lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang
donate
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements.
Please consider supporting us by disabling Adblock.

10. Barum Rallye 1980

8. 8. – 9. 8. 1980, Gottwaldov • asphalt 422,81 km • Other years
MitropaCzech others
Switch on - autorefresh (60 s)

SS29 Rajnochovice - Držková 4 - 20.30 km
- 9. 8. 13:26

1.flag
16
tyre
Blahna Václav
- Schovánek P.

Škoda 130 RS
2/412:10100.1
2.flag
5
tyre
Haugland John
- Bohlin Jan-Olof

Škoda 130 RS
2/412:21+11
+11
98.6
0.54
3.flag
22
tyre
Šedivý Jiří
- Janeček J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/412:30+20
+9
97.4
0.99
4.flag
10
tyre
Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Kotek Jiří

Škoda 130 RS
2/412:32+22
+2
97.2
1.08
5.flag
14
tyre
Gianello Roberto
- Rorato Mirco

Lancia Stratos HF
3+4/812:50+40
+18
94.9
1.97
6.flag
48
tyre
Unterbuchberger F.
- Tweraser R.

Opel Ascona
1/213:04+54
+14
93.2
2.66
=flag
102
tyre
Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado

Škoda 130 RS
2/413:04+54
+0
93.2
2.66
8.flag
41
tyre
Trajbold st. Jan
- Gottfried O.

Škoda 130 RS
2/413:05+55
+1
93.1
2.71
9.flag
32
tyre
Černohorský sen. P.
- Týce M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/413:06+56
+1
93.0
2.76
10.flag
26
tyre
Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr

Škoda 130 RS
2/413:07+57
+1
92.9
2.81
11.flag
70
tyre
Huber Rolf
- Kämpfe Werner

Opel Ascona
2/613:27+1:17
+20
90.6
3.79
12.flag
39
tyre
Pacala Cyril
- Jantošík Daniel

Škoda 130 RS
2/413:29+1:19
+2
90.3
3.89
13.flag
76
tyre
Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/513:30+1:20
+1
90.2
3.94
14.flag
92
tyre
Hank Tomáš
- Sítník Josef

Škoda 130 RS
2/413:32+1:22
+2
90.0
4.04
15.flag
42
tyre
Císař Antonín
- Klimánek M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/413:34+1:24
+2
89.8
4.14
16.flag
109
tyre
Sontheimer M.
- Sontheimer V.

Ford Escort RS 2000
2/613:35+1:25
+1
89.7
4.19
17.flag
153
tyre
Abicht Peter
- Siems Harald

Volkswagen Scirocco
2/513:37+1:27
+2
89.4
4.29
18.flag
71
tyre
Payrich Josef
- Kappel Kurt

Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
2/613:44+1:34
+7
88.7
4.63
19.flag
78
tyre
Szuhanyik László
- Ranga L.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/513:56+1:46
+12
87.4
5.22
20.flag
1
tyre
Žárský Jaroslav
- Novák R.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/513:58+1:48
+2
87.2
5.32
21.flag
69
tyre
Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto

Opel Ascona B
2/613:59+1:49
+1
87.1
5.37
22.flag
64
tyre
Crothers D.
- Thomas H.

Talbot Sunbeam TI
2/614:00+1:50
+1
87.0
5.42
=flag
77
tyre
Štauder Lubomír
- Víta Pavel

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/514:00+1:50
+0
87.0
5.42
24.flag
25
tyre
Havel Vlastimil
- Soukup Jan

Škoda 130 RS
2/414:06+1:56
+6
86.4
5.71
25.flag
136
tyre
Schott Karl-Heinz
- Graubel R.

Volkswagen Golf GTi
1/114:10+2:00
+4
86.0
5.91
26.flag
134
tyre
Hájek Milan
- Knap Stanislav

Renault 5 Alpine
1/114:13+2:03
+3
85.7
6.06
27.flag
135
tyre
Lausenmeier Joachim
- Brust W.

Volkswagen 53
1/114:16+2:06
+3
85.4
6.21
28.flag
91
tyre
Jandík st. Miroslav
- Horák A.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/514:18+2:08
+2
85.2
6.31
29.flag
130
tyre
Springer Jindřich
- Zajíc M.

