Season 2019
Spain
Catalunya Gravel 2019
8. 6. 2019 • entries/finish - 24/13 • gravel 54.38 km • Other years
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Gámez Carlos | Škoda Fabia R5 | Baporo Motorsport | 50:52.2 | ||
2. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - Bramona Lonch Gabriel | Can-Am Maverick X3 | Biela Club Manresa | 51:42.6 | ||
3. | Bigas Salvans Josep - Paz Ignacio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gamace MC Competición | 52:04.1 |
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Gámez Carlos | Škoda Fabia R5 | Baporo Motorsport | 50:52.2 | ||
2. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - Bramona Lonch Gabriel | Can-Am Maverick X3 | Biela Club Manresa | 51:42.6 | ||
3. | Bigas Salvans Josep - Paz Ignacio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gamace MC Competición | 52:04.1 |
31. 8. 2019 • entries/finish - 30/12 • gravel 66.41 km • Other years
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Baporo Motorsport | 51:03.4 | ||
2. | Cornet Vila Ramón - Noguer Sánchez Dani | Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech | Biela Club Manresa | 59:10.1 | ||
3. | Aymerich Coma Ferran - Pujol Isaac | Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech | Equip FCA Competició | 59:45.5 |
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Baporo Motorsport | 51:03.4 | ||
2. | Cornet Vila Ramón - Noguer Sánchez Dani | Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech | Biela Club Manresa | 59:10.1 | ||
3. | Aymerich Coma Ferran - Pujol Isaac | Peugeot 208 1.2 Pure Tech | Equip FCA Competició | 59:45.5 |
Catalunya Rallysprint doesn't run stage A3
21. 9. 2019 • entries/finish - 31/24 • gravel 51.00 km • Other years
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Baporo Motorsport | 44:06.3 | ||
2. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - Bramona Lonch Gabriel | Can-Am Maverick | Biela Club Manresa | 45:33.2 | ||
3. | Bigas Salvans Josep - Paz Ignacio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gamace MC Competición | 45:39.3 |
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard - Chamorro Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Baporo Motorsport | 44:06.3 | ||
2. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - Bramona Lonch Gabriel | Can-Am Maverick | Biela Club Manresa | 45:33.2 | ||
3. | Bigas Salvans Josep - Paz Ignacio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gamace MC Competición | 45:39.3 |
2. 11. – 3. 11. 2019 • entries/finish - 35/16 • gravel 67.77 km • Other years
1. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 48:59.6 | ||
2. | Bigas Salvans Josep - Sanchís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gamace MC Competición | 49:44.1 | ||
3. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - Bramona Lonch Gabriel | Can-Am Maverick | Biela Club Manresa | 52:09.1 |
1. | Vidales Xavi - Hereu Jordi | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Escudería Motor Terrassa | 48:59.6 | ||
2. | Bigas Salvans Josep - Sanchís Alberto | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gamace MC Competición | 49:44.1 | ||
3. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús - Bramona Lonch Gabriel | Can-Am Maverick | Biela Club Manresa | 52:09.1 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard |
276 [1.] |
282 [1.] |
276 [1.] | - |
834 |
||
2. | Cucharrera Moreno Jesús |
216 [2.] | R |
216 [2.] |
198 [3.] |
630 |
||
3. | Bigas Salvans Josep |
198 [3.] | - |
192 [3.] |
216 [2.] |
606 |
||
4. | Cornet Vila Ramón | - |
234 [2.] |
168 [6.] |
162 [6.] |
564 |
||
5. | Aymerich Coma Ferran | - |
210 [3.] |
144 [7.] |
48 [16.] |
402 |
||
6. | Ventura Zaragoza Marc | - |
174 [5.] |
126 [8.] |
84 [12.] |
384 |
||
7. | Larrosa Luka | - |
156 [6.] |
114 [9.] |
96 [11.] |
366 |
||
8. | Gutiérrez Lloort Albert | - |
162 [7.] | - |
204 [4.] |
366 |
||
9. | Muñoz Roselló Rubén |
168 [5.] | - |
102 [10.] |
66 [14.] |
336 |
||
