lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

Rallye Wartburg

Hall of fame

10. 10. 2020 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
27. 7. – 28. 7. 2018, Eisenach • entries/finish - 87/57 • asphalt 128,02 km
1.flagGriebel Marijan - Rath AlexandericonPeugeot 208 T16Peugeot Team Romo1:11:33.2
2.flagRiedemann Christian - Wenzel MichaeliconŠkoda Fabia R5ADAC Weser-Ems1:11:53.2
3.flagDinkel Dominik - Fürst ChristinaiconŠkoda Fabia R5Brose Motorsport1:12:05.4
1.flagGriebel Marijan - Rath AlexandericonPeugeot 208 T16Peugeot Team Romo1:11:33.2
2.flagRiedemann Christian - Wenzel MichaeliconŠkoda Fabia R5ADAC Weser-Ems1:11:53.2
3.flagDinkel Dominik - Fürst ChristinaiconŠkoda Fabia R5Brose Motorsport1:12:05.4
1.flagMohe Carsten - Hirsch AlexandericonRenault Mégane MaxiADAC Sachsen1:15:30.0
2.flagRamonat Raphael - Phieler SaraiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIRSG Mosbach e.V.1:16:44.8
3.flagGassner jun. Hermann - Mayrhofer UrsulaiconToyota GT86 CS-R3Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport1:16:55.2
1.flagMunster Grégoire - Jalet JohaniconOpel Adam Cup1:20:53.7
2.flagLundberg Elias - Arhusiander DavidiconOpel Adam CupADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V.1:21:11.4
3.flagKnacker Nico - Flores-Trigo EnricoiconOpel Adam CupADAC Weser-Ems1:21:18.1
1.flagGassner jun. Hermann - Mayrhofer UrsulaiconToyota GT86 CS-R3Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport1:16:55.2
3.flagKeil Konstantin - Fritzensmeier StefanieiconCitroën DS3 R3T MaxADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.1:18:56.8
1.flagMohe Carsten - Hirsch AlexandericonRenault Mégane MaxiADAC Sachsen1:15:30.0
2.flagRamonat Raphael - Phieler SaraiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIRSG Mosbach e.V.1:16:44.8
3.flagStich Stefan - Rauber TimiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo X1:21:27.3
1.flagKaiser Michael - Kaiser JacquelineiconTrabant P6011:34:10.2
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2016, Eisenach • entries/finish - 83/69 • asphalt 120,76 km
1.flagKremer Armin - Winklhofer PirminiconŠkoda Fabia R5BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team1:10:19.7
2.flagRiedemann Christian - Vanneste LaraiconPeugeot 208 T16Peugeot Deutschland1:10:47.9
3.flagDinkel Dominik - Fürst ChristinaiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Brose Motorsport1:12:37.6
1.flagKremer Armin - Winklhofer PirminiconŠkoda Fabia R5BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team1:10:19.7
2.flagRiedemann Christian - Vanneste LaraiconPeugeot 208 T16Peugeot Deutschland1:10:47.9
3.flagDinkel Dominik - Fürst ChristinaiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Brose Motorsport1:12:37.6
1.flagGassner sen. Hermann - Kramer JasminiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII1:13:33.5
2.flagSchumann Ron - Weigel StefaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIADAC Sachsen1:13:34.1
3.flagKnof Philipp - Stein Anne KatharinaiconCitroën DS3 R3T MaxADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.1:14:24.0
1.flagKnof Philipp - Stein Anne KatharinaiconCitroën DS3 R3T MaxADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.1:14:24.0
2.flagGriebel Marijan - Kopczyk StefaniconOpel Adam R2ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team1:14:40.3
3.flagGassner jun. Hermann - Mayrhofer UrsulaiconToyota GT86 CS-R31:14:49.5
1.flagBeck Karl-Friedrich - Kröniger SebastianiconCitroën DS3 R3T1:17:37.0
2.flagKreuter Norman - Kreuter MichaelaiconCitroën DS3 R3T1:18:56.7
3.flagSchulz Melanie - Lerch JennifericonCitroën DS3 R3TADAC Niedersachsen/Sachsen-Anhalt e.V.1:20:26.2
