3. Int. Semperit Rallye 1983
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1983, Waidhofen • asphalt - gravel 234.00 km - (cancelled 5.50 km) • Other years
#23
Badener Rallye Klub
B8
Final results
3. overall
1. class B8
3. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dietmanns (7.50 km) | 4:03 | 6.
3. class B8 6. Austria |
111.1 km/h 2.93 s/km |
4:03 | 6.
3. class B8 6. Austria |
SS2 Göprfritschlag 1 (6.00 km) | 2:55 | 7.
4. class B8 6. Austria |
123.4 km/h 2.33 s/km |
6:58 | 5.
3. class B8 5. Austria |
SS3 Wetzles (6.00 km) | 2:50 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
127.1 km/h 1.83 s/km |
9:48 | 4.
2. class B8 4. Austria |
SS4 Rappolz 1 (5.50 km) | cancelled | ||||
SS5 Göpfritzschlag 2 (6.00 km) | 2:53 | 4.
2. class B8 3. Austria |
124.9 km/h 2.00 s/km |
12:41 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS6 Wetzles 2 (6.00 km) | 2:49 | 5.
2. class B8 4. Austria |
127.8 km/h 1.50 s/km |
15:30 | 4.
2. class B8 3. Austria |
SS7 Rappolz 2 (5.50 km) | 3:22 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
98.0 km/h 0.91 s/km |
18:52 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS8 Gopfritzschlag 3 (6.00 km) | 2:52 | 4.
2. class B8 3. Austria |
125.6 km/h 1.83 s/km |
21:44 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS9 Wetzles 3 (6.00 km) | 2:46 | 4.
2. class B8 3. Austria |
130.1 km/h 1.00 s/km |
24:30 | 4.
2. class B8 3. Austria |
SS10 Rappolz 3 (5.50 km) | 3:21 | 2.
1. class B8 2. Austria |
98.5 km/h 1.27 s/km |
27:51 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS11 Münichreith 1 (12.00 km) | 6:44 | 4.
1. class B8 4. Austria |
106.9 km/h 1.92 s/km |
34:35 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS12 Niederedlitz 1 (11.50 km) | 7:23 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
93.5 km/h 2.09 s/km |
41:58 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS13 Hollenbach 1 (7.50 km) | 4:11 | 5.
2. class B8 4. Austria |
107.6 km/h 2.93 s/km |
46:09 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS14 Münichreith 2 (12.00 km) | 6:51 | 6.
3. class B8 5. Austria |
105.1 km/h 1.92 s/km |
53:00 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS15 Niederedlitz 2 (11.50 km) | 7:33 | 2.
1. class B8 2. Austria |
91.4 km/h 2.96 s/km |
1:00:33 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS16 Hollenbach 2 (7.50 km) | 4:08 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
108.9 km/h 2.27 s/km |
1:04:41 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS17 Münichreith 3 (12.00 km) | 6:43 | 2.
1. class B8 2. Austria |
107.2 km/h 1.33 s/km |
1:11:24 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS18 Niederedlitz 3 (11.50 km) | 8:07 | 8.
3. class B8 7. Austria |
85.0 km/h 5.65 s/km |
1:19:31 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS19 Hollenbach 3 (7.50 km) | 4:10 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
108.0 km/h 2.67 s/km |
1:23:41 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS20 Rabesreith 1 (11.00 km) | 4:48 | 2.
1. class B8 2. Austria |
137.5 km/h 1.45 s/km |
1:28:29 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS21 Griesbach 1 (9.00 km) | 4:44 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
114.1 km/h 1.44 s/km |
1:33:13 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS22 Speisendorf 1 (7.00 km) | 4:08 | 2.
1. class B8 2. Austria |
101.6 km/h 1.57 s/km |
1:37:21 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS23 Rabesreith 2 (11.00 km) | 4:48 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
137.5 km/h 1.45 s/km |
1:42:09 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS24 Griesbach 2 (9.00 km) | 4:42 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
114.9 km/h 1.22 s/km |
1:46:51 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS25 Speisendorf 2 (7.00 km) | 4:09 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
101.2 km/h 1.43 s/km |
1:51:00 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS26 Rabereith 3 (11.00 km) | 4:50 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
136.6 km/h 0.91 s/km |
1:55:50 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS27 Griesbach 3 (9.00 km) | 4:47 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
112.9 km/h 0.78 s/km |
2:00:37 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |
SS28 Speisendorf 3 (7.00 km) | 5:07 | 5.
2. class B8 5. Austria |
82.1 km/h 5.71 s/km |
2:05:44 | 3.
1. class B8 3. Austria |