Škoda 110 L
2/314:21+2:11
+3
84.9
6.45
30.flag
89
tyre
Schulze K.
- von Nessen B.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/514:36+2:26
+15
83.4
7.19
31.flag
117
tyre
Macek Vojtěch
- Sivulka J.

Škoda 110 L Rallye
2/314:37+2:27
+1
83.3
7.24
32.flag
81
tyre
Bernáth László
- Lempek L.

Lada VAZ 2106
2/514:39+2:29
+2
83.1
7.34
33.flag
90
tyre
Mašek Eduard
- Susa Karel

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/514:41+2:31
+2
83.0
7.44
34.flag
40
tyre
Michalík Vladimír
- Nesrsta Z.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
1/114:44+2:34
+3
82.7
7.59
=flag
59
tyre
Leitner Franz
- Stürzlinger S.

Volkswagen Käfer 1302
2/514:44+2:34
+0
82.7
7.59
36.flag
80
tyre
Mahler József
- Haui László

Lada VAZ 21011
2/514:45+2:35
+1
82.6
7.64
37.flag
75
tyre
Babor František
- Horák Jiří

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/514:48+2:38
+3
82.3
7.78
38.flag
132
tyre
Vlček Mojmír
- Kavka V.

Škoda 110 R
2/314:56+2:46
+8
81.6
8.18
39.flag
121
tyre
Dyballa Norbert
- Mattheus Lutz

Wartburg 353
2/314:59+2:49
+3
81.3
8.33
40.flag
54
tyre
Klemann Harald
- Klemann Brigit

Audi 50
2/315:01+2:51
+2
81.1
8.42
41.flag
139
tyre
Paris Joachim
- Künstler Horst

Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/115:03+2:53
+2
80.9
8.52
42.flag
113
tyre
Kašpárek Karel
- Musil Adolf

Škoda 110 R
2/315:08+2:58
+5
80.5
8.77
=flag
157
tyre
Váňa Mojmír
- Plesník T.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/515:08+2:58
+0
80.5
8.77
44.flag
83
tyre
Georgiev I.
- Georgiev I.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/515:16+3:06
+8
79.8
9.16
45.flag
68
tyre
Schmidt Jens
- Schmidt Hilde

BMW 2002 Ti
2/615:19+3:09
+3
79.5
9.31
46.flag
150
tyre
Satler Zoran
- Marošek Igor

Zastava 101 S
2/315:32+3:22
+13
78.4
9.95
47.flag
100
tyre
Večerka Zdeněk
- Foltýn M.

Škoda 120 S Rallye
2/415:35+3:25
+3
78.2
10.1
48.flag
123
tyre
Jarolímek Eduard
- Rejmon Jan

Wartburg 353
2/315:40+3:30
+5
77.7
10.3
49.flag
137
tyre
Kožar Marko
- Kožar Špela

Renault 5 TS
1/115:45+3:35
+5
77.3
10.6
50.flag
147
tyre
Meckens Uwe
- Lang Hans

Ford Escort
2/415:47+3:37
+2
77.2
10.7
51.flag
131
tyre
Brotánek P.
- Brotánková M.

Škoda 110 L Rallye
2/316:00+3:50
+13
76.1
11.3
52.flag
95
tyre
Timmer August
- Baresel Dieter

Ford Escort
2/416:21+4:11
+21
74.5
12.4
53.flag
85
tyre
Pesev V.
- Stefanov B.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/516:27+4:17
+6
74.0
12.7
54.flag
108
tyre
Schneider Walter
- Vielhauer R.

BMW 323i
1/216:42+4:32
+15
72.9
13.4
55.flag
154
tyre
Krovat Viktor
- Schindler Robert

Fiat 128 Coupé
2/417:14+5:04
+32
70.7
15.0
56.flag
129
tyre
Bastar Sonja
- Jordan Ivan

Zastava 101 S
2/317:32+5:22
+18
69.5
15.9
57.flag
124
tyre
Ryndak Marek
- Maciejewski A.