1.flagJust Tobias - Buhmann MarciconCitroën DS3 R1ADAC Nordbayern e.V.1:25:08.9
2.flagKnacker Nico - Hanak ThomasiconCitroën DS3 R1ADAC Weser-Ems1:25:34.1
3.flagLauer Manuel - Müller LucieniconCitroën DS3 R11:26:51.5
1.flagAnders Lars - Eichenauer MarceliconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIRSG Mosbach e.V.1:18:03.9
2.flagKarpa Sven - Hess KatharinaiconBMW M3 E36RSG Mosbach e.V.1:18:13.7
3.flagGürtler Tobias - Schneeweiss StephaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIRSG Mosbach e.V.1:20:34.2
7. 8. – 9. 8. 2015, Eisenach • entries/finish - 78/58 • asphalt 127,43 km
1.flagZeltner Ruben - Zeltner PetraiconPorsche 997 GT3ADAC Sachsen1:11:08.2
2.flagRamonat Raphael - Centner NanetticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIADAC Sachsen1:12:22.6
3.flagStölzel Maik - Meier ReneiconPorsche 997 GT31:14:01.9
1.flagZeltner Ruben - Zeltner PetraiconPorsche 997 GT3ADAC Sachsen1:11:08.2
2.flagStölzel Maik - Meier ReneiconPorsche 997 GT31:14:01.9
3.flagGriebel Marijan - Clemens StefaniconOpel Adam R2ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team1:14:54.3
1.flagRamonat Raphael - Centner NanetticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIADAC Sachsen1:12:22.6
2.flagGassner sen. Hermann - Thannhäuser KariniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII1:14:07.1
3.flagSchumann Ron - Weigel StefaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIChemnitzer AMC1:14:12.1
1.flagTannert Julius - Thielen JennifericonOpel Adam CupADAC Sachsen1:19:35.3
2.flagNeuville Yannick - Fürst ChristinaiconOpel Adam CupADAC Südbayern1:20:27.0
3.flagVuorisalo Samuli - Hellsten Eetu-PekkaiconOpel Adam CupADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V.1:20:56.0
9. 8. – 10. 8. 2014, Eisenach • entries/finish - 77/60 • asphalt 128,95 km
1.flagZeltner Ruben - Hinneberg HelmariconPorsche 997 GT3ADAC Sachsen1:11:58.3
2.flagKuipers Dennis - Buysmans RobiniconFord Fiesta S2000Ipatec Racing1:14:38.6
3.flagRamonat Raphael - Centner NanetticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIADAC Sachsen1:14:52.1
1.flagZeltner Ruben - Hinneberg HelmariconPorsche 997 GT3ADAC Sachsen1:11:58.3
2.flagCorazza Peter - Gerlich ChristophiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXADAC Sachsen1:17:38.0
3.flagKreim Fabian - Beinke JosefineiconOpel Adam R2ADAC Opel Rallye Junior Team1:19:14.1
1.flagZeltner Ruben - Hinneberg HelmariconPorsche 997 GT3ADAC Sachsen1:11:58.3
2.flagRamonat Raphael - Centner NanetticonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIADAC Sachsen1:14:52.1
3.flagCorazza Peter - Gerlich ChristophiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXADAC Sachsen1:17:38.0
1.flagTannert Julius - Thielen JennifericonOpel Adam CupADAC Sachsen1:20:41.3
2.flagBergkvist Emil - Sjöberg JoakimiconOpel Adam CupADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V.1:20:49.6
3.flagNeuville Yannick - Hoffmann ChrisiconOpel Adam CupADAC Ostwestfalen Lippe e.V.1:21:36.5
9. 8. – 11. 8. 2013, Eisenach • entries/finish - 65/51 • asphalt 141,15 km - (cancelled 69,43 km)
1.flagWiegand Sepp - Christian FrankiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Škoda Auto Deutschland40:13.4
2.flagDobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König AlexandraiconPorsche 997 GT340:20.9
3.flagRamonat Raphael - Schmidt SteffeniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIMSC Pössneck41:54.6
Rally was cancelled after fatal accident of crew Janina Depping - Ina Schaarschmidt on SS5. Co-driver Ina Schaarschmidt was seriously injured and died. Three days later Janina Depping died in a hospital as a result of her injuries.
