Season 2019
Germany
ADAC Rallye Masters 2019
8. 3. – 9. 3. 2019, St. Wendel • entries/finish - 40/31 • asphalt 145.42 km - (cancelled 13.96 km) • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:22:31.6 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Kopczyk Stefan | Škoda Fabia R5 | ADAC Mittelrhein e.V. | 1:22:58.4 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:24:23.1 |
1. | Dinkel Patrik - Kießling Felix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AMC Coburg | 1:30:47.2 | ||
2. | Mohe Carsten - Hirsch Alexander | Renault Mégane Maxi | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:32:05.0 | ||
3. | Bieg Michael - Moch Dietmar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RG Oberberg e.V. | 1:32:50.7 |
SS 1/4 Falkenberg cancelled (destroyed wind turbine in the starting area of the stage)
24. 5. – 25. 5. 2019, Zwickau • entries/finish - 70/? • asphalt 153.20 km - (cancelled 135.83 km) • Other years
Event cancelled after the fatal accident of #42, Kai Günther and Sebastian Walker.
14. 6. – 15. 6. 2019, Stemwede • entries/finish - 53/34 • asphalt 147.20 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:27:22.1 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:28:11.3 | |||
3. | Schumann Ron - Centner Nanett | Škoda Fabia R5 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:29:42.4 |
1. | Dinkel Patrik - Kießling Felix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AMC Coburg | 1:32:04.5 | ||
2. | Satorius Björn - Zenz Dennis | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:32:33.0 | ||
3. | Mohe Carsten - Hirsch Alexander | Renault Mégane Maxi | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:34:04.3 |
26. 7. – 27. 7. 2019, Eisenach • asphalt • Other years
8. 8. – 10. 8. 2019, Sulingen • entries/finish - 57/40 • asphalt 149.00 km • Other years
1. | Riedemann Christian - Wenzel Michael | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:34:53.5 | ||
2. | Kreim Fabian - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:35:21.9 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:36:33.0 |
1. | Dinkel Patrik - Kießling Felix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:42:20.8 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Kramer Jasmin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:42:58.5 | |||
3. | Bieg Michael - Moch Dietmar | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | RG Oberberg e.V. | 1:43:06.8 |
4. 10. – 5. 10. 2019, Chemnitz • entries/finish - 68/45 • asphalt 133.49 km • Other years
1. | Kreim Fabian - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:16:19.6 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:16:26.4 | |||
3. | Tannert Julius - Hinneberg Helmar | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:17:26.1 |
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 996 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:22:42.2 | ||
2. | Dinkel Patrik - Kießling Felix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:23:54.4 | |||
3. | Wiegand Sepp - Gerlich Christoph | Ford Fiesta R2T19 | MC Grünhain | 1:24:46.7 |
SS 1/3 shortened due to road damage
18. 10. – 19. 10. 2019, Freyung • entries/finish - 90/66 • asphalt 141.32 km • Other years
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Hyundai i20 R5 | 1:18:08.2 | |||
2. | Riedemann Christian - Wenzel Michael | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | ADAC Team Weser-Ems | 1:18:38.9 | ||
3. | Kreim Fabian - Braun Tobias | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Auto Deutschland | 1:18:54.2 |
1. | Zeltner Ruben - Zeltner Petra | Porsche 996 GT3 | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:23:56.8 | ||
2. | Dinkel Patrik - Kießling Felix | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 1:25:29.3 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:25:37.3 |
#1, #9 and #67 disqualified after the rally, because they drove by the accident of #3 and didn‘t stop to check.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
The competitors appealed against a judgement successfully and stay in result.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||
1. | Dinkel Patrik |
25 [1.] | - |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
18 [2.] |
18 [2.] |
111 |
||
2. | Reinmann Ernst-Georg | R |
- |
25 [10.] |
25 [9.] |
18 [8.] |
25 [21.] |
93 |
||
3. | Hamadeh-Spaniol Tarek |
9 [17.] | - |
12 [15.] |
18 [10.] |
25 [7.] |
18 [27.] |
82 |
||
4. | Havlat David |
15 [9.] | - |
15 [8.] |
18 [7.] |
18 [5.] |
12 [12.] |
78 |
||
5. | Mohe Carsten |
25 [2.] | - |
25 [3.] |
25 [4.] | R |
- |
75 |
||
6. | Otterbach Kai |
25 [6.] | - |
[5.] | R |
R |
18 [6.] |
43 |
||
7. | Zeltner Ruben | - | - | - | - |
25 [1.] |
25 [1.] |
50 |
||
8. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | - | - |
15 [4.] |
18 [2.] | R |
15 [3.] |
48 |
||
9. | Bieg Michael |
18 [3.] | - | R |
15 [3.] | R |
12 [5.] |
45 |
||
10. | Keil Konstantin |
18 [4.] | - |
18 [6.] | R |
7 [14.] |
[37.] |
43 |
||
11. | Wiegand Sepp |
12 [14.] | - | R |
- |
25 [3.] | - |
37 |
||
12. | Holz Armin |
15 [7.] | - | - |
18 [6.] | - | - |
33 |
||
13. | Müller Peter | R |
- | R |
15 [12.] |
10 [12.] | - |
25 |
||
13. | Fürst Johannes | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [11.] |
25 |
||
13. | Knacker Nico | - | - | - |
25 [5.] | - | - |
25 |
||
13. | Sulzinger Raffael | - | - | - | - | - |
25 [4.] |
25 |
||
13. | Knorn Mike | - | - | - | - |
25 [17.] | - |
25 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Dinkel Patrik | 3 | |
2. | Zeltner Ruben | 2 |
Stage winners
1. | Dinkel Patrik | 23 | |
2. | Zeltner Ruben | 15 | |
3. | Satorius Björn | 10 | |
4. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 5 | |
5. | Bieg Michael | 3 | |
6. | Mohe Carsten | 2 | |
7. | Wiegand Sepp | 1 | |
= | Allkofer Christian | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Dinkel Patrik | 26 | |
2. | Zeltner Ruben | 22 | |
3. | Satorius Björn | 11 | |
4. | Allkofer Christian | 1 |