Polski Fiat 126p 650
2/317:50+5:40
+18
68.3
16.8
58.flag
87
tyre
Schroven Jef
- Franssen Fred

Datsun 120Y
2/518:09+5:59
+19
67.1
17.7
59.flag
101
tyre
Schreiner Jozef
- Kapolka M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/422:17+10:07
+4:08
54.7
29.9
Overall
1.flag
5
tyre
Haugland John
- Bohlin J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:32:50
93.0
2.flag
10
tyre
Kvaizar S.
- Kotek J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:36:25
+3:35
+3:35
91.8
0.51
3.flag
22
tyre
Šedivý J.
- Janeček J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:39:53
+7:03
+3:28
90.6
1.00
4.flag
16
tyre
Blahna V.
- Schovánek P.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:41:20
+8:30
+1:27
90.2
1.21
5.flag
25
tyre
Havel Vlastimil
- Soukup J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/44:43:19
+10:29
+1:59
89.5
1.49
6.flag
41
tyre
Trajbold st. J.
- Gottfried O.

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:00:10
+27:20
+16:51
84.5
3.88
7.flag
26
tyre
Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:03:15
3:00
+30:25
+3:05
84.5
4.32
8.
+1
flag
48
tyre
Unterbuchberger F.
- Tweraser R.

Opel Ascona
1/25:08:29
+35:39
+5:14
82.2
5.06
9.
−1
flag
14
tyre
Gianello R.
- Rorato M.

Lancia Stratos HF
3+4/85:09:10
2:00
+36:20
+41
82.6
5.16
10.
+2
flag
102
tyre
Konček Ondrej
- Konček V.

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:09:24
+36:34
+14
82.0
5.19
11.
−1
flag
71
tyre
Payrich Josef
- Kappel Kurt

Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
2/65:09:26
+36:36
+2
82.0
5.19
12.
−1
flag
1
tyre
Žárský J.
- Novák R.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:10:16
+37:26
+50
81.8
5.31
13.
+2
flag
76
tyre
Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:14:18
+41:28
+4:02
80.7
5.88
14.
+2
flag
92
tyre
Hank Tomáš
- Sítník J.

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:14:26
+41:36
+8
80.7
5.90
15.
−1
flag
42
tyre
Císař A.
- Klimánek M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:16:17
2:00
+43:27
+1:51
80.7
6.17
16.
−3
flag
109
tyre
Sontheimer M.
- Sontheimer V.

Ford Escort RS 2000
2/65:20:12
7:00
+47:22
+3:55
81.0
6.72
17.flag
70
tyre
Huber Rolf
- Kämpfe Werner

Opel Ascona
2/65:21:14
1:00
+48:24
+1:02
79.2
6.87
18.flag
69
tyre
Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto

Opel Ascona B
2/65:23:08
+50:18
+1:54
78.5
7.14
19.
+3
flag
32
tyre
Černohorský sen. P.
- Týce M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:24:01
+51:11
+53
78.3
7.26
20.
+3
flag
64
tyre
Crothers D.
- Thomas H.

Talbot Sunbeam TI
2/65:27:11
+54:21
+3:10
77.5
7.71
21.
+3
flag
78
tyre
Szuhanyik L.
- Ranga L.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/55:28:20
+55:30
+1:09
77.3
7.88
22.
−3
flag
39
tyre
Pacala C.
- Jantošík D.

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:28:55
6:00
+56:05
+35
78.6
7.96
23.
+2
flag
113
tyre
Kašpárek Karel
- Musil A.

Škoda 110 R
2/35:30:39
+57:49
+1:44
76.7
8.20
24.
+2
flag
89
tyre
Schulze K.
- von Nessen B.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/55:32:13
+59:23
+1:34
76.4
8.43
25.
−5
flag
153
tyre
Abicht Peter
- Siems Harald

Volkswagen Scirocco
2/55:33:48
10:00
+1:00:58
+1:35
78.3
8.65
26.
−5
flag
101
tyre
Schreiner J.
- Kapolka M.

Škoda 130 RS
2/45:36:58
4:00
+1:04:08
+3:10
76.2
9.10
27.flag
77
tyre
Štauder L.
- Víta P.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:37:55
6:00
+1:05:05
+57
76.4
9.24
28.
+2
flag
59
tyre
Leitner F.
- Stürzlinger S.

