Season 2022
FIA
Mitropa 2022
18. 3. – 19. 3. 2022, Leutschach • Tourismusverein Rebenland - Leutschach • entries/finish - 65/52 • asphalt 165.44 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Stein Anne Katharina | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:42:56.8 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:46:30.7 | ||
3. | Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried | Volkswagen Polo GTI R5 | 1:49:12.0 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:46:30.7 | ||
2. | Wagner Julian - Ostlender Hanna | Opel Corsa Rally4 | Team Stengg Motorsport | 1:52:12.7 | ||
3. | Noller René - Lerch Jennifer | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 1:55:44.1 |
8. 4. – 9. 4. 2022, Wolfsberg (Kleinedling) • MSC Lavanttal • entries/finish - 70/50 • asphalt 177.76 km - (cancelled 13.07 km) • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | RS Club Wolfsberg | 1:44:41.8 | ||
2. | Neubauer Hermann - Mayrhofer Ursula | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | ZM Racing Team | 1:45:05.1 | ||
3. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:48:51.8 |
1. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:48:51.8 | ||
2. | Kremer Armin - Gottschalk Timo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:24.7 | ||
3. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:50:29.0 |
6. 5. – 8. 5. 2022, Opatija • AK Opatija • entries/finish - 66/51 • asphalt 101.77 km • Other years
1. | Wagner Simon - Šumer Pia | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 55:20.6 | |||
2. | Osváth Péter - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | R-Sport Management Kft. | 58:05.9 | ||
3. | Göttig Stefan - Solbach-Schmidt Natalie | Škoda Fabia R5 | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 58:49.1 |
1. | Osváth Péter - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | R-Sport Management Kft. | 58:05.9 | ||
2. | Göttig Stefan - Solbach-Schmidt Natalie | Škoda Fabia R5 | Kurhessischer MSC Kassel e.V. | 58:49.1 | ||
3. | Fekete László jnr - Begala Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tomee Transped Kft. | 58:58.1 |
26. 5. – 28. 5. 2022, Airport Lajše • AMTK Velenje • entries/finish - 91/60 • asphalt 106.55 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:11:47.6 | ||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:10.5 | ||
3. | Fekete László jnr - Begala Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tomee Transped Kft. | 1:14:52.1 |
1. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:12:10.5 | ||
2. | Fekete László jnr - Begala Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tomee Transped Kft. | 1:14:52.1 | ||
3. | Noller René - Kopczyk Stefan | Opel Corsa Rally4 | 1:15:46.3 |
23. 6. – 25. 6. 2022, Pécs • Pécsi Sport Nonprofit Zrt. • entries/finish - 61/47 • asphalt 138.60 km • Other years
1. | Østberg Mads - Barth Patrik | Citroën C3 Rally2 | Citroën Rally Team Hungary | 1:10:15.2 | ||
2. | Vincze Ferenc jun. - Németh Gergely | Škoda Fabia R5 | Korda Racing Kft. | 1:10:29.1 | ||
3. | Velenczei Ádám - Vánsza Zsolt | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Topp Autó 2010 Kft. | 1:10:34.0 |
1. | László Martin - Berendi Dávid | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 1:12:22.4 | ||
2. | Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Klaus Motorsport | 1:12:52.8 | ||
3. | Osváth Péter - Papp Tamás | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | R-Sport Management Kft. | 1:14:07.2 |
15. 7. – 16. 7. 2022, Bibbiena • Scuderia Etruria • entries/finish - 121/84 • asphalt 104.82 km • Other years
1. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | 1:04:48.6 | |||
2. | Rossetti Luca - Fenoli Manuel | Škoda Fabia R5 | Biella Corse | 1:04:50.2 | ||
3. | Sartor Nicola - Rocca Paolo | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 1:04:55.2 |
1. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 1:06:58.2 | ||
2. | Noller René - Solbach-Schmidt Natalie | Opel Corsa Rally4 | ADAC Württemberg | 1:09:56.7 | ||
