16. Int. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1983
7. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 476.10 km - (cancelled 7.58 km) • Other years
#35
2/4
Final results
17. overall
4. class 2/4
17. ERC
17. Germany
17. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL Oberemmel 1 (10.94 km) | 7:58 | 21.
2. class 2/4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Germany |
82.4 km/h 5.39 s/km |
7:58 | 21.
2. class 2/4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Germany |
SS2 U-BIX Grimburg 1 (7.58 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 SACHS Maiwald A1 (31.95 km) | 23:09 | 17.
1. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
82.8 km/h 5.26 s/km |
31:07 | 16.
1. class 2/4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte A1 (32.92 km) | 23:22 | 27.
5. class 2/4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Germany |
84.5 km/h 6.68 s/km |
54:29 | 20.
2. class 2/4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Germany |
SS5 VEITH-PIRELLI Teufelskopf (8.54 km) | 6:30 | 19.
2. class 2/4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Germany |
78.8 km/h 5.39 s/km |
1:00:59 | 19.
1. class 2/4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Germany |
SS6 BOGE Erzweiler Süd A (18.72 km) | 13:50 | 21.
4. class 2/4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Germany |
81.2 km/h 5.56 s/km |
1:14:49 | 18.
1. class 2/4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Germany |
SS7 SACHS Maiwald B1 (12.27 km) | 9:18 | 37.
7. class 2/4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Germany |
79.2 km/h 7.01 s/km |
1:24:07 | 18.
2. class 2/4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL Panzerplatte A2 (32.92 km) | 22:08 | 15.
1. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
89.2 km/h 4.89 s/km |
1:46:15 | 16.
1. class 2/4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
SS9 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Deutsche Edelsteinstraße (7.70 km) | 5:07 | 24.
4. class 2/4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Germany |
90.3 km/h 5.45 s/km |
1:51:22 | 16.
1. class 2/4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
SS10 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 1 (9.48 km) | 6:58 | 18.
1. class 2/4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Germany |
81.6 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:58:20 | 16.
1. class 2/4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
SS11 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche (9.86 km) | 6:27 | 20.
2. class 2/4 20. ERC 20. West Euro Rally Cup 20. Germany |
91.7 km/h 4.36 s/km |
2:04:47 | 15.
1. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 MOBIL Oberemmel 2 (10.94 km) | 7:56 | 19.
2. class 2/4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Germany |
82.7 km/h 5.48 s/km |
2:12:43 | 15.
1. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
SS13 U-BIX Grimburg 2 (7.58 km) | 5:56 | 27.
3. class 2/4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Germany |
76.7 km/h 7.65 s/km |
2:18:39 | 15.
1. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte B1 (71.62 km) | 46:13 | 19.
3. class 2/4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Germany |
93.0 km/h 3.84 s/km |
3:04:52 | 14.
1. class 2/4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
SS15 BOGE Erzweiler Süd B1 (14.41 km) | 10:31 | 12.
2. class 2/4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
82.2 km/h 5.27 s/km |
3:15:23 | 12.
1. class 2/4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
SS16 BOGE Süd 1 (9.77 km) | 7:13 | 28.
3. class 2/4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Germany |
81.2 km/h 7.47 s/km |
3:22:36 | 13.
1. class 2/4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
SS17 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Stadtwald Baumholder (7.71 km) | 6:44 | 39.
6. class 2/4 39. ERC 39. West Euro Rally Cup 39. Germany |
68.7 km/h 8.69 s/km |
3:29:20 | 16.
3. class 2/4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
SS18 SACHS Maiwald A2 (31.95 km) | 23:38 | 21.
4. class 2/4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Germany |
81.1 km/h 7.26 s/km |
3:52:58 | 15.
3. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
SS19 MOBIL Panzerplatte B2 (71.62 km) | 51:59 | 42.
6. class 2/4 42. ERC 42. West Euro Rally Cup 42. Germany |
82.7 km/h 10.56 s/km |
4:44:57 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS20 BOGE Erzweiler Süd B2 (14.41 km) | 11:08 | 15.
3. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
77.7 km/h 7.91 s/km |
4:56:05 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS21 BOGE Süd 2 (9.77 km) | 7:10 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
81.8 km/h 7.88 s/km |
5:03:15 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS22 SACHS Maiwald B2 (12.27 km) | 8:51 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
83.2 km/h 4.97 s/km |
5:12:06 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS23 DIAMANT STUDIO Mackenrodter Wald (5.62 km) | 4:53 | 16.
4. class 2/4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
69.1 km/h 7.30 s/km |
5:16:59 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS24 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 2 (9.48 km) | 6:37 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
86.0 km/h 4.64 s/km |
5:23:36 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS25 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 2 (9.86 km) | 6:16 | 7.
1. class 2/4 7. ERC 7. West Euro Rally Cup 7. Germany |
94.4 km/h 3.14 s/km |
5:29:52 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS26 MOBIL Stadtprüfung Trier-Grüneberg (6.21 km) | 3:30 | 12.
3. class 2/4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
106.5 km/h 3.38 s/km |
5:33:22 | 17.
4. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |