Season 2010
FIA
ERC 2010
22. 4. – 24. 4. 2010, Brescia • entries/finish - 101/55 • asphalt 258.00 km • Other years
1. | Andreucci Paolo - Andreussi Anna | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Racing Lions SRL | 2:58:39.0 | ||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:59:23.6 | ||
3. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 3:00:22.5 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth & Co. SpA | 2:59:23.6 | ||
2. | Travaglia Renato - Granai Lorenzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Island Motorsport | 3:00:22.5 | ||
3. | Chentre Elwis - Pogliano Erica | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Autosport Valle d'Aosta | 3:02:08.7 |
14. 5. – 16. 5. 2010, Rijeka • entries/finish - 43/27 • asphalt 252.66 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:25:52.3 | |||
2. | Betti Luca - Scalvini Pierangelo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:29:22.9 | |||
3. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:30:30.3 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 2:25:52.3 | |||
2. | Betti Luca - Scalvini Pierangelo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:29:22.9 | |||
3. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:30:30.3 |
For croatian championship counted Leg 1+2 and Leg 3 as seperate sections. Šebalj won both sections.
4. 6. – 6. 6. 2010, Mikołajki • Polski Związek Motorowy • entries/finish - 49/37 • gravel 255.02 km • Other years
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:27:11.5 | ||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:28:09.5 | ||
3. | Kuchar Tomasz - Dymurski Daniel | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Sport Polska Rally Team | 2:28:50.5 |
1. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław | Subaru Impreza STi N16 | Subaru Poland Rally Team | 2:27:11.5 | ||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:28:09.5 | ||
3. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | Abarth Petronas Rally Team | 2:29:13.4 |
24. 6. – 26. 6. 2010, Ypres • entries/finish - 97/48 • asphalt 293.62 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Miclotte Frédéric | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:35:36.9 | |||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:35:58.3 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Klinger Nicolas | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Bel-Lux | 2:37:42.4 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:35:58.3 | ||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Cersanit Rally Team | 2:43:01.4 | ||
3. | Betti Luca - Scalvini Pierangelo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:45:14.5 |
23. 7. – 25. 7. 2010 • Turkish Automobile Sports Federation (TOSFED) • entries/finish - 36/19 • gravel 251.30 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | ST Racing | 2:32:45.0 | ||
2. | Avci Yağiz - Gücenmez Bahadir | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Castrol Ford Team Türkiye | 2:33:45.7 | ||
3. | Yazici Serkan - Özsenler Kaan | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | ST Racing | 2:36:16.5 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | ST Racing | 2:32:45.0 | ||
2. | Ruta Szymon - Rozwadowski Sebastian | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Orlen Team | 2:41:59.7 |
5. 8. – 7. 8. 2010, Funchal • Club Sports da Madeira • entries/finish - 46/27 • asphalt 298.20 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Miclotte Frédéric | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 3:08:14.3 | |||
2. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 3:08:52.1 | ||
3. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 3:10:40.1 |
1. | Kopecký Jan - Starý Petr | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 3:08:52.1 | ||
2. | Fontana Corrado - Arena Nicola | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Bluthunder Racing Italy | 3:21:39.4 | ||
3. | Fontana Luigi - Casazza Renzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 3:25:10.1 |
27. 8. – 29. 8. 2010, Zlín • entries/finish - 112/58 • asphalt 265.26 km • Other years
1. | Loix Freddy - Miclotte Frédéric | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:31:31.0 | |||
2. | Hänninen Juho - Markkula Mikko | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Motorsport | 2:31:56.0 | ||
3. | Valoušek Pavel jun. - Hrůza Zdeněk | Škoda Fabia S2000 | Škoda Delimax Czech National Team | 2:32:51.2 |
1. | Bouffier Bryan - Panseri Xavier | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:38:23.2 | |||
2. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:39:26.3 | |||
3. | Odložilík Roman - Tureček Martin | Škoda Fabia S2000 | TRT Czech Rally Sport | 2:42:07.3 |
9. 9. – 11. 9. 2010, Oviedo • A.C. Principado de Asturias • entries/finish - 63/24 • asphalt 256.14 km • Other years
1. | Hevia Muñiz Alberto - Iglesias Pin Alberto | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 2:45:08.5 | |||
2. | Senra Carreira Víctor - Vázquez David | Ford Fiesta S2000 | RMC Motorsport | 2:48:26.3 | ||
3. | Fuster Miguel - Aviñó Ignacio | Škoda Fabia S2000 | A.I.A | 2:52:45.9 |
