19. Barum Rallye 1989
15. 6. – 18. 6. 1989, Gottwaldov • asphalt 295.28 km • Other years
#5
AMK JZD Slušovice
A>2000
Final results
3. overall
2. class A>2000
3. ERC
1. Czechoslovakia
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 2:47 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
80.6 km/h 0.53 s/km |
2:47 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS2 Vizovice - Loučka 1 (5.47 km) | 2:59 | 6.
5. class A>2000 6. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
110.0 km/h 1.46 s/km |
5:46 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS3 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 4:45 | 6.
5. class A>2000 6. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
94.2 km/h 1.47 s/km |
10:31 | 6.
5. class A>2000 6. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 4:31 | 4.
4. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
103.7 km/h 1.41 s/km |
15:02 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS5 Bohuslavice - Lípa 1 (19.97 km) | 11:48 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
101.5 km/h 0.60 s/km |
26:50 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS6 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 2:58 | 1.
1. class A>2000 1. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
75.6 km/h |
29:48 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS7 Vizovice - Loučka 2 (5.47 km) | 2:58 | 7.
4. class A>2000 7. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
110.6 km/h 1.46 s/km |
32:46 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS8 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 4:43 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
94.9 km/h 1.07 s/km |
37:29 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS9 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 4:35 | 6.
4. class A>2000 6. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
102.2 km/h 1.54 s/km |
42:04 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS10 Bohuslavice - Lípa 2 (19.97 km) | 11:49 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
101.4 km/h 0.45 s/km |
53:53 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
2. leg | |||||
SS11 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 7:24 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
98.9 km/h 1.56 s/km |
1:01:17 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS12 Branky - Police 1 (5.45 km) | 3:26 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
95.2 km/h 1.65 s/km |
1:04:43 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS13 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 5:14 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
93.1 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:09:57 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS14 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 11:54 | 31.
9. class A>2000 31. ERC 15. Czechoslovakia |
83.6 km/h 4.46 s/km |
1:21:51 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS15 Semetín - Hošťálková 1 (8.05 km) | 4:37 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
104.6 km/h 0.50 s/km |
1:26:28 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS16 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 7:11 | 6.
4. class A>2000 6. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
101.9 km/h 1.80 s/km |
1:33:39 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS17 Branky - Police 2 (5.45 km) | 3:24 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
96.2 km/h 1.28 s/km |
1:37:03 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS18 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 5:13 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
93.4 km/h 0.99 s/km |
1:42:16 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS19 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 10:49 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
92.0 km/h 1.39 s/km |
1:53:05 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS20 Semetín - Hošťálková 2 (8.05 km) | 4:32 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
106.5 km/h 0.62 s/km |
1:57:37 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS21 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 5:19 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
73.1 km/h 1.54 s/km |
2:02:56 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS22 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 4:53 | 2.
1. class A>2000 2. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
87.2 km/h 1.83 s/km |
2:07:49 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS23 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 5:41 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
98.8 km/h 1.18 s/km |
2:13:30 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS24 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:15 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
99.1 km/h 1.12 s/km |
2:16:45 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS25 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 5:34 | 4.
2. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
69.8 km/h 1.39 s/km |
2:22:19 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS26 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 4:55 | 4.
2. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
86.6 km/h 1.69 s/km |
2:27:14 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS27 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 5:43 | 4.
4. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
98.2 km/h 1.60 s/km |
2:32:57 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS28 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 3:13 | 4.
3. class A>2000 4. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
100.2 km/h 1.30 s/km |
2:36:10 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS29 Gottwaldov - Malenovice 1 (7.53 km) | 5:01 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
90.1 km/h 0.80 s/km |
2:41:11 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS30 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 4:27 | 5.
4. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
99.6 km/h 0.68 s/km |
2:45:38 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS31 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 5:40 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
101.1 km/h 1.36 s/km |
2:51:18 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS32 Gottwaldov - Malenovice 2 (7.53 km) | 5:04 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
89.2 km/h 0.93 s/km |
2:56:22 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS33 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 4:32 | 5.
3. class A>2000 5. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
97.8 km/h 1.22 s/km |
3:00:54 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
SS34 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 5:42 | 7.
4. class A>2000 7. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |
100.5 km/h 1.78 s/km |
3:06:36 | 3.
2. class A>2000 3. ERC 1. Czechoslovakia |