19. Barum Rallye 1989
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
#100
MC Metten
N/2000
Final results
32. overall
3. class N/2000
32. ERC
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 3:05 | 64.
4. class N/2000 64. ERC |
72.8 km/h 5.35 s/km |
3:05 | 64.
4. class N/2000 64. ERC |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 3:23 | 46.
3. class N/2000 46. ERC |
97.0 km/h 5.85 s/km |
6:28 | 56.
3. class N/2000 56. ERC |
SS3 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:21 | 60.
6. class N/2000 60. ERC |
83.7 km/h 6.30 s/km |
11:49 | 54.
4. class N/2000 54. ERC |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 5:03 | 42.
3. class N/2000 42. ERC |
92.8 km/h 5.51 s/km |
16:52 | 48.
2. class N/2000 48. ERC |
SS5 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.97 km) | 13:08 | 43.
1. class N/2000 43. ERC |
91.2 km/h 4.61 s/km |
30:00 | 45.
2. class N/2000 45. ERC |
SS6 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:21 | 56.
3. class N/2000 56. ERC |
67.0 km/h 6.15 s/km |
33:21 | 46.
3. class N/2000 46. ERC |
SS7 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 3:29 | 52.
4. class N/2000 52. ERC |
94.2 km/h 7.13 s/km |
36:50 | 46.
3. class N/2000 46. ERC |
SS8 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:26 | 49.
4. class N/2000 49. ERC |
82.4 km/h 6.84 s/km |
42:16 | 47.
3. class N/2000 47. ERC |
SS9 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 5:13 | 39.
3. class N/2000 39. ERC |
89.8 km/h 6.40 s/km |
47:29 | 46.
3. class N/2000 46. ERC |
SS10 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.97 km) | 13:53 | 46.
1. class N/2000 46. ERC |
86.3 km/h 6.66 s/km |
1:01:22 | 45.
2. class N/2000 45. ERC |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:13 | 41.
4. class N/2000 41. ERC |
89.1 km/h 5.57 s/km |
1:09:35 | 42.
2. class N/2000 42. ERC |
SS12 Branky - Police 1 (5.45 km) | 3:51 | 41.
3. class N/2000 41. ERC |
84.9 km/h 6.24 s/km |
1:13:26 | 41.
2. class N/2000 41. ERC |
SS13 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 6:07 | 49.
3. class N/2000 49. ERC |
79.7 km/h 7.14 s/km |
1:19:33 | 40.
2. class N/2000 40. ERC |
SS14 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 12:17 | 41.
1. class N/2000 41. ERC |
81.0 km/h 5.85 s/km |
1:31:50 | 40.
2. class N/2000 40. ERC |
SS15 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (8.05 km) | 5:23 | 50.
4. class N/2000 50. ERC |
89.7 km/h 6.21 s/km |
1:37:13 | 39.
2. class N/2000 39. ERC |
SS16 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 8:04 | 40.
4. class N/2000 40. ERC |
90.7 km/h 6.15 s/km |
1:45:17 | 39.
2. class N/2000 39. ERC |
SS17 Branky - Police 2 (5.45 km) | 3:46 | 38.
2. class N/2000 38. ERC |
86.8 km/h 5.32 s/km |
1:49:03 | 39.
2. class N/2000 39. ERC |
SS18 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 5:57 | 43.
2. class N/2000 43. ERC |
81.9 km/h 6.40 s/km |
1:55:00 | 38.
2. class N/2000 38. ERC |
SS19 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 12:26 | 46.
4. class N/2000 46. ERC |
80.1 km/h 7.23 s/km |
2:07:26 | 36.
2. class N/2000 36. ERC |
SS20 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (8.05 km) | 5:23 | 51.
4. class N/2000 51. ERC |
89.7 km/h 6.96 s/km |
2:12:49 | 36.
2. class N/2000 36. ERC |
SS21 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 6:09 | 53.
4. class N/2000 53. ERC |
63.2 km/h 9.26 s/km |
2:18:58 | 36.
2. class N/2000 36. ERC |
SS22 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 5:35 | 42.
4. class N/2000 42. ERC |
76.3 km/h 7.75 s/km |
2:24:33 | 35.
2. class N/2000 35. ERC |
SS23 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:27 | 32.
2. class N/2000 32. ERC |
87.1 km/h 6.09 s/km |
2:31:00 | 35.
2. class N/2000 35. ERC |
SS24 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:40 | 35.
2. class N/2000 35. ERC |
87.9 km/h 5.77 s/km |
2:34:40 | 35.
2. class N/2000 35. ERC |
SS25 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 6:14 | 43.
3. class N/2000 43. ERC |
62.4 km/h 7.56 s/km |
2:40:54 | 35.
2. class N/2000 35. ERC |
SS26 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 5:36 | 42.
3. class N/2000 42. ERC |
76.1 km/h 7.46 s/km |
2:46:30 | 35.
2. class N/2000 35. ERC |
SS27 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:31 | 33.
2. class N/2000 33. ERC |
86.2 km/h 6.73 s/km |
2:53:01 | 35.
2. class N/2000 35. ERC |
SS28 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 3:42 | 32.
2. class N/2000 32. ERC |
87.1 km/h 6.70 s/km |
2:56:43 | 34.
2. class N/2000 34. ERC |
SS29 Gottwaldov - Malenovice 1 (7.53 km) | 5:57 | 38.
2. class N/2000 38. ERC |
75.9 km/h 8.23 s/km |
3:02:40 | 33.
2. class N/2000 33. ERC |
SS30 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:07 | 31.
2. class N/2000 31. ERC |
86.7 km/h 6.09 s/km |
3:07:47 | 33.
2. class N/2000 33. ERC |
SS31 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:40 | 40.
2. class N/2000 40. ERC |
86.0 km/h 7.64 s/km |
3:14:27 | 33.
2. class N/2000 33. ERC |
SS32 Gottwaldov - Malenovice 2 (7.53 km) | 6:08 | 42.
2. class N/2000 42. ERC |
73.7 km/h 9.43 s/km |
3:20:35 | 33.
2. class N/2000 33. ERC |
SS33 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:15 | 34.
3. class N/2000 34. ERC |
84.5 km/h 7.04 s/km |
3:25:50 | 32.
2. class N/2000 32. ERC |
SS34 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:45 | 40.
4. class N/2000 40. ERC |
84.9 km/h 8.38 s/km |
3:32:55 0:20 |
31.
2. class N/2000 31. ERC |
Penalty 0:20 |