34. Rajd Polski 1974
12. 7. – 14. 7. 1974, Kraków • Automobilklub Krakowski • asphalt - gravel 245.00 km - (cancelled 7.00 km) • Other years
#42
2
II/8
II/8
Final results
8. overall
6. class 2
6. class II/8
8. ERC
5. Poland
6. CoPaF
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 SG-1 Targanice - Kocierz (4.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS2 Wysoka - Jordanów (3.00 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 Węglówla - Kasina Wielka (11.60 km) | 7:16 (436) | 13.
9. class 2 6. class II/8 13. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
95.8 km/h 5.52 s/km |
7:16 (436) | 13.
9. class 2 6. class II/8 13. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
SS4 Gruszów - Zagórzany Górne (6.80 km) | 4:42 (282) | 14.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 14. ERC 7. CoPaF 7. Poland |
86.8 km/h 6.91 s/km |
11:58 (718) | 10.
6. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
SS5 Gródek n.Dunajcem - Dąbrowa (11.10 km) | 7:02 (422) | 20.
13. class 2 10. class II/8 20. ERC 10. CoPaF 10. Poland |
94.7 km/h 4.95 s/km |
19:00 (1140) | 10.
6. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
SS6 Iwkowa - Tymowa (5.60 km) | 4:15 (255) | 16.
10. class 2 6. class II/8 16. ERC 8. CoPaF 7. Poland |
79.1 km/h 6.79 s/km |
23:15 (1395) | 10.
7. class 2 7. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 7. Poland |
SS7 Żegocina - Młynne (7.20 km) | 4:38 (278) | 10.
6. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
93.2 km/h 5.14 s/km |
27:53 (1673) | 10.
6. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
SS8 Limanowa - Zbludza (14.00 km) | 8:14 (494) | 12.
6. class 2 6. class II/8 12. ERC 8. CoPaF 7. Poland |
102.0 km/h 5.50 s/km |
36:07 (2167) | 10.
6. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
SS9 Roztoka Wielka - Berest (10.10 km) | 7:17 (437) | 24.
14. class 2 7. class II/8 24. ERC 11. CoPaF 9. Poland |
83.2 km/h 7.82 s/km |
43:24 (2604) | 12.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 12. ERC 7. CoPaF 7. Poland |
SS10 Brunary - Gładyszów (31.00 km) | 16:29 (989) | 22.
12. class 2 5. class II/8 20. ERC 11. CoPaF 13. Poland |
112.8 km/h 4.71 s/km |
59:53 (3593) | 12.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 12. ERC 8. CoPaF 7. Poland |
SS11 Gładyszów - Małastów (7.00 km) | 5:15 (315) | 18.
10. class 2 5. class II/8 17. ERC 9. CoPaF 10. Poland |
80.0 km/h 5.71 s/km |
1:05:08 (3908) | 12.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 12. ERC 8. CoPaF 7. Poland |
SS12 Górki - Pakoszówka (4.40 km) | 3:37 (217) | 10.
7. class 2 5. class II/8 10. ERC 4. CoPaF 6. Poland |
73.0 km/h 6.14 s/km |
1:08:45 (4125) | 11.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 11. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
SS13 Szczawne - Czaszyn (7.80 km) | 4:44 (284) | 13.
10. class 2 7. class II/8 13. ERC 8. CoPaF 5. Poland |
98.9 km/h 4.74 s/km |
1:13:29 (4409) | 11.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 11. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
SS14 Tarnawa Górna - Lesko (5.20 km) | 3:25 (205) | 14.
11. class 2 6. class II/8 14. ERC 8. CoPaF 5. Poland |
91.3 km/h 3.46 s/km |
1:16:54 (4614) | 11.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 11. ERC 7. CoPaF 6. Poland |
SS15 Wujskie - Tyrawa Wołoska (8.50 km) | 5:46 (346) | 12.
9. class 2 7. class II/8 12. ERC 8. CoPaF 5. Poland |
88.4 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:22:40 (4960) | 10.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS16 Lipa - Huta Poręba (12.90 km) | 6:45 (405) | 12.
9. class 2 6. class II/8 12. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
114.7 km/h 3.57 s/km |
1:29:25 (5365) | 10.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS17 Izdebki - Przysietnica (5.50 km) | 4:27 (267) | 18.
13. class 2 8. class II/8 18. ERC 9. CoPaF 5. Poland |
74.2 km/h 5.64 s/km |
1:33:52 (5632) | 10.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS18 Węglówka - Korczyna (6.30 km) | 3:46 (226) | 10.
7. class 2 5. class II/8 10. ERC 6. CoPaF 4. Poland |
100.4 km/h 3.65 s/km |
1:37:38 (5858) | 10.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 10. ERC 7. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS19 Małastów - Gładyszów (7.00 km) | 4:41 (281) | 13.
9. class 2 6. class II/8 13. ERC 7. CoPaF 5. Poland |
89.7 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:42:19 (6139) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS20 Ropa - Brunary (6.00 km) | 1:47 (107) | 11.
8. class 2 6. class II/8 11. ERC 7. CoPaF 5. Poland |
201.9 km/h 2.00 s/km |
1:44:06 (6246) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS21 Zbludza - Limanowa (14.00 km) | 7:48 (468) | 13.
10. class 2 6. class II/8 13. ERC 7. CoPaF 5. Poland |
107.7 km/h 3.79 s/km |
1:51:54 (6714) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS22 Młynne - Żegocina (7.10 km) | 4:28 (268) | 15.
10. class 2 6. class II/8 15. ERC 6. CoPaF 6. Poland |
95.4 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:56:22 (6982) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS23 Zagórzany Górne - Gruszów (6.80 km) | 5:14 (314) | 50.
27. class 2 8. class II/8 47. ERC 17. CoPaF 22. Poland |
78.0 km/h 11.47 s/km |
2:01:36 (7296) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS24 Kasina Wielka - Węglówka (11.60 km) | 6:56 (416) | 13.
11. class 2 7. class II/8 13. ERC 7. CoPaF 5. Poland |
100.4 km/h 3.02 s/km |
2:08:32 (7712) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS25 Jordanów - Wysoka (3.00 km) | 1:46 (106) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 5. CoPaF 5. Poland |
101.9 km/h 3.00 s/km |
2:10:18 (7818) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS26 Zubrzyca Górna - Zawoja (9.10 km) | 5:04 (304) | 13.
11. class 2 8. class II/8 13. ERC 8. CoPaF 5. Poland |
107.8 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:15:22 (8122) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS27 Kocierz - Targanice (7.70 km) | 5:39 (339) | 12.
10. class 2 7. class II/8 12. ERC 8. CoPaF 5. Poland |
81.8 km/h 4.42 s/km |
2:21:01 (8461) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS28 SG-1 Targanice - Kocierz (4.00 km) | 3:05 (185.5) | 8.
5. class 2 4. class II/8 8. ERC 5. CoPaF 2. Poland |
77.6 km/h 3.90 s/km |
2:24:06 (8646.5) | 9.
7. class 2 6. class II/8 9. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |
SS29 SG 2 (6.70 km) | 4:05 (245.9) | 14.
11. class 2 7. class II/8 14. ERC 8. CoPaF 5. Poland |
98.1 km/h 4.00 s/km |
2:28:12 (8892.4) | 8.
6. class 2 6. class II/8 8. ERC 6. CoPaF 5. Poland |