37. Arnold Clark Scottish Rally 1982
12. 6. – 15. 6. 1982, Glasgow • RSAC Motorsport Ltd • gravel - asphalt • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Strathclyde Park | 1:54 | 37.
13. class 2 37. ERC 37. Great Britain |
|
1:54 | 37.
13. class 2 37. ERC 37. Great Britain |
|
SS2 Cardrona | 7:34 | 32.
12. class 2 32. ERC 32. Great Britain |
|
9:28 | 33.
12. class 2 33. ERC 33. Great Britain |
|
SS3 Elibank | 5:59 | 34.
11. class 2 34. ERC 34. Great Britain |
|
15:27 | 34.
11. class 2 34. ERC 34. Great Britain |
|
SS4 Yair | 5:52 | 32.
11. class 2 32. ERC 32. Great Britain |
|
21:19 | 33.
11. class 2 33. ERC 33. Great Britain |
|
SS5 Craik | 10:03 | 36.
14. class 2 36. ERC 36. Great Britain |
|
31:22 | 34.
12. class 2 34. ERC 34. Great Britain |
|
SS6 Castle O'er | 7:11 | 28.
11. class 2 28. ERC 28. Great Britain |
|
38:33 | 32.
11. class 2 32. ERC 32. Great Britain |
|
SS7 Twiglees | 14:51 | 37.
12. class 2 37. ERC 37. Great Britain |
|
53:24 | 33.
10. class 2 33. ERC 33. Great Britain |
|
SS8 Ae | 10:40 | 44.
16. class 2 44. ERC 44. Great Britain |
|
1:04:04 | 35.
10. class 2 35. ERC 35. Great Britain |
|
SS9 Dalbeattie | 11:25 | 30.
10. class 2 30. ERC 30. Great Britain |
|
1:15:29 | 34.
10. class 2 34. ERC 34. Great Britain |
|
SS10 Glengap | 8:34 | 37.
13. class 2 37. ERC 37. Great Britain |
|
1:24:03 | 35.
10. class 2 35. ERC 35. Great Britain |
|
SS11 Bennan | 15:14 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
1:39:17 | 30.
10. class 2 30. ERC 30. Great Britain |
|
SS12 Kirroughtree | 7:27 | 25.
7. class 2 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
1:46:44 | 29.
9. class 2 29. ERC 29. Great Britain |
|
SS13 Balunton | 3:11 | 26.
9. class 2 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
1:49:55 | 28.
9. class 2 28. ERC 28. Great Britain |
|
SS14 Drumjohn | 11:50 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
2:01:45 | 27.
9. class 2 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
SS15 Blackhill | cancelled | |||||
SS16 Knockdon | 3:17 | 22.
8. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
2:05:02 | 26.
9. class 2 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
SS17 Devilla | 3:48 | 32.
12. class 2 32. ERC 32. Great Britain |
|
2:08:50 | 27.
9. class 2 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
SS18 Knockhill | 2:32 | 27.
9. class 2 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
2:11:22 | 27.
9. class 2 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
SS19 Blairadam | 4:15 | 24.
7. class 2 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
2:15:37 | 27.
9. class 2 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
SS20 Ladywell | 5:03 | 22.
6. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
2:20:40 | 26.
8. class 2 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
SS21 Craigvinean | 10:33 | 25.
8. class 2 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
2:31:13 | 25.
8. class 2 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
SS22 Fonab | 5:10 | 24.
8. class 2 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
2:36:23 | 25.
8. class 2 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
SS23 Drummond Hill | 18:49 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
2:55:12 | 23.
7. class 2 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
|
SS24 Errochty | 16:25 | 16.
3. class 2 16. ERC 16. Great Britain |
|
3:11:37 | 23.
7. class 2 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS25 Ben Aigan | 5:39 | 27.
8. class 2 27. ERC 27. Great Britain |
|
3:17:16 | 22.
6. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
SS26 Rosarie | 4:11 | 23.
6. class 2 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
|
3:21:27 | 21.
5. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
SS27 Clashin'h | 14:40 | 26.
8. class 2 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
3:36:07 | 22.
6. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
SS28 Gartly | 5:49 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
3:41:56 | 22.
6. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
SS29 Bin East | 4:11 | 25.
8. class 2 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
3:46:07 | 22.
6. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
SS30 Bin West | 5:28 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
3:51:35 | 22.
6. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
SS31 Aultmore | 5:27 | 20.
6. class 2 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
|
3:57:02 | 22.
7. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
SS32 Whiteash | 9:10 | 24.
7. class 2 24. ERC 24. Great Britain |
|
4:06:12 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
SS33 Ordiequish | 5:25 | 15.
5. class 2 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
4:11:37 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
SS34 Monaughty | 7:44 | 36.
11. class 2 36. ERC 36. Great Britain |
|
4:19:21 | 21.
7. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
SS35 Culbin | 18:25 | 22.
7. class 2 22. ERC 22. Great Britain |
|
4:39:06 1:20 |
21.
7. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
Penalty 1:20 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS36 Glenurguhart | 11:49 | 21.
6. class 2 21. ERC 21. Great Britain |
|
4:50:55 1:20 |
20.
6. class 2 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
|
SS37 Port Clair | 5:53 | 18.
5. class 2 18. ERC 18. Great Britain |
|
4:56:48 1:20 |
20.
6. class 2 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
|
SS38 Glengarry | cancelled | |||||
SS39 Mandally | 2:40 | 15.
4. class 2 15. ERC 15. Great Britain |
|
4:59:28 1:20 |
20.
6. class 2 20. ERC 20. Great Britain |
|
SS40 Glenloy | 14:34 | 41.
11. class 2 41. ERC 41. Great Britain |
|
5:14:02 1:20 |
25.
7. class 2 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
SS41 Leanachan | 8:46 | 23.
7. class 2 23. ERC 23. Great Britain |
|
5:22:48 1:20 |
25.
7. class 2 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
SS42 Glencoe | 6:24 | 26.
8. class 2 26. ERC 26. Great Britain |
|
5:29:12 1:20 |
25.
7. class 2 25. ERC 25. Great Britain |
|
SS43 Barcaldine | Retired |