10. | Dalmau Ayats Daniel | - |
132 [8.] |
78 [12.] |
126 [8.] |
336 |
||
11. | Aymerich Coma Roger | - |
84 [11.] |
48 [15.] |
144 [7.] |
276 |
||
12. | Vidales Xavi | - | R |
- |
270 [1.] |
270 |
||
13. | Guillamet Joaquim |
114 [10.] | - |
102 [14.] | - |
216 |
||
14. | Nualart Jordi | - | - |
204 [5.] | - |
204 |
||
15. | Segalàs Cucó Josep | R |
96 [10.] | R |
108 [10.] |
204 |
||
16. | Domenech Josep Antón |
198 [6.] | - | - | - |
198 |
||
17. | Tallada Bayot Anna | - |
108 [9.] |
90 [11.] | R |
198 |
||
18. | Abad Alemany Marcel | - | R |
66 [13.] |
132 [9.] |
198 |
||
19. | Oliveras Daniel | - | - | - |
192 [5.] |
192 |
||
20. | Pujolar Rigat Carles | - | - |
180 [4.] | - |
180 |
||
21. | Gené Ramón |
174 [4.] | R |
- | - |
174 |
||
22. | Labarias Cortés Miquel |
156 [7.] | - | - | - |
156 |
||
23. | Aguirregaviria Espinalt Alex |
138 [8.] | - | - | - |
138 |
||
24. | Cortés Sau Carles |
126 [9.] | - | - | - |
126 |
||
25. | Castellà Forcat Jordi | R |
120 [12.] | R |
- |
120 |
||
26. | Segalas Juan | - | - | - |
102 [13.] |
102 |
||
27. | Torres Zwentibold | - | R |
- |
90 [15.] |
90 |
||
28. | Nafría David | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
||
29. | Vila Xandri Aleix | R |
- | - | - |
0 |
||
30. | Corney Armengol Ramón | R |
R |
- | - |
0 |
||
31. | Roca Vila Joan | - | - | R |
- |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||
1. | Bramona Lonch Gabriel |
216 [2.] |
R
|
216 [2.] |
198 [3.] |
630 |
||
2. | Pujol Isaac | - |
210 [3.] |
144 [7.] |
48 [16.] |
402 |
||
3. | Noguer Sánchez Dani | - |
234 [2.] | - |
162 [6.] |
396 |
||
4. | Paz Ignacio |
198 [3.] | - |
192 [3.] | - |
390 |
||
5. | Alsina Sala Gerard | - |
174 [5.] |
126 [8.] |
84 [12.] |
384 |
||
6. | Sauri Brigitte | - |
156 [6.] |
114 [9.] |
96 [11.] |
366 |
||
7. | Contijoch Herrera Montse | - |
162 [7.] | - |
204 [4.] |
366 |
||
8. | Martínez Romero Javier |
168 [5.] | - |
102 [10.] |
66 [14.] |
336 |
||
9. | Mateu García Ricard | - |
132 [8.] |
78 [12.] |
126 [8.] |
336 |
||
10. | Cendra Sala David |
174 [4.] | - | - |
90 [15.] |
264 |
||
11. | Bellver Serrat Eric | - |
84 [11.] |
48 [15.] |
144 [7.] |
276 |
||
12. | Chamorro Alberto | - |
282 [1.] |
276 [1.] | - |
558 |
||
13. | Hereu Jordi | - |
R
|
- |
270 [1.] |
270 |
||
14. | Sanchís Alberto | - | - | - |
216 [2.] |
216 |
||
15. | Marchal Manel |
198 [6.] | - | - | - |
198 |
||
16. | Camps Trabal Laura | - |
108 [9.] |
90 [11.] |
R
|
198 |
||
17. | Casabona Vilaseca Albert | - |
[4.] | - | - |
0 |
||
18. | Ribolleda Josep Ramón | - | - | - |
192 [5.] |
192 |
||
19. | Brugué Sergi | - | - |
168 [6.] | - |
168 |
||
20. | Nogué Miret Joaquim | - | - |
180 [4.] | - |
180 |
||
21. | Sánchez Prades Jordi |
156 [7.] | - | - | - |
156 |
||
22. | Perera Grau Jordi |
138 [8.] | - | - | - |
138 |
||
23. | Oliva González Sara |
126 [9.] | - | - | - |
126 |
||
24. | Ferrán López Eduard | - | - | - |
132 [9.] |
132 |
||
25. | Guillamet Batllosera Albert |
114 [10.] | - | - | - |
114 |
||
27. | Velázquez Suñer Marc |
R
|
R
|
102 [14.] | - |
102 |
||
28. | Carulla Xavier | - | - | - |
108 [10.] |
108 |
||
29. | Cánovas Carlos | - | - | - |
102 [13.] |
102 |
||
30. | Castellet De La Puebla Domenec |
R
|
96 [10.] |
R
|
- |
96 |
||
31. | Requena Palomares Pere |
R
|
R
|
66 [13.] | - |
66 |
||
32. | Poch Jaume |
R
|
- | - | - |
0 |
||
33. | Codinachs Galindo Juan |
R
|
120 [12.] |
R
|
- |
120 |
||
34. | Muñoz Manel | - |
R
|
- | - |
0 |
||
35. | Puchol Jordi | - |
R
|
- | - |
0 |
||
36. | Mompió de Trincheria Marçal | - | - |
R
|
- |
0 |
||
× | Chamorro Gámez Carlos |
276 [1.] | - | - | - |
276 |
||
× | Peña Salvador Alain | - | - |
204 [5.] | - |
204 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard | 3 | |
2. | Vidales Xavi | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard | 19 | |
2. | Vidales Xavi | 5 | |
3. | Bigas Salvans Josep | 2 |
Rally leaders
1. | Pons Suñe Eduard | 18 | |
2. | Vidales Xavi | 6 | |
3. | Bigas Salvans Josep | 2 |