8 | ||
2. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Fiat Punto S1600 | Procar Rally Team | 2:30:43.0 | ||
3. | Dallavilla Andrea - Bernacchini Giovanni | Citroën Saxo S1600 | Vieffe Corse SRL | 2:30:57.8 |
19. 7. – 21. 7. 2002, Brasov • ACS Auto Blic • entries/finish - 51/31 • asphalt 203.15 km - (cancelled 11.80 km) • Other years
1. | Aur Constantin - Moraru Silviu | Seat Cordoba WRC | Winchester Rally Team | 1:42:33.7 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:44:12.9 | |||
3. | Stan Eduard - Negreanu Răzvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:46:13.5 |
1. | Aur Constantin - Moraru Silviu | Seat Cordoba WRC | Winchester Rally Team | 1:42:33.7 | ||
2. | Grigorescu George - Dumitriu Radu | Renault Mégane Maxi | 1:44:12.9 | |||
3. | Stan Eduard - Negreanu Răzvan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 1:46:13.5 |
1. 8. – 3. 8. 2002, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 77/48 • asphalt 291.10 km • Other years
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Peugeot 206 WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:02:15.2 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total Silver Team SG | 3:02:27.3 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 3:03:48.1 |
1. | Aghini Andrea - Roggia Loris | Peugeot 206 WRC | H.F. Grifone SRL | 3:02:15.2 | ||
2. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total Silver Team SG | 3:02:27.3 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 3:03:48.1 |
2. 8. – 4. 8. 2002, Sliven • entries/finish - 42/26 • asphalt 226.20 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:05:32.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:06:32.1 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 206 S1600 | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:09:23.6 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | ASK Avtotransport | 2:05:32.1 | ||
2. | Zlatkov Tihomir - Tomova Konstantza | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | ASK Avtotransport | 2:06:32.1 | ||
3. | Geradzhiev Georgi jun. - Popov Nikola | Peugeot 206 S1600 | ASC Bulgartabac | 2:09:23.6 |
9. 8. – 11. 8. 2002, Budapest • entries/finish - 85/51 • asphalt 192.70 km • Other years
1. | Tóth János jun. - Tóth Imre | Peugeot 206 WRC | Bomba Rallye Team | 1:34:57.4 | ||
2. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Castrol-Érdi Rally Team | 1:36:13.7 | ||
3. | Benik Balázs - Somogyi Pál | Toyota Corolla WRC | OMV Best Racing Team | 1:37:32.5 |
1. | Tóth János jun. - Tóth Imre | Peugeot 206 WRC | Bomba Rallye Team | 1:34:57.4 | ||
2. | Érdi Tibor sen. - Varga István | Subaru Impreza S6 WRC '00 | Castrol-Érdi Rally Team | 1:36:13.7 | ||
3. | Benik Balázs - Somogyi Pál | Toyota Corolla WRC | OMV Best Racing Team | 1:37:32.5 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2002, Udine • entries/finish - 94/52 • asphalt 205.56 km • Other years
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | F.F.C. Sport | 2:30:57.3 | ||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Harryman Allan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 2:34:29.6 | |||
3. | Oldrati Devid Attilio - Fappani Danilo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 2:35:05.7 |
1. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | F.F.C. Sport | 2:30:57.3 | ||
2. | Papadimitriou Ioannis - Harryman Allan | Ford Focus WRC '01 | 2:34:29.6 | |||
3. | Oldrati Devid Attilio - Fappani Danilo | Peugeot 306 Maxi | Mirabella Mille Miglia | 2:35:05.7 |
30. 8. – 1. 9. 2002, Patra • entries/finish - 104/46 • asphalt 293.33 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:27:41.7 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Polizois Giorgos | Ford Escort WRC | 2:31:38.3 | |||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Jolly Club | 2:32:27.4 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:27:41.7 | |||
2. | Kirkos Leonídas - Polizois Giorgos | Ford Escort WRC | 2:31:38.3 | |||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Jolly Club | 2:32:27.4 |
5. 9. – 7. 9. 2002, Vienna - Krumbach • entries/finish - 50/29 • asphalt 218.21 km - (cancelled 6.94 km) • Other years
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Stohl Racing | 2:04:29.5 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:05:20.1 | ||
3. | Doppelreiter David - Fløene Ola | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | 2:11:26.3 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Stohl Racing | 2:04:29.5 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:05:20.1 | ||
3. | Doppelreiter David - Fløene Ola | Seat Cordoba WRC Evo3 | 2:11:26.3 |
13. 9. – 14. 9. 2002, Messina • entries/finish - 74/36 • asphalt 184.00 km • Other years
1. | Ferrecchi Maurizio - Imerito Gianfranco | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:06:54.7 | |||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Ford Focus WRC '01 | F.F.C. Sport | 2:06:54.7 | ||
3. | Riolo Salvatore - Marin Maurizio | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:14:13.8 |
1. | Ferrecchi Maurizio - Imerito Gianfranco | Peugeot 206 WRC | 2:06:54.7 | |||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Barigelli Alberto | Ford Focus WRC '01 | F.F.C. Sport | 2:06:54.7 | ||
