Season 2019
FIA
ERC3 2019
21. 3. – 23. 3. 2019, Ponta Delgada • Grupo Desportivo Comercial • entries/finish - 57/36 • gravel 223.93 km • Other years
1. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:50:55.4 | ||
2. | Moura Ricardo - Costa António | Škoda Fabia R5 | 2:51:03.8 | |||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 2:51:37.6 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Rallye Team Spain | 3:06:18.8 | ||
2. | Furuseth Sindre - Hjerpe Jim | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 3:07:17.6 | ||
3. | Lundberg Elias - Arhusiander David | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team | 3:07:59.6 |
Azores championship only counts leg 1
2. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria • C.D. Todo Sport • entries/finish - 114/79 • asphalt 198.58 km • Other years
1. | López Pepe - Rozada Borja | Citroën C3 R5 | Citroën Rally Team | 2:06:23.9 | ||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 2:06:52.4 | ||
3. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 2:07:03.8 |
1. | Bernardi Florian - Bellotto Victor | Renault Clio RS R3T | 2:15:38.3 | |||
2. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste - Gorguilo Anthony | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | 2:15:43.3 | |||
3. | Rossel Yohan - Fulcrand Benoît | Peugeot 208 R2 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 2:16:04.3 |
Teams in Super Rally don't appear in final classifications to sections Spain, Spain Superchampionship and Canary Island according to regional legislation
23. 5. – 26. 5. 2019, Liepāja • entries/finish - 50/43 • gravel 205.96 km • Other years
1. | Solberg Oliver - Johnston Aaron | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:40:31.9 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:40:54.6 | ||
3. | Sesks Mārtiņš - Caune Krišjanis | Škoda Fabia R5 | LMT Autosporta Akadēmija | 1:41:29.3 |
1. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | Estonian Autosport Junior Team | 1:50:39.5 | ||
2. | Furuseth Sindre - Hjerpe Jim | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:51:08.9 | ||
3. | Røkland Steve - Fuglerud Marius | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:51:13.9 |
27. 6. – 30. 6. 2019, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 74/47 • gravel 201.42 km • Other years
1. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:45:49.4 | ||
2. | Huttunen Jari - Lukka Mikko | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 1:46:49.2 | ||
3. | Habaj Łukasz - Dymurski Daniel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:47:40.9 |
1. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | Estonian Autosport Junior Team | 1:56:49.9 | ||
2. | Furuseth Sindre - Hjerpe Jim | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 1:57:37.7 | ||
3. | Westlund Adam - Sjöberg Joakim | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:58:37.2 |
19. 7. – 21. 7. 2019, Roma - Fiuggi - Ostia Lido • entries/finish - 62/43 • asphalt 190.80 km • Other years
1. | Basso Giandomenico - Granai Lorenzo | Škoda Fabia R5 | New Loran srl | 1:57:32.0 | ||
2. | Campedelli Simone - Canton Tania | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Orange 1 M-Sport Rally Team | 1:57:55.3 | ||
3. | Crugnola Andrea - Ometto Pietro Elia | Škoda Fabia R5 | Gass Racing | 1:58:32.3 |
1. | Torn Ken - Pannas Kauri | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | Estonian Autosport Junior Team | 2:08:00.9 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | ACCR Czech Rally Team I | 2:08:25.1 | ||
3. | Bernardi Florian - Bellotto Victor | Renault Clio RS R3T | 2:08:33.4 |
16. 8. – 18. 8. 2019, Zlín • entries/finish - 127/81 • asphalt 219.63 km • Other years
1. | Kopecký Jan - Dresler Pavel | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Škoda Motorsport | 2:05:17.4 | ||
2. | Mareš Filip - Hloušek Jan | Škoda Fabia R5 | ACCR Czech Rally Team I | 2:06:48.9 | ||
3. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 2:06:49.2 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Rallye Team Spain | 2:15:54.0 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | ACCR Czech Rally Team I | 2:15:59.6 | ||
3. | Furuseth Sindre - Hjerpe Jim | Peugeot 208 R2 | 2:16:09.1 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Nicosia • Cyprus Automobile Association • entries/finish - 53/34 • gravel 199.76 km • Other years
ERC #7 • MERC #4 • ERC2 #7 • MERC2 #4 • ERC3 #7 • MERC Junior #4 • MERC3 #4 • ERC Ladies #7 • Cyprus #5
1. | Al-Attiyah Nasser - Baumel Mathieu | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 3:02:51.3 | |||
2. | Ingram Chris - Whittock Ross | Škoda Fabia R5 | Toksport WRT | 3:06:42.2 | ||
3. | Hirvonen Mikko - Ottman Jarno | Ford Fiesta R5 | MM Motorsport | 3:07:25.3 |
1. | Llarena Efrén - Fernández Sara | Peugeot 208 R2 | Peugeot Rally Academy | 3:19:24.8 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | ACCR Czech Rally Team I | 3:21:10.9 | ||
3. | Avcioglu Orhan - Korkmaz Burcin | Peugeot 208 R2 | Toksport WRT | 3:24:32.8 |
Each day counted as separate for Cypriot Championship
8. 11. – 10. 11. 2019, Nyíregyháza • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 211.52 km - (cancelled 10.02 km) • Other years
ERC #8 • ERC2 #8 • ERC3 #8 • ERC Ladies #8 • Hungary #8 • Abarth Rally Cup #6 • Hungary Challenge #8 • Hungary 2WD #8 • Hungary Production #8 • Peugeot 208 Cup (H) #5 • Hungary Challenge 2WD #8 • Hungary Challenge 2WD+ #8 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 2WD #8 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 2WD+ #8 • Hungary ORC Youngtimer 4WD #8
1. | Turán Frigyes - Bagaméri László | Škoda Fabia R5 | Turán Motorsport SE | 2:11:28.0 | ||
2. | Lukyanuk Alexey - Arnautov Alexey | Citroën C3 R5 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:12:01.7 | ||
3. | Devine Callum - Hoy Brian | Hyundai i20 R5 | Hyundai Motorsport N | 2:12:53.9 |
1. | Cais Erik - Kudelová Jindřiška | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | ACCR Czech Rally Team I | 2:24:50.5 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Peugeot 208 R2 | Toksport WRT | 2:32:01.9 | ||
3. | Stratieva Ekaterina - Avramov Georgi | Peugeot 208 R2 | Saintéloc Junior Team | 2:40:46.6 |
Wrong final time for #90 and #97 in official results. Wrong stage time for #90 on SS11 where crew made one lap less, so overall stage win doesn't count in statistic.
Stats
Event victories
1. | Torn Ken | 3 | |
= | Llarena Efrén | 3 | |
3. | Bernardi Florian | 1 | |
= | Cais Erik | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Llarena Efrén | 34 | |
2. | Torn Ken | 30 | |
3. | Bernardi Florian | 15 | |
4. | Furuseth Sindre | 13 | |
5. | Cais Erik | 10 | |
6. | Franceschi Jean-Baptiste | 5 | |
7. | Antunes Pedro | 3 | |
8. | Csomós Miklós | 2 | |
9. | Røkland Steve | 1 | |
= | Březík Adam | 1 | |
= | Griebel Marijan | 1 |