Season 1980
FIA
WRC 1980
19. 1. – 25. 1. 1980, Monte Carlo • entries/finish - 237/126 • asphalt - snow 695.30 km - (cancelled 78.00 km) • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 8:42:20 | ||
2. | Darniche Bernard - Mahé Alain | Lancia Stratos HF | Team Chardonnet | 8:52:58 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 8:53:48 |
15. 2. – 17. 2. 1980, Stockholm, Karlstad • entries/finish - 146/79 • snow - ice 413.50 km • Other years
1. | Kulläng Anders - Berglund Bruno | Opel Ascona 400 | Opel Euro Händler Team | 4:17:52 | ||
2. | Blomqvist Stig - Cederberg Björn | Saab 99 Turbo | Saab Scania | 4:19:22 | ||
3. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Sweden | 4:21:39 |
4. 3. – 9. 3. 1980, Estoril • Automóvel Club de Portugal • entries/finish - 100/16 • asphalt - gravel 673.50 km • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 8:45:35 | ||
2. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 8:59:54 | ||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - Todt Jean | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Cars GB | 9:16:04 |
3. 4. – 7. 4. 1980, Nairobi • entries/finish - 58/24 • gravel • Other years
1. | Mehta Shekhar - Doughty Mike | Datsun 160J | D.T. Dobie / Team Datsun | 3:27:00 | ||
2. | Aaltonen Rauno - Drews Lofty | Datsun 160J | D.T. Dobie / Team Datsun | 4:02:00 | ||
3. | Preston jr. Vic - Lyall John | Mercedes-Benz 450 SLC | D.T. Dobie / Daimler-Benz | 5:07:00 |
26. 5. – 29. 5. 1980, Athens • Automobile and Touring Club of Greece (ELPA) • entries/finish - 154/37 • gravel - asphalt 956.16 km - (cancelled 9.20 km) • Other years
1. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 12:55:44 | ||
2. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | N.I. Theocharakis | 12:58:26 | ||
3. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 13:02:48 |
19. 7. – 24. 7. 1980, Tucuman • entries/finish - 89/23 • gravel 1223.70 km • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 12:48:36 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Daimler-Benz | 13:04:35 | ||
3. | Reutemann Carlos - Perissutti Mirko | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 13:35:26 |
29. 8. – 31. 8. 1980, Jyväskylä • Jyväskylän Suurajot r.y. • entries/finish - 124/68 • gravel 471.90 km • Other years
1. | Alén Markku - Kivimäki Ilkka | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Rally / ASA | 4:24:11 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 4:25:07 | ||
3. | Eklund Per - Sylvan Hans | Triumph TR7 V8 | British Leyland Cars | 4:35:25 |
13. 9. – 17. 9. 1980, Nelson, Christchurch • entries/finish - 84/43 • gravel - asphalt 1034.00 km • Other years
1. | Salonen Timo - Harjanne Seppo | Datsun 160J | Team Datsun | 12:06:57 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 12:09:38 | ||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | Cable-Price Corp. | 12:29:22 |
6. 10. – 11. 10. 1980, Sanremo • entries/finish - 77/19 • asphalt - gravel 800.60 km • Other years
1. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Jolly Club | 10:22:42 | ||
2. | Vatanen Ari - Richards David | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 10:29:17 | ||
3. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Rothmans Rally Team | 10:36:52 |
24. 10. – 25. 10. 1980, Ajaccio • ASACC Tour de Corse • entries/finish - 122/16 • asphalt 1128.10 km • Other years
1. | Thérier Jean-Luc - Vial Michel | Porsche 911 SC | Esso | 14:51:43 | ||
2. | Röhrl Walter - Geistdörfer Christian | Fiat 131 Abarth | Fiat Italia | 15:02:06 | ||
3. | Coppier Alain - Laloz Josépha | Porsche 911 SC | Esso | 15:17:21 |
16. 11. – 19. 11. 1980, Bath • entries/finish - 142/47 • gravel - asphalt 708.09 km - (cancelled 14.32 km) • Other years
1. | Toivonen Henri - White Paul | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Cars GB | 8:17:33 | ||
2. | Mikkola Hannu - Hertz Arne | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | 8:22:09 | |||
3. | Fréquelin Guy - Todt Jean | Talbot Sunbeam Lotus | Talbot Cars GB | 8:31:24 |
9. 12. – 14. 12. 1980, Abidjan • entries/finish - 52/11 • gravel • Other years
1. | Waldegård Björn - Thorszelius Hans | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | SEACI | 2:36:00 | ||
2. | Recalde Jorge - Straimel Nestor | Mercedes-Benz 500 SLC | 3:47:00 | |||
3. | Ambrosino Alain - Bureau Jean-Robert | Peugeot 504 Coupé V6 | SARI Peugeot | 5:17:00 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Röhrl Walter |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] | - |
8 [5.] |
20 [1.] | - |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] | - | - |
118 |
||
2. | Mikkola Hannu | R |
10 [4.] | R |
R |
R |
15 [2.] | R |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] | - |
15 [2.] | R |
64 |
||
3. | Waldegård Björn |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
1 [10.] | R |
