60. ConXion Omloop van Vlaanderen 2019
TER #4 • TER 2WD #4 • TER Historic #4 • TER Production #4 • Belgium #7 • Nederland #5 • Belgium Historic #8 • Belgium Junior #7 • TER2 Cup #4
6. 9. – 7. 9. 2019, Roeselare • asphalt 199.60 km • Other years
#22
Auto-Moto-Club St.Vith
RC4
Final results
28. overall
3. class RC4
21. Belgium
2. Belgium Junior
8. TER
2. TER2 Cup
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 De Ruiter 1 (6.91 km) | 4:41.0 | 35.
4. class RC4 8. TER 26. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
88.5 km/h 7.00 s/km |
4:41.0 | 35.
4. class RC4 8. TER 26. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS2 Beveren 1 (8.26 km) | 6:21.7 | 20.
3. class RC4 8. TER 15. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
77.9 km/h 8.06 s/km |
11:02.7 | 23.
3. class RC4 8. TER 16. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS3 Zoning 1 (5.43 km) | 3:34.9 | 34.
3. class RC4 9. TER 24. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
91.0 km/h 5.30 s/km |
14:37.6 | 26.
3. class RC4 8. TER 19. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS4 De Ruiter 2 (6.91 km) | 5:02.5 | 32.
3. class RC4 8. TER 23. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
82.2 km/h 7.40 s/km |
19:40.1 | 29.
3. class RC4 8. TER 21. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS5 Beveren 2 (8.26 km) | 6:18.6 | 29.
3. class RC4 9. TER 21. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
78.5 km/h 6.65 s/km |
25:58.7 | 28.
3. class RC4 8. TER 20. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
2. leg | |||||
SS6 Passendale - Sani-Center Ostyn 1 (17.39 km) | 10:18.2 | 40.
4. class RC4 9. TER 28. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
101.3 km/h 4.97 s/km |
36:16.9 | 33.
3. class RC4 9. TER 25. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS7 Houthulst - ConXion 1 (12.65 km) | 7:17.9 | 38.
5. class RC4 10. TER 29. Belgium 4. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
104.0 km/h 4.55 s/km |
43:34.8 | 32.
3. class RC4 9. TER 25. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS8 Zilverberg - AD Delhaize Roeselare 1 (10.50 km) | 7:25.5 | 34.
4. class RC4 10. TER 26. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
84.8 km/h 5.64 s/km |
51:00.3 | 30.
3. class RC4 9. TER 23. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS9 Rumbeke - Olivier Construct 1 (8.64 km) | 5:34.5 | 38.
5. class RC4 10. TER 29. Belgium 4. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
93.0 km/h 4.92 s/km |
56:34.8 | 31.
3. class RC4 9. TER 24. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS10 Zoning - Carosserie Muylle 2 (5.43 km) | 3:20.9 | 41.
5. class RC4 10. TER 29. Belgium 4. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
97.3 km/h 4.64 s/km |
59:55.7 | 31.
3. class RC4 9. TER 24. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS11 Passendale - Sani-Center Ostyn 2 (17.39 km) | 10:02.5 | 36.
3. class RC4 8. TER 27. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 1. TER2 Cup |
103.9 km/h 4.43 s/km |
1:09:58.2 | 31.
3. class RC4 9. TER 24. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS12 Houthulst - ConXion 2 (12.65 km) | 7:11.0 | 33.
4. class RC4 10. TER 25. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
105.7 km/h 4.21 s/km |
1:17:09.2 | 30.
3. class RC4 9. TER 23. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS13 Zilverberg - AD Delhaize Roeselare 2 (10.50 km) | 7:43.7 | 30.
4. class RC4 9. TER 23. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
81.5 km/h 7.56 s/km |
1:24:52.9 | 30.
3. class RC4 9. TER 23. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS14 Rumbeke - Olivier Construct 2 (8.64 km) | 5:42.1 | 32.
4. class RC4 9. TER 25. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
90.9 km/h 4.88 s/km |
1:30:35.0 | 29.
3. class RC4 8. TER 23. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS15 Zoning - Carosserie Muylle 3 (5.43 km) | 3:23.0 | 34.
3. class RC4 8. TER 25. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
96.3 km/h 4.60 s/km |
1:33:58.0 | 31.
3. class RC4 8. TER 24. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS16 Passendale - Sani-Center Ostyn 3 (17.39 km) | 10:54.5 | 30.
4. class RC4 9. TER 23. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
95.7 km/h 5.42 s/km |
1:44:52.5 | 29.
3. class RC4 8. TER 22. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS17 Houthulst - ConXion 3 (12.65 km) | 7:40.6 | 30.
4. class RC4 9. TER 22. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
98.9 km/h 5.08 s/km |
1:52:33.1 | 29.
3. class RC4 8. TER 22. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS18 Zilverberg - AD Delhaize Roeselare 3 (10.50 km) | 8:00.5 | 28.
4. class RC4 9. TER 21. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
78.7 km/h 7.80 s/km |
2:00:33.6 | 28.
3. class RC4 8. TER 21. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS19 Rumbeke - Olivier Construct 3 (8.64 km) | 6:22.9 | 28.
3. class RC4 8. TER 19. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
81.2 km/h 8.04 s/km |
2:06:56.5 | 28.
3. class RC4 8. TER 21. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
SS20 Zoning - Carosserie Muylle 4 (5.43 km) | 3:56.8 | 31.
3. class RC4 8. TER 22. Belgium 3. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |
82.6 km/h 9.82 s/km |
2:10:53.3 | 28.
3. class RC4 8. TER 21. Belgium 2. Belgium Junior 2. TER2 Cup |