Season 2016
Germany
ADAC Rallye Masters 2016
4. 3. – 5. 3. 2016, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 76/48 • asphalt - snow 131.94 km - (cancelled 20.20 km) • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:18:43.2 | ||
2. | Berlandy Georg - Schaaf Peter | Peugeot 207 S2000 | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:20:06.8 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:20:33.4 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:21:05.9 | |||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Kopczyk Stefan | Opel Adam R2 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:23:19.5 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Hirsch Alexander | Renault Clio RS R3T | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:23:32.7 |
Stage 1 and 3 cancelled because of snow.
15. 4. – 16. 4. 2016, Schlitz • entries/finish - 88/60 • asphalt 136.10 km - (cancelled 11.60 km) • Other years
1. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:21:29.1 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:22:26.6 | ||
3. | Mandel René - Zenz Dennis | Ford Fiesta R5 | ADAC Nordbayern e.V. | 1:23:16.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:23:28.4 | |||
2. | Färber Frank - Freiberger Carmen | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | AC 1927 Mayen e.V. | 1:24:17.8 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Hirsch Alexander | Renault Clio RS R3T | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:25:44.0 |
6. 5. – 7. 5. 2016, Sulingen • entries/finish - 103/69 • asphalt 146.30 km • Other years
1. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:33:08.4 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:33:13.9 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:34:22.0 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Kramer Jasmin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:37:10.5 | |||
2. | Schumann Ron - Weigel Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:38:44.0 | ||
3. | Jetzt Werner - Geyer Katja | Fiat 131 Abarth | 1:39:40.0 |
20. 5. – 21. 5. 2016, Zwickau • entries/finish - 85/58 • asphalt 135.16 km • Other years
1. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:11:05.9 | |||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:11:10.1 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:13:09.4 |
1. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:11:05.9 | |||
2. | Geist Jürgen - Winklhofer Fred | BMW M3 E36 | 1:14:25.6 | |||
3. | Knof Philipp - Stein Anne Katharina | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:14:53.4 |
24. 6. – 25. 6. 2016, Stemwede • entries/finish - 68/34 • asphalt 162.89 km - (cancelled 39.11 km) • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:24:50.3 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:25:26.9 | ||
3. | Poulsen Kristian - Refsgaard Frederiksen Ole | Škoda Fabia R5 | Wevers Sport | 1:28:19.3 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:29:46.0 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Langner Valentin | Toyota GT86 CS-R3 | 1:31:00.9 | |||
3. | Holz Armin - Nowotny Frank | Citroën DS3 R3T | ADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V. | 1:33:44.2 |
Last 4 SS canceled due to heavy rain.
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2016, Pößneck • entries/finish - 78/55 • asphalt 137.56 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:06:29.0 | ||
2. | Wiegand Sepp - Rath Alexander | Ford Fiesta R5 | Kimi Sport | 1:07:08.8 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:07:41.7 |
1. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:09:18.2 | |||
2. | Geist Jürgen - Glatzel Sebastian | BMW M3 E36 | 1:09:40.8 | |||
3. | Stölzel Maik - Windisch Thomas | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:10:10.9 |
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2016, Eisenach • entries/finish - 83/69 • asphalt 120.76 km • Other years
1. | Kremer Armin - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:10:19.7 | ||
2. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:10:47.9 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Brose Motorsport | 1:12:37.6 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Kramer Jasmin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:13:33.5 | |||
2. | Schumann Ron - Weigel Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:13:34.1 | ||
3. | Knof Philipp - Stein Anne Katharina | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:14:24.0 |
9. 9. – 10. 9. 2016, Osterode am Harz • entries/finish - 43/29 • asphalt 126.23 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:06:45.4 | ||
2. | Østberg Mads - Fløene Ola | Ford Fiesta R5 | Adapta Motorsport | 1:07:19.9 | ||
3. | Riedemann Christian - Vanneste Lara | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Deutschland | 1:07:38.1 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII | 1:09:23.7 | |||
2. | Knof Philipp - Stein Anne Katharina | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:11:36.7 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Hirsch Alexander | Renault Clio RS R3T | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:12:04.2 |
30. 9. – 1. 10. 2016 • asphalt • Other years
21. 10. – 22. 10. 2016, Kirchham • entries/finish - 120/88 • asphalt 120.60 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Christian Frank | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:07:40.3 | ||
2. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:08:32.8 | ||
3. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:09:33.8 |
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 997 GT3 | 1:09:33.8 | |||
2. | Noller Rainer - Kopczyk Stefan | Porsche 996 GT3 | 1:09:49.9 | |||
3. | Schumann Ron - Weigel Stefan | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII | 1:11:12.7 |
Stats
Event victories
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 6 | |
2. | Noller Rainer | 2 | |
3. | Zeltner Ruben | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 48 | |
2. | Schumann Ron | 27 | |
3. | Noller Rainer | 24 | |
4. | Zeltner Ruben | 7 | |
5. | Mohe Carsten | 2 | |
= | Färber Frank | 2 | |
7. | Griebel Felix | 1 |