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2012, Eisenach • entries/finish - 64/41 • asphalt 138,30 km - (cancelled 11,56 km)
1.flagDobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König AlexandraiconPorsche 997 GT31:07:27.2
2.flagStölzel Maik - Windisch ThomasiconPorsche 997 GT31:09:47.4
3.flagAl-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle KarinaiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Skydive Dubai Rally Team1:10:37.3
1.flagDobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König AlexandraiconPorsche 997 GT31:07:27.2
2.flagStölzel Maik - Windisch ThomasiconPorsche 997 GT31:09:47.4
3.flagAl-Ketbi Rashid - Hepperle KarinaiconŠkoda Fabia S2000Skydive Dubai Rally Team1:10:37.3
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2011, Eisenach • entries/finish - 83/56 • asphalt 128,66 km
1.flagKahle Matthias - Doerr ChristianiconŠkoda Octavia WRC Evo21:11:14.0
2.flagCorazza Peter - Bauer RonaldiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXADAC Sachsen1:12:36.8
3.flagBurkart Aaron - Kachel AndréiconFord Fiesta S20001:12:42.2
1.flagKahle Matthias - Doerr ChristianiconŠkoda Octavia WRC Evo21:11:14.0
2.flagCorazza Peter - Bauer RonaldiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo IXADAC Sachsen1:12:36.8
3.flagBurkart Aaron - Kachel AndréiconFord Fiesta S20001:12:42.2
30. 7. – 1. 8. 2010, Eisenach • entries/finish - 68/42 • asphalt 122,30 km
1.flagDobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König AlexandraiconPorsche 996 GT3AvD e.V.1:08:46.1
2.flagWerner Anton - Edelmann RalphiconPorsche 996 GT31:09:52.8
3.flagMoufang Norbert - Rezac AnkeiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.1:11:00.1
1.flagDobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König AlexandraiconPorsche 996 GT3AvD e.V.1:08:46.1
2.flagWerner Anton - Edelmann RalphiconPorsche 996 GT31:09:52.8
3.flagMoufang Norbert - Rezac AnkeiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.1:11:00.1
31. 7. – 2. 8. 2009, Eisenach • entries/finish - 71/51 • asphalt 123,08 km
1.flagDobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König AlexandraiconPorsche 996 GT3MSC Pössneck1:04:41.3
2.flagStölzel Maik - Hinneberg HelmariconPorsche 997 GT3AvD e.V.1:05:32.3
3.flagStrycek Volker - Patzig RoberticonOpel Astra Kit CarAvD e.V.1:06:48.3
1.flagDobberkau Olaf - Dobberkau-König AlexandraiconPorsche 996 GT3MSC Pössneck1:04:41.3
2.flagStölzel Maik - Hinneberg HelmariconPorsche 997 GT3AvD e.V.1:05:32.3
3.flagStrycek Volker - Patzig RoberticonOpel Astra Kit CarAvD e.V.1:06:48.3
1. 8. – 3. 8. 2008, Eisenach • entries/finish - 66/40 • asphalt 118,17 km
1.flagWerner Anton - Edelmann RalphiconPorsche 996 GT3Rallye IG Aussernzell e.V.1:01:48.3
2.flagDobberkau Olaf - Gäbler JennyiconPorsche 996 GT3MSC Pössneck1:01:49.0
3.flagStölzel Maik - Hinneberg HelmariconŠkoda Octavia WRC Evo21:04:58.9
1.flagWerner Anton - Edelmann RalphiconPorsche 996 GT3Rallye IG Aussernzell e.V.1:01:48.3
2.flagDobberkau Olaf - Gäbler JennyiconPorsche 996 GT3MSC Pössneck1:01:49.0
3.flagStölzel Maik - Hinneberg HelmariconŠkoda Octavia WRC Evo21:04:58.9
10. 8. – 12. 8. 2007, Eisenach • entries/finish - 73/50 • asphalt
1.flagWerner Anton - Edelmann RalphiconPorsche 996 GT3MSF Freising '73 e.V.58:46.7
2.flagRichert Frank - Prillwitz MatthiasiconFord Escort WRC1:00:55.7
3.flagOsterhaus Klaus - Mausbeck Uwe ArthuriconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII1:03:21.6
1.flagWerner Anton - Edelmann RalphiconPorsche 996 GT3MSF Freising '73 e.V.58:46.7
2.flagRichert Frank - Prillwitz MatthiasiconFord Escort WRC1:00:55.7
3.flagOsterhaus Klaus - Mausbeck Uwe ArthuriconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII1:03:21.6
Rally was cancelled after fatal accident of crew Dirk Zipfel - Mathias Rohlfs on SS12. Co-driver Mathias Rohlfs was seriously injured and died.