R |
- |
8 [5.] | - | - | R |
20 [1.] |
63 |
||
4. | Vatanen Ari | R |
- | R |
- |
20 [1.] | - |
15 [2.] | - |
15 [2.] | - | R |
- |
50 |
||
5. | Kulläng Anders |
10 [4.] |
20 [1.] | R |
- |
10 [4.] | - | R |
- | R |
- |
8 [5.] | - |
48 |
||
6. | Alén Markku | R |
- |
15 [2.] | - |
12 [3.] | R |
20 [1.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
47 |
||
7. | Salonen Timo | - |
4 [7.] | R |
- |
15 [2.] | - |
6 [6.] |
20 [1.] | R |
R |
R |
- |
45 |
||
8. | Fréquelin Guy | R |
- |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | R |
12 [3.] | - |
34 |
||
9. | Mehta Shekhar | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | R |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
30 |
||
10. | Toivonen Henri | - | - | R |
- | - | - | R |
- |
8 [5.] | - |
20 [1.] | - |
28 |
||
11. | Eklund Per |
8 [5.] |
3 [8.] | R |
- | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | R |
4 [7.] |
27 |
||
12. | Thérier Jean-Luc | R |
- | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
20 |
||
13. | Preston jr. Vic | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] |
20 |
||
14. | Recalde Jorge | - | - |
3 [8.] | - |
[12.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
18 |
||
15. | Johansson Björn 'Nalle' | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
18 |
||
16. | Darniche Bernard |
15 [2.] | - | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
16. | Blomqvist Stig | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
15 |
||
16. | Aaltonen Rauno | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
19. | Bettega Attilio |
6 [6.] | - | R |
- |
3 [8.] | R |
- | - |
6 [6.] | R |
- | - |
15 |
||
20. | Coppier Alain |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
14 |
||
21. | Reutemann Carlos | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
21. | Ambrosino Alain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 |
||
23. | Mouton Michèle |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
12 |
||
24. | Andersson Ove | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
12 |
||
25. | Lefèbvre Jean-Claude | - | - | - | - | R |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] |
11 |
||
25. | Kirkland Mike | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
10 |
||
25. | Fury George | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
25. | Saby Bruno |
[15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - |
10 |
||
25. | Brookes Russell | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - |
10 |
||
25. | Assef Samir | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] |
10 |
||
31. | Carlsson Ingvar |
[11.] |
1 [10.] |
8 [5.] | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - |
9 |
||
32. | Dawson Andy | R |
- | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] |
3 [8.] | - |
9 |
||
33. | Nicolas Jean-Pierre | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
33. | Lampi Lasse | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | R |
- |
8 |
||
35. | Mäkinen Timo |
[14.] | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | R |
[22.] | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | R |
7 |
||
36. | Airikkala Pentti | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | R |
R |
- | - | R |
- |
6 |
||
36. | Cowan Andrew | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | R |
R |
- | R |
- | - | - | R |
6 |
||
36. | De Vitta Domingo | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
36. | Adams Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
36. | Munari Sandro | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] |
6 |
||
41. | Kleint Jochi |
3 [8.] | - | R |
2 [9.] |
[11.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
5 |
||
42. | Torres Carlos | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Iwashita Yoshio | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Källström Harry | - | - | - | R |
4 [7.] | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Alcuaz Francisco | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Rainio Tapio | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Davidson Paddy | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Presotto Angelo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Gardavot Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - |
4 |
||
42. | Pond Tony | - | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - |
4 |
||
51. | Hellier Johnny | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
51. | García Veiga Nestor | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
51. | Pitkänen Erkki | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
51. | Parkes David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
51. | Zordan Antonillo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
51. | Rouby Paul |
[25.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - |
3 |
||
