Season 2019
FIA
CEZ Historic 2019
29. 3. – 31. 3. 2019, Eger • MSKLC Rendezvényszervező Kft. • entries/finish - 14/9 • asphalt 163.70 km - (cancelled 35.00 km) • Other years
1. | Fehérvári Csaba - Aczél András | Toyota Corolla AE92 | SZKH SE | 1:17:46.2 | ||
2. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Kerekes József | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Textura SC | 1:21:34.6 | ||
3. | Gyenes András - Szilassy Arnold | Lada VAZ 2101 | Solid Racing Team | 1:21:42.7 |
1. | Fehérvári Csaba - Aczél András | Toyota Corolla AE92 | SZKH SE | 1:17:46.2 | ||
2. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Kerekes József | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Textura SC | 1:21:34.6 | ||
3. | Nagy Tamás - Halász-Szabó (Szemmelroth) Anetta | Moskvich 403 | Főtaxi SC | 1:33:27.6 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 85/66 • asphalt 177.52 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:54:27.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:55:08.6 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:55:11.3 |
1. | Haas Mathias - Gangl Birgit | BMW 318 iS E30 | LowTECH Racing | 2:22:31.5 | ||
2. | Openauer Gerhard - Baumgartner Günther | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | 2:23:00.8 | |||
3. | Muradore Rino - Visintini Michael | Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII | Red White Scuderia | 2:25:53.0 |
26. 4. – 27. 4. 2019, Klatovy • PAMK Klatovy • entries/finish - 92/54 • asphalt 170.16 km - (cancelled 20.02 km) • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:27:50.5 | ||
2. | Neumann Vlastimil - Hlavatý Martin | Ford Escort RS Cosworth | K.I.T Racing | 1:30:24.1 | ||
3. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | Profil Racing Team | 1:30:59.7 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:27:50.5 | ||
2. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | Profil Racing Team | 1:30:59.7 | ||
3. | Káňa Jiří - Vybíral Ivo | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth | 1:34:17.3 |
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2019, Poprad • entries/finish - 50/34 • asphalt 139.50 km - (cancelled 15.60 km) • Other years
1. | Koči Martin - Mozner Radovan jun. | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Slovakia Motorsport | 1:05:12.8 | ||
2. | Melichárek Jaroslav - Melichárek Erik | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Zaneti Motorsport | 1:05:58.2 | ||
3. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia R5 | Rufa Sport | 1:06:32.5 |
28. 6. – 29. 6. 2019, Železniki • ŠD Omikron Plus • entries/finish - 66/49 • asphalt 95.80 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 59:37.2 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lema Racing | 59:46.2 | ||
3. | Majerčák Vlastimil - Kušnier Pavol | Ford Fiesta R5 | Stohl Racing | 1:01:56.7 |
1. | Agnič Domen - Podpečan Jure | BMW M3 E30 | Autosport Jazon | 1:08:40.3 | ||
2. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Kerekes József | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Textura SC | 1:13:14.5 | ||
3. | Fabjan Miran - Žvokelj Grega | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:16:04.1 |
Mistake on timing for crew #71 (one minute too much in overall results).
19. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Weiz • entries/finish - 33/26 • asphalt 160.04 km • Other years
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:40:55.0 | ||
2. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:42:41.7 | |||
3. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:45:41.2 |
1. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:40:55.0 | ||
2. | "Zippo" - Piceno Denis | Audi Quattro | 1:42:41.7 | |||
3. | Wagner Karl - Zauner Gerda | Porsche 911 SC | 1:45:41.2 |
30. 8. – 31. 8. 2019, Città Fiera (Udine) • entries/finish - 60/38 • asphalt 145.94 km - (cancelled 25.21 km) • Other years
1. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:30:35.0 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:30:50.0 | ||
3. | Bertinotti Marco - Rondi Andrea | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rally & Co | 1:32:05.8 |
1. | Da Zanche Lucio - De Luis Daniele | Porsche 911 SC RS | Rally Club Team Isola Vicentina | 1:30:35.0 | ||
2. | "Lucky" - Pons Fabrizia | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | Key Sport Engineering s.r.l. | 1:30:50.0 | ||
3. | Bertinotti Marco - Rondi Andrea | Porsche 911 Carrera RSR 3.0 | Rally & Co | 1:32:05.8 |
19. 9. – 21. 9. 2019, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 99/68 • asphalt 151.86 km - (cancelled 22.18 km) • Other years
Central Rally Trophy #6 • CEZ Historic #8 • Mitropa #7 • Mitropa Historic #7 • Croatia #5 • Slovenia #5 (coef 1.5) • Slovenia Junior #5 (coef 1.5) • Yugo Cup (SVN) #5 (coef 1.5) • Croatia International #5 • Croatia Junior #5 • Croatia (Gr.S) #5 • Croatia International (Gr.S) #5 • Slovenia Historic #5 (coef 1.5) • Croatia Female #5
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | BMA Autosports | 1:19:01.0 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia R5 | Lema Racing | 1:20:10.5 | ||
3. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:20:21.9 |
1. | Wirtmann Ferenc - Kerekes József | Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII | Textura SC | 1:34:37.8 | ||
2. | Muradore Rino - Visintini Michael | Ford Escort RS 1600 MKI | Red White Scuderia | 1:37:23.6 | ||
3. | Fabjan Miran - Žvokelj Grega | Lancia Delta HF Integrale | AK Modri Dirkač | 1:39:36.1 |
18. 10. – 20. 10. 2019, Košice • Auto Klub Košice • entries/finish - 37/24 • asphalt 136.55 km • Other years
1. | Koči Martin - Mozner Radovan jun. | Škoda Fabia R5 | Škoda Slovakia Motorsport | 1:16:53.9 | ||
2. | Grzyb Grzegorz - Wróbel Jakub | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Rufa Sport | 1:17:01.9 | ||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | SK DER Rally Team | 1:18:39.8 |
1. | Béreš Jozef sen. - Bačinský Vojtech | Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 | SK DER Rally Team | 1:32:10.0 | ||
2. | Buschbacher Marián - Kohút Miroslav | Audi Coupé Quattro | Motortech Racing Team | 1:54:05.3 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | "Lucky" | - | - |
18 [1.] | - | - |
18 [1.] |
16 [2.] | - | - |
52 |
||
2. | Fehérvári Csaba |
13 |
15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
3. | Merencsics Árpád jun. | - |
11 | - | - | - | - | - |
16 | - |
27 |
||
4. | Volpato Elvio | - |
9 | - | - | - | - | - |
10 | - |
19 |
||
5. | Schuck János | - |
12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | "Lucky" | 2 | |
2. | Fehérvári Csaba | 1 | |
= | Agnič Domen | 1 | |
= | Da Zanche Lucio | 1 | |
= | Béreš Jozef sen. | 1 | |
= | Haas Mathias | 1 | |
= | Wirtmann Ferenc | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | "Lucky" | 26 | |
2. | Wirtmann Ferenc | 21 | |
3. | Béreš Jozef sen. | 11 | |
4. | Agnič Domen | 9 | |
5. | Da Zanche Lucio | 6 | |
= | Wagner Karl | 6 | |
7. | "Zippo" | 3 | |
= | Openauer Gerhard | 3 | |
= | Haas Mathias | 3 | |
10. | Fehérvári Csaba | 2 | |
11. | Muradore Rino | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | "Lucky" | 27 | |
2. | Wirtmann Ferenc | 22 | |
3. | Béreš Jozef sen. | 11 | |
4. | Agnič Domen | 8 | |
= | Da Zanche Lucio | 8 | |
6. | Wagner Karl | 6 | |
= | Haas Mathias | 6 | |
8. | Fehérvári Csaba | 5 |