8. Rallye Škoda 1981
10. 7. – 12. 7. 1981, Mladá Boleslav • asphalt - gravel 387.42 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS0 ZKOZ (11.10 km) | 6:53 (413) | 16.
5. class 2/7 16. ERC |
96.8 km/h 2.61 s/km |
6:53 (413) | 16.
5. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS1 Doubravice - Březovice 1 (4.10 km) | 2:43 (163) | 19.
6. class 2/7 19. ERC |
90.6 km/h 4.39 s/km |
9:36 (576) | 17.
5. class 2/7 17. ERC |
|
SS2 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 1 (8.34 km) | 5:37 (337) | 35.
11. class 2/7 35. ERC |
89.1 km/h 5.52 s/km |
15:13 (913) | 21.
6. class 2/7 21. ERC |
|
SS3 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 1 (16.61 km) | 11:47 (707) | 23.
8. class 2/7 23. ERC |
84.6 km/h 4.70 s/km |
27:00 (1620) | 21.
6. class 2/7 21. ERC |
|
SS4 Bukovec - Mošnice 1 (6.45 km) | 4:25 (265) | 21.
7. class 2/7 21. ERC |
87.6 km/h 4.19 s/km |
31:25 (1885) | 21.
6. class 2/7 21. ERC |
|
SS5 Sušice - Zátyní 1 (6.96 km) | 4:48 (288) | 20.
6. class 2/7 20. ERC |
87.0 km/h 5.75 s/km |
36:13 (2173) | 20.
6. class 2/7 20. ERC |
|
SS6 Křenov - Panská Ves 1 (3.13 km) | 2:41 (161) | 16.
4. class 2/7 16. ERC |
70.0 km/h 5.75 s/km |
38:54 (2334) | 20.
6. class 2/7 20. ERC |
|
SS7 Ždírec - Žďár 1 (10.64 km) | 7:45 (465) | 25.
7. class 2/7 25. ERC |
82.4 km/h 6.77 s/km |
46:39 (2799) | 20.
6. class 2/7 20. ERC |
|
SS8 Doubravice - Březovice 2 (4.10 km) | 2:52 (172) | 21.
5. class 2/7 21. ERC |
85.8 km/h 6.59 s/km |
49:31 (2971) | 20.
5. class 2/7 20. ERC |
|
SS9 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 2 (8.34 km) | 5:42 (342) | 27.
6. class 2/7 27. ERC |
87.8 km/h 6.35 s/km |
55:13 (3313) | 19.
4. class 2/7 19. ERC |
|
SS10 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 2 (16.61 km) | 12:03 (723) | 17.
4. class 2/7 17. ERC |
82.7 km/h 5.96 s/km |
1:07:16 (4036) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS11 Bukovec - Mošnice 2 (6.45 km) | 4:32 (272) | 18.
4. class 2/7 18. ERC |
85.4 km/h 6.05 s/km |
1:11:48 (4308) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS12 Sušice - Zátyní 2 (6.96 km) | 4:55 (295) | 23.
5. class 2/7 23. ERC |
84.9 km/h 7.33 s/km |
1:16:43 (4603) | 17.
3. class 2/7 17. ERC |
|
SS13 Křenov - Panská Ves 2 (3.13 km) | 2:37 (157) | 12.
2. class 2/7 12. ERC |
71.8 km/h 4.47 s/km |
1:19:20 (4760) | 17.
3. class 2/7 17. ERC |
|
SS14 Ždírec - Žďár 2 (10.64 km) | 7:43 (463) | 25.
5. class 2/7 25. ERC |
82.7 km/h 7.24 s/km |
1:27:03 (5223) | 18.
4. class 2/7 18. ERC |
|
SS15 Doubravice - Březovice 3 (4.10 km) | 2:49 (169) | 17.
3. class 2/7 17. ERC |
87.3 km/h 5.85 s/km |
1:29:52 (5392) | 17.
3. class 2/7 17. ERC |
|
SS16 Bezdědice - Mšeno-Romanov 3 (8.34 km) | 5:32 (332) | 18.
3. class 2/7 18. ERC |
90.4 km/h 5.04 s/km |
1:35:24 (5724) | 17.
3. class 2/7 17. ERC |
|
SS17 Kanina - Dolní Vidím 3 (16.61 km) | 12:00 (720) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
83.1 km/h 5.60 s/km |
1:47:24 (6444) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS18 Bukovec - Mošnice 3 (6.45 km) | 4:35 (275) | 22.
4. class 2/7 22. ERC |
84.4 km/h 6.36 s/km |
1:51:59 (6719) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS19 Sušice - Zátyní 3 (6.96 km) | 4:42 (282) | 17.
4. class 2/7 17. ERC |
88.9 km/h 5.17 s/km |
1:56:41 (7001) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS20 Křenov - Panská Ves 3 (3.13 km) | 2:28 (148) | 6.
1. class 2/7 6. ERC |
76.1 km/h 1.92 s/km |
1:59:09 (7149) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS21 Ždírec - Žďár 3 (10.64 km) | 7:15 (435) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
88.1 km/h 4.98 s/km |
2:06:24 (7584) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
2. leg | ||||||
SS22 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 1 (6.59 km) | 3:42 (222) | 17.
3. class 2/7 17. ERC |
106.9 km/h 3.95 s/km |
2:10:06 (7806) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS23 Olešnice - Kacanovy 1 (10.11 km) | 6:57 (417) | 22.
5. class 2/7 22. ERC |
87.3 km/h 5.24 s/km |
2:17:03 (8223) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS24 Roudný - Loktuše 1 (9.76 km) | 7:14 (434) | 22.
4. class 2/7 22. ERC |
81.0 km/h 5.84 s/km |
2:24:17 (8657) | 16.
3. class 2/7 16. ERC |
|
SS25 Koberovy - Malá Skála 1 (9.21 km) | 7:15 (435) | 20.
4. class 2/7 20. ERC |
76.2 km/h 40.28 s/km |
2:31:32 (9092) | 17.
3. class 2/7 17. ERC |
|
SS26 Bzí - Chlístov 1 (4.57 km) | 3:46 (226) | 15.
2. class 2/7 15. ERC |
72.8 km/h 5.47 s/km |
2:35:18 (9318) | 15.
3. class 2/7 15. ERC |
|
SS27 Jesenný - Helkovice 1 (5.48 km) | 4:25 (265) | 15.
3. class 2/7 15. ERC |
74.4 km/h 5.29 s/km |
2:39:43 (9583) | 15.
3. class 2/7 15. ERC |
|
SS28 Příkrý - Semily 1 (10.91 km) | 4:05 (245) | 27.
7. class 2/7 27. ERC |
160.3 km/h 3.39 s/km |
2:43:48 (9828) | 15.
3. class 2/7 15. ERC |
|
SS29 Bystrá - Čikvásky 1 (8.13 km) | 6:26 (386) | 23.
5. class 2/7 23. ERC |
75.8 km/h 7.01 s/km |
2:50:14 (10214) | 15.
3. class 2/7 15. ERC |
|
SS30 Stružinec - Černá 1 (4.45 km) | 3:55 (235) | 11.
3. class 2/7 11. ERC |
68.2 km/h 3.82 s/km |
2:54:09 (10449) | 15.
3. class 2/7 15. ERC |
|
SS31 Dolní Stakory - Úhelnice 2 (6.59 km) | 3:40 (220) | 13.
3. class 2/7 13. ERC |
107.8 km/h 3.49 s/km |
2:57:49 (10669) | 15.
3. class 2/7 15. ERC |
|
SS32 Olešnice - Kacanovy 2 (10.11 km) | Retired |