57. | Servià Salvador |
2 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | Nilsson Bengt | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | "Ray" | R |
- |
2 [9.] | - | R |
- |
[37.] | - | R |
- | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | "Siroco" | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | West Federico | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | Enomaa Heikki | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | McIntyre Glenn | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | Bernocchi Giorgio | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | Farrucci Jean-Félix | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - |
2 |
||
57. | Danielsson Bror | - | R |
- | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
57. | Vincens Jean-François | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
2 |
||
68. | Stawowiak Maciej | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
[17.] | - | - | - | - | - | R |
- |
1 |
||
68. | Maggi Jorge | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Geitel Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Chandler Morrie | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Paolieri Massimo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Bagarry Jean | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - |
1 |
||
68. | Hill George | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
||
68. | Saad Naguib | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] |
1 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | ||||||||||||||||
1. | Geistdörfer Christian |
20 [1.] | - |
20 [1.] | - |
8 [5.] |
20 [1.] | - |
15 [2.] |
20 [1.] |
15 [2.] | - | - |
118 |
||
2. | Hertz Arne |
R
|
10 [4.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
15 [2.] |
R
|
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] | - |
15 [2.] |
R
|
64 |
||
3. | Thorszelius Hans |
12 [3.] |
12 [3.] |
10 [4.] |
1 [10.] |
R
|
R
|
- |
8 [5.] | - | - |
R
|
20 [1.] |
63 |
||
4. | Richards David |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
20 [1.] | - |
15 [2.] | - |
15 [2.] | - |
R
|
- |
50 |
||
5. | Berglund Bruno |
10 [4.] |
20 [1.] |
R
|
- |
10 [4.] | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
8 [5.] | - |
48 |
||
6. | Kivimäki Ilkka |
R
|
- |
15 [2.] | - |
12 [3.] |
R
|
20 [1.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
47 |
||
7. | Harjanne Seppo | - |
4 [7.] |
R
|
- |
15 [2.] | - |
6 [6.] |
20 [1.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
- |
45 |
||
8. | Todt Jean |
R
|
- |
12 [3.] | - |
1 [10.] |
R
|
- | - |
10 [4.] |
R
|
12 [3.] |
R
|
35 |
||
9. | Sylvan Hans |
8 [5.] |
3 [8.] |
R
|
- | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - |
R
|
4 [7.] |
27 |
||
10. | Liddon Henry | - | - |
6 [6.] |
8 [5.] |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
20 |
||
11. | White Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - |
20 |
||
12. | Doughty Mike | - | - | - |
20 [1.] |
[14.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
20 |
||
13. | Vial Michel |
R
|
- |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
20 [1.] | - | - |
20 |
||
14. | Spjuth Ragnar | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
18 |
||
15. | Billstam Claes |
[11.] | - |
8 [5.] |
R
|
R
|
R
|
- |
R
|
R
|
- | - |
8 [5.] |
16 |
||
16. | Cederberg Björn | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
15 |
||
17. | Drews Lofty | - | - | - |
15 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
18. | Mahé Alain |
15 [2.] | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
15 |
||
19. | Straimel Nestor | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - |
15 [2.] |
15 |
||
20. | Laloz Josépha |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - |
14 |
||
21. | Bureau Jean-Robert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] |
12 |
||
22. | Lyall John | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
23. | Perissutti Mirko | - | - | - | - | - |
12 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
24. | Arrii Annie |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - |
12 |
||
25. | Delferier Christian | - | - | - | - |
R
|
8 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] |
11 |
||
26. | Fourcade Gilbert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] |
10 |
||
27. | Mehta Yvonne | - | - | - |
R
|
R
|
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
10 |
||
28. | Bryant Peter | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - |
10 |
||
29. | Suffern Monty | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
30. | Haworth Dave | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
31. | "Tilber" |
[12.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 [4.] | - | - |
10 |
||
32. | Bernacchini Arnaldo | - | - |
R
|
- |
3 [8.] |
R
|
- | - |
6 [6.] |
R
|
- | - |
9 |
||
