18. Int. Rallye Tatry 1986
11. 9. – 13. 9. 1986, Poprad • asphalt - gravel 313.18 km • Other years
CoPaF teams result : 1.USSR 10:40:05, 2.Bulgaria 11:10:15, 3.Poland 11:36:23, 4.East Germany 12:03:34, 5.Romania 12:05:21, 6.Hungary 12:54:46. Czechoslovakia did not finish.
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Hozelec - Huncovce 1 (11.73 km) | 4:33 | 8.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
154.7 km/h 2.05 s/km |
4:33 | 8.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
SS2 Ždiar - Osturňa 1 (8.55 km) | 3:35 | 12.
5. class B/1300 10. CoPaF |
143.2 km/h 2.57 s/km |
8:08 | 11.
4. class B/1300 8. CoPaF |
SS3 Velká Franková - Spišské Hanušovce 1 (5.10 km) | 2:53 | 10.
5. class B/1300 8. CoPaF |
106.1 km/h 3.53 s/km |
11:01 | 11.
4. class B/1300 8. CoPaF |
SS4 Reľov - Vojňany 1 (10.00 km) | 15:31 | 9.
3. class B/1300 6. CoPaF |
38.7 km/h 6.90 s/km |
26:32 | 8.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
SS5 Dubina - Šuňava 1 (23.69 km) | 4:32 | 9.
4. class B/1300 8. CoPaF |
313.5 km/h 0.93 s/km |
31:04 | 7.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
SS6 Hozelec - Huncovce 2 (11.73 km) | 3:38 | 13.
4. class B/1300 10. CoPaF |
193.7 km/h 1.71 s/km |
34:42 | 7.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
SS7 Ždiar - Osturňa 2 (8.55 km) | 3:01 | 14.
4. class B/1300 11. CoPaF |
170.1 km/h 3.51 s/km |
37:43 | 7.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
SS8 Velká Franková - Spišské Hanušovce 2 (5.10 km) | 5:00 | 15.
4. class B/1300 11. CoPaF |
61.2 km/h 9.41 s/km |
42:43 | 9.
3. class B/1300 7. CoPaF |
SS9 Reľov - Vojňany 2 (10.00 km) | 4:47 | 14.
5. class B/1300 11. CoPaF |
125.4 km/h 3.50 s/km |
47:30 | 9.
3. class B/1300 7. CoPaF |
SS10 Hozelec - Huncovce 3 (11.73 km) | 16:12 | 11.
4. class B/1300 9. CoPaF |
43.4 km/h 6.56 s/km |
1:03:42 | 8.
3. class B/1300 6. CoPaF |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Dubina - Šuňava 2 (23.69 km) | 10:35 | 12.
3. class B/1300 10. CoPaF |
134.3 km/h 2.49 s/km |
1:14:17 | 8.
3. class B/1300 6. CoPaF |
SS12 Východná - Vikartovce 1 (14.57 km) | 10:21 | 13.
4. class B/1300 11. CoPaF |
84.5 km/h 4.67 s/km |
1:24:38 | 8.
3. class B/1300 7. CoPaF |
SS13 Betlanovce - Dobšinská Ľadová Jaskyňa 1 (19.39 km) | 12:26 | 9.
4. class B/1300 7. CoPaF |
93.6 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:37:04 | 7.
3. class B/1300 6. CoPaF |
SS14 Voniarky - Potkova 1 (16.17 km) | 14:40 | 6.
2. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
66.2 km/h 1.79 s/km |
1:51:44 | 6.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
SS15 Dobšiná - Besník 1 (13.87 km) | 9:48 | 6.
2. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
84.9 km/h 2.09 s/km |
2:01:32 | 7.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
SS16 Pusté Pole - Vernár 1 (6.81 km) | 4:34 | 4.
2. class B/1300 3. CoPaF |
89.5 km/h 1.62 s/km |
2:06:06 | 7.
3. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
SS17 Dubina - Šuňava 3 (23.69 km) | 15:56 | 5.
3. class B/1300 3. CoPaF |
89.2 km/h 2.15 s/km |
2:22:02 | 6.
3. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
SS18 Východná - Vikartovce 2 (14.57 km) | 10:07 | 8.
3. class B/1300 6. CoPaF |
86.4 km/h 3.57 s/km |
2:32:09 | 6.
3. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
SS19 Betlanovce - Dobšinská Ľadová Jaskyňa 2 (19.39 km) | 9:38 | 9.
3. class B/1300 7. CoPaF |
120.8 km/h 2.32 s/km |
2:41:47 | 6.
2. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
SS20 Voniarky - Potkova 2 (16.17 km) | 12:05 | 7.
2. class B/1300 5. CoPaF |
80.3 km/h 3.77 s/km |
2:53:52 | 6.
2. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
SS21 Dobšiná - Besník 2 (13.87 km) | 14:40 | 5.
2. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
56.7 km/h 2.09 s/km |
3:08:32 | 5.
2. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
SS22 Pusté Pole - Vernár 2 (6.81 km) | 9:30 | 3.
1. class B/1300 2. CoPaF |
43.0 km/h 2.64 s/km |
3:18:02 | 5.
2. class B/1300 4. CoPaF |
SS23 Dubina - Poprad Juh (11.14 km) | 4:26 | 2.
1. class B/1300 2. CoPaF |
150.8 km/h 0.09 s/km |
3:22:28 | 4.
2. class B/1300 3. CoPaF |
SS24 Poprad okruh (6.86 km) | 6:58 | 4.
1. class B/1300 2. CoPaF |
59.1 km/h 1.46 s/km |
3:29:26 | 4.
2. class B/1300 3. CoPaF |