3. | László Martin - Berendi Dávid | Renault Clio Rally4 | M-Sport Racing Kft. | 1:10:43.5 |
22. 9. – 25. 9. 2022, Nova Gorica • AMD Gorica • entries/finish - 88/62 • asphalt 150.65 km • Other years
1. | Turk Rok - Kacin Blanka | Hyundai i20 N Rally2 | AMD Gorica | 1:38:04.9 | ||
2. | Cais Erik - Bacigál Igor | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:38:51.6 | ||
3. | Grossi Marko - Berlot Tara | Hyundai i20 R5 | AK Ajdovščina Motorsport | 1:43:12.8 |
1. | Fekete László jnr - Begala Tamás | Škoda Fabia R5 | Tomee Transped Kft. | 1:44:21.6 | ||
2. | Zrinski Aleš - Vidmar Rok | Ford Fiesta R5 | AK Plamtex Sport | 1:47:09.5 | ||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:48:39.7 |
14. 10. – 15. 10. 2022, Waldkirchen • ADAC Südbayern e.V. • entries/finish - 108/72 • asphalt 164.90 km • Other years
1. | Cais Erik - Bacigál Igor | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Yacco ACCR Team | 1:33:25.8 | ||
2. | Geipel Philip - Becker Katrin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | ADAC Sachsen e.V. | 1:34:21.9 | ||
3. | Dinkel Dominik - Winklhofer Pirmin | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | Brose Motorsport | 1:34:22.4 |
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:44:59.1 | |||
2. | Kreuter Norman - Götzl Julia | Peugeot 208 Rally4 | 1:48:53.7 | |||
3. | Keil Konstantin - Fritzensmeier Stefanie | Citroën DS3 R3T Max | ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V. | 1:54:15.9 |
SS13 shortened because of oil trace
ACCR starters (#201-#207) were not included in official ERT result list
ACCR starters (#201-#207) were not included in official ERT result list
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2022, Bassano del Grappa • Bassano Rally Racing A.S.D. • entries/finish - 170/113 • asphalt 91.56 km • Other years
1. | Gryazin Nikolay - Aleksandrov Konstantin | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | Movisport | 54:56.3 | ||
2. | Avbelj Boštjan - Andrejka Damijan | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | La Superba | 55:23.0 | ||
3. | Nucita Andrea - Pollet Rudy | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BS Sport | 55:28.7 |
1. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert - Ettel Bernhard | Škoda Fabia Rally2 evo | BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team | 57:50.4 | ||
2. | Göttig Stefan - Solbach-Schmidt Natalie | Škoda Fabia R5 | 1:02:48.7 | |||
3. | Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin | Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 | 1:03:01.9 |
Modern cars started after historic cars (itinerary is the same).
Standings - drivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Gaßner Hermann sen. |
10 [4.] |
43 [5.] |
34 [5.] |
45 [5.] | - |
10 [4.] |
46 [3.] |
43 [1.] |
33 [3.] |
264 |
||
2. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert | - |
53 [3.] | - |
68 [1.] | - |
58 [1.] | - | R |
56 [1.] |
235 |
||
3. | Noller René |
46 [3.] |
38 [6.] | - |
55 [3.] |
38 [5.] |
46 [2.] | R |
R |
- |
223 |
||
4. | Fekete László jnr | - | - |
57 [3.] |
62 [2.] |
32 [4.] | - |
64 [1.] | R |
- |
215 |
||
5. | Göttig Stefan |
38 [5.] |
34 [7.] |
52 [2.] |
37 [7.] | - | - | - | R |
46 [2.] |
207 |
||
6. | László Zoltán |
32 [8.] |
10 [10.] |
30 [9.] | - |
26 [6.] |
34 [7.] |
30 [9.] | - |
26 [6.] |
188 |
||
7. | Klausz Kristóf |
68 [1.] |
66 [1.] | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
179 |
||
8. | László Martin | - |
24 [12.] | - |
40 [6.] |
52 [1.] |
43 [3.] | - | - | - |
159 |
||
9. | Müller Liam |
28 [10.] |
23 [13.] |
16 [11.] |
10 R | - |
32 [8.] |
38 [5.] | - | R |
147 |
||
10. | Rachner Olaf |
26 [11.] |
10 R | - |
26 [11.] | - |
28 [10.] |
32 [8.] | - |
24 [8.] |
146 |
||
11. | Irlacher Wolfgang |
36 [6.] |
22 [14.] | R |
32 [8.] | - | - |
42 [4.] | - | - |
132 |
||
12. | Juhász Csaba | - | - | - |
30 [9.] |
22 [8.] |
38 [5.] | - | - |
38 [5.] |
128 |
||
13. | Lorenz Thomas |
