lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

Season 1984

flag FIA
Mitropa 1984
flag
30. 3. – 1. 4. 1984, Wolfsberg • entries/finish - 45/26 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagWiedner Wilfried - Zehetner FranziconAudi Quattro A2MIG Linz3:35:33
2.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdinandiconOpel Manta 400Opel Händler Team Öst.3:44:06
3.flagFischer Georg - Mikes FranziconMitsubishi Lancer 2000 TurboJim Beam Racing Team3:45:31
1.flagWiedner Wilfried - Zehetner FranziconAudi Quattro A2MIG Linz3:35:33
2.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdinandiconOpel Manta 400Opel Händler Team Öst.3:44:06
3.flagFischer Georg - Mikes FranziconMitsubishi Lancer 2000 TurboJim Beam Racing Team3:45:31
flag
6. 5. – 7. 5. 1984, Ulm • entries/finish - ?/? • asphalt • Other years
1.flagBohne Holger - Fricker ReinholdiconMercedes-Benz 500 SL
2.flagGaiser Jochen - Gaiser HaraldiconOpel Manta 400
3.flagBraumüller Günther - Mollitor SveniconFord Escort RS 2000
1.flagBohne Holger - Fricker ReinholdiconMercedes-Benz 500 SL
2.flagGaiser Jochen - Gaiser HaraldiconOpel Manta 400
3.flagBraumüller Günther - Mollitor SveniconFord Escort RS 2000
flag
26. 5. – 27. 5. 1984, Trieste • entries/finish - 80/48 • asphalt • Other years
1.flagEgizii Orazio - Nieri AlessioiconLancia 037 RallyPrato Rally Club2:42:19
2.flagPau - Roggia LorisiconLancia 037 Rally2:42:39
3.flagFabbri Paolo Fabrizio - Cecchini PaoloiconFiat Ritmo Abarth 130 TC2:50:27
flag
16. 6. – 17. 6. 1984, Kirchdorf • entries/finish - 60/31 • asphalt - gravel • Other years
1.flagWiedner Wilfried - Zehetner FranziconAudi Quattro A2MIG Linz1:52:37
2.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdinandiconOpel Manta 400Opel Händler Team Öst.1:55:50
3.flagFischer Georg - Mikes FranziconMitsubishi Lancer 2000 TurboJim Beam Racing Team2:01:58
1.flagWiedner Wilfried - Zehetner FranziconAudi Quattro A2MIG Linz1:52:37
2.flagHaider Sepp - Hinterleitner FerdinandiconOpel Manta 400Opel Händler Team Öst.1:55:50
3.flagFischer Georg - Mikes FranziconMitsubishi Lancer 2000 TurboJim Beam Racing Team2:01:58
flag
29. 6. – 30. 6. 1984, Gottwaldov • entries/finish - 75/28 • asphalt 412,00 km - (cancelled 19,50 km) • Other years
1.flagDemuth Harald - Lux WillyiconAudi 80 QuattroSchmidt Motorsport4:05:41
2.flagMoosleitner Matthias - Cantonati BattistaiconOpel Manta 4004:14:09
3.flagPavlík Leo - Šimek FrantišekiconOpel Manta 200AMK JZD Slušovice4:15:14
1.flagDemuth Harald - Lux WillyiconAudi 80 QuattroSchmidt Motorsport4:05:41
2.flagMoosleitner Matthias - Cantonati BattistaiconOpel Manta 4004:14:09
3.flagPavlík Leo - Šimek FrantišekiconOpel Manta 200AMK JZD Slušovice4:15:14
flag
13. 7. – 14. 7. 1984, Mladá Boleslav • entries/finish - 126/65 • asphalt - gravel 294,66 km • Other years
1.flagCinotto Michele - Radaelli EmilioiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport Team Italia3:02:10
2.flagCarlsson Ingvar - Melander BennyiconMazda RX-7Mazda Rally Team Europe3:08:55
3.flagHaugland John - Bohlin Jan-OloficonŠkoda 120 LSŠkoda GB3:16:45
1.flagCinotto Michele - Radaelli EmilioiconAudi Quattro A2Audi Sport Team Italia3:02:10
2.flagCarlsson Ingvar - Melander BennyiconMazda RX-7Mazda Rally Team Europe3:08:55
3.flagHaugland John - Bohlin Jan-OloficonŠkoda 120 LSŠkoda GB3:16:45
flag
30. 8. – 2. 9. 1984, Piancavallo • entries/finish - 56/16 • asphalt - gravel 524,00 km • Other years
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Pirollo LuigiiconLancia 037 RallyJolly Club6:21:52
2.flagCunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni MassimoiconLancia 037 RallyBologna Corse6:29:27
3.flagPau - Zanella FlavioiconLancia 037 RallyJolly Club6:48:02
1.flagVudafieri Adartico - Pirollo LuigiiconLancia 037 RallyJolly Club6:21:52
2.flagCunico Gianfranco - Sghedoni MassimoiconLancia 037 RallyBologna Corse6:29:27
3.flagPau - Zanella FlavioiconLancia 037 RallyJolly Club6:48:02
flag
18. 10. – 21. 10. 1984, Landshut • entries/finish - 134/71 • gravel - asphalt 298,95 km - (cancelled 51,01 km) • Other years
1.flagRöhrl Walter - Geistdörfer ChristianiconAudi Quattro SportAudi Sport2:17:08
2.flagDemuth Harald - Lux WillyiconAudi Quattro A1Schmidt Motorsport2:21:53
3.flagPetersen Rolf - Bockelmann AndréiconOpel Manta 400Sachs Sporting2:32:00
1.flagPipota Zdeněk - Gottfried OldřichiconŠkoda 120 LS2:54:08
2.flagPolášek Ivo - Mrkvan StanislaviconŠkoda 120 LSBarum Rally Team2:59:56
3.flagDegan Alessandro - Bonsi AimoneiconTalbot Sunbeam3:10:12
Standings - drivers
flagflagflagflagflagflagflagflagTOTAL
1.flagMoosleitner MatthiasR--
[4.]

[2.]
R
[6.]
-148.0
2.flagLank Miroslav
[12.]
--
[15.]

[4.]
-RR104.0
3.flagKřeček Ladislav
[9.]
0-
[11.]

[6.]
RR-103.0
4.flagKvaizar Svatopluk
[14.]
0-
[15.]

[7.]
RR-84.0
5.flagTomczyk Hermann
[7.]
--R-R--75.0
Stats
Stage wins progress
drivers 256 963
codrivers 371 592
events 70 339
entries 2 921 443
video 27 495
photos 568 788
car plates 876 354