1. Rallye Škoda 1974
13. 6. – 15. 6. 1974, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 359.90 km • Other years
#93
Dukla Nitra
A2/1300
Final results
32. overall
9. class A2/1300
29. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 ZKZO I Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 10:48 (648) | 75.
15. class A2/1300 47. Czechoslovakia |
83.3 km/h 8.87 s/km |
10:48 (648) | 73.
15. class A2/1300 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Olešnice - Troskovice (20.60 km) | 18:42 (1122) | 105.
18. class A2/1300 52. Czechoslovakia |
66.1 km/h 15.05 s/km |
29:30 (1770) | 97.
19. class A2/1300 50. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Střeleč - Holín (7.50 km) | 5:24 (324) | 92.
18. class A2/1300 48. Czechoslovakia |
83.3 km/h 10.00 s/km |
34:54 (2094) | 97.
19. class A2/1300 51. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Lomnice n. Popelkou - Veselá (10.50 km) | 8:59 (539) | 52.
13. class A2/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
70.1 km/h 7.14 s/km |
43:53 (2633) | 86.
16. class A2/1300 47. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Lestkov - Dlouhý (14.00 km) | 11:27 (687) | 49.
12. class A2/1300 32. Czechoslovakia |
73.4 km/h 8.14 s/km |
55:20 (3320) | 78.
15. class A2/1300 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Malá Skála - Rychnov n.N. (9.50 km) | 8:03 (483) | 48.
13. class A2/1300 32. Czechoslovakia |
70.8 km/h 8.11 s/km |
1:03:23 (3803) | 75.
15. class A2/1300 43. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Libíč - Borovice (19.90 km) | 14:33 (873) | 53.
13. class A2/1300 32. Czechoslovakia |
82.1 km/h 8.84 s/km |
1:17:56 (4676) | 64.
14. class A2/1300 38. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS8 Radim - Nová Paka (17.20 km) | 15:33 (933) | 93.
15. class A2/1300 55. Czechoslovakia |
66.4 km/h 12.97 s/km |
1:33:29 (5609) | 66.
14. class A2/1300 39. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Vrchovina - Studenec (6.00 km) | 5:21 (321) | 76.
12. class A2/1300 47. Czechoslovakia |
67.3 km/h 11.83 s/km |
1:38:50 (5930) | 64.
13. class A2/1300 37. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Jilemnice - Hořejší Vrchlabí (23.40 km) | 21:45 (1305) | 65.
12. class A2/1300 41. Czechoslovakia |
64.6 km/h 11.92 s/km |
2:00:35 (7235) | 59.
12. class A2/1300 33. Czechoslovakia |
SS11 Hořejší Vrchlabí - Dolní Dvůr (10.40 km) | 9:17 (557) | 69.
13. class A2/1300 45. Czechoslovakia |
67.2 km/h 12.31 s/km |
2:09:52 (7792) | 58.
12. class A2/1300 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Hertvíkovice - Vlčice (4.00 km) | 3:18 (198) | 42.
9. class A2/1300 26. Czechoslovakia |
72.7 km/h 6.00 s/km |
2:13:10 (7990) | 56.
12. class A2/1300 31. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Staré Buky - Horní Žďár (9.40 km) | 7:53 (473) | 74.
13. class A2/1300 45. Czechoslovakia |
71.5 km/h 10.21 s/km |
2:21:03 (8463) | 58.
12. class A2/1300 32. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Hořičky - Náchod (15.50 km) | 12:46 (766) | 69.
14. class A2/1300 36. Czechoslovakia |
72.8 km/h 12.52 s/km |
2:33:49 (9229) | 55.
12. class A2/1300 31. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Bojetice - Jemníky (5.00 km) | 3:47 (227) | 37.
11. class A2/1300 26. Czechoslovakia |
79.3 km/h 7.00 s/km |
3:02:36 (10956) 25:00 |
40.
11. class A2/1300 25. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 25:00 | |||||
3. leg | |||||
SS16 Nosálov - Medonosy (35.70 km) | 29:27 (1767) | 32.
10. class A2/1300 23. Czechoslovakia |
72.7 km/h 6.97 s/km |
3:32:03 (12723) 25:00 |
40.
11. class A2/1300 27. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Líté - Krsy (19.50 km) | 21:35 (1295) | 37.
9. class A2/1300 23. Czechoslovakia |
54.2 km/h 18.46 s/km |
3:53:38 (14018) 25:00 |
38.
11. class A2/1300 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Krásný Les - Malý Hrzín (13.60 km) | 11:34 (694) | 26.
9. class A2/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
70.5 km/h 6.99 s/km |
4:05:12 (14712) 25:00 |
35.
10. class A2/1300 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Vykmanov - Horní Halže (5.20 km) | 3:30 (210) | 24.
10. class A2/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
89.1 km/h 9.42 s/km |
4:08:42 (14922) 25:00 |
35.
10. class A2/1300 25. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 ZKZO II Most (15.00 km) | 10:14 (614) | 23.
7. class A2/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
87.9 km/h 9.47 s/km |
4:18:56 (15536) 25:00 |
33.
9. class A2/1300 24. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Litvínov - Hrob (35.50 km) | 24:39 (1479) | 25.
8. class A2/1300 21. Czechoslovakia |
86.4 km/h 7.72 s/km |
4:43:35 (17015) 25:00 |
32.
9. class A2/1300 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Krupka - Nakléřov (19.40 km) | 16:19 (979) | 22.
7. class A2/1300 19. Czechoslovakia |
71.3 km/h 8.35 s/km |
4:59:54 (17994) 25:00 |
32.
9. class A2/1300 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Čermná - Malšovice (13.10 km) | 9:59 (599) | 24.
7. class A2/1300 20. Czechoslovakia |
78.7 km/h 6.34 s/km |
5:09:53 (18593) 25:00 |
32.
9. class A2/1300 23. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 ZKZO III Mladá Boleslav (15.00 km) | 10:29 (629) | 22.
7. class A2/1300 18. Czechoslovakia |
85.9 km/h 6.73 s/km |
5:21:22 (19282) 26:00 |
32.
9. class A2/1300 23. Czechoslovakia |
Penalty 1:00 |