38. Rajd Polski 1978
6. 7. – 9. 7. 1978, Wroclaw • Automobilklub Dolnośląski • asphalt - gravel 578.90 km - (cancelled 9.00 km) • total distance including road sections - 1688.00 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after | |
SS1 Oleszna - Księginice (6.20 km) | 3:29 (209) | 32.
13. class 2/2 14. class II/8 32. ERC 19. CoPaF |
106.8 km/h 7.90 s/km |
3:29 (209) | 32.
13. class 2/2 14. class II/8 32. ERC 19. CoPaF |
|
SS2 Modliszów - Złoty Las (4.60 km) | 4:45 (285) | 39.
17. class 2/2 17. class II/8 39. ERC 25. CoPaF |
58.1 km/h 13.26 s/km |
8:14 (494) | 37.
17. class 2/2 17. class II/8 37. ERC 24. CoPaF |
|
SS3 Zagórze Śląskie - Dziećmorowice (4.40 km) | 2:58 (178) | 36.
15. class 2/2 16. class II/8 36. ERC 20. CoPaF |
89.0 km/h 9.09 s/km |
11:12 (672) | 35.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 35. ERC 21. CoPaF |
|
SS4 Michałkowa - Walim (6.50 km) | 4:54 (294) | 31.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 31. ERC 18. CoPaF |
79.6 km/h 7.85 s/km |
16:06 (966) | 34.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 34. ERC 20. CoPaF |
|
SS5 Jaworniki - Dołki - Głuszyca (10.00 km) | 9:47 (587) | 25.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 25. ERC 16. CoPaF |
61.3 km/h 13.40 s/km |
25:53 (1553) | 27.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
|
SS6 Sokolec - Kamionki (9.40 km) | 7:02 (422) | 28.
13. class 2/2 13. class II/8 28. ERC 15. CoPaF |
80.2 km/h 8.94 s/km |
32:55 (1975) | 27.
15. class 2/2 15. class II/8 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
|
SS7 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:10 (370) | 26.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 26. ERC 15. CoPaF |
82.7 km/h 9.53 s/km |
39:05 (2345) | 27.
14. class 2/2 14. class II/8 27. ERC 17. CoPaF |
|
SS8 Radków - Kudowa Zdrój (18.10 km) | 12:25 (745) | 23.
10. class 2/2 10. class II/8 23. ERC 12. CoPaF |
87.5 km/h 8.29 s/km |
51:30 (3090) | 24.
11. class 2/2 11. class II/8 24. ERC 14. CoPaF |
|
SS9 Kozia Hala - Zieleniec - Duszniki (16.10 km) | 10:31 (631) | 21.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 21. ERC 12. CoPaF |
91.9 km/h 8.07 s/km |
1:02:01 (3721) | 21.
10. class 2/2 10. class II/8 21. ERC 12. CoPaF |
|
SS10 Borowniki Nowe - Lasówka (11.20 km) | 10:51 (651) | 25.
12. class 2/2 12. class II/8 25. ERC 15. CoPaF |
61.9 km/h 13.66 s/km |
1:12:52 (4372) | 23.
11. class 2/2 11. class II/8 23. ERC 13. CoPaF |
|
SS11 Lasówka WOP - Huta - Pokrzywno (19.60 km) | 18:14 (1094) | 19.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
64.5 km/h 7.19 s/km |
1:31:06 (5466) | 19.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 19. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS12 Młoty - Mostowice - Nowa Bystrzyca (19.50 km) | 14:02 (842) | 18.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 18. ERC 9. CoPaF |
83.4 km/h 7.85 s/km |
1:45:08 (6308) | 18.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 18. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS13 Idzików - Sienna (8.80 km) | 6:41 (401) | 18.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 18. ERC 9. CoPaF |
79.0 km/h 9.20 s/km |
1:51:49 (6709) | 18.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 18. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS14 Lądek Zdrój - Złoty Stok (16.20 km) | 10:55 (655) | 17.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
89.0 km/h 6.98 s/km |
2:02:44 (7364) | 17.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS15 Jodłownik - Wolibórz (8.50 km) | 6:08 (368) | 20.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
83.2 km/h 9.06 s/km |
2:08:52 (7732) | 17.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS16 Walim - Michałkowa (6.50 km) | 5:07 (307) | 25.
10. class 2/2 10. class II/8 25. ERC 18. CoPaF |
76.2 km/h 8.15 s/km |
2:13:59 (8039) | 17.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS17 Złoty Las - Modliszów (4.60 km) | 4:35 (275) | 21.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 21. ERC 14. CoPaF |
60.2 km/h 10.43 s/km |
2:18:34 (8314) | 17.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS18 Dziećmorowice - Zagórze (4.40 km) | 2:48 (168) | 17.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 17. ERC 11. CoPaF |
94.3 km/h 5.45 s/km |
2:21:22 (8482) | 17.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS19 Głuszyca - Jaworniki - Dołki (10.00 km) | 9:20 (560) | 21.
10. class 2/2 10. class II/8 21. ERC 14. CoPaF |
64.3 km/h 8.10 s/km |
2:30:42 (9042) | 17.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 17. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS20 Walim - Rościszów (8.70 km) | 6:00 (360) | 20.
7. class 2/2 7. class II/8 20. ERC 12. CoPaF |
87.0 km/h 6.55 s/km |
2:36:42 (9402) | 16.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS21 Kamionki - Sokolec (9.40 km) | 6:56 (416) | 24.
9. class 2/2 9. class II/8 24. ERC 16. CoPaF |
81.3 km/h 7.66 s/km |
2:43:38 (9818) | 16.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS22 Wolibórz - Jodłownik (8.50 km) | 5:50 (350) | 22.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 22. ERC 14. CoPaF |
87.4 km/h 7.18 s/km |
2:49:28 (10168) | 16.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS23 Złoty Stok - Lądek Zdrój (16.20 km) | 10:45 (645) | 23.
8. class 2/2 8. class II/8 23. ERC 16. CoPaF |
90.4 km/h 7.28 s/km |
3:00:13 (10813) | 16.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS24 Sienna - Idzików (8.80 km) | 6:16 (376) | 27.
11. class 2/2 11. class II/8 27. ERC 20. CoPaF |
84.3 km/h 7.84 s/km |
3:06:29 (11189) | 16.
6. class 2/2 6. class II/8 16. ERC 10. CoPaF |
|
SS25 Nowa Bystrzyca - Młoty (19.50 km) | Engine |