3. | Riolo Salvatore - Marin Maurizio | Renault Mégane Maxi | 2:14:13.8 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Zlín • entries/finish - 132/61 • asphalt 295.77 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:34:25.3 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:35:19.8 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Jolly Club | 2:37:43.0 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 2:34:25.3 | ||
2. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:35:19.8 | ||
3. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Jolly Club | 2:37:43.0 |
13. 9. – 15. 9. 2002, Tara • Auto Moto Savez Srbije i Črne Gore • entries/finish - 57/37 • asphalt 202.70 km • Other years
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:58:52.2 | |||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Kurent Metod | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Sava Seat Racing | 2:01:01.3 | ||
3. | Borsi Gergely - Diebel András | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Szerpenteam | 2:01:02.5 |
1. | Donchev Krum - Manolov Rumen | Peugeot 306 Maxi | 1:58:52.2 | |||
2. | Jereb Andrej - Kurent Metod | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | Sava Seat Racing | 2:01:01.3 | ||
3. | Borsi Gergely - Diebel András | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Szerpenteam | 2:01:02.5 |
Unknown class for #64 and unknown stage times for #57 (maybe excluded?). Unknown places of penalties, they are added on final stages of each legs.
20. 9. – 21. 9. 2002, Nijverdal • entries/finish - 59/39 • asphalt 214.78 km • Other years
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 1:59:27 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - Poel Michiel | Toyota Corolla WRC | Wevers Sport | 2:02:09 | ||
3. | Abbring Edwin - van Kessel Edwald | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:03:35 |
1. | Breijer Mark - van Goor Hans | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 | Van der Marel Autosport | 1:59:27 | ||
2. | Wevers Erik - Poel Michiel | Toyota Corolla WRC | Wevers Sport | 2:02:09 | ||
3. | Abbring Edwin - van Kessel Edwald | Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) | 2:03:35 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2002, Porto Cervo • entries/finish - 105/54 • gravel 190.17 km • Other years
1. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:12:53.3 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:13:20.2 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:14:00.4 |
1. | Cantamessa Luca - Capolongo Piercarlo | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:12:53.3 | ||
2. | Grossi Giuseppe - Pavesi Alessandro | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Errepi Racing | 2:13:20.2 | ||
3. | Navarra Andrea - Fedeli Simona | Subaru Impreza S7 WRC '01 | Aimont Racing Team | 2:14:00.4 |
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2002, Jelenia Góra • entries/finish - 56/32 • asphalt 217.35 km • Other years
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:12:26.5 | ||
2. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:19:26.1 | |||
3. | Dytko Paweł - Dytko Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Petro-Oil Grupa Orlen Rally Team | 2:20:01.1 |
1. | Kuzaj Leszek - Mombaerts Erwin | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:12:26.5 | ||
2. | Gabryś Zbigniew - Baran Maciej | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:19:26.1 | |||
3. | Dytko Paweł - Dytko Tomasz | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | Petro-Oil Grupa Orlen Rally Team | 2:20:01.1 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2002, Sokobanja • AMSK Interspeed Racing Team • entries/finish - 36/27 • asphalt 215.61 km • Other years
1. | Knajzl Martin - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Octavia | Czech National Team Škoda | 2:06:21.5 | ||
2. | Simić Dragan - Jelenić Aleksandar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Balkan | 2:11:52.9 | ||
3. | Kosmopoulos George - Alexiadis Dimitris | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Hankook Racing Project | 2:12:01.1 |
1. | Knajzl Martin - Černohorský Petr | Škoda Octavia | Czech National Team Škoda | 2:06:21.5 | ||
2. | Simić Dragan - Jelenić Aleksandar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | ASK Balkan | 2:11:52.9 | ||
3. | Kosmopoulos George - Alexiadis Dimitris | Peugeot 106 Rallye | Hankook Racing Project | 2:12:01.1 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2002, Marinha Grande • Clube Automóvel da Marinha Grande • entries/finish - 48/29 • asphalt 200.32 km - (cancelled 10.38 km) • Other years
1. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total Silver Team SG | 1:49:03.5 | ||
2. | Madeira Rui - Prata Fernando | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Galp Racing | 1:52:12.0 | ||
3. | Lopes Vítor - Janela José | Fiat Punto Kit Car | Fiat Vodafone Team | 1:57:03.8 |
1. | Campos Miguel - Magalhães Carlos | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Total Silver Team SG | 1:49:03.5 | ||
2. | Madeira Rui - Prata Fernando | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ford Galp Racing | 1:52:12.0 | ||
