38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Oleszna - Księginice (6.20 km) | 3:31 (211) | 39.
17. class 2/2 18. class II/8 39. ERC 26. CoPaF |
105.8 km/h 8.23 s/km |
3:31 (211) | 39.
17. class 2/2 18. class II/8 39. ERC 26. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Modliszów - Złoty Las (4.60 km) | 5:43 (343) | 69.
22. class 2/2 24. class II/8 69. ERC 49. CoPaF |
48.3 km/h 25.87 s/km |
9:14 (554) | 66.
22. class 2/2 24. class II/8 66. ERC 47. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Zagórze Śląskie - Dziećmorowice (4.40 km) | 2:47 (167) | 19.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
94.9 km/h 6.59 s/km |
12:01 (721) | 58.
21. class 2/2 21. class II/8 58. ERC 41. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Michałkowa - Walim (6.50 km) | 4:50 (290) | 28.
13. class 2/2 13. class II/8 28. ERC 15. CoPaF |
80.7 km/h 7.23 s/km |
16:51 (1011) | 48.
19. class 2/2 19. class II/8 48. ERC 32. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 9:32 (572) | 21.
11. class 2/2 11. class II/8 21. ERC 12. CoPaF |
62.9 km/h 11.90 s/km |
26:23 (1583) | 32.
17. class 2/2 17. class II/8 32. ERC 20. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 6:53 (413) | 22.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 22. ERC 10. CoPaF |
81.9 km/h 7.98 s/km |
33:16 (1996) | 33.
17. class 2/2 17. class II/8 33. ERC 21. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:00 (360) | 20.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 20. ERC 11. CoPaF |
85.0 km/h 8.35 s/km |
39:16 (2356) | 30.
16. class 2/2 16. class II/8 30. ERC 19. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (18.10 km) | 12:15 (735) | 21.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 21. ERC 11. CoPaF |
88.7 km/h 7.73 s/km |
51:31 (3091) | 25.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 25. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:40 (640) | 26.
10. class 2/2 10. class II/8 26. ERC 16. CoPaF |
90.6 km/h 8.63 s/km |
1:02:11 (3731) | 23.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 23. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Borowniki Nowe - Lasówka (11.20 km) | 10:21 (621) | 18.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 18. ERC 9. CoPaF |
64.9 km/h 10.98 s/km |
1:12:32 (4352) | 19.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Lasówka WOP - Huta - Pokrzywno (19.60 km) | 21:42 (1302) | 42.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 42. ERC 31. CoPaF |
54.2 km/h 17.81 s/km |
1:34:14 (5654) | 28.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 28. ERC 18. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Młoty - Mostowice - Nowa Bystrzyca (19.50 km) | 15:14 (914) | 38.
17. class 2/2 17. class II/8 38. ERC 27. CoPaF |
76.8 km/h 11.54 s/km |
1:49:28 (6568) | 29.
13. class 2/2 13. class II/8 29. ERC 19. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Idzików - Sienna (8.80 km) | 6:46 (406) | 21.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 21. ERC 12. CoPaF |
78.0 km/h 9.77 s/km |
1:56:14 (6974) | 28.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 28. ERC 18. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (16.20 km) | 10:27 (627) | 11.
3. class 2/2 3. class II/8 11. ERC 5. CoPaF |
93.0 km/h 5.25 s/km |
2:06:41 (7601) | 26.
11. class 2/2 11. class II/8 26. ERC 17. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:01 (361) | 17.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
84.8 km/h 8.24 s/km |
2:12:42 (7962) | 24.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS16 Walim - Michałkowa (6.50 km) | 5:04 (304) | 22.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 22. ERC 15. CoPaF |
77.0 km/h 7.69 s/km |
2:17:46 (8266) | 24.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS17 Złoty Las - Modliszów (4.60 km) | 4:44 (284) | 29.
11. class 2/2 11. class II/8 29. ERC 21. CoPaF |
58.3 km/h 12.39 s/km |
2:22:30 (8550) | 24.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Dziećmorowice - Zagórze (4.40 km) | 2:45 (165) | 13.