4. 8. – 6. 8. 2006, Eisenach • entries/finish - 39/25 • asphalt 96,76 km
1.flagRichert Frank - Prillwitz MatthiasiconFord Escort WRCRuppiner Rennsport54:07.4
2.flagRamonat Raphael - Ehrle MichaeliconFord Escort WRC54:24.3
3.flagScholz Heiko - Karpa SveniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VMC Eisenach57:43.3
1.flagRichert Frank - Prillwitz MatthiasiconFord Escort WRCRuppiner Rennsport54:07.4
2.flagRamonat Raphael - Ehrle MichaeliconFord Escort WRC54:24.3
3.flagScholz Heiko - Karpa SveniconVolkswagen Golf GTi 16VMC Eisenach57:43.3
5. 8. – 6. 8. 2005, Eisenach • entries/finish - 68/45 • asphalt 96,21 km
1.flagRotter Horst - Söbke JensiconOpel Corsa S1600Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V.50:54.4
2.flagCorazza Peter - Tonn ReneiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIMC Hartenstein51:25.1
3.flagKübler Ulrich - Seeger ArminiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI53:31.1
1.flagRotter Horst - Söbke JensiconOpel Corsa S1600Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V.50:54.4
2.flagCorazza Peter - Tonn ReneiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VIIMC Hartenstein51:25.1
3.flagKübler Ulrich - Seeger ArminiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI53:31.1
6. 8. – 7. 8. 2004, Eisenach • entries/finish - 86/63 • asphalt 85,71 km
1.flagRotter Horst - Hawranke DietericonOpel Corsa S1600Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V.43:22
2.flagMoufang Norbert - Frenzel MichaelaiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.43:47
3.flagBecker Jan - Eichhorner StefaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo V44:15
1.flagRotter Horst - Hawranke DietericonOpel Corsa S1600Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V.43:22
2.flagMoufang Norbert - Frenzel MichaelaiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.43:47
3.flagBecker Jan - Eichhorner StefaniconMitsubishi Lancer Evo V44:15
8. 8. – 9. 8. 2003, Eisenach • entries/finish - 76/54 • asphalt 75,00 km
1.flagMoufang Norbert - Frenzel MichaelaiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.38:50
2.flagAlexy Carsten - Knaus KarlheinziconAudi Coupé S239:27
3.flagKübler Ulrich - Seeger ArminiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI39:40
1.flagMoufang Norbert - Frenzel MichaelaiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.38:50
2.flagAlexy Carsten - Knaus KarlheinziconAudi Coupé S239:27
3.flagKübler Ulrich - Seeger ArminiconMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI39:40
9. 8. – 10. 8. 2002, Eisenach • entries/finish - 115/92 • asphalt 75,00 km
1.flagSchelle Niki - Fuchs ThomasiconFord Escort WRCMSC Bayerischer Rigi e.V.38:07.0
2.flagMoufang Norbert - Frenzel MichaelaiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.39:57.0
3.flagRausch Michael - Reith SteffeniconOpel Ascona BAC Schlitz41:46.0
4. 8. 2001, Eisenach • entries/finish - 107/81 • asphalt 63,90 km
1.flagMoufang Norbert - Frenzel MichaelaiconOpel Kadett C-Coupé38:37
2.flagWerner Anton - Kroll PetericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI39:04
3.flagStölzel Maik - Windisch ThomasiconFord Escort WRCSachsen Motorsport Zwickau39:32
1.flagMoufang Norbert - Frenzel MichaelaiconOpel Kadett C-Coupé38:37
2.flagWerner Anton - Kroll PetericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo VI39:04
3.flagStölzel Maik - Windisch ThomasiconFord Escort WRCSachsen Motorsport Zwickau39:32
13. 10. – 14. 10. 2000, Eisenach • entries/finish - 87/64 • asphalt 109,00 km
1.flagZeltner Ruben - Schrankl SiegfriediconProton PertProton Kathrein Rallye Team1:01:20
2.flagStölzel Maik - Windisch ThomasiconFord Escort RS CosworthSachsen Motorsport Zwickau1:01:53
3.flagMoufang Norbert - Moufang SusannaiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.1:03:38
1.flagZeltner Ruben - Schrankl SiegfriediconProton PertProton Kathrein Rallye Team1:01:20
2.flagStölzel Maik - Windisch ThomasiconFord Escort RS CosworthSachsen Motorsport Zwickau1:01:53
3.flagMoufang Norbert - Moufang SusannaiconOpel Kadett C-CoupéMSC Horlofftal e.V.1:03:38