Volkswagen Käfer 1302
2/55:39:19
+1:06:29
+1:24
74.8
9.43
29.
+2
flag
117
tyre
Macek Vojtěch
- Sivulka J.

Škoda 110 L Rallye
2/35:39:47
+1:06:57
+28
74.7
9.50
30.
+2
flag
80
tyre
Mahler József
- Haui L.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/55:42:11
2:00
+1:09:21
+2:24
74.6
9.84
31.
−2
flag
81
tyre
Bernáth L.
- Lempek L.

Lada VAZ 2106
2/55:42:49
8:00
+1:09:59
+38
75.8
9.93
32.
+1
flag
40
tyre
Michalík V.
- Nesrsta Z.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
1/15:42:59
2:00
+1:10:09
+10
74.4
9.95
33.
+1
flag
95
tyre
Timmer August
- Baresel D.

Ford Escort
2/45:44:54
1:00
+1:12:04
+1:55
73.8
10.2
34.
+2
flag
100
tyre
Večerka Z.
- Foltýn M.

Škoda 120 S Rallye
2/45:45:07
1:00
+1:12:17
+13
73.7
10.3
35.
+2
flag
157
tyre
Váňa M.
- Plesník T.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:45:35
+1:12:45
+28
73.4
10.3
36.
+2
flag
135
tyre
Lausenmeier J.
- Brust W.

Volkswagen 53
1/15:46:09
1:00
+1:13:19
+34
73.5
10.4
37.
−2
flag
75
tyre
Babor F.
- Horák J.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:46:10
3:00
+1:13:20
+1
73.9
10.4
38.
+1
flag
54
tyre
Klemann Harald
- Klemann B.

Audi 50
2/35:47:41
1:00
+1:14:51
+1:31
73.2
10.6
39.
+3
flag
150
tyre
Satler Zoran
- Marošek I.

Zastava 101 S
2/35:51:45
+1:18:55
+4:04
72.1
11.2
40.
+3
flag
130
tyre
Springer J.
- Zajíc M.

Škoda 110 L
2/35:51:59
1:00
+1:19:09
+14
72.3
11.2
41.flag
132
tyre
Vlček Mojmír
- Kavka V.

Škoda 110 R
2/35:52:02
1:00
+1:19:12
+3
72.3
11.2
42.
−14
flag
91
tyre
Jandík st. M.
- Horák A.

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:53:04
19:00
+1:20:14
+1:02
75.9
11.4
43.
+1
flag
139
tyre
Paris J.
- Künstler H.

Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/15:55:01
2:00
+1:22:11
+1:57
71.9
11.7
44.
+3
flag
121
tyre
Dyballa N.
- Mattheus L.

Wartburg 353
2/35:57:17
2:00
+1:24:27
+2:16
71.4
12.0
45.
+1
flag
90
tyre
Mašek Eduard
- Susa Karel

Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
2/55:57:35
3:00
+1:24:45
+18
71.5
12.0
46.
−1
flag
136
tyre
Schott K.
- Graubel R.

Volkswagen Golf GTi
1/15:58:52
6:00
+1:26:02
+1:17
71.9
12.2
47.
+2
flag
68
tyre
Schmidt Jens
- Schmidt H.

BMW 2002 Ti
2/66:02:42
3:00
+1:29:52
+3:50
70.5
12.8
48.
+3
flag
123
tyre
Jarolímek E.
- Rejmon J.

Wartburg 353
2/36:07:04
1:00
+1:34:14
+4:22
69.3
13.4
49.
+4
flag
137
tyre
Kožar Marko
- Kožar Š.

Renault 5 TS
1/16:10:39
+1:37:49
+3:35
68.4
13.9
50.
+5
flag
108
tyre
Schneider W.
- Vielhauer R.

BMW 323i
1/26:20:13
+1:47:23
+9:34
66.7
15.2
51.
+3
flag
85
tyre
Pesev V.
- Stefanov B.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/56:20:22
4:00
+1:47:32
+9
67.4
15.3
52.
−2
flag
87
tyre
Schroven Jef
- Franssen F.