3. class 2/2 3. class II/8 13. ERC 7. CoPaF |
96.0 km/h 4.77 s/km |
2:25:15 (8715) | 24.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 24. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Głuszyca - Jaworniki - Dołki (10.00 km) | 9:19 (559) | 20.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 20. ERC 13. CoPaF |
64.4 km/h 8.00 s/km |
2:34:34 (9274) | 23.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 23. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS20 Walim - Rościszów (8.70 km) | 5:54 (354) | 17.
4. class 2/2 4. class II/8 17. ERC 9. CoPaF |
88.5 km/h 5.86 s/km |
2:40:28 (9628) | 22.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 22. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS21 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 6:42 (402) | 18.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 18. ERC 10. CoPaF |
84.2 km/h 6.17 s/km |
2:47:10 (10030) | 21.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 21. ERC 13. CoPaF |
|
SS22 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 5:43 (343) | 19.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 19. ERC 11. CoPaF |
89.2 km/h 6.35 s/km |
2:52:53 (10373) | 20.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
|
SS23 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 10:23 (623) | 18.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 18. ERC 11. CoPaF |
93.6 km/h 5.93 s/km |
3:03:16 (10996) | 19.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 19. ERC 12. CoPaF |
|
SS24 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:15 (375) | 24.
10. class 2/2 10. class II/8 24. ERC 17. CoPaF |
84.5 km/h 7.73 s/km |
3:09:31 (11371) | 20.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 20. ERC 13. CoPaF |
|
SS25 Nowa Bystrzyca - Młoty (19.50 km) | 14:02 (842) | 32.
11. class 2/2 11. class II/8 32. ERC 24. CoPaF |
83.4 km/h 18.46 s/km |
3:23:33 (12213) | 21.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 21. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS26 Sokołówka - Bobrowniki (12.20 km) | 10:44 (644) | 26.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 26. ERC 19. CoPaF |
68.2 km/h 10.49 s/km |
3:34:17 (12857) | 21.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 21. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS27 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:05 (605) | 19.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
95.8 km/h 6.02 s/km |
3:44:22 (13462) | 20.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS28 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 5:46 (346) | 16.
5. class 2/2 5. class II/8 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
88.4 km/h 7.29 s/km |
3:50:08 (13808) | 19.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
|
SS29 Rościszów - Walim (8.70 km) | 6:18 (378) | 13.
4. class 2/2 4. class II/8 13. ERC 8. CoPaF |
82.9 km/h 6.90 s/km |
3:56:26 (14186) | 19.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
|
SS30 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 9:36 (576) | 19.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 19. ERC 14. CoPaF |
62.5 km/h 10.00 s/km |
4:06:02 (14762) | 19.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 19. ERC 13. CoPaF |
|
SS31 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 6:49 (409) | 17.
5. class 2/2 5. class II/8 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
82.7 km/h 7.55 s/km |
4:12:51 (15171) | 18.
5. class 2/2 5. class II/8 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
|
SS32 Tąpadła - Sulistrowiczki (4.00 km) | 2:09 (129) | 17.
5. class 2/2 5. class II/8 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
111.6 km/h 6.25 s/km |
4:15:00 (15300) | 18.
5. class 2/2 5. class II/8 18. ERC 12. CoPaF |
|
SS33 Księginice - Oleszna (6.20 km) | 3:20 (200) | 16.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
111.6 km/h 5.65 s/km |
4:21:20 (15680) 3:00 |
20.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 20. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
Penalty 3:00 - Late at TC | ||||||
SS34 SW Sobótka 5x3 km (15.00 km) | 9:07 (547.5) | 16.
5. class 2/2 5. class II/8 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
98.6 km/h 5.18 s/km |
4:30:27 (16227.5) 3:00 |
21.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 21. ERC 15. CoPaF |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS34 Oleszna - Ksieginice (6.20 km) | Retired |