13. 8. – 14. 8. 1999 • entries/finish - 104/73 • asphalt 101,00 km
1.flagHaaf Sven - Hawranke DietericonMitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VIMitsubishi Ralliart Germany56:41
2.flagGeipel Uwe - Hesseler BurkhardiconToyota Celica GT-457:18
3.flagHelmert Robert - Dorl MatthiasiconMitsubishi Carisma GT58:10
14. 8. – 15. 8. 1998 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagSteinacker Siegfried - Schmidt VolkericonMitsubishi Lancer Evo IIIAC Schlitz1:18:12
2.flagAlexy Carsten - Walch HartmuticonFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x41:20:06
3.flagMoufang Markus - Hähner RüdigericonBMW M3 E30MSC Horlofftal e.V.1:20:19
15. 8. – 18. 8. 1997, Eisenach • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagStengg, jun. Wilhelm - Schönlechner OttoiconFord Escort RS Cosworth
2.flagMoufang Markus - Hähner RüdigericonBMW M3
3.flagMoufang Norbert - Moufang SusannaiconOpel Kadett C-Coupé
1.flagSchleimer Christoph - Fuchs ThomasiconSuzuki Swift GTi1:41:08
2.flagHaaf Sven - Neubauer ViolaiconPeugeot 106 Rallye
3.flagStockhammer Martin - Roth GabrieleiconOpel Corsa B GSi
2. 8. – 3. 8. 1996, Eisenach • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagMoufang Markus - Schmidt EkkehardiconBMW M3 E30MSC Horlofftal e.V.41:34
2.flagGromöller Walter - Tenberge PauliconFord Escort RS Cosworth41:48
3.flagSchomann Bernd - Barsig SonjaiconFord Escort RS CosworthMSC Schlüchtern41:53
18. 8. 1995, Eisenach • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagPfeifer Michael - Pfeifer InaiconFord Escort RS Cosworth
2.flagMoufang Norbert - Moufang SusannaiconOpel Kadett C-Coupé
3.flagJestädt Matthias - Nix CorneliaiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
0. 0. 1994, Eisenach • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel - asphalt
1.flagSchomann Bernd - Barsig SonjaiconFord Escort RS Cosworth
2.flagSchreiner Claus - Rausch UweiconMercedes-Benz 190E
3.flagJestädt Matthias - Gniss BettinaiconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
1. 11. – 3. 11. 1991, Berlin • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt
1.flagMüller Joachim - Berssen FrediconFord Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4
2.flagBurg Stefan - Behr StephaniconPeugeot 205 GTI
3.flagRiemer Jens - Elges RalficonMazda 323 GTX
18. 10. – 20. 10. 1990, Eisenach • entries/finish - 66/52 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagHaider Sepp - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Kadett GSI 16V1:52:58
2.flagWiegand Carsten - Lindner SteffeniconPeugeot 205 GTI2:12:40
3.flagStrauch Stefan - Friess JörgiconWartburg 353 W 460
1.flagHaider Sepp - Geistdörfer ChristianiconOpel Kadett GSI 16V
2.flagWiegand Carsten - Lindner SteffeniconPeugeot 205 GTI2:12:40
3.flagStrauch Stefan - Friess JörgiconWartburg 353 W 460
19. 10. – 21. 10. 1989, Eisenach • entries/finish - 115/57 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagKrügel Wolfgang - Schenk DietericonWartburg 353 W 460MC Eisenach3:55:15
2.flagKrügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink RolandiconWartburg AWE 1.3 SMC Eisenach4:02:07
3.flagFicker Frank - Leonhardt RainericonTrabant P601MC Zwickau4:07:31
1.flagKrügel Wolfgang - Schenk DietericonWartburg 353 W 460MC Eisenach3:55:15
2.flagKrügel Klaus-Dieter - Fink RolandiconWartburg AWE 1.3 SMC Eisenach4:02:07
3.flagFicker Frank - Leonhardt RainericonTrabant P601MC Zwickau4:07:31
20. 10. – 22. 10. 1988, Eisenach • entries/finish - 149/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagSibera Pavel - Gross PetriconŠkoda 130 LR2:38:02
2.flagUrban Jiří - Klíma JiříiconŠkoda 130 LR2:41:31
3.flagBlahna Václav - Schovánek PaveliconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS2:43:47
1.flagSibera Pavel - Gross PetriconŠkoda 130 LR2:38:02
2.flagUrban Jiří - Klíma JiříiconŠkoda 130 LR2:41:31
3.flagBlahna Václav - Schovánek PaveliconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS2:43:47
CoPaF teams result : 1.Czechoslovakia, 2.USSR, 3.East Germany, 4.Poland, 5.Bulgaria. Hungary and Romania did not finish.
