Season 2018
FIA
Mitropa 2018
16. 3. – 17. 3. 2018, Leutschach • entries/finish - 89/64 • asphalt 169.53 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:57:55.1 | |||
2. | Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. | Ford Fiesta R5 | Mogul Racing Team | 2:00:47.2 | ||
3. | Grössing Gerwald - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 2:01:17.5 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 2:04:44.0 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 2:05:17.8 | ||
3. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 2:08:14.6 |
6. 4. – 7. 4. 2018, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 91/64 • asphalt - gravel 163.14 km • Other years
1. | Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold | Ford Fiesta R5 | 1:40:25.2 | |||
2. | Grössing Gerwald - Ettel Bernhard | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | 1:41:57.1 | |||
3. | Aigner Gerhard - Hübler Marco | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | HK Racing | 1:42:50.3 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:47:38.8 | |||
2. | Fogasy Gergely - Berendi Dávid | Peugeot 208 T16 | F-Sport Média Kft. | 1:48:06.5 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann jun. - Mayrhofer Ursula | Toyota GT86 CS-R3 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:49:36.7 |
4. 5. – 5. 5. 2018, Opatija • entries/finish - 93/70 • asphalt 102.47 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 58:55.4 | ||
2. | Prodan Viliam - Raštegorac Zoran | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Opatija Motorsport | 59:06.8 | ||
3. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | Speed Rally Team SE | 59:34.7 |
1. | Fogasy Gergely - Berendi Dávid | Peugeot 208 T16 | F-Sport Média Kft. | 1:00:27.6 | ||
2. | Lovász Pál - Kürti Tamás | Hyundai i20 R5 | LPWM Sport Kft. | 1:01:28.9 | ||
3. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | 1:01:59.5 |
25. 5. – 26. 5. 2018, Velenje • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 65/43 • asphalt 104.10 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Peugeot 208 T16 | OPV šport | 1:07:39.3 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:08:56.8 | ||
3. | Fogasy Gergely - Berendi Dávid | Peugeot 208 T16 | F-Sport Média Kft. | 1:09:04.5 |
1. | Fogasy Gergely - Berendi Dávid | Peugeot 208 T16 | F-Sport Média Kft. | 1:09:04.5 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:10:18.6 | ||
3. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Peugeot 208 R2 | AMD Slovenija avto | 1:10:29.0 |
6. 7. – 7. 7. 2018, Bibbiena • entries/finish - 75/54 • asphalt 145.42 km • Other years
1. | Re Alessandro - Florean Fulvio | Škoda Fabia R5 | Etruria | 1:32:18.5 | ||
2. | Gryazin Nikolay - Fedorov Yaroslav | Škoda Fabia R5 | Sports Racing Technologies | 1:32:31.2 | ||
3. | Campana Pierre - Savignoni Dominique | Škoda Fabia R5 | PA Racing | 1:32:36.6 |
1. | Fogasy Gergely - Berendi Dávid | Peugeot 208 T16 | 1:37:57.9 | |||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:40:53.3 | ||
3. | Humar Aleks - Cevc Jaka | Peugeot 208 R2 | 1:42:31.1 |
3. 8. – 4. 8. 2018, Komló • Marco Racing Team Kft. • entries/finish - 33/21 • asphalt 120.40 km • Other years
1. | Kovács Antal - Istovics Gergő | Ford Fiesta R5 | Speed Rally Team SE | 59:28.7 | ||
2. | Ranga László jun. - Fodor Ádám | Škoda Fabia R5 | Topp-Cars Rally Team | 1:00:16.1 | ||
3. | Szauer Gergő - Rácz László | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | Rally Café Racing Kft. | 1:00:31.0 |
1. | Fogasy Gergely - Berendi Dávid | Peugeot 208 T16 | F-Sport Média Kft. | 1:00:44.7 | ||
2. | Várkonyi Szabolcs - Makai Gergely | Hyundai i20 R5 | Ritmus ASE | 1:03:10.1 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:03:33.9 |
6. 9. – 8. 9. 2018, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 96/72 • asphalt 150.76 km - (cancelled 22.18 km) • Other years