3. | Lopes Vítor - Janela José | Fiat Punto Kit Car | Fiat Vodafone Team | 1:57:03.8 |
5. 10. – 6. 10. 2002, Bratislava • entries/finish - 72/39 • asphalt 190.63 km - (cancelled 23.73 km) • Other years
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:49:02.3 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Matador Czech National Team | 1:49:22.6 | ||
3. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Toyota Corolla WRC | TSV Total | 1:52:25.6 |
1. | Pech Václav jun. - Uhel Petr | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Mikona Slovnaft Rally Team | 1:49:02.3 | ||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Matador Czech National Team | 1:49:22.6 | ||
3. | Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal | Toyota Corolla WRC | TSV Total | 1:52:25.6 |
17. 10. – 19. 10. 2002, Martigny • entries/finish - 118/68 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Jolly Club | 2:57:24.2 | ||
2. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ecurie Le Sanglier | 2:59:26.5 | ||
3. | Radoux Jean-Philippe - Gregoire Jean-Noël | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ecurie Le Sanglier | 2:59:44.1 |
1. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Jolly Club | 2:57:24.2 | ||
2. | Roux Philippe - Corthay Paul | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Ecurie Le Sanglier | 2:59:26.5 | ||
3. | Radoux Jean-Philippe - Gregoire Jean-Noël | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | Ecurie Le Sanglier | 2:59:44.1 |
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2002, Košice • entries/finish - 35/26 • asphalt 188.40 km • Other years
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Bodnár Karol | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Mimex Motorsport | 1:50:21.3 | ||
2. | Knajzl Martin - Černohorský Petr jun. | Škoda Octavia | Czech National Team | 1:53:30.9 | ||
3. | Béreš Jozef jun. - Starý Petr | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | ST Rally Team | 1:54:10.5 |
1. | Cserhalmi Tibor - Bodnár Karol | Ford Focus WRC '99 | Mimex Motorsport | 1:50:21.3 | ||
2. | Knajzl Martin - Černohorský Petr | Škoda Octavia | Czech National Team | 1:53:30.9 | ||
3. | Béreš Jozef jun. - Starý Petr | Seat Ibiza Kit Car Evo2 | ST Rally Team | 1:54:10.5 |
25. 10. – 26. 10. 2002, Straubing • entries/finish - 78/38 • gravel 222.48 km • Other years
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:14:01.3 | ||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Holmstrand Bosse | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:15:07.8 | |||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:17:48.8 |
1. | Kahle Matthias - Göbel Peter | Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 2:14:01.3 | ||
2. | Bäcklund Kenneth - Holmstrand Bosse | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 2:15:07.8 | |||
3. | Svedlund Oscar - Nilsson Björn | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI | 2:17:48.8 |
25. 10. – 27. 10. 2002, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 65/34 • asphalt 312.42 km • Other years
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 3:25:57.0 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Peugeot 206 WRC | 3:26:53.2 | |||
3. | Unia Malik - Stasica Gilles | Toyota Corolla WRC | 3:33:55.1 |
1. | Travaglia Renato - Zanella Flavio | Peugeot 206 WRC | F.P.F. Sport | 3:25:57.0 | ||
2. | Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław | Peugeot 206 WRC | 3:26:53.2 | |||
3. | Unia Malik - Stasica Gilles | Toyota Corolla WRC | 3:33:55.1 |
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 76/39 • asphalt 231.66 km • Other years
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Stohl Racing | 2:23:11.3 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:24:44.6 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Czech National Team | 2:27:22.2 |
1. | Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka | Ford Focus WRC '01 | Stohl Racing | 2:23:11.3 | ||
2. | Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Sport Austria | 2:24:44.6 | ||
3. | Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip | Toyota Corolla WRC | Matador Czech National Team | 2:27:22.2 |
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2002, Huy • entries/finish - 185/114 • asphalt 263.24 km • Other years
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:32:21 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Muth John | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:35:51 | ||
3. | Wevers Erik - Poel Michiel | Toyota Corolla WRC | Wevers Sport | 2:39:42 |
1. | Thiry Bruno - Prévot Stéphane | Peugeot 206 WRC | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:32:21 | ||
2. | Snijers Patrick - Muth John | Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '99 | Autostal Duindistel | 2:35:51 | ||
3. | Wevers Erik - Poel Michiel | Toyota Corolla WRC | Wevers Sport | 2:39:42 |
Standings - drivers
(10) |
(5) |
(10) |
(5) |
(2) |
(20) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(20) |
(2) |
(2) |
(10) |
(20) |
(10) |
(10) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(10) |
(2) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(2) |