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1987, Eisenach • entries/finish - 118/27 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagBlahna Václav - Schovánek PaveliconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS2:30:38
2.flagArazim Václav - Gál JuliusiconŠkoda 130 LR2:32:25
3.flagMalý Pavel - Bečka PaveliconLada VAZ 2105 VFTS2:33:05
East German championship only first leg - 87 crews finished. Category results only this first leg - only East German Championship.
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1986, Eisenach • entries/finish - 111/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagDolák Milan - Palivec JaroslaviconŠkoda 130 LR
2.flagKrügel Wolfgang - Schenk DietericonWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach
3.flagUth Eberhard - Hofsommer VolkericonWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach
East German Championship only one leg. There are only German championship results in categories. International 68/24.
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1985, Eisenach • entries/finish - 111/? • asphalt - gravel
1.flagDolák Milan - Hadrávek VáclaviconŠkoda 130 LRASK Stavby Praha
2.flagTrajbold st. Jan - Zelinka VladimíriconŠkoda 130 LRASK Stavby Praha
3.flagKrügel Wolfgang - Schenk DietericonWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach
International 65/18
19. 10. – 20. 10. 1984, Eisenach • entries/finish - 122/26 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagHeimbürger Dieter - Bruchmann ThomasiconWartburg 353 WVEB Automobilwerk
2.flagKrügel Wolfgang - Schenk DietericonWartburg 353 WVEB Automobilwerk
3.flagFink Roland - Hoch JürgeniconWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach
Category results : Only East German Championship - only the first etape.
21. 10. – 22. 10. 1983, Eisenach • entries/finish - 114/28 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagBlahna Václav - Schovánek PaveliconŠkoda 130 RSASK Stavby Praha
2.flagHeimbürger Dieter - Bruchmann ThomasiconWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach
3.flagKrügel Wolfgang - Schenk DietericonWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach
22. 10. – 23. 10. 1982, Eisenach • entries/finish - 91/50 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagPavlík Leo - Šimek FrantišekiconRenault 5 Alpine3:06:40
2.flagCiecierzyński Tomasz - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFSO Polonez 20003:10:25
3.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconRenault 5 Alpine3:10:52
1.flagPavlík Leo - Šimek FrantišekiconRenault 5 Alpine3:06:40
2.flagCiecierzyński Tomasz - Żyszkowski RyszardiconFSO Polonez 20003:10:25
3.flagPetrov Georgi - Tonev IvaniconRenault 5 Alpine3:10:52
23. 10. – 24. 10. 1981, Eisenach • entries/finish - 132/63 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagHeimbürger Dieter - Weitz RolandiconWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach2:36:10
2.flagŠimek Karel - Pačes JaroslaviconŠkoda 130 RSTJ RH Mladá Boleslav2:39:56
3.flagTrojan sen. Karel - Šlemín PaveliconWartburg 353 WASK Stavby Praha2:43:25
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1980, Eisenach • entries/finish - 111/34 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagHeimbürger Dieter - Weitz RolandiconWartburg 353 WAWE Wartburg
2.flagKrügel Klaus-Dieter - Krügel WolfgangiconWartburg 353 W
3.flagCísař Antonín - Kadlec BohumiliconŠkoda 130 RS
25. 10. – 26. 10. 1979, Eisenach • entries/finish - 76/25 • asphalt - gravel 112,70 km
1.flagStawowiak Maciej - Różański JacekiconFSO Polonez 20001:19:15
2.flagHärtwich Erwin - Wilss ArminiconWartburg 353 WRMC Eisenach1:25:35
3.flagTrajbold st. Jan - Charouz AntoníniconŠkoda 130 RS1:29:12
76 crews in international event - 130 crews in East german championship.
