27. South Swedish Rally 2002
24. 5. – 26. 5. 2002, Växjö • gravel 199.95 km • Other years
#19
Mitsubishi Ralliart Jr Team Sweden
N4
OT4WD
OT4WD
Final results
12. overall
6. class N4
6. class OT4WD
12. ERC
12. Sweden
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Ivla (10.08 km) | 5:20.1 | 29.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 29. ERC 29. Sweden |
113.4 km/h 2.93 s/km |
5:20.1 | 29.
15. class N4 15. class OT4WD 29. ERC 29. Sweden |
SS2 Aborraslätt (12.10 km) | 7:37.8 | 20.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 20. ERC 20. Sweden |
95.2 km/h 2.72 s/km |
12:57.9 | 21.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 21. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS3 Åbogen (9.75 km) | 6:04.7 | 21.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 21. ERC 21. Sweden |
96.2 km/h 2.14 s/km |
19:02.6 | 21.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 21. ERC 21. Sweden |
SS4 Hillandsgårde (7.38 km) | 4:53.5 | 22.
11. class N4 11. class OT4WD 22. ERC 22. Sweden |
90.5 km/h 3.36 s/km |
23:56.1 | 22.
12. class N4 12. class OT4WD 22. ERC 22. Sweden |
2. leg | |||||
SS5 Tomeshult (5.49 km) | 3:05.4 | 7.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 7. ERC 7. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 1.04 s/km |
27:01.5 | 19.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 19. ERC 19. Sweden |
SS6 Yggersryd (13.81 km) | 6:42.8 | 12.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 12. ERC 12. Sweden |
123.4 km/h 1.04 s/km |
33:44.3 | 18.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 18. ERC 18. Sweden |
SS7 Visjön (12.69 km) | 6:53.8 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 14. ERC 14. Sweden |
110.4 km/h 1.17 s/km |
40:38.1 | 18.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 18. ERC 18. Sweden |
SS8 Uddevallshyltan (16.14 km) | 8:21.8 | 8.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 8. ERC 8. Sweden |
115.8 km/h 1.12 s/km |
48:59.9 | 17.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 17. ERC 17. Sweden |
SS9 Morehult (15.42 km) | 8:40.5 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 14. ERC 14. Sweden |
106.7 km/h 1.10 s/km |
57:40.4 | 15.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 15. ERC 15. Sweden |
SS10 Skinnskälla (8.56 km) | 5:31.6 | 11.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 11. ERC 11. Sweden |
92.9 km/h 1.14 s/km |
1:03:12.0 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 14. ERC 14. Sweden |
SS11 Bengtstorp (14.98 km) | 8:25.7 | 16.
8. class N4 8. class OT4WD 16. ERC 16. Sweden |
106.6 km/h 1.48 s/km |
1:11:37.7 | 15.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 15. ERC 15. Sweden |
SS12 Bränderyd (11.56 km) | 6:33.2 | 11.
4. class N4 4. class OT4WD 11. ERC 11. Sweden |
105.8 km/h 1.23 s/km |
1:18:10.9 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 14. ERC 14. Sweden |
SS13 I-11 (3.49 km) | 2:17.0 | 11.
4. class N4 4. class OT4WD 11. ERC 11. Sweden |
91.7 km/h 1.55 s/km |
1:20:27.9 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 14. ERC 14. Sweden |
3. leg | |||||
SS14 Grönadal (8.08 km) | 4:44.4 | 13.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 13. ERC 13. Sweden |
102.3 km/h 0.98 s/km |
1:25:12.3 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 14. ERC 14. Sweden |
SS15 Botahult (6.86 km) | 3:58.2 | 8.
3. class N4 3. class OT4WD 8. ERC 8. Sweden |
103.7 km/h 0.44 s/km |
1:29:10.5 | 14.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 14. ERC 14. Sweden |
SS16 Bjällerhult 1 (7.90 km) | 5:05.2 | 12.
7. class N4 7. class OT4WD 12. ERC 12. Sweden |
93.2 km/h 1.08 s/km |
1:34:15.7 | 13.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 13. ERC 13. Sweden |
SS17 Jönsamåla 1 (6.10 km) | 3:30.9 | 3.
2. class N4 2. class OT4WD 3. ERC 3. Sweden |
104.1 km/h 0.15 s/km |
1:37:46.6 | 12.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 12. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS18 Snedingsmåla (15.56 km) | 9:59.6 | 10.
5. class N4 5. class OT4WD 10. ERC 10. Sweden |
93.4 km/h 0.72 s/km |
1:47:46.2 | 12.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 12. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS19 Bjällerhult 2 (7.90 km) | 5:05.1 | 15.
9. class N4 9. class OT4WD 15. ERC 15. Sweden |
93.2 km/h 1.91 s/km |
1:52:51.3 | 12.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 12. ERC 12. Sweden |
SS20 Jönsamåla 2 (6.10 km) | 3:35.3 | 16.
10. class N4 10. class OT4WD 16. ERC 16. Sweden |
102.0 km/h 1.34 s/km |
1:56:26.6 | 12.
6. class N4 6. class OT4WD 12. ERC 12. Sweden |