Season 2019
Austria
Austria Historic Cup 2019
3. 1. – 5. 1. 2019, Freistadt • entries/finish - 51/30 • asphalt - snow 220.84 km - (cancelled 12.56 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:39:28.8 | ||
2. | Rigler Gerald - Heigl Jürgen | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 2:47:49.9 | ||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 2:48:31.1 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 3:01:20.5 | ||
2. | Stürmer Horst - Zauner Rene | Audi Coupé Quattro | 3:02:16.7 | |||
3. | Fragner Gerhard - Stütz Stefanie | Mazda 323 4WD | 3:22:41.2 |
15. 3. – 16. 3. 2019, Leutschach • entries/finish - 65/48 • asphalt 169.53 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:46:05.7 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:46:31.0 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:49:02.7 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 2:05:09.6 | ||
2. | Haas Mathias - Gangl Birgit | BMW 318 iS E30 | 2:09:54.1 | |||
3. | Merencsics Árpád jun. - Laboncz László | Suzuki Swift GTi MK1 | Solid Racing Team | 2:19:15.3 |
5. 4. – 6. 4. 2019, Wolfsberg • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 85/66 • asphalt 177.52 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:54:27.8 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:55:08.6 | ||
3. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:55:11.3 |
1. | Mitterbacher Nico - Sticker Philipp | BMW 318 iS E30 | RS Club Wolfsberg | 2:20:33.4 | ||
2. | Haas Mathias - Gangl Birgit | BMW 318 iS E30 | LowTECH Racing | 2:22:31.5 | ||
3. | Kovařík Oldřich ml. - Kapic Marek | Škoda Favorit 136 L | 2:29:50.1 |
3. 5. – 4. 5. 2019, Pinggau - Steiermark • Stengg Motorsport Fanclub • entries/finish - 45/29 • asphalt 166.16 km • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:38:10.4 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:39:26.1 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:41:01.1 |
1. | Stürmer Horst - Zauner Rene | Audi Coupé Quattro | 2:00:01.4 | |||
2. | Haas Mathias - Gangl Birgit | BMW 318 iS E30 | 2:01:15.8 |
18. 7. – 20. 7. 2019, Weiz • entries/finish - 75/52 • asphalt 160.04 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:32:58.5 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:33:15.2 | ||
3. | Knobloch Günther - Rausch Jürgen | Škoda Fabia R5 | Race Rent Austria Team | 1:34:55.9 |
1. | Haas Mathias - Prügger Gert | BMW 318 iS E30 | 1:56:07.6 | |||
2. | Panhofer Franz - Kolm Peter | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 1:57:15.1 | |||
3. | Gruber Martin - Kollmann Eva | Lada VAZ 2107 | 2:00:23.3 |
Modern cars started 45 minutes after historic starts.
27. 9. – 28. 9. 2019, Melk • entries/finish - 80/55 • asphalt 152.62 km - (cancelled 16.42 km) • Other years
1. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Christina | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:20:57.0 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia R5 | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:21:43.8 | ||
3. | Koch Maximilian - Koch Lisa | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:22:18.7 |
1. | Königseder Günther - Holzer Lukas | Lancia Delta Integrale 16V | MSC Schenkenfelden | 1:34:13.5 | ||
2. | Haas Mathias - Prügger Gert | BMW 318 iS E30 | Signed Streets Motorsport | 1:39:18.7 | ||
3. | Panhofer Franz - Kolm Peter | Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 | 1:42:03.6 |
15. 11. – 16. 11. 2019, Fuglau • entries/finish - 55/43 • gravel - asphalt 138.51 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:26:25.0 | |||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta R5 | ZM Racing Team | 1:27:13.5 | ||
3. | Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:28:33.0 |
1. | Haas Mathias - Koller Mario | BMW 318 iS E30 | Signed Streets Motorsport | 1:47:18.0 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||
1. | Haas Mathias |
18 |
14.5 [2.] |
20 [2.] |
27 [2.] |
15.5 [1.] |
27 [2.] |
14 [1.] |
136 |
||
2. | Königseder Günther |
28 [1.] |
28 [1.] | - | - | R |
28 [1.] | - |
84 |
||
3. | Panhofer Franz | - | - | R |
- |
26 [2.] |
25 [3.] | - |
51 |
||
4. | Merencsics Árpád jun. | - |
26 [3.] |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - |
45 |
||
5. | Stürmer Horst |
20 [2.] | - | - |
15.5 [1.] | - | - | - |
35.5 |
||
6. | Königseder Christoph | - | - | - | - |
15 [5.] |
18 [4.] | - |
33 |
||
7. | Gruber Martin | - | - | - | - |
18 [3.] |
15 [8.] | - |
33 |
||
8. | Fehérvári Csaba | - |
18 [4.] |
15 [5.] | - | - | R |
- |
33 |
||
9. | Fragner Gerhard |
16 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
15 [7.] | - |
31 |
||
10. | Mitterbacher Nico | - | - |
28 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
28 |
||
11. | Kovařík Oldřich ml. | - | - |
25 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
12. | Raab Karl |
25 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
13. | Volpato Elvio | - |
15 [5.] |
10 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
25 |
||
14. | Haidbauer David | - | - | - | - | - |
19 [5.] | - |
19 |
||
15. | Oßberger Markus | R |
- | - | - | - |
18 [6.] | - |
18 |
||
16. | Bělohradský Tomáš |
15 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
15 |
||
17. | Kohlhofer Franz | - | - | - | - |
14 [4.] | - | - |
14 |
||
18. | Schuck János | - | R |
12 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
12 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Königseder Günther | 3 | |
2. | Haas Mathias | 2 | |
3. | Stürmer Horst | 1 | |
= | Mitterbacher Nico | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Königseder Günther | 42 | |
2. | Haas Mathias | 22 | |
3. | Stürmer Horst | 17 | |
4. | Mitterbacher Nico | 9 | |
5. | Brink Burghard | 2 | |
= | Gattringer Martin | 2 | |
7. | Kohlhofer Franz | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Königseder Günther | 42 | |
2. | Haas Mathias | 22 | |
3. | Stürmer Horst | 21 | |
4. | Mitterbacher Nico | 6 | |
5. | Brink Burghard | 4 |