Alpine Rally of East Gippsland 2022
1. 12. – 4. 12. 2022 • gravel 436.77 km - (cancelled 17.05 km) • Other years
Crews under SuperRally are classified according to number of stages missing.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 West Boundary (11.53 km) | 11:29 | 100.
3. class 1 |
60.2 km/h 14.57 s/km |
11:29 | 100.
3. class 1 |
SS2 Reformatory (15.53 km) | 11:03 | 86.
1. class 1 |
84.3 km/h 9.47 s/km |
22:32 | 91.
2. class 1 |
SS3 Berkely Square (11.00 km) | 8:35 | 84.
1. class 1 |
76.9 km/h 9.09 s/km |
31:07 | 89.
2. class 1 |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Old Colguhoun (14.06 km) | 9:44 | 84.
1. class 1 |
86.7 km/h 8.61 s/km |
40:51 | 85.
1. class 1 |
SS5 Hartland River (18.18 km) | 12:11 | 75.
1. class 1 |
89.5 km/h 7.76 s/km |
53:02 | 81.
1. class 1 |
SS6 Coulsons (14.04 km) | 9:55 | 88.
1. class 1 |
84.9 km/h 9.05 s/km |
1:02:57 | 80.
1. class 1 |
SS7 Cooney Ridge (11.20 km) | 8:00 | 81.
1. class 1 |
84.0 km/h 6.70 s/km |
1:10:57 | 81.
1. class 1 |
SS8 Yalmy Loop (28.50 km) | 21:18 | 74.
1. class 1 |
80.3 km/h 7.61 s/km |
1:32:15 | 72.
1. class 1 |
SS9 Bullwinkle (55.97 km) | 42:09 | 77.
1. class 1 |
79.7 km/h 8.68 s/km |
2:14:24 | 75.
1. class 1 |
SS10 Wombat (7.24 km) | 6:11 | 71.
1. class 1 |
70.3 km/h 12.43 s/km |
2:20:35 | 73.
1. class 1 |
SS11 Carl Smith (8.37 km) | 6:03 | 80.
1. class 1 |
83.0 km/h 11.59 s/km |
2:26:38 | 70.
1. class 1 |
SS12 Eight (11.32 km) | 9:12 | 80.
2. class 1 |
73.8 km/h 11.31 s/km |
2:35:50 | 72.
1. class 1 |
SS13 Frog Hollow | cancelled | ||||
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Nunniong (32.74 km) | 25:22 | 78.
1. class 1 |
77.4 km/h 8.37 s/km |
3:01:12 | 68.
1. class 1 |
SS15 Splitters Ridge (23.43 km) | 19:37 | 71.
1. class 1 |
71.7 km/h 8.37 s/km |
3:20:49 | 67.
1. class 1 |
SS16 Lake Omeo (7.38 km) | 4:57 | 61.
1. class 1 |
89.5 km/h 6.10 s/km |
3:25:46 | 67.
1. class 1 |
SS17 Parish Boundary (5.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS18 Omeo Town (2.83 km) | 2:19 | 62.
1. class 1 |
73.3 km/h 10.60 s/km |
3:28:05 | 67.
1. class 1 |
SS19 Bingo Munjie (11.95 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS20 Angora Range (37.23 km) | 27:53 | 68.
1. class 1 |
80.1 km/h 8.06 s/km |
3:55:58 | 64.
1. class 1 |
SS21 Bairnsdale Speedway (1.00 km) | 1:06 | 39.
1. class 1 |
54.5 km/h 13.00 s/km |
3:57:04 | 64.
1. class 1 |
4. leg | |||||
SS22 Seven Mile (20.42 km) | 15:23 | 72.
1. class 1 |
79.6 km/h 9.60 s/km |
4:12:27 | 63.
1. class 1 |
SS23 Moonlight (33.66 km) | 23:29 | 54.
1. class 1 |
86.0 km/h 7.10 s/km |
4:35:56 | 62.
1. class 1 |
SS24 Ash Range (27.48 km) | 20:10 | 62.
1. class 1 |
81.8 km/h 8.26 s/km |
4:56:06 | 60.
1. class 1 |
SS25 Old Man Hill (11.95 km) | 10:31 | 51.
1. class 1 |
68.2 km/h 8.79 s/km |
5:06:37 | 54.
1. class 1 |
SS26 Bruces (14.66 km) | 10:08 | 48.
1. class 1 |
86.8 km/h 7.50 s/km |
5:16:45 | 54.
1. class 1 |