43. Rajd Polski 1986
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1986, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 418.47 km - (cancelled 61.70 km) • total distance including road sections - 949.41 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 9:24:18, 2.USSR 9:25:56, 3.Bulgaria 10:03:54, 4.Poland 10:27:35, 5. East Germany 10:54:36. Hungary and Romania did not start.
Final results
finished: 43 (43 on list)
1. | #5 |
Küzmič Branislav - Šali Rudi |
Renault 5 Turbo |
RP *** | B9 |
2:59:29 |
119.3 |
||||
2. | #4 |
Koper Andrzej - Gęborys Krzysztof |
Renault 11 Turbo |
WIW*** | A6 |
3:01:50 1:00 |
+2:21 +2:21 |
117.7 0.40 |
|||
3. | #14 |
Szerla Janusz - Oziębło Marek |
FSO Polonez 2000 C FSO Sport |
WAS*** | B9 |
3:02:41 |
+3:12 +51 |
117.2 0.54 |
|||
4. | #12 |
Tumalevičius Eugenijus - Videika Pranas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
00 *** | B9 |
3:05:24 |
+5:55 +2:43 |
115.5 1.00 |
|||
5. | #19 |
Janeba Pavel - Krečman Jan |
Škoda 130 LR |
F 0*** | B9 |
3:05:52 |
+6:23 +28 |
115.2 1.07 |
|||
6. | #3 |
Krupa Błażej - Mystkowski Piotr |
Renault 5 GT Turbo |
912*** | A6 |
3:06:40 |
+7:11 +48 |
114.7 1.21 |
|||
7. | #7 |
Soots Vallo - Putmaker Toomas |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
61 *** | B9 |
3:08:21 |
+8:52 +1:41 |
113.7 1.49 |
|||
8. | #24 |
Trajbold Jan st. - Zelinka Vladimír |
Škoda 130 LR |
ACS*** | B9 |
3:08:53 |
+9:24 +32 |
113.3 1.58 |
|||
9. | #8 |
Blahna Václav - Schovánek Pavel |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
GTE*** | B9 |
3:09:33 |
+10:04 +40 |
112.9 1.69 |
|||
10. | #21 |
Rüütel Raido - Vunn Tõnu |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
50 *** | B9 |
3:12:11 |
+12:42 +2:38 |
111.4 2.14 |
|||
11. | #11 |
Petrov Georgi - Tonev Ivan |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
А*** | B9 |
3:14:43 |
+15:14 +2:32 |
109.9 2.56 |
|||
12. | #50 |
Orski Lesław - Chmiel Tomasz |
Volkswagen Golf II GTi |
GKG*** | A6 |
3:14:51 |
+15:22 +8 |
109.9 2.58 |
|||
13. | #79 |
Reindl Rudolf - Wendel Klaus |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
KO-*** | N2 |
3:16:00 |
+16:31 +1:09 |
109.2 2.78 |
|||
14. | #23 |
Tammeka Joel - Kulgevee Ants |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
48 *** | B9 |
3:20:12 |
+20:43 +4:12 |
106.9 3.48 |
|||
15. | #85 |
Lubiak Andrzej - Chitryniewicz-Kaffka Andrzej |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
D-A*** | N2 |
3:21:35 |
+22:06 +1:23 |
106.2 3.72 |
|||
16. | #18 |
Nikolov Nikolai - Petrov Krasimir |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
А*** | B9 |
3:21:56 1:00 |
+22:27 +21 |
106.0 3.78 |
|||
17. | #25 |
Adamek Ryszard - Baran Zbigniew |
FSO Polonez 2000 |
I 5*** | B9 |
3:26:19 |
+26:50 +4:23 |
103.8 4.51 |
|||
18. | #38 |
Fölling Franz - Kramer Hans-Joachim |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
GT-*** | A7 |
3:26:31 |
+27:02 +12 |
103.7 4.55 |
|||
19. | #22 |
