43. Rajd Polski 1986
4. 7. – 6. 7. 1986, Wrocław • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt 418.47 km - (cancelled 61.70 km) • total distance including road sections - 949.41 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia 9:24:18, 2.USSR 9:25:56, 3.Bulgaria 10:03:54, 4.Poland 10:27:35, 5. East Germany 10:54:36. Hungary and Romania did not start.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Pietrzykowice - Baranowice - Biskupice (3.19 km) | 2:31 | 46.
20. class B9 46. ERC 23. CoPaF |
76.1 km/h 5.64 s/km |
2:31 | 46.
20. class B9 46. ERC 23. CoPaF |
SS2 Nasławice - Sulistrowice (9.91 km) | 4:18 | 28.
17. class B9 28. ERC 16. CoPaF |
138.3 km/h 7.06 s/km |
6:49 | 31.
18. class B9 31. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS3 Sobótka 5 okr. (14.25 km) | 8:39 | 36.
18. class B9 36. ERC 16. CoPaF |
98.8 km/h 7.65 s/km |
15:28 | 32.
18. class B9 32. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS4 Sulistrowiczki - Tąpadła (4.10 km) | 1:58 | 27.
17. class B9 27. ERC 15. CoPaF |
125.1 km/h 6.34 s/km |
17:26 | 31.
17. class B9 31. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS5 Rościszów - Walim - Kamionki (28.37 km) | 5:53 | 28.
17. class B9 28. ERC 16. CoPaF |
289.3 km/h 2.08 s/km |
23:19 | 31.
18. class B9 31. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS6 Jodłownik - Nowa Wieś (13.58 km) | 7:57 | 26.
16. class B9 26. ERC 14. CoPaF |
102.5 km/h 6.26 s/km |
31:16 | 30.
18. class B9 30. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS7 Wojbórz - Kłodzko (6.40 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS8 Chocieszów - Wambierzyce (7.30 km) | 4:09 | 28.
17. class B9 28. ERC 17. CoPaF |
105.5 km/h 5.48 s/km |
35:25 | 29.
18. class B9 29. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS9 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (20.23 km) | 9:37 | 28.
17. class B9 28. ERC 16. CoPaF |
126.2 km/h 5.34 s/km |
45:02 | 28.
18. class B9 28. ERC 16. CoPaF |
SS10 Jeleniów - X Duszniki Zdrój - Karłów (10.80 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS11 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec (10.20 km) | 5:30 | 26.
17. class B9 26. ERC 15. CoPaF |
111.3 km/h 6.18 s/km |
50:32 | 27.
17. class B9 27. ERC 15. CoPaF |
SS12 Lasówka - Młoty (7.10 km) | 4:21 | 25.
15. class B9 25. ERC 15. CoPaF |
97.9 km/h 6.76 s/km |
54:53 | 24.
15. class B9 24. ERC 14. CoPaF |
SS13 Nowa Bystrzyca - Międzylesie (39.00 km) | 17:56 | 20.
13. class B9 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
130.5 km/h 3.33 s/km |
1:12:49 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS14 Pisary - Goworów (10.90 km) | 7:58 | 20.
14. class B9 20. ERC 13. CoPaF |
82.1 km/h 5.41 s/km |
1:20:47 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS15 Idzików - Sienna (11.45 km) | 4:58 | 23.
14. class B9 23. ERC 14. CoPaF |
138.3 km/h 3.67 s/km |
1:25:45 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS16 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (17.20 km) | 10:35 | 20.
13. class B9 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
97.5 km/h 6.92 s/km |
1:36:20 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS17 Chocieszów - Wambierzyce (7.30 km) | 4:11 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 13. CoPaF |
104.7 km/h 4.79 s/km |
1:40:31 | 21.
14. class B9 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
SS18 Włodowice - Świerki (9.26 km) | 6:04 | 24.
15. class B9 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
91.6 km/h 6.37 s/km |
1:46:35 | 19.
13. class B9 19. ERC 12. CoPaF |
SS19 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.62 km) | 6:10 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
93.6 km/h 5.72 s/km |
1:52:45 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS20 Rościszów - Walim (8.80 km) | 5:46 | 18.
11. class B9 18. ERC 10. CoPaF |
91.6 km/h 4.32 s/km |
1:58:31 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS21 Walim - Lubachów (10.20 km) | 7:25 | 17.
10. class B9 17. ERC 9. CoPaF |
82.5 km/h 4.61 s/km |
2:05:56 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS22 Grzmiąca - Wałbrzych (12.30 km) | 5:23 | 18.
13. class B9 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
137.1 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:11:19 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS23 Wałbrzych Gaj - Gorce (gravel) (2.96 km) | 2:24 | 14.
10. class B9 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
74.0 km/h 5.07 s/km |
2:13:43 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS24 Boguszów - Biały Kamień (gravel) (8.80 km) | 7:14 | 14.
10. class B9 14. ERC 9. CoPaF |
73.0 km/h 5.34 s/km |
2:20:57 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS25 Głuszyca - Sierpnica (gravel) (8.95 km) | 7:13 | 13.
9. class B9 13. ERC 8. CoPaF |
74.4 km/h 3.58 s/km |
2:28:10 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS26 Walim - Kamionki (18.26 km) | 10:58 | 18.
11. class B9 18. ERC 10. CoPaF |
99.9 km/h 5.20 s/km |
2:39:08 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS27 Rościszów - Walim (8.80 km) | 5:47 | 19.
11. class B9 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
91.3 km/h 4.77 s/km |
2:44:55 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS28 Walim - Lubachów (10.20 km) | 7:22 | 19.
11. class B9 19. ERC 11. CoPaF |
83.1 km/h 5.10 s/km |
2:52:17 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS29 X Złoty Las - X Modliszów (gravel) (4.70 km) | 4:17 | 12.
9. class B9 12. ERC 8. CoPaF |
65.8 km/h 5.32 s/km |
2:56:34 | 18.
12. class B9 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS30 X Sulistrowiczki - Sobótka (gravel) (7.38 km) | 5:50 | 13.
12. class B9 13. ERC 11. CoPaF |
75.9 km/h 7.59 s/km |
3:02:24 | 17.
12. class B9 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS31 Sulistrowice - Nasławice (9.91 km) | 1:58 | 22.
14. class B9 22. ERC 13. CoPaF |
302.3 km/h 1.82 s/km |
3:04:22 | 17.
12. class B9 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS32 Biskupice -X Pietrzykowice - Kąty Wrocławskie (3.15 km) | 2:01 | 19.
10. class B9 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
93.7 km/h 4.44 s/km |
3:06:23 | 17.
12. class B9 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS33 Stadion Olimpijski (Wrocław) (12.50 km) | 10:47 | 9.
8. class B9 9. ERC 7. CoPaF |
69.6 km/h 3.36 s/km |
3:17:10 | 16.
12. class B9 16. ERC 11. CoPaF |
SS34 Szczodre - Kępa (6.90 km) | 3:46 | 12.
8. class B9 12. ERC 7. CoPaF |
109.9 km/h 3.19 s/km |
3:21:56 1:00 |
16.
11. class B9 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
Penalty 1:00 | |||||
SS35 Ludgierzowice - Złotów (8.60 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS36 Polnica - Bukowice - Leśniczówka - Krośnice (gravel) (4.10 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS37 Krośnice - X Syców - Krośnice (gravel) (12.35 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS38 Borowina - X Trzebnica - Milicz (8.35 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS39 Trzebnica - Kowale (11.10 km) | cancelled |