19. 10. – 20. 10. 1978, Eisenach • entries/finish - 116/33 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagBlahna Václav - Raichl MiroslaviconŠkoda 130 RS48:37
2.flagŠedivý Jiří - Janeček JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS
3.flagHeimbürger Dieter - Weitz RolandiconWartburg 353 WRMC Eisenach
20. 10. – 22. 10. 1977, Eisenach • entries/finish - 163/77 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS1:40:02
2.flagPavlík Leo - Gottfried OldřichiconŠkoda 130 RS1:42:54
3.flagGirdauskas Kastytis - Girdauskas ArvydasiconLada 16001:43:11
1.flagKvaizar Svatopluk - Kotek JiříiconŠkoda 130 RS1:40:02
2.flagPavlík Leo - Gottfried OldřichiconŠkoda 130 RS1:42:54
3.flagGirdauskas Kastytis - Girdauskas ArvydasiconLada 16001:43:11
East German championship finished after SS 5
21. 10. – 23. 10. 1976, Eisenach • entries/finish - 113/37 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagBeyer Volker - Weigel Karl-HeinziconWartburg 353 WMC KV Wittenberg
2.flagNiebergall Horst - Fromman BerndiconWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach
3.flagCulmbacher Egon - Grimm Hans-HolgericonWartburg 353 WMC Eisenach
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1975, Eisenach • entries/finish - 145/29 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 17 Gordini37:28
2.flagChubrikov Ilia - Kirov KiroiconRenault 17 Gordini38:34
3.flagHavel Vlastimil - Kvaizar SvatoplukiconŠkoda 120 S Rallye44:05
1.flagKrupa Błażej - Mystkowski PiotriconRenault 17 Gordini37:28
2.flagChubrikov Ilia - Kirov KiroiconRenault 17 Gordini38:34
3.flagHavel Vlastimil - Kvaizar SvatoplukiconŠkoda 120 S Rallye44:05
East Germany championship finished after stage 4.
24. 10. – 26. 10. 1974, Eisenach • entries/finish - 129/? • gravel - asphalt
1.flagNiebergall Horst - Malsch BernhardiconWartburg 353MC Eisenach
Stopped after fatal accident.
27. 10. – 28. 10. 1973, Eisenach • entries/finish - 122/20 • gravel
1.flagJelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar SvatoplukiconŠkoda 120 S Rallye
2.flagCulmbacher Egon - Ernst WernericonWartburg 353 WAWE Wartburg
3.flagOlsen Poul Christian - Richardt KarsteniconBMW 2002 Ti
1.flagJelínek Jaroslav - Kvaizar SvatoplukiconŠkoda 120 S Rallye
2.flagCulmbacher Egon - Ernst WernericonWartburg 353 WAWE Wartburg
3.flagNiebergall Horst - Malsch BernhardiconWartburg 353AWE Wartburg
26. 10. – 28. 10. 1972, Eisenach • entries/finish - 113/60 • asphalt - gravel 125,70 km
1.flagCulmbacher Egon - Ernst WernericonWartburg 353AWE Wartburg1
2.flagŽid Milan - Soukup JaniconŠkoda 120 S23
3.flagHorsák Oldřich - Motal JiříiconŠkoda 120 S33
1.flagCulmbacher Egon - Ernst WernericonWartburg 353AWE Wartburg1
2.flagŽid Milan - Soukup JaniconŠkoda 120 S23
3.flagHorsák Oldřich - Motal JiříiconŠkoda 120 S33
3. 10. – 5. 10. 1971, Eisenach • entries/finish - 110/64 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagHommel Peter - Bork GüntericonWartburg 3530
2.flagCulmbacher Egon - Ernst WernericonWartburg 353MC Eisenach3
3.flagStrehlow Wolfgang - Malsch BernhardiconWartburg 3539
1.flagHommel Peter - Bork GüntericonWartburg 3530
2.flagCulmbacher Egon - Ernst WernericonWartburg 353MC Eisenach3
3.flagStrehlow Wolfgang - Malsch BernhardiconWartburg 3539
22. 10. – 24. 10. 1970, Eisenach • entries/finish - 102/64 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagAsmus Eberhard - Sachse LothariconTrabant P601
2.flagPiehler Helmut - Riedel KlausiconTrabant P601
3.flagKristoffersen Preben - Nielsen Bent AakjaericonAustin Mini Cooper
1.flagAsmus Eberhard - Sachse LothariconTrabant P601