Toplodolski Ilian - Chakarov Aleksander |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
А*** | B9 |
3:27:15 |
+27:46 +44 |
103.3 4.67 |
|||
20. | #39 |
Bischoff Hartmut - Schulze Horst |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 |
KS-*** | A6 |
3:27:33 |
+28:04 +18 |
103.1 4.72 |
|||
21. | #68 |
Uth Eberhard - Hofsommer Volker |
Wartburg 353 W 460 |
FO *** | A5 |
3:28:23 |
+28:54 +50 |
102.7 4.86 |
|||
22. | #54 |
Kufrej Piotr - Lis Jacek |
FSO 1600 A |
I 5*** | A6 |
3:29:52 |
+30:23 +1:29 |
102.0 5.11 |
|||
23. | #43 |
Sadowski Marek - Skalski Krzysztof |
FSO 1600 |
A6 |
3:31:24 |
+31:55 +1:32 |
101.3 5.37 |
||||
24. | #64 |
Andre-Poyaud Michel - Andre-Poyaud Christophe |
Talbot Samba Rallye |
A5 |
3:32:52 |
+33:23 +1:28 |
100.6 5.61 |
||||
25. | #52 |
Herink Bogdan - Stępkowska Barbara |
FSO 1600 |
NSG*** | A6 |
3:34:21 |
+34:52 +1:29 |
99.9 5.86 |
|||
26. | #83 |
Schulz Wolf-Dieter - Löhndorf Holger |
Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 |
STD*** | A6 |
3:34:53 1:00 |
+35:24 +32 |
99.6 5.95 |
|||
27. | #65 |
Huisman Pentti - Salminen Seppo |
Toyota Starlet 1300 KP61 |
XEA*** | A5 |
3:35:44 2:00 |
+36:15 +51 |
99.2 6.10 |
|||
28. | #37 |
Kolby Hansen Hans - Hildebrandt Ib |
Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 Turbo |
SL-*** | A7 |
3:37:36 12:00 |
+38:07 +1:52 |
98.4 6.41 |
|||
29. | #17 |
Pikkuus Aavo - Timusk Aarne |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
42 *** | B9 |
3:37:54 21:00 |
+38:25 +18 |
98.2 6.46 |
|||
30. | #29 |
Blossey André - Nötzel Birgit |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
BP *** | B9 |
3:38:14 |
+38:45 +20 |
98.1 6.52 |
|||
31. | #49 |
Białowąs Andrzej - Sękowski Janusz |
FSO 1600 |
WIA*** | A6 |
3:39:33 |
+40:04 +1:19 |
97.5 6.74 |
|||
32. | #41 |
Dahn Thomas - Malm Rosemarie |
BMW 320i E21 |
HH-*** | A6 |
3:44:06 |
+44:37 +4:33 |
95.5 7.50 |
|||
33. | #57 |
Ryndak Marek - Soltys Jerzy |
FSO 1500 |
RZI*** | A6 |
3:45:34 |
+46:05 +1:28 |
94.9 7.75 |
|||
34. | #58 |
Panicz Jerzy - Flisowski Mieczysław |
FSO 1500 |
KRT*** | A6 |
3:46:41 |
+47:12 +1:07 |
94.4 7.94 |
|||
35. | #71 |
Strauch Stefan - Marr Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W 460 |
XX *** | A5 |
3:47:59 2:00 |
+48:30 +1:18 |
93.9 8.16 |
|||
36. | #44 |
Wesström Evert - Schmidt Mikael |
Subaru RX Turbo |
ADH*** | A6 |
3:49:25 |
+49:56 +1:26 |
93.3 8.40 |
|||
37. | #56 |
Stec Wiesław - Bigos Jerzy |
Opel Manta 2.0 E |
LUM*** | A6 |
3:50:03 1:00 |
+50:34 +38 |
93.1 8.50 |
|||
38. | #73 |
Fröhlich Roland - Maier Wolfgang |
Wartburg 353 W 460 |
SV *** | A5 |
3:57:36 12:00 |
+58:07 +7:33 |
90.1 9.77 |
|||
39. | #26 |
Novoselski Vasil - Mitov Rumen |
Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS |
B9 |
4:11:21 36:00 |
+1:11:52 +13:45 |
85.2 12.09 |
||||
40. | #70 |
Kępka Robert - Biasion Jacek |
Polski Fiat 126p 650 FSM |
BBB*** | A5 |
4:12:45 5:00 |
+1:13:16 +1:24 |
84.7 12.32 |
|||