1. | Fontana Luigi - Casazza Renzo | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:57:58.4 | |||
2. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 2:58:49.8 |
1. 10. – 3. 10. 2010, Itea • entries/finish - ?/? • gravel 254.61 km • Other years
1. | Vovos Armodios - "El-Em" | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:21:07.1 | |||
2. | Protasov Yuriy - Aftanaziv Adrian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:25:23.5 | |||
3. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 3:30:28.0 |
1. | Protasov Yuriy - Aftanaziv Adrian | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | 3:25:23.5 | |||
2. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 3:30:28.0 | |||
3. | Černý Jan - Kohout Pavel | Citroën C2 R2 Max | 3:45:27.0 |
15. 10. – 17. 10. 2010, Antibes • ASA Antibes - Juan-les-Pins • entries/finish - 50/24 • asphalt 260.31 km • Other years
1. | Betti Luca - D'Amore Guido | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 3:02:51.6 | |||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Cersanit Rally Team | 3:04:03.9 | ||
3. | Kubica Robert - Gerber Jakub | Renault Clio S1600 | 3:05:26.9 |
1. | Betti Luca - D'Amore Guido | Peugeot 207 S2000 | 3:02:51.6 | |||
2. | Sołowow Michał - Baran Maciej | Ford Fiesta S2000 | Cersanit Rally Team | 3:04:03.9 | ||
3. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 3:10:13.0 |
28. 10. – 30. 10. 2010, Martigny • entries/finish - 116/60 • asphalt 279.77 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 3:07:02.0 | |||
2. | Gonon Florian - Arlettaz Sandra | Subaru Impreza STi N12 | Lugano Racing Team | 3:08:38.3 | ||
3. | Neuville Thierry - Klinger Nicolas | Citroën DS3 R3T | 3:12:17.0 |
1. | Rossetti Luca - Chiarcossi Matteo | Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 | 3:07:02.0 | |||
2. | Gamba Matteo - Inglesi Emanuele | Renault Clio R3 | 3:15:24.2 | |||
3. | Tlusťák Antonín - Škaloud Jan | Škoda Fabia S2000 | 3:17:28.9 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||||
1. | Rossetti Luca |
37 [1.] |
46 [1.] |
20 [3.] | - |
46 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
46 [1.] |
195 |
||
2. | Tlusťák Antonín |
1 [10.] |
14 [5.] | - | R |
- | - |
28 [2.] |
30 [2.] |
23 [2.] |
21 [3.] |
23 [3.] |
140 |
||
3. | Sołowow Michał | - | - |
30 [2.] |
28 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
7 R |
37 [2.] |
10 R |
112 |
||
4. | Betti Luca |
9 [6.] |
31 [2.] | R |
20 [3.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
42 [1.] | - |
102 |
||
5. | Oleksowicz Maciej |
[11.] |
18 [4.] |
17 [4.] |
13 [5.] |
10 R | - |
11 [5.] | - |
3 R |
19 [4.] | - |
91 |
||
6. | Kopecký Jan |
4 [8.] | - | - |
39 [1.] | - |
39 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - |
82 |
||
7. | Fontana Corrado |
7 [7.] |
25 [3.] | R |
16 [4.] |
2 R |
28 [2.] | R |
R |
- | - | - |
78 |
||
8. | Fontana Luigi | R |
8 [6.] | - | - | - |
21 [3.] | - |
37 [1.] | - | - | - |
66 |
||
9. | Ruta Szymon | - | - |
1 R | - |
25 [2.] | - | - | - |
19 [4.] |
15 [5.] | R |
60 |
||
10. | Protasov Yuriy |
[13.] | R |
R |
R |
8 R | - | R |
- |
35 [1.] |
8 [6.] | - |
51 |
||
11. | Černý Jan |
[12.] |
6 [7.] | - | R |
- | - |
15 [4.] | - |
18 [3.] | - | R |
39 |
||
12. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan | - | - |
37 [1.] | R |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
12. | Bouffier Bryan | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
37 [1.] | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
14. | Gamba Matteo |
2 [9.] | - | - | - | - | - |
2 R | - | - | - |
28 [2.] |
32 |
||
15. | Travaglia Renato |
26 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
26 |
||
16. | Odložilík Roman | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
23 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
23 |
||
17. | Chentre Elwis |
20 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
18. | Basso Giandomenico |
19 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
19 |
||
19. | Perico Alessandro |
12 [5.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
12 |
||
20. | Cavigioli Marco | - | - | - |
| - | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
20. | Biasion Mathieu | R |
- | - |
8 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
8 |
||
Gyoshev Petar | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
Iliev Dimitar | - |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
|||
Sciessere Eddie |
R
|
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
0 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Rossetti Luca | 4 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 2 | |
3. | Protasov Yuriy | 1 | |
= | Betti Luca | 1 | |
= | Fontana Luigi | 1 | |
= | Kajetanowicz Kajetan | 1 | |
= | Bouffier Bryan | 1 |
Stage winners
Rally leaders
1. | Rossetti Luca | 60 | |
2. | Kopecký Jan | 44 | |
3. | Sołowow Michał | 19 | |
4. | Fontana Luigi | 12 | |
5. | Basso Giandomenico | 11 | |
6. | Bouffier Bryan | 10 | |
7. | Kajetanowicz Kajetan | 9 | |
8. | Betti Luca | 7 | |
9. | Protasov Yuriy | 3 | |
10. | Oleksowicz Maciej | 1 | |
= | Fontana Corrado | 1 |