1. | Bisaha Ondřej - Těšínský Petr | Ford Fiesta R5 | ACCR Czech Team | 1:22:26.6 | ||
2. | De Cecco Claudio - Campeis Giovanni Battista | Hyundai i20 R5 | Team Hyundai Slovenija | 1:22:38.6 | ||
3. | Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István | Škoda Fabia R5 | AK Delta Sport | 1:22:55.0 |
1. | Lovász Pál - Kürti Tamás | Hyundai i20 R5 | Credobus LPWMSport | 1:25:50.0 | ||
2. | Fogasy Gergely - Berendi Dávid | Peugeot 208 T16 | F-Sport Média Kft. | 1:26:19.2 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:26:25.6 |
28. 9. – 29. 9. 2018, Bassano del Grappa • entries/finish - 122/81 • asphalt 100.38 km • Other years
1. | Rossetti Luca - Ometto Pietro Elia | Citroën DS3 WRC | Movisport | 1:01:13.5 | ||
2. | Spagolla Mauro - Zanchetta Giulia | Ford Fiesta RS WRC | Sport & Comunicazione | 1:01:49.1 | ||
3. | Dal Ponte Andrea - Tessaro Enrico | Škoda Fabia R5 | Omega | 1:02:34.8 |
1. | Kößler Manuel - Poschner Marcus | Subaru Impreza STi R4 | MSC Stuttgart | 1:07:14.4 | ||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:07:25.3 | ||
3. | Wallenwein Thomas - Wichura Henry | Škoda Fabia R5 | race:pro motorsport | 1:09:01.7 |
19. 10. – 20. 10. 2018, Straubing • entries/finish - 121/84 • asphalt 123.08 km • Other years
1. | Dinkel Dominik - Fürst Christina | Škoda Fabia R5 | Brose Motorsport | 1:10:20.2 | ||
2. | Griebel Marijan - Rath Alexander | Peugeot 208 T16 | Peugeot Team Romo | 1:10:59.6 | ||
3. | Schwedt Roman - Gerlich Christoph | Peugeot 207 S2000 | Peugeot Team Romo | 1:13:02.7 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | Pole Promotion Gassner Motorsport | 1:14:25.4 | ||
2. | Kreuter Norman - Kreuter Michaela | Škoda Fabia R5 | race:pro motorsport | 1:17:20.2 | ||
3. | Kainz Martin - Bergmann Andreas | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX | AMC Bad Aibling e.V. | 1:17:54.4 |
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Fogasy Gergely |
10 R |
55 [2.] |
52 [1.] |
66 [1.] |
52 [1.] |
54 [1.] |
55 [2.] | - | - |
344 |
||
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
42 [2.] |
10 R |
10 [6.] |
60 [2.] |
10 [2.] |
42 [3.] |
51 [3.] |
38 [2.] |
49 [1.] |
312 |
||
3. | Kößler Manuel |
48 [3.] |
62 [1.] |
52 [3.] |
10 R |
10 R | - | - |
43 [1.] | - |
225 |
||
4. | Lovász Pál |
38 [5.] |
45 [4.] |
46 [2.] | - | - | - |
60 [1.] | - | - |
189 |
||
5. | Kainz Martin | - |
30 [9.] |
24 [12.] |
10 R |
32 [8.] | - |
26 [11.] |
28 [5.] |
34 [3.] |
184 |
||
6. | Kanyik Antal jun. | - |
21 [15.] |
18 [10.] |
24 [12.] | - |
34 [5.] | - |
40 [4.] |
38 [5.] |
175 |
||
7. | Humar Aleks | - | - |
45 [5.] |
43 [3.] |
43 [3.] | - |
29 [6.] | - | - |
160 |
||
8. | Göttig Stefan |
24 [12.] |
23 [13.] |
39 [7.] | - |
40 [4.] | R |
30 [8.] | - | - |
156 |
||
9. | Wallenwein Thomas |
10 R |
32 [8.] |
31 [9.] | - |
38 [5.] | - | - |
43 [3.] | - |
154 |
||
10. | Várkonyi Szabolcs |
41 [4.] | - |
38 [4.] | - | - |
46 [2.] |
10 R | - | - |
135 |
||
11. | Weingartner Herbert |
11 [15.] | - |
6 [20.] |
10 R |
10 R |
32 [8.] |
23 [13.] | - |
36 [6.] |
128 |
||
12. | Klausz Kristóf |
36 [6.] |
42 [5.] | - | - | - |
37 [4.] | - | - | - |
115 |
||
13. | Kreuter Norman |
23 [13.] |
16 [20.] | - | - |
34 [7.] | - | - | - |
41 [2.] |
114 |
||
14. | Dilg Rüdiger |
30 [9.] |
20 [16.] | - | - |
28 [10.] | - | - |
36 [6.] | - |
114 |
||
15. | Ravaglioli Ruggero |
17 [19.] | - |
14 [22.] |
19 [17.] |
14 [12.] | - |
21 [15.] |
22 [8.] | - |
107 |
||
16. | Gaßner Hermann jun. |
57 [1.] |
49 [3.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | R |
106 |
||
17. | Juhász Csaba |
32 [8.] |
22 [14.] | - |
35 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
89 |
||
18. | Hrvatin Tomas |
28 [10.] |
10 R |
10 [16.] |
10 R | - | - |
24 [12.] | - | - |
82 |
||
19. | Grossi Marko | - | - |
34 [8.] |
37 [4.] | - | - |
