43. Rajd Polski 1986
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1986, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 418.47 km - (cancelled 61.70 km) • total distance including road sections - 949.41 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 9:24:18, 2.USSR 9:25:56, 3.Bulgaria 10:03:54, 4.Poland 10:27:35, 5. East Germany 10:54:36. Hungary and Romania did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pietrzykowice - Baranowice - Biskupice (3.19 km) | 2:24 | 22.
12. class B9 22. ERC 11. CoPaF |
79.8 km/h 3.45 s/km |
2:24 | 22.
12. class B9 22. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS2 Nasławice - Sulistrowice (9.91 km) | 4:16 | 27.
16. class B9 27. ERC 15. CoPaF |
139.4 km/h 6.86 s/km |
6:40 | 28.
16. class B9 28. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS3 Sobótka 5 okr. (14.25 km) | 8:38 | 35.
17. class B9 35. ERC 15. CoPaF |
99.0 km/h 7.58 s/km |
15:18 | 29.
16. class B9 29. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS4 Sulistrowiczki - Tąpadła (4.10 km) | 1:58 | 27.
17. class B9 27. ERC 15. CoPaF |
125.1 km/h 6.34 s/km |
17:16 | 28.
16. class B9 28. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS5 Rościszów - Walim - Kamionki (28.37 km) | 5:46 | 24.
16. class B9 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
295.2 km/h 1.83 s/km |
23:02 | 26.
16. class B9 26. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS6 Jodłownik - Nowa Wieś (13.58 km) | 8:01 | 30.
19. class B9 30. ERC 17. CoPaF |
101.6 km/h 6.55 s/km |
31:03 | 29.
17. class B9 29. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS7 Wojbórz - Kłodzko (6.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 Chocieszów - Wambierzyce (7.30 km) | 4:17 | 36.
20. class B9 36. ERC 22. CoPaF |
102.3 km/h 6.58 s/km |
35:20 | 28.
17. class B9 28. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS9 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (20.23 km) | 9:39 | 29.
18. class B9 29. ERC 17. CoPaF |
125.8 km/h 5.44 s/km |
44:59 | 27.
17. class B9 27. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS10 Jeleniów - X Duszniki Zdrój - Karłów (10.80 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS11 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec (10.20 km) | 5:35 | 28.
19. class B9 28. ERC 17. CoPaF |
109.6 km/h 6.67 s/km |
50:34 | 28.
18. class B9 28. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS12 Lasówka - Młoty (7.10 km) | 4:24 | 29.
17. class B9 29. ERC 18. CoPaF |
96.8 km/h 7.18 s/km |
54:58 | 25.
16. class B9 25. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS13 Nowa Bystrzyca - Międzylesie (39.00 km) | 18:43 | 25.
16. class B9 25. ERC 17. CoPaF |
125.0 km/h 4.54 s/km |
1:13:41 | 24.
15. class B9 24. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS14 Pisary - Goworów (10.90 km) | 8:18 | 25.
15. class B9 25. ERC 16. CoPaF |
78.8 km/h 7.25 s/km |
1:21:59 | 24.
15. class B9 24. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS15 Idzików - Sienna (11.45 km) | 5:37 | 42.
18. class B9 42. ERC 23. CoPaF |
122.3 km/h 7.07 s/km |
1:27:36 | 25.
16. class B9 25. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS16 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (17.20 km) | 12:49 | 48.
19. class B9 48. ERC 26. CoPaF |
80.5 km/h 14.71 s/km |
1:40:25 | 30.
17. class B9 30. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS17 Chocieszów - Wambierzyce (7.30 km) | 4:16 | 28.
17. class B9 28. ERC 19. CoPaF |
102.7 km/h 5.48 s/km |
1:44:41 | 29.
17. class B9 29. ERC 19. CoPaF |
SS18 Włodowice - Świerki (9.26 km) | 6:00 | 20.
13. class B9 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
92.6 km/h 5.94 s/km |
1:50:41 | 28.