(2) |
(20) |
(2) |
(5) |
(20) |
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
(5) |
(5) |
(5) |
(2) |
(10) |
(2) |
(10) |
(20) |
(10) |
(5) |
TOTAL | ||||
1. | Travaglia Renato | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
80 [3.] | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - |
980 |
||
2. | Kulig Janusz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] |
120 [2.] | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - | - |
80 [3.] | - | - |
80 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
100 [1.] | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - |
920 |
||
3. | Kuzaj Leszek | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
420 |
||
4. | Aghini Andrea | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
300 |
||
5. | Thiry Bruno | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] |
250 |
||
6. | Puras Jesús | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 |
||
7. | Warmbold Antony | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | R |
- | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
200 |
||
8. | Lesnikov Alexander | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
80 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [4.] | - | - |
20 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
40 [5.] | - |
[53.] |
200 |
||
9. | Campos Miguel | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[3.] | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
50 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
170 |
||
10. | Snijers Patrick | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] |
150 |
||
11. | Andreucci Paolo | - | - | - |
15 [4.] | - |
120 [2.] | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [5.] | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
12 [2.] | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
140 |
||
12. | Stohl Manfred | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
40 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - |
140 |
||
13. | Cantamessa Luca | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
140 |
||
14. | Czopik Tomasz | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
14. | Monzón Luis | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
14. | Kirkos Leonídas | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
17. | Dallavilla Andrea | - | - | - |
20 [3.] | - |
60 [4.] | - | - |
6 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
60 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
120 |
||
17. | Bruyneel Dominique | - | - | - | - | - |
[17.] | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
60 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
120 |
||
19. | Pykälistö Juuso |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
20. | Solberg Henning | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
21. | Theunissen Rocco | - |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
80 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
100 |
||
22. | Madeira Rui | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 [1.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
100 |
||
23. | Pech Václav jun. | - | - | - | - |
8 [3.] | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
60 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | R |
- | - |
30 [4.] | - |
90 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Travaglia Renato | 7 | |
2. | Kuzaj Leszek | 3 | |
= | Kulig Janusz | 3 | |
= | Donchev Krum | 3 | |
5. | Pech Václav jun. | 2 | |
= | Aghini Andrea | 2 | |
= | Stohl Manfred | 2 | |
= | Solberg Henning | 2 | |
= | Kahle Matthias | 2 | |
= | Thiry Bruno | 2 | |
11. | Breijer Mark | 1 | |
= | Pykälistö Juuso | 1 | |
= | Ferrecchi Maurizio | 1 | |
= | Riolo Salvatore | 1 | |
= | Cantamessa Luca | 1 | |
= | De Cecco Claudio | 1 | |
= | Aava Urmo | 1 | |
= | Aur Constantin | 1 | |
= | Cserhalmi Tibor | 1 | |
= | Madeira Rui | 1 | |
= | Campos Miguel | 1 | |
= | Tóth János jun. | 1 | |
= | Cols Larry | 1 | |
= | Burri Olivier | 1 | |
= | Knajzl Martin | 1 | |
= | Kresta Roman | 1 | |
= | Trojan Karel jun. | 1 | |
= | Puras Jesús | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Travaglia Renato | 89 | |
2. | Kuzaj Leszek | 62 | |
3. | Thiry Bruno | 40 | |
4. | Kahle Matthias | 38 | |
5. | Stohl Manfred | 34 | |
6. | Pech Václav jun. | 32 | |
7. | Aghini Andrea | 30 | |
8. | Campos Miguel | 29 | |
9. | Donchev Krum | 26 | |
10. | Kulig Janusz | 20 | |
11. | Solberg Henning | 18 | |
12. | Aur Constantin | 17 | |
13. | Cserhalmi Tibor | 16 | |
14. | De Cecco Claudio | 13 | |
15. | Pykälistö Juuso | 12 | |
= | Madeira Rui | 12 | |
17. | Kopecký Jan | 10 | |
= | Zlatkov Tihomir | 10 | |
19. | Navarra Andrea | 9 | |
= | Munster Bernard | 9 | |
21. | Cantamessa Luca | 8 | |
= | Cols Larry | 8 | |
= | Jereb Andrej | 8 | |
24. | Paasonen Jani | 7 | |
25. | Pinter Tibor | 6 | |
26. | Theunissen Rocco | 5 | |
27. | Sperrer Raphael | 3 | |
28. | Hideg Krisztián | 2 | |
= | Välimäki Jussi | 2 | |
= | Vihavainen Ari | 2 | |
31. | Stan Eduard | 1 | |
= | Zlatkov Nikolay | 1 | |
= | Jonsson Mats | 1 | |
= | Hörbing Eddie | 1 | |
= | Gabryś Zbigniew | 1 | |
= | Dytko Paweł | 1 | |
= | Vovos Armodios | 1 |