2.flagPiehler Helmut - Riedel KlausiconTrabant P601
3.flagStrehlow Wolfgang - Malsch BernhardiconWartburg 353
23. 10. – 25. 10. 1969, Eisenach • entries/finish - 70/37 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagCulmbacher Egon - Strehlow WolfgangiconWartburg 353
2.flagGries Günter - Würfel HaraldiconWartburg 353
3.flagHommel Peter - Bork GüntericonWartburg 353
1.flagCulmbacher Egon - Strehlow WolfgangiconWartburg 353
2.flagGries Günter - Würfel HaraldiconWartburg 353
3.flagHommel Peter - Bork GüntericonWartburg 353
28. 10. – 30. 10. 1966 • entries/finish - 94/27 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagOtto Kurt - Strehlow WolfgangiconWartburg 353
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Zasada EwaiconSteyr Puch 650
3.flagRüdiger Kurt - Gries GüntericonWartburg 353
29. 10. – 31. 10. 1965, Eisenach • entries/finish - 73/31 • asphalt
1.flagOtto Kurt - Rauen HansiconWartburg 311 GT0
2.flagAsmus Eberhard - Piehler HelmuticonTrabant P6014
3.flagGalle Franz - Feldmann HeinziconTrabant P6015
1.flagOtto Kurt - Rauen HansiconWartburg 311 GT0
2.flagAsmus Eberhard - Piehler HelmuticonTrabant P6014
3.flagGalle Franz - Feldmann HeinziconTrabant P6015
9. 10. – 10. 10. 1964, Eisenach • entries/finish - 69/48 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagZasada Sobiesław - Zasada EwaiconSteyr Puch 650
2.flagHubáček Vladimír - Rieger VojtěchiconŠkoda Octavia TS3
3.flagKnorn Wolfgang - Sachse LothariconTrabant 6004
11. 10. – 13. 10. 1963, Eisenach • entries/finish - 89/66 • asphalt
1.flagLannsjö Hans - Sundin HansiconVolvo 122 S
2.flagOtto Kurt - Möller ErichiconWartburg 311 GTMC Eisenach0
3.flagSchneider Kurt - Vierhufe WolfgangiconFiat 1300MC Possneck0
12. 10. – 14. 10. 1962, Eisenach • entries/finish - 73/41 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagRüttinger Günter - Thiel PauliconWartburg 311 GT1
2.flagZasada Sobiesław - Bednarski JerzyiconMini Cooper3
3.flagOtto Kurt - Falta GüntericonWartburg 3113
13. 10. – 15. 10. 1961, Eisenach • entries/finish - 68/51 • asphalt
1.flagRüttinger Günter - Thiel PauliconWartburg 311
2.flagAsmus Eberhard - Piehler HelmuticonTrabant 500
3.flagMark Alois - Raška ZdeněkiconTatra 603
15. 10. – 16. 10. 1960, Eisenach • entries/finish - 103/62 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagOtto Kurt - Lange WernericonWartburg 311
2.flagAsmus Eberhard - Piehler HelmuticonTrabant P50
3.flagLinzenburg Otto - Walter HeinziconDKW AU 1000
16. 10. – 18. 10. 1959, Eisenach • entries/finish - 79/60 • gravel - asphalt
1.flagJäger Werner - Möller ErichiconWartburg 311
2.flagKühne Hermann - Eikelmann SiegfriediconAuto Union 1000 S
3.flagVidner Josef - Vorel JaromiriconŠkoda Octavia Super
1.flagJäger Werner - Möller ErichiconWartburg 311
4. 10. – 6. 10. 1957 • entries/finish - 53/34 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagRüdiger Kurt - Wagner KarliconWartburg 3110.4
2.flagvon Zedlitz Leopold - Hahn RolficonBMW 5023.0
3.flagBoes Horst - Schadrack TiloiconBorgward Isabella TS3.9
28. 9. – 30. 9. 1956, Eisenach • entries/finish - 70/39 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagOtto Kurt - Möller ErichiconWartburg 311
2.flagBerner Volko - Hölder Hans-HorsticonMercedes-Benz 220
3.flagRüttinger Günter - Hommel DietericonWartburg 311
2. 12. – 4. 12. 1955, Eisenach • entries/finish - 72/51 • asphalt - gravel
1.flagBerner Volko - Berner UdoiconMercedes-Benz 220
2.flagKrauthahn Alfred - Krauthahn MargoticonGoliath GP 700
3.flagJürgen H. - Schwabe LiselotteiconDKW 3-6