16. class B9 28. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS19 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.62 km) | 6:15 | 21.
14. class B9 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
92.4 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:56:56 | 26.
14. class B9 26. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS20 Rościszów - Walim (8.80 km) | 5:48 | 19.
12. class B9 19. ERC 11. CoPaF |
91.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
2:02:44 | 25.
14. class B9 25. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS21 Walim - Lubachów (10.20 km) | 7:37 | 27.
13. class B9 27. ERC 18. CoPaF |
80.4 km/h 5.78 s/km |
2:10:21 | 25.
14. class B9 25. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS22 Grzmiąca - Wałbrzych (12.30 km) | 5:26 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 14. CoPaF |
135.8 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:15:47 | 25.
14. class B9 25. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS23 Wałbrzych Gaj - Gorce (gravel) (2.96 km) | 2:26 | 16.
12. class B9 16. ERC 11. CoPaF |
73.0 km/h 5.74 s/km |
2:18:13 | 24.
14. class B9 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS24 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (gravel) (8.80 km) | 7:26 | 16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 11. CoPaF |
71.0 km/h 6.70 s/km |
2:25:39 | 24.
14. class B9 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS25 Głuszyca - Sierpnica (gravel) (8.95 km) | 7:47 | 29.
15. class B9 29. ERC 20. CoPaF |
69.0 km/h 7.37 s/km |
2:33:26 | 26.
15. class B9 26. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS26 Walim - Kamionki (18.26 km) | 13:19 | 42.
17. class B9 42. ERC 25. CoPaF |
82.3 km/h 12.92 s/km |
2:46:45 | 27.
15. class B9 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS27 Rościszów - Walim (8.80 km) | 6:56 | 41.
16. class B9 41. ERC 25. CoPaF |
76.2 km/h 12.61 s/km |
2:53:41 | 27.
15. class B9 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS28 Walim - Lubachów (10.20 km) | 8:39 | 44.
17. class B9 44. ERC 26. CoPaF |
70.8 km/h 12.65 s/km |
3:02:20 | 30.
15. class B9 30. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS29 X Złoty Las - X Modliszów (gravel) (4.70 km) | 5:09 | 38.
16. class B9 38. ERC 22. CoPaF |
54.8 km/h 16.38 s/km |
3:07:29 | 31.
15. class B9 31. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS30 X Sulistrowiczki - Sobótka (gravel) (7.38 km) | 5:59 | 15.
13. class B9 15. ERC 13. CoPaF |
74.0 km/h 8.81 s/km |
3:13:28 | 27.
15. class B9 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS31 Sulistrowice - Nasławice (9.91 km) | 2:15 | 37.
16. class B9 37. ERC 23. CoPaF |
264.3 km/h 3.53 s/km |
3:15:43 | 28.
15. class B9 28. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS32 Biskupice -X Pietrzykowice - Kąty Wrocławskie (3.15 km) | 2:09 | 35.
16. class B9 35. ERC 21. CoPaF |
87.9 km/h 6.98 s/km |
3:17:52 | 28.
15. class B9 28. ERC 17. CoPaF |
SS33 Stadion Olimpijski (Wrocław) (12.50 km) | 13:15 | 40.
16. class B9 40. ERC 24. CoPaF |
56.6 km/h 15.20 s/km |
3:31:07 | 30.
15. class B9 30. ERC 18. CoPaF |
SS34 Szczodre - Kępa (6.90 km) | 4:14 | 37.
16. class B9 37. ERC 22. CoPaF |
97.8 km/h 7.25 s/km |
4:11:21 36:00 |
39.
16. class B9 39. ERC 24. CoPaF |
Penalty 36:00 | |||||
SS35 Ludgierzowice - Złotów (8.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Polnica - Bukowice - Leśniczówka - Krośnice (gravel) (4.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS37 Krośnice - X Syców - Krośnice (gravel) (12.35 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS38 Borowina - X Trzebnica - Milicz (8.35 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS39 Trzebnica - Kowale (11.10 km) | cancelled |