Season 1956
FIA
ERC Ladies 1956
16. 1. – 23. 1. 1956, Monaco • entries/finish - 308/233 • asphalt - snow • Other years
1. | Adams Ronnie J. - Biggar Frank E. | Jaguar MK7 3.4 | 3:33 | |||
2. | Schock Walter - Moll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 220 A | 3:39 | |||
3. | Harper Peter - Humphrey David | Sunbeam Alpine | 3:47 | |||
3. | Grosgogeat Michel - Biagini Pierre | DKW 3=6 | 3:47 |
24. 2. – 28. 2. 1956, Sestriere • entries/finish - 74/54 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Schock Walter - Moll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198 I | 12 | |||
2. | Schwind Heinz - Gutbrod Wolfgang | BMW 502 | 13 | |||
3. | Taramazzo Luigi - Gerino Giovanni | Alfa Romeo 1900 TI | 25 |
6. 3. – 10. 3. 1956, Hastings - Blackpool • entries/finish - 213/149 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Sims Lyndon Oliver - Ambrose Tony | Aston Martin DB2 | 29 | |||
2. | Appleyard Ian - Appleyard Patricia C. | Jaguar XK140 | 50 | |||
3. | Spare John - Meredith M.H. | Morgan Plus 4 | 54 |
1. | Palfrey Angela - Jervis A. | Austin A40 | 6:59 |
26. 4. – 29. 4. 1956, Athens • entries/finish - 86/63 • gravel • Other years
1. | Schock Walter - Moll Rolf | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198 I | 6 | |||
2. | Filinis Nikos - Chrissikopoulos Nikos | DKW | 36 | |||
3. | Fabre René - Redon Marie-Louise | Panhard Dyna Z 850 | 45 |
6. 5. – 12. 5. 1956, Champagnole - Monte Carlo - Noordwijk • entries/finish - 235/173 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Brookes Raymond - Brookes Edward | Austin A30 | 1:56 | |||
2. | Wallwork Johnny C. - Bleakley William | Standard Eight | 2:00 | |||
3. | Hopkirk Paddy - Garvey John A. | Standard Eight | 2:01 |
1. | Lautmann Ruth - Utermöhl Renate | Ford Taunus 15M | 2:12 |
25. 5. – 27. 5. 1956, Geneve - St. Etienne - Milano - Geneve • entries/finish - 69/49 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Brugger Stefan - Karrer Federico "Freddy" | DKW F 91 | 0 | |||
2. | Beyer Max - Perrot Xavier | Porsche 356 Carrera | 1 | |||
3. | Martignoni Bruno - Vanini Vittorio | Alfa Romeo 1900 TI | 5 |
1. | Lautmann Ruth - Utermöhl Renate | Ford Taunus 15M | 5 |
No. 80 - Grosgogeat excluded from the first position.
29. 5. – 3. 6. 1956 • entries/finish - 185/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Bengtsson Harry - Righard Åke | Volkswagen Käfer Typ 122 1200 | 8 | |||
2. | Jansson Berndt - Grennberg Torsten | Volkswagen | 8 | |||
3. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Skogh Rolf | Saab 93 | 9 |
1. | Koskull Cecilia - Kjerstadius Monica | Saab | ||||
2. | Molander Greta - Lundberg Helga | Peugeot 403 |
20. 6. – 24. 6. 1956 • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Jonsson Bernd - Persson Kjell | Saab 93 | ||||
2. | Nathan Max - Denk Paul | Porsche 356 Carrera | ||||
3. | Vomfell Egon - Schöttler Kurt | Fiat 1100 TV | 2 |
6. 7. – 13. 7. 1956, Marseille - Zagreb - Marseille • entries/finish - 80/34 • asphalt • Other years
1. | Collange Michel - Huguet Robert | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint | ||||
2. | Buchet Robert - Storez Claude | Porsche 356 Carrera | ||||
3. | Rickert Chuck - Kriplen Dave | Porsche 356 Carrera |
1. | Mitchell Nancy - Faichney Pat | MG A | ||||
2. | Hall Anne - Jackson Yvonne | Ford Zephyr | ||||
3. | Lautmann Ruth - Utermöhl Renate | Ford Taunus 15M |
29. 8. – 2. 9. 1956, Liège - Zagreb - Liège • entries/finish - 86/35 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Mairesse Willy - Genin Willy | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198 I | ||||
2. | Buchet Robert - Storez Claude | Porsche 356 Carrera | ||||
3. | Gendebien Olivier - Stasse Pierre | Ferrari 250 GT |
14. 9. – 17. 9. 1956 • entries/finish - ?/65 • gravel • Other years
1. | Skogh Carl-Magnus - Skogh Rolf | Saab 93 | 24 | |||
2. | Carlsson Erik - Helm Sven | Saab 93 | 27 | |||
3. | Johansson Bengt - Bohm Arne | Peugeot 403 | 34 |
1. | Molander Greta - Lundberg Helga | Peugeot 403 |
26. 9. – 29. 9. 1956, Opatia • entries/finish - 28/? • gravel • Other years
1. | Strähle Paul Ernst - Wencher Hans | Porsche 356 1300 Super | ||||
2. | Eikelmann Siegfried - Karleusa Nedeljko | DKW F 91 | ||||
3. | Vuković Milivoje Mikica - Protić Pavle | DKW F 91 |
1. 11. – 4. 11. 1956, Madrid - Lisboa • Automóvel Club de Portugal + Real Automóvil Club de España • entries/finish - 80/62 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1. | Stock Fernando - Palma Augusto | Mercedes-Benz 300 SL W198 I | 11:48:36 | |||
2. | Camps Javier Sanglas - Lleo Pilar | Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce | 12:12:18 | |||
3. | Abreu Valente José Luís- ? | Porsche 356 Pre-A 1300 |
Codriver Luís Borges passed away after an accident on the Monte do Pião stage when his car collided with a motorcycle and fell down a hillside. Driver José Manuel Simões was injured.
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||||
1. | Molander Greta | - | - | - | - | - | - |
[2.] | - | - | - |
[1.] | - | - |
0 |
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Lautmann Ruth | 2 | |
2. | Koskull Cecilia | 1 | |
= | Molander Greta | 1 | |
= | Mitchell Nancy | 1 | |
= | Palfrey Angela | 1 |