Season 2019
FIA
Balkan Rally Trophy 2019
10. 5. – 12. 5. 2019, Varna • entries/finish - 33/24 • asphalt 154.96 km • Other years
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Stoychev Petar | Škoda Fabia R5 | Boila Automotosport | 1:23:44.3 | ||
2. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:23:54.4 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:26:01.9 |
1. | Iliev Dimitar - Stoychev Petar | Škoda Fabia R5 | Boila Automotosport | 1:23:44.3 | ||
2. | Angelov Miroslav - Sivov Nedialko | Škoda Fabia R5 | ASC Megaport | 1:23:54.4 | ||
3. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:26:01.9 |
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2019, Arad • entries/finish - 54/43 • gravel 134.57 km • Other years
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:22:13.9 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:04.8 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:26:05.4 |
1. | Tempestini Simone - Itu Sergiu | Hyundai i20 R5 | Napoca Rally Academy | 1:22:13.9 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:26:04.8 | |||
3. | Porcișteanu Valentin - Dobre Dan | Citroën C3 R5 | DTO Rally Team | 1:26:05.4 |
13. 6. – 15. 6. 2019, Eskisehir • Eskişehir Otomobil Ve Motorspolari Kulübü (ESOK) • entries/finish - 59/48 • asphalt 145.80 km • Other years
1. | Bostanci Murat - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 1:19:24.0 | ||
2. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:19:41.6 | ||
3. | Fahri Deniz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:21:06.5 |
1. | Bostanci Murat - Vatansever Onur | Ford Fiesta R5 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 1:19:24.0 | ||
2. | Çukurova Burak - Bostanci Vedat | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:19:41.6 | ||
3. | Fahri Deniz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Škoda Fabia R5 | BC Vision Motorsport | 1:21:06.5 |
28. 6. – 30. 6. 2019, Sliven • entries/finish - 30/25 • asphalt 165.63 km • Other years
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:33:18.2 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:34:24.9 | ||
3. | Stratiev Tihomir - Sivov Nedialko | Ford Fiesta Proto | Marina Motorsport | 1:35:35.5 |
1. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:33:18.2 | ||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan - Mârza Tudor-Septimiu | Škoda Fabia R5 | Prorally Team Brasov | 1:34:24.9 | ||
3. | Atanasov Yordan - Yanakiev Yanaki | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | ART Racing | 1:37:12.3 |
27. 9. – 29. 9. 2019, Vrnjačka Banja • Auto Moto Savez Srbije + SAKS Srbija • entries/finish - 45/33 • asphalt 156.50 km • Other years
1. | Borković Dušan - Marković Igor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | NIS Petrol Racing Team | 1:36:41.2 | ||
2. | Puskádi János - Gódor Barnabás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:41:43.5 | ||
3. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:46:49.9 |
1. | Borković Dušan - Marković Igor | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | NIS Petrol Racing Team | 1:36:41.2 | ||
2. | Puskádi János - Gódor Barnabás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Eurosol Racing Team Hungary | 1:41:43.5 | ||
3. | Angelov Miroslav - Gadzhev Georgi | Škoda Fabia R5 | Megasport | 1:46:49.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||
1. | Angelov Miroslav |
30 [2.] | - |
20 [4.] |
39 [1.] |
25 [3.] |
114 |
||
2. | Gîrtofan Dan |
25 [3.] |
28 [2.] | - |
30 [2.] | - |
83 |
||
3. | Borković Dušan | - | - | - | - |
39 [1.] |
39 |
||
3. | Tempestini Simone | - |
39 [1.] | - | - | - |
39 |
||
5. | Bostanci Murat | - | - |
38 [1.] | - | - |
38 |
||
5. | Iliev Dimitar |
38 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
38 |
||
7. | Çukurova Burak | - | - |
31 [2.] | - | - |
31 |
||
8. | Puskádi János | - | - | - | - |
30 [2.] |
30 |
||
9. | Porcișteanu Valentin | - |
26 [3.] | - | - | - |
26 |
||
10. | Fahri Deniz | - | - |
25 [3.] | - | - |
25 |
||
11. | Barbu Sebastian | - |
21 [4.] | - | - | - |
21 |
||
12. | Manyera Bora | - | - |
15 [8.] | - | - |
15 |
||
13. | Kukučka Tomáš | - |
14 [5.] | - | - | - |
14 |
||
14. | Aur Constantin | - |
12 [6.] | - | - | - |
12 |
||
15. | Marișca Bogdan | - |
9 [7.] | - | - | - |
9 |
||
16. | Dolofan Cristian | - |
5 [8.] | - | - | - |
5 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Tempestini Simone | 1 | |
= | Angelov Miroslav | 1 | |
= | Borković Dušan | 1 | |
= | Iliev Dimitar | 1 | |
= | Bostanci Murat | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 18 | |
2. | Borković Dušan | 14 | |
3. | Tempestini Simone | 9 | |
4. | Iliev Dimitar | 7 | |
5. | Bostanci Murat | 4 | |
6. | Gîrtofan Dan | 3 | |
= | Çukurova Burak | 3 | |
8. | Akbaş Erol | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Angelov Miroslav | 24 | |
2. | Borković Dušan | 14 | |
3. | Tempestini Simone | 9 | |
4. | Bostanci Murat | 8 | |
5. | Iliev Dimitar | 3 |