10 [16.] | - | - |
81 |
||
20. | Irlacher Wolfgang |
10 R |
13 [23.] |
22 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
34 [7.] | R |
79 |
||
21. | Mrevlje Denis | - | - |
26 [11.] |
16 [11.] | - | - |
36 [4.] | - | - |
78 |
||
22. | Fakin Jernej | - |
10 R | - |
34 [5.] | - | - |
33 [5.] | - | - |
77 |
||
23. | Nemerey Ádám | - | - | - |
10 R | - |
26 [7.] | - | - |
40 [4.] |
76 |
||
24. | "Puki" | - | - | R |
10 [15.] |
21 | R |
10 R | - |
32 [8.] |
73 |
||
25. | Premrl Grega | - | - |
10 R |
28 [7.] | - | - |
26 [7.] | - | - |
64 |
||
26. | Luger Marco |
20 [16.] | - |
13 [23.] | - | - | - | - | - |
24 [7.] |
57 |
||
27. | Martinis Angelo | - | - |
15 [21.] |
20 [16.] | - | - |
22 [14.] | R |
- |
57 |
||
28. | Windisch Enrico | R |
18 [10.] |
10 R |
28 [10.] | - | - | - | - | - |
56 |
||
29. | Zrinski Aleš | - |
10 R | - |
21 [9.] | - | - |
23 [9.] | - | - |
54 |
||
30. | Gyuriczky Zsolt |
10 R | - | R |
23 [13.] |
10 R | - |
10 R | - | - |
53 |
||
31. | Waldherr Luca |
24 [7.] |
29 [6.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
53 |
||
32. | Terpin Cristian | - | - | - |
41 [6.] | - | - |
10 R | - | - |
51 |
||
33. | Retzer Johann |
10 R |
19 [17.] |
10 R |
10 R | - | - | - | - | R |
49 |
||
34. | Cepek Alessandro | - | - |
19 [17.] | - | - | - |
28 [10.] | - | - |
47 |
||
35. | Fekete László jnr | - |
17 [19.] | - | - | - |
30 [6.] | - | - | - |
47 |
||
36. | Hofstetter Hannes | - | - |
10 R | - |
26 [11.] | - | - |
10 R | - |
46 |
||
37. | Berisha Besnik |
18 [18.] | - |
17 [19.] | - | - | - | - |
10 R | - |
45 |
||
38. | Rachner Olaf | - | - | - | - |
23 [13.] |
20 [9.] | - | - | R |
43 |
||
39. | Haid Hans Peter |
16 [11.] |
14 [12.] | - | - | - | - | - |
10 R | - |
40 |
||
40. | Kertész Krisztián |
22 [14.] |
15 [21.] | - | - | - | R |
- | - | - |
37 |
||
41. | Zinutti Carlo |
19 [17.] | - |
18 [18.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
37 |
||
42. | Schmid Steffen | - |
26 [11.] | - | - |
10 [6.] | - | - | - | R |
36 |
||
43. | Pertlíček Jiří jun. | - |
34 [7.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
34 |
||
44. | Guzin Mirsad | - | - |
10 R | - |
22 [14.] | - | - | - | - |
32 |
||
45. | Hoffer Zsolt | - |
18 [18.] |
13 [13.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
31 |
||
46. | Majerčák Miloslav | - |
10 R | - |
12 [14.] | - | - | - | - | - |
22 |
||
47. | Droandi Norberto | - | - | - | - |
20 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
48. | Guerra Marco |
10 R | - |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
49. | Bertus Balázs |
16 [20.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
16 |
||
50. | Schulz Franz | - |
4 [22.] |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
14 |
||
51. | Puskádi János | - | - |
11 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
11 |
||
52. | Acco Lino | - | - | - |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
53. | Špavelko Marek | - |
10 R | - | R |
- | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
54. | Kaufmann Josef | - |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
||
55. | Novello Renato | - |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
Stats
Event victories
1. | Fogasy Gergely | 4 | |
2. | Kößler Manuel | 2 | |
3. | Lovász Pál | 1 | |
= | Gaßner Hermann jun. | 1 | |
= | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | Fogasy Gergely | 44 | |
2. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 24 | |
3. | Kößler Manuel | 11 | |
4. | Gaßner Hermann jun. | 9 | |
5. | Lovász Pál | 6 | |
6. | Puskádi János | 2 | |
= | Humar Aleks | 2 | |
8. | Göttig Stefan | 1 | |
= | Kreuter Norman | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 39 | |
2. | Fogasy Gergely | 38 | |
3. | Lovász Pál | 8 | |
4. | Kößler Manuel | 7 | |
5. | Gaßner Hermann jun. | 6 | |
6. | Puskádi János | 1 | |
= | Göttig Stefan | 1 |