39. Rallye International du Valais 1998
29. 10. – 31. 10. 1998, Martigny • asphalt - snow 263.83 km • total distance including road sections - 686.00 km • Other years
#11
Scuderia Chicco d'Oro
N3
Final results
11. overall
3. class N3
11. ERC
7. Switzerland
2. Switzerland Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Les Valettes (Les Valettes-Champex) (9.77 km) | 8:06.2 | 18.
3. class N3 18. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 10. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
72.3 km/h 5.73 s/km |
8:06.2 | 18.
3. class N3 18. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 10. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS2 Orsières (time-trial) (7.47 km) | 6:36.2 | 11.
2. class N3 11. ERC 7. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
67.9 km/h 5.02 s/km |
14:42.4 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 7. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
SS3 Le Lein (Vens-Col des Planches-Le Lein) (17.85 km) | 14:22.7 | 10.
2. class N3 10. ERC 6. ERC 2-litre Cup 6. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
74.5 km/h 4.85 s/km |
29:05.1 | 10.
2. class N3 10. ERC 6. ERC 2-litre Cup 6. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS4 Chalais 1 (Chalais-Vercorin-Nax-Mase) (28.48 km) | 19:41.5 | 22.
6. class N3 22. ERC 16. ERC 2-litre Cup 14. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
86.8 km/h 5.16 s/km |
48:46.6 | 11.
2. class N3 11. ERC 7. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS5 La Crettaz 1 (La Crettaz-Leytegeon) (9.14 km) | 5:22.8 | 21.
6. class N3 21. ERC 15. ERC 2-litre Cup 13. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
101.9 km/h 4.44 s/km |
54:09.4 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS6 Hérémence 1 (Hérémence-Veysonnaz) (9.37 km) | 6:20.6 | 23.
6. class N3 23. ERC 16. ERC 2-litre Cup 14. Switzerland 5. Switzerland Cup |
88.6 km/h 5.27 s/km |
1:00:30.0 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS7 Chalais 2 (Chalais-Vercorin-Nax-Mase) (28.48 km) | 18:59.3 | 15.
3. class N3 15. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 9. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
90.0 km/h 4.37 s/km |
1:19:29.3 | 14.
3. class N3 14. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS8 La Crettaz 2 (La Crettaz-Leytegeon) (9.14 km) | 5:13.4 | 19.
4. class N3 19. ERC 13. ERC 2-litre Cup 11. Switzerland 3. Switzerland Cup |
105.0 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:24:42.7 | 14.
3. class N3 14. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS9 Hérémence 2 (Hérémence-Veysonnaz) (9.37 km) | 6:08.3 | 16.
2. class N3 16. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 10. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
91.6 km/h 4.59 s/km |
1:30:51.0 | 14.
3. class N3 14. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS10 Col des Planches (La Luy-Col des Planches-Sembrancher) (22.83 km) | 17:21.1 | 9.
2. class N3 9. ERC 5. ERC 2-litre Cup 5. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
78.9 km/h 4.66 s/km |
1:48:12.1 | 14.
3. class N3 14. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
3. leg | |||||
SS11 Sanetsch 1 (Pomeron-Chandolin) (6.38 km) | 4:14.9 | 14.
2. class N3 14. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 9. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
90.1 km/h 4.51 s/km |
1:52:27.0 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS12 Chandolin 1 (Chandolin-Granois) (6.82 km) | 5:04.8 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
80.6 km/h 4.91 s/km |
1:57:31.8 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS13 Binii 1 (6.33 km) | 4:20.2 | 15.
3. class N3 15. ERC 10. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
87.6 km/h 5.58 s/km |
2:01:52.0 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS14 Anzère 1 (13.44 km) | 10:40.9 | 14.
3. class N3 14. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
75.5 km/h 3.71 s/km |
2:12:32.9 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 9. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS15 Aminona 1 (Mollens-Aminona-Crans-Montana) (11.13 km) | 9:53.2 | 36.
12. class N3 35. ERC 28. ERC 2-litre Cup 22. Switzerland 17. Switzerland Cup |
67.5 km/h 4.61 s/km |
2:22:26.1 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS16 Casernes de Sion (time-trial) (6.01 km) | 6:39.9 | 21.
8. class N3 20. ERC 14. ERC 2-litre Cup 13. Switzerland 7. Switzerland Cup |
54.1 km/h 7.10 s/km |
2:29:06.0 | 13.
3. class N3 13. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS17 Sanetsch 2 (Pomeron-Chandolin) (6.38 km) | 4:10.7 | 8.
1. class N3 8. ERC 5. ERC 2-litre Cup 5. Switzerland 1. Switzerland Cup |
91.6 km/h 3.89 s/km |
2:33:16.7 | 12.
3. class N3 12. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS18 Chandolin 2 (Chandolin-Granois) (6.82 km) | 4:55.7 | 8.
1. class N3 8. ERC 5. ERC 2-litre Cup 5. Switzerland 1. Switzerland Cup |
83.0 km/h 3.87 s/km |
2:38:12.4 | 12.
3. class N3 12. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS19 Binii 2 (6.33 km) | 4:13.5 | 12.
2. class N3 12. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 8. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
89.9 km/h 4.34 s/km |
2:42:25.9 | 12.
3. class N3 12. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS20 Anzère 2 (13.44 km) | 10:31.1 | 8.
2. class N3 8. ERC 6. ERC 2-litre Cup 5. Switzerland 1. Switzerland Cup |
76.7 km/h 3.96 s/km |
2:52:57.0 | 11.
3. class N3 11. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS21 Aminona 2 (Mollens-Aminona-Crans-Montana) (11.13 km) | 8:07.0 | 10.
3. class N3 10. ERC 7. ERC 2-litre Cup 6. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
82.3 km/h 4.21 s/km |
3:01:04.0 | 11.
3. class N3 11. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |
SS22 Chemin (La Luy-Col des Planches-Chemin) (17.72 km) | 13:58.0 | 6.
1. class N3 6. ERC 3. ERC 2-litre Cup 3. Switzerland 1. Switzerland Cup |
76.1 km/h 3.78 s/km |
3:15:02.0 | 11.
3. class N3 11. ERC 8. ERC 2-litre Cup 7. Switzerland 2. Switzerland Cup |