27. South Swedish Rally 2002
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Växjö • gravel 199.95 km • Other years
#34
N4
OT4WD
OT4WD
Final results
20. overall
12. class N4
12. class OT4WD
20. ERC
20. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ivla (10.08 km) | 5:30.5 | 40.
18. class N4 18. class OT4WD 38. ERC 38. Sweden |
109.8 km/h 3.96 s/km |
5:30.5 | 40.
18. class N4 18. class OT4WD 38. ERC 38. Sweden |
SS2 Aborraslätt (12.10 km) | 8:00.0 | 28.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 27. ERC 27. Sweden |
90.8 km/h 4.55 s/km |
13:30.5 | 29.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 28. ERC 28. Sweden |
SS3 Åbogen (9.75 km) | 6:24.3 | 36.
16. class N4 16. class OT4WD 35. ERC 35. Sweden |
91.3 km/h 4.15 s/km |
19:54.8 | 31.
16. class N4 16. class OT4WD 30. ERC 30. Sweden |
SS4 Hillandsgårde (7.38 km) | 5:05.3 | 37.
17. class N4 17. class OT4WD 37. ERC 37. Sweden |
87.0 km/h 4.96 s/km |
25:00.1 | 32.
16. class N4 16. class OT4WD 32. ERC 32. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Tomeshult (5.49 km) | 3:14.9 | 24.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 24. ERC 24. Sweden |
101.4 km/h 2.77 s/km |
28:15.0 | 29.
16. class N4 16. class OT4WD 29. ERC 29. Sweden |
SS6 Yggersryd (13.81 km) | 7:06.9 | 25.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 25. ERC 25. Sweden |
116.5 km/h 2.79 s/km |
35:21.9 | 26.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 26. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS7 Visjön (12.69 km) | 7:19.6 | 30.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 30. ERC 30. Sweden |
103.9 km/h 3.20 s/km |
42:41.5 | 26.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 26. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS8 Uddevallshyltan (16.14 km) | 8:50.1 | 29.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 29. ERC 29. Sweden |
109.6 km/h 2.87 s/km |
51:31.6 | 27.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 27. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS9 Morehult (15.42 km) | 9:06.5 | 28.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 28. ERC 28. Sweden |
101.6 km/h 2.79 s/km |
1:00:38.1 | 27.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 27. ERC 27. Sweden |
SS10 Skinnskälla (8.56 km) | 5:50.9 | 27.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 27. ERC 27. Sweden |
87.8 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:06:29.0 | 26.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 26. ERC 26. Sweden |
SS11 Bengtstorp (14.98 km) | 8:52.4 | 30.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 30. ERC 30. Sweden |
101.3 km/h 3.26 s/km |
1:15:21.4 | 25.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 25. ERC 25. Sweden |
SS12 Bränderyd (11.56 km) | 7:00.5 | 30.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 30. ERC 30. Sweden |
99.0 km/h 3.59 s/km |
1:22:21.9 | 25.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 25. ERC 25. Sweden |
SS13 I-11 (3.49 km) | 2:24.7 | 27.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 27. ERC 27. Sweden |
86.8 km/h 3.75 s/km |
1:24:46.6 | 25.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 25. ERC 25. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Grönadal (8.08 km) | 4:51.8 | 23.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 23. ERC 23. Sweden |
99.7 km/h 1.89 s/km |
1:29:38.4 | 24.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 24. ERC 24. Sweden |
SS15 Botahult (6.86 km) | 4:11.2 | 29.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 28. ERC 28. Sweden |
98.3 km/h 2.33 s/km |
1:33:49.6 | 24.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 24. ERC 24. Sweden |
SS16 Bjällerhult 1 (7.90 km) | 5:16.5 | 26.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 26. ERC 26. Sweden |
89.9 km/h 2.51 s/km |
1:39:06.1 | 23.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 23. ERC 23. Sweden |
SS17 Jönsamåla 1 (6.10 km) | 3:43.6 | 26.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 26. ERC 26. Sweden |
98.2 km/h 2.23 s/km |
1:42:49.7 | 22.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 22. ERC 22. Sweden |
SS18 Snedingsmåla (15.56 km) | 10:19.9 | 21.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 21. ERC 21. Sweden |
90.4 km/h 2.02 s/km |
1:53:09.6 | 21.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 21. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS19 Bjällerhult 2 (7.90 km) | 5:15.7 | 22.
13. class N4 13. class OT4WD 22. ERC 22. Sweden |
90.1 km/h 3.25 s/km |
1:58:25.3 | 21.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 21. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS20 Jönsamåla 2 (6.10 km) | 3:44.6 | 23.
14. class N4 14. class OT4WD 23. ERC 23. Sweden |
97.8 km/h 2.87 s/km |
2:02:09.9 | 20.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 20. ERC 20. Sweden |