41. | #59 |
Krystoń Henryk - Chłodnicki Leszek |
FSO 1300 |
JGP*** | A6 |
4:15:14 3:00 |
+1:15:45 +2:29 |
83.9 12.74 |
|||
42. | #42 |
Wrzecian Claude - Wrzecian Annette |
Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.6 |
343*** | A6 |
4:30:03 6:00 |
+1:30:34 +14:49 |
79.3 15.23 |
|||
43. | #84 |
Kositzke Klaus - Peitzmeier Herbert |
Chrysler Sunbeam Ti |
N2 |
4:45:18 9:00 |
+1:45:49 +15:15 |
75.0 17.80 |
||||
Retirements
22 (22 on list)
|
|||||||||||
SS30 | #1 |
Pregliasco Mauro - Cavalleri Alessandro |
Lancia 037 Rally Tre Gazzelle |
TO *** | B10 | Head gasket | |||||
SS5 | #2 |
Ferjáncz Attila - Tandari János | Audi Quattro A2 | N 7*** | B10 | Retired | |||||
SS12 | #9 |
Bublewicz Marian - Wojtyna Janusz |
FSO Polonez 2000 C FSO Sport |
WAS*** | B9 | Accident | |||||
SS18 | #15 |
Hristov Slavcho - Radev Stoyan | Lada VAZ 2105 VFTS | B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS19 | #27 |
Pipota Zdeněk - Gottfried Oldřich |
Škoda 130 LR ÚAMK Praha |
MOD*** | B9 | Retired | |||||
SS29 | #28 |
Szewczyk Tadeusz - Sikorski Andrzej | FSO Polonez 2000 | B9 | Retired | ||||||
SS13 | #30 |
Dolák Milan - Palivec Jaroslav |
Škoda 130 LR ÚAMK Praha |
ACS*** | B9 | Retired | |||||
SS? | #32 |
Janowski Wacław - Bielecki Igor | Fiat X 1/9 | XWB*** | B9 | Over time limit | |||||
SS16 | #34 |
Wierzbołowski Jerzy - Pasławski Maciej | Opel Kadett GT/E | Y 0*** | B9 | Retired | |||||
SS17 | #36 |
Witkowicz Andrzej - Turczyński Andrzej | Audi 80 Quattro | A7 | Retired | ||||||
SS12 | #46 |
Pajdak Jerzy - Bernecki Wojciech | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT TE71 | KZM*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #47 |
Chałas Romuald - Atłowski Zbigniew | FSO 1600 A | WIE*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #48 |
Kostrzak Mariusz - Augustyn Marcin | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | GKG*** | N2 | Retired | |||||
SS8 | #53 |
Stawowczyk Tomasz - Stawowczyk Wojciech | FSO Polonez 1500 | KKA*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS3 | #55 |
Poletyło Dariusz - Geritz Krzysztof | FSO 1600 | WUA*** | A6 | Retired | |||||
SS2 | #63 |
Grube Wolfgang - Schmidtchen Roland | Wartburg 353 W 460 | LF *** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS22 | #66 |
Kurek Bernard - Burski Bogdan | Opel Kadett D | M-Y*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS11 | #67 |
Cygan Wiesław - Ficoń Mariusz |
Polski Fiat 126p 650 FSM |
BBA*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS6 | #69 |
Liedtke Bodo - Lohse Frank | Toyota Starlet | PI-*** | A5 | Retired | |||||
SS22 | #77 |
Treuberg Udo - Radziej Manfred | Volkswagen Golf I GTi 1.8 | HEF*** | N3 | Retired | |||||
SS25 | #81 |
Wolff Alex-Charles - Schaffrath Hans-Dieter | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | KO-*** | N2 | Retired | |||||
SS21 | #82 |
Haavikko Kimmo - Haavikko Hannu | Peugeot 205 GTI 1.6 | HSR*** | N2 | Retired |