33. | Gormley Kevin | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] |
3 [8.] | - |
9 |
||
34. | Kuukkala Pentti | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
8 |
||
35. | Lindqvist Antero | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
- |
8 [5.] | - | - | - |
8 |
||
36. | Jaubert Jacques | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] |
6 |
||
37. | Holmes Martin | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
6 |
||
38. | Virtanen Risto | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
- |
6 |
||
39. | Mannucci Mario |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
40. | Muzio Daniel | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
41. | Scott Jim | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
6 |
||
42. | Kaiser Klaus | - | - | - |
6 [6.] | - |
R
|
- |
R
|
- | - | - |
R
|
6 |
||
43. | Wanger Gunter |
3 [8.] | - |
R
|
2 [9.] |
[11.] | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
5 |
||
44. | Audibert Christian | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
4 [7.] | - | - |
4 |
||
45. | Thorszelius Bo | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
46. | Nyman Erkki | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
47. | Pina de Morais | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
48. | Sghedoni Massimo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - |
4 |
||
49. | Gallagher Fred | - | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - |
4 |
||
50. | Griwieniec Daniel | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
51. | Greaves Paul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
52. | Nakahara Yoshimasa | - | - | - |
4 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
4 |
||
53. | Green Stuart | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
54. | Bates Chris E. | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
55. | Moyana Hector | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
56. | Garçon Alain |
[41.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - |
3 |
||
57. | Fehrmann Roman | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
58. | Dalla Benetta Danilo | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - |
3 |
||
59. | Tornqvist Marcelo | - | - | - | - | - |
3 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
3 |
||
60. | Asadourian Gregorio | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
61. | Roderick Dennis | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
62. | Brustenga Alex |
2 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
63. | Gori Albert | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - |
2 |
||
64. | Vincens Solange | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] |
2 |
||
65. | Makrinos Manolis | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
66. | Gandolfo Pierre |
R
|
- |
2 [9.] | - |
R
|
- |
[37.] | - |
R
|
- | - | - |
2 |
||
67. | Ahava Jyrki | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
68. | Scotti Federico | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - |
2 |
||
69. | Booth David | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 [9.] | - |
2 |
||
70. | Berggren Lennart | - |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
2 |
||
71. | Valles Hector | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
72. | Campbell Don | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
73. | Bonne Alain | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - |
1 |
||
74. | Dromard François | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] |
1 |
||
75. | Żyszkowski Ryszard | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
[17.] | - | - | - | - | - |
R
|
- |
1 |
||
76. | Hasselberg Roine | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
77. | Mesterton Rolf | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
1 |
||
78. | Agostini Giuseppe | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - | - | - |
1 |
||
79. | Varley Ron | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
1 [10.] | - |
1 |
Standings progress
Team standings
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | Röhrl Walter | 4 | |
2. | Salonen Timo | 1 | |
= | Waldegård Björn | 1 | |
= | Alén Markku | 1 | |
= | Vatanen Ari | 1 | |
= | Thérier Jean-Luc | 1 | |
= | Kulläng Anders | 1 | |
= | Toivonen Henri | 1 | |
= | Mehta Shekhar | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Röhrl Walter | 100 | |
2. | Vatanen Ari | 70 | |
3. | Alén Markku | 57 | |
4. | Kulläng Anders | 50 | |
5. | Salonen Timo | 38 | |
6. | Toivonen Henri | 32 | |
7. | Ragnotti Jean | 10 | |
8. | Darniche Bernard | 9 | |
9. | Blomqvist Stig | 6 | |
10. | Thérier Jean-Luc | 5 | |
11. | Mikkola Hannu | 4 | |
= | Cerrato Dario | 4 | |
= | Brise Tim | 4 | |
14. | Andruet Jean-Claude | 3 | |
15. | Tabaton Fabrizio | 2 | |
16. | "Iaveris" | 1 | |
= | Airikkala Pentti | 1 |