16. Int. AvD/STH Hunsrück Rallye 1983
7. 7. – 10. 7. 1983, Trier • Sportfahrer-Team-Hunsrück (STH) • asphalt - gravel 476.10 km - (cancelled 7.58 km) • Other years
#37
2/4
Final results
10. overall
1. class 2/4
10. ERC
10. Germany
10. West Euro Rally Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 MOBIL Oberemmel 1 (10.94 km) | 8:11 | 31.
5. class 2/4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Germany |
80.2 km/h 6.58 s/km |
8:11 | 31.
5. class 2/4 31. ERC 31. West Euro Rally Cup 31. Germany |
SS2 U-BIX Grimburg 1 (7.58 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS3 SACHS Maiwald A1 (31.95 km) | 23:17 | 22.
2. class 2/4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Germany |
82.3 km/h 5.51 s/km |
31:28 | 22.
2. class 2/4 22. ERC 22. West Euro Rally Cup 22. Germany |
SS4 MOBIL Panzerplatte A1 (32.92 km) | 23:21 | 26.
4. class 2/4 26. ERC 26. West Euro Rally Cup 26. Germany |
84.6 km/h 6.65 s/km |
54:49 | 24.
4. class 2/4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Germany |
SS5 VEITH-PIRELLI Teufelskopf (8.54 km) | 6:21 | 15.
1. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
80.7 km/h 4.33 s/km |
1:01:10 | 21.
3. class 2/4 21. ERC 21. West Euro Rally Cup 21. Germany |
SS6 BOGE Erzweiler Süd A (18.72 km) | 13:45 | 18.
2. class 2/4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Germany |
81.7 km/h 5.29 s/km |
1:14:55 | 19.
2. class 2/4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Germany |
SS7 SACHS Maiwald B1 (12.27 km) | 8:53 | 15.
1. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
82.9 km/h 4.97 s/km |
1:23:48 | 17.
1. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS8 MOBIL Panzerplatte A2 (32.92 km) | 22:58 | 27.
4. class 2/4 27. ERC 27. West Euro Rally Cup 27. Germany |
86.0 km/h 6.41 s/km |
1:46:46 | 17.
2. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS9 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Deutsche Edelsteinstraße (7.70 km) | 4:58 | 18.
2. class 2/4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Germany |
93.0 km/h 4.29 s/km |
1:51:44 | 17.
2. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS10 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 1 (9.48 km) | 7:04 | 23.
2. class 2/4 23. ERC 23. West Euro Rally Cup 23. Germany |
80.5 km/h 5.80 s/km |
1:58:48 | 17.
2. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS11 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche (9.86 km) | 6:35 | 28.
5. class 2/4 28. ERC 28. West Euro Rally Cup 28. Germany |
89.9 km/h 5.17 s/km |
2:05:23 | 16.
2. class 2/4 16. ERC 16. West Euro Rally Cup 16. Germany |
2. leg | |||||
SS12 MOBIL Oberemmel 2 (10.94 km) | 8:01 | 24.
3. class 2/4 24. ERC 24. West Euro Rally Cup 24. Germany |
81.9 km/h 5.94 s/km |
2:13:24 | 18.
3. class 2/4 18. ERC 18. West Euro Rally Cup 18. Germany |
SS13 U-BIX Grimburg 2 (7.58 km) | 6:03 | 37.
7. class 2/4 37. ERC 37. West Euro Rally Cup 37. Germany |
75.2 km/h 8.58 s/km |
2:19:27 | 19.
3. class 2/4 19. ERC 19. West Euro Rally Cup 19. Germany |
SS14 MOBIL Panzerplatte B1 (71.62 km) | 46:03 | 15.
2. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
93.3 km/h 3.70 s/km |
3:05:30 | 17.
3. class 2/4 17. ERC 17. West Euro Rally Cup 17. Germany |
SS15 BOGE Erzweiler Süd B1 (14.41 km) | 10:28 | 11.
1. class 2/4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
82.6 km/h 5.07 s/km |
3:15:58 | 15.
3. class 2/4 15. ERC 15. West Euro Rally Cup 15. Germany |
SS16 BOGE Süd 1 (9.77 km) | 6:50 | 12.
1. class 2/4 12. ERC 12. West Euro Rally Cup 12. Germany |
85.8 km/h 5.12 s/km |
3:22:48 | 14.
2. class 2/4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
SS17 KRAFTFAHRER SCHUTZ Stadtwald Baumholder (7.71 km) | 6:15 | 13.
1. class 2/4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
74.0 km/h 4.93 s/km |
3:29:03 | 13.
1. class 2/4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
SS18 SACHS Maiwald A2 (31.95 km) | 22:42 | 11.
1. class 2/4 11. ERC 11. West Euro Rally Cup 11. Germany |
84.4 km/h 5.51 s/km |
3:51:45 | 13.
1. class 2/4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
SS19 MOBIL Panzerplatte B2 (71.62 km) | 45:07 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
95.2 km/h 4.80 s/km |
4:36:52 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
SS20 BOGE Erzweiler Süd B2 (14.41 km) | 10:28 | 9.
1. class 2/4 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
82.6 km/h 5.14 s/km |
4:47:20 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
SS21 BOGE Süd 2 (9.77 km) | 6:41 | 8.
1. class 2/4 8. ERC 8. West Euro Rally Cup 8. Germany |
87.7 km/h 4.91 s/km |
4:54:01 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
SS22 SACHS Maiwald B2 (12.27 km) | 8:51 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
83.2 km/h 4.97 s/km |
5:02:52 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
SS23 DIAMANT STUDIO Mackenrodter Wald (5.62 km) | 4:44 | 9.
1. class 2/4 9. ERC 9. West Euro Rally Cup 9. Germany |
71.2 km/h 5.69 s/km |
5:07:36 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
SS24 DISCO WENDELTREPP Thalfang 2 (9.48 km) | 6:47 | 13.
3. class 2/4 13. ERC 13. West Euro Rally Cup 13. Germany |
83.9 km/h 5.70 s/km |
5:14:23 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
SS25 BOGE Hermeskeiler Stadtwoche 2 (9.86 km) | 6:24 | 14.
3. class 2/4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
92.4 km/h 3.96 s/km |
5:20:47 | 10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
SS26 MOBIL Stadtprüfung Trier-Grüneberg (6.21 km) | 3:31 | 14.
4. class 2/4 14. ERC 14. West Euro Rally Cup 14. Germany |
106.0 km/h 3.54 s/km |
5:24:58 0:40 |
10.
1. class 2/4 10. ERC 10. West Euro Rally Cup 10. Germany |
Penalty 0:40 |