Datsun 120Y
2/56:20:33
13:00
+1:47:43
+11
69.0
15.3
53.
−5
flag
154
tyre
Krovat V.
- Schindler R.

Fiat 128 Coupé
2/46:20:41
20:00
+1:47:51
+8
70.3
15.3
54.
−2
flag
131
tyre
Brotánek P.
- Brotánková M.

Škoda 110 L Rallye
2/36:23:55
14:00
+1:51:05
+3:14
68.6
15.8
55.
+2
flag
147
tyre
Meckens Uwe
- Lang Hans

Ford Escort
2/46:26:40
+1:53:50
+2:45
65.6
16.2
56.flag
83
tyre
Georgiev I.
- Georgiev I.

Lada VAZ 21011
2/56:31:07
10:00
+1:58:17
+4:27
66.6
16.8
57.
+1
flag
124
tyre
Ryndak M.
- Maciejewski A.

Polski Fiat 126p 650
2/36:42:00
2:00
+2:09:10
+10:53
63.4
18.3
58.
+1
flag
129
tyre
Bastar Sonja
- Jordan Ivan

Zastava 101 S
2/37:06:55
17:00
+2:34:05
+24:55
61.9
21.9

Retirement

134flagHájek Milan - Knap StanislaviconRenault 5 AlpineRetired

Penalty

14flagGianello Roberto - Rorato M.iconLancia Stratos HF2:00
26flagUrban Jiří - Böhm PetriconŠkoda 130 RS3:00
39flagPacala Cyril - Jantošík D.iconŠkoda 130 RS6:00
40flagMichalík V. - Nesrsta Z.iconLada VAZ 21011 MTX2:00
42flagCísař A. - Klimánek M.iconŠkoda 130 RS2:00
54flagKlemann Harald - Klemann B.iconAudi 501:00
68flagSchmidt Jens - Schmidt HildeiconBMW 2002 Ti3:00
70flagHuber Rolf - Kämpfe WernericonOpel Ascona1:00
75flagBabor František - Horák J.iconLada VAZ 21011 MTX3:00
77flagŠtauder Lubomír - Víta P.iconLada VAZ 21011 MTX6:00
80flagMahler József - Haui L.iconLada VAZ 210112:00
81flagBernáth László - Lempek L.iconLada VAZ 21068:00
83flagGeorgiev I. - Georgiev I.iconLada VAZ 2101110:00
85flagPesev V. - Stefanov B.iconLada VAZ 210114:00
87flagSchroven Jef - Franssen FrediconDatsun 120Y13:00
90flagMašek Eduard - Susa KareliconLada VAZ 21011 MTX3:00
91flagJandík st. M. - Horák A.iconLada VAZ 21011 MTX19:00
95flagTimmer August - Baresel D.iconFord Escort1:00
100flagVečerka Zdeněk - Foltýn M.iconŠkoda 120 S Rallye1:00
101flagSchreiner Jozef - Kapolka M.iconŠkoda 130 RS4:00
109flagSontheimer M. - Sontheimer V.iconFord Escort RS 20007:00
121flagDyballa Norbert - Mattheus L.iconWartburg 3532:00
123flagJarolímek Eduard - Rejmon J.iconWartburg 3531:00
124flagRyndak Marek - Maciejewski A.iconPolski Fiat 126p 6502:00
129flagBastar Sonja - Jordan IvaniconZastava 101 S17:00
130flagSpringer J. - Zajíc M.iconŠkoda 110 L1:00
131flagBrotánek P. - Brotánková M.iconŠkoda 110 L Rallye14:00
132flagVlček Mojmír - Kavka V.iconŠkoda 110 R1:00
135flagLausenmeier J. - Brust W.iconVolkswagen 531:00
136flagSchott K. - Graubel R.iconVolkswagen Golf GTi6:00
139flagParis Joachim - Künstler H.iconPolski Fiat 125p 15002:00
153flagAbicht Peter - Siems HaraldiconVolkswagen Scirocco10:00
154flagKrovat Viktor - Schindler R.iconFiat 128 Coupé20:00