10 R |
10 R |
29 [6.] |
10 R | - | - |
28 [10.] | - |
40 [4.] |
127 |
||
14. | Keil Konstantin |
34 [7.] |
30 [9.] |
25 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
33 [3.] | - |
122 |
||
15. | Osváth Péter | - | - |
68 [1.] |
10 R |
39 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
117 |
||
16. | Škulj Mark | - | - |
52 [4.] |
38 [4.] | - | - |
16 [11.] | - | - |
106 |
||
17. | Wagner Julian |
48 [2.] |
36 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
84 |
||
18. | Kreuter Norman | - |
32 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - |
36 [2.] | - |
68 |
||
18. | Merencsics Árpád jun. | - | - |
32 [8.] | - | - |
36 [6.] | - | - | - |
68 |
||
20. | Kremer Armin | - |
58 [2.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
58 |
||
21. | Göttig Nicolai |
30 [9.] |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 R |
50 |
||
22. | Müller Jonas | - | - | - |
10 R | - | - |
36 [6.] | - | - |
46 |
||
22. | Zitta Robert | - |
16 [11.] | - | - | - |
30 [9.] | - | - | - |
46 |
||
22. | Mlinar Simon | - | - |
28 [10.] |
18 [10.] | - | - | R |
- | - |
46 |
||
25. | Zrinski Aleš | - | - | - | R |
- | - |
41 [2.] | - | - |
41 |
||
26. | Di Lorenzo Giovanni | - | - |
24 [12.] | - | - | - |
10 R | - | - |
34 |
||
26. | Szabó Árpád jun. | - | - | - | - | - | - |
34 [7.] | - | - |
34 |
||
28. | "Puki" | - |
21 [15.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 R |
31 |
||
29. | "8V" | - | - | - | - |
24 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
24 |
||
30. | "16V" | - | - | - | - |
20 [9.] | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
30. | Retzer Johann |
10 R |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
20 |
||
32. | Osterhaus Klaus | - | - | - | - | - |
10 R | - | - | - |
10 |
||
32. | Holz Armin | - |
10 R | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
10 |
Standings progress
Standings - codrivers
TOTAL | |||||||||||||
1. | Thannhäuser Karin |
10 [4.] |
48 [5.] |
39 [5.] |
53 [5.] | - |
10 [4.] |
46 [3.] |
43 [1.] |
40 [3.] |
289 |
||
2. | Balázs Zsolt László |
38 [8.] |
38 [10.] |
[9.] | - |
28 [6.] |
43 [7.] |
36 [9.] | - |
43 [6.] |
226 |
||
3. | Begala Tamás | - | - |
60 [3.] |
66 [2.] |
32 [4.] | - |
64 [1.] |
R
|
- |
222 |
||
4. | Rachner Heike |
36 [11.] |
10 R | - |
38 [11.] | - |
40 [10.] |
38 [8.] | - |
30 [8.] |
192 |
||
5. | Berendi Dávid | - |
36 [12.] | - |
47 [6.] |
52 [1.] |
50 [3.] | - | - | - |
185 |
||
6. | Csányi Botond |
68 [1.] |
66 [1.] | - | - |
45 [2.] | - | - | - | - |
179 |
||
7. | Fritzensmeier Stefanie |
40 [7.] |
40 [9.] |
29 [7.] | - | - | - | - |
36 [3.] | - |
145 |
||
8. | Rauber Tim |
10 R |
10 R |
33 [6.] |
10 R | - | - |
34 [10.] | - |
46 [4.] |
143 |
||
9. | Papp Tamás | - | - |
68 [1.] |
10 R |
39 [3.] | - | - | - | - |
117 |
||
10. | Ostlender Hanna |
58 [2.] |
52 [4.] | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
110 |
||
11. | Miedl Regina | - | - |
R
|
40 [8.] | - | - |
42 [4.] | - | - |
82 |
||
12. | Vidmar Rok | - | - | - |
R
|
- | - |
41 [2.] | - | - |
41 |
||
13. | Kondella‐Fülep Edina | - | - |
36 [8.] | - | - | - | - | - | - |
36 |
Standings progress
Stats
Event victories
1. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert | 3 | |
2. | Klausz Kristóf | 2 | |
3. | Osváth Péter | 1 | |
= | László Martin | 1 | |
= | Fekete László jnr | 1 | |
= | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 1 |
Stage winners
1. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert | 37 | |
2. | Klausz Kristóf | 28 | |
3. | Fekete László jnr | 12 | |
4. | László Martin | 7 | |
5. | Osváth Péter | 5 | |
= | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 5 | |
7. | Kremer Armin | 2 | |
= | Zrinski Aleš | 2 | |
9. | Noller René | 1 | |
= | Škulj Mark | 1 |
Rally leaders
1. | von Thurn und Taxis Albert | 38 | |
2. | Klausz Kristóf | 28 | |
3. | Fekete László jnr | 14 | |
4. | László Martin | 9 | |
5. | Osváth Péter | 8 | |
6. | Gaßner Hermann sen. | 2 | |
7. | Zrinski Aleš | 1 |