Alpine Rally of East Gippsland 2022
1. 12. – 4. 12. 2022 • gravel 436.77 km - (cancelled 17.05 km) • Other years
Crews under SuperRally are classified according to number of stages missing.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 West Boundary (11.53 km) | 9:40 | 45.
6. class 3 |
71.6 km/h 5.12 s/km |
9:40 | 45.
6. class 3 |
SS2 Reformatory (15.53 km) | 9:52 | 47.
7. class 3 |
94.4 km/h 4.89 s/km |
19:32 | 45.
6. class 3 |
SS3 Berkely Square (11.00 km) | 7:44 | 43.
6. class 3 |
85.3 km/h 4.45 s/km |
27:16 | 42.
6. class 3 |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Old Colguhoun (14.06 km) | 9:25 | 77.
12. class 3 |
89.6 km/h 7.25 s/km |
36:41 | 46.
7. class 3 |
SS5 Hartland River (18.18 km) | 11:16 | 51.
5. class 3 |
96.8 km/h 4.73 s/km |
47:57 | 44.
7. class 3 |
SS6 Coulsons (14.04 km) | 9:02 | 57.
9. class 3 |
93.3 km/h 5.27 s/km |
56:59 | 46.
6. class 3 |
SS7 Cooney Ridge (11.20 km) | 7:33 | 56.
9. class 3 |
89.0 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:04:32 | 47.
7. class 3 |
SS8 Yalmy Loop (28.50 km) | 19:10 | 36.
5. class 3 |
89.2 km/h 3.12 s/km |
1:23:42 | 39.
5. class 3 |
SS9 Bullwinkle (55.97 km) | 37:22 | 35.
5. class 3 |
89.9 km/h 3.56 s/km |
2:01:04 | 34.
5. class 3 |
SS10 Wombat (7.24 km) | 5:32 | 41.
5. class 3 |
78.5 km/h 7.04 s/km |
2:06:36 | 33.
5. class 3 |
SS11 Carl Smith (8.37 km) | 5:10 | 46.
5. class 3 |
97.2 km/h 5.26 s/km |
2:11:46 | 34.
5. class 3 |
SS12 Eight (11.32 km) | 7:51 | 35.
3. class 3 |
86.5 km/h 4.15 s/km |
2:19:37 | 32.
5. class 3 |
SS13 Frog Hollow | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Nunniong (32.74 km) | 22:44 | 34.
4. class 3 |
86.4 km/h 3.54 s/km |
2:42:21 | 30.
5. class 3 |
SS15 Splitters Ridge (23.43 km) | 17:46 | 32.
5. class 3 |
79.1 km/h 3.63 s/km |
3:00:07 | 29.
5. class 3 |
SS16 Lake Omeo (7.38 km) | 4:50 | 52.
8. class 3 |
91.6 km/h 5.15 s/km |
3:04:57 | 29.
5. class 3 |
SS17 Parish Boundary (5.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Omeo Town (2.83 km) | 2:14 | 51.
7. class 3 |
76.0 km/h 8.83 s/km |
3:07:11 | 29.
5. class 3 |
SS19 Bingo Munjie (11.95 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Angora Range (37.23 km) | 25:34 | 36.
5. class 3 |
87.4 km/h 4.32 s/km |
3:32:45 | 28.
5. class 3 |
SS21 Bairnsdale Speedway (1.00 km) | 1:14 | 73.
17. class 3 |
48.6 km/h 21.00 s/km |
3:33:59 | 28.
5. class 3 |
4. leg | |||||
SS22 Seven Mile (20.42 km) | 13:44 | 35.
6. class 3 |
89.2 km/h 4.75 s/km |
3:47:43 | 25.
5. class 3 |
SS23 Moonlight (33.66 km) | 21:52 | 30.
5. class 3 |
92.4 km/h 4.22 s/km |
4:09:35 | 25.
5. class 3 |
SS24 Ash Range (27.48 km) | 18:09 | 29.
5. class 3 |
90.8 km/h 3.86 s/km |
4:27:44 | 23.
4. class 3 |
SS25 Old Man Hill (11.95 km) | 9:33 | 17.
4. class 3 |
75.1 km/h 3.93 s/km |
4:37:17 | 20.
3. class 3 |
SS26 Bruces (14.66 km) | 9:43 | 34.
4. class 3 |
90.5 km/h 5.80 s/km |
4:47:00 | 20.
3. class 3 |