lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang lang

10. Barum Rallye 1980

MitropaCzech others
8. 8. – 9. 8. 1980, Gottwaldov • asphalt 422.81 km • Other years

Final results

finished: 58 (58 on list)
1.#5flagflag Haugland John
- Bohlin Jan-Olof
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-322/44:32:50
93.0
 
2.#10flagflag Kvaizar Svatopluk
- Kotek Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-162/44:36:25
+3:35
 +3:35
91.8
 0.51
3.#22flagflag Šedivý Jiří
- Janeček Jiří
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-222/44:39:53
+7:03
 +3:28
90.6
 1.00
4.#16flagflag Blahna Václav
- Schovánek Pavel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
A 58-112/44:41:20
+8:30
 +1:27
90.2
 1.21
5.#25flagflag Havel Vlastimil
- Soukup Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AZNP Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2/44:43:19
+10:29
 +1:59
89.5
 1.49
6.#41flagflag Trajbold st. Jan
- Gottfried Oldřich
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
AZ 81-002/45:00:10
+27:20
 +16:51
84.5
 3.88
7.#26flagflag Urban Jiří
- Böhm Petr
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
GTC 28-642/45:03:15
3:00
+30:25
 +3:05
83.7
 4.32
8.#48flagflag Unterbuchberger Fritz
- Tweraser Richard
icon
Opel Ascona
ADAC Südbayern
1/25:08:29
+35:39
 +5:14
82.2
 5.06
9.#14flagflag Gianello Roberto
- Rorato Mirco
icon
Lancia Stratos HF
TO P103153+4/85:09:10
2:00
+36:20
 +41
82.1
 5.16
10.#102flagflag Konček Ondrej
- Konček Vlado
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Dobšiná
2/45:09:24
+36:34
 +14
82.0
 5.19
11.#71flagflag Payrich Josef
- Kappel Kurt
icon
Ford Escort RS 1800 MKII
N 602.1402/65:09:26
+36:36
 +2
82.0
 5.19
12.#1flagflag Žárský Jaroslav
- Novák Radovan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTC 50-912/55:10:16
+37:26
 +50
81.8
 5.31
13.#76flagflag Malý Pavel
- Klimek Martin
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Vsetín
2/55:14:18
+41:28
 +4:02
80.7
 5.88
14.#92flagflag Hank Tomáš
- Sítník Josef
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AK Sklounion Teplice
2/45:14:26
+41:36
 +8
80.7
 5.90
15.#42flagflag Císař Antonín
- Klimánek Martin
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Příbram
2/45:16:17
2:00
+43:27
 +1:51
80.2
 6.17
16.#109flagflag Sontheimer Manfred
- Sontheimer Verena
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000
2/65:20:12
7:00
+47:22
 +3:55
79.2
 6.72
17.#70flagflag Huber Rolf
- Kämpfe Werner
icon
Opel Ascona
MSC Kelheim
2/65:21:14
1:00
+48:24
 +1:02
79.0
 6.87
18.#69flagflag Sixt Claus
- Schmitt Otto
icon
Opel Ascona B
RIOC Regensburg
2/65:23:08
+50:18
 +1:54
78.5
 7.14
19.#32flagflag Černohorský sen. Petr
- Týce Miloš
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Barum Team
GTC 17-362/45:24:01
+51:11
 +53
78.3
 7.26
20.#64flagflag Crothers Derek Andrew
- Thomas Hywell
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TI
BPE 871T2/65:27:11
+54:21
 +3:10
77.5
 7.71
21.#78flagflag Szuhanyik László
- Ranga László sen.
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
VOLÁN SC Pécs
2/55:28:20
+55:30
 +1:09
77.3
 7.88
22.#39flagflag Pacala Cyril
- Jantošík Daniel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Rallye Šport Club Levice
TOA 77-772/45:28:55
6:00
+56:05
 +35
77.1
 7.96
23.#113flagflag Kašpárek Karel
- Musil Adolf
icon
Škoda 110 R
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/35:30:39
+57:49
 +1:44
76.7
 8.20
24.#89flagflag Schulze Klaus-Dieter
- von Nessen Bernd
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
2/55:32:13
+59:23
 +1:34
76.4
 8.43
25.#153flagflag Abicht Peter
- Siems Harald
icon
Volkswagen Scirocco
RIOC Regensburg
2/55:33:48
10:00
+1:00:58
 +1:35
76.0
 8.65
26.#101flagflag Schreiner Jozef
- Kapolka Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Calex Zlaté Moravce
2/45:36:58
4:00
+1:04:08
 +3:10
75.3
 9.10
27.#77flagflag Štauder Lubomír
- Víta Pavel
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
2/55:37:55
6:00
+1:05:05
 +57
75.1
 9.24
28.#59flagflag Leitner Franz
- Stürzlinger Siegfried
icon
Volkswagen Käfer 1302
MIG Linz
0-222.1522/55:39:19
+1:06:29
 +1:24
74.8
 9.43
29.#117flagflag Macek Vojtěch
- Sivulka Jaromír
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK ČSAO Bruntál
2/35:39:47
+1:06:57
 +28
74.7
 9.50
30.#80flagflag Mahler József
- Haui László
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
Volan S.C. Pécs
2/55:42:11
2:00
+1:09:21
 +2:24
74.1
 9.84
31.#81flagflag Bernáth László
- Lempek László
icon
Lada VAZ 2106
Volan S.C. Pécs
2/55:42:49
8:00
+1:09:59
 +38
74.0
 9.93
32.#40flagflag Michalík Vladimír
- Nesrsta Zdeněk
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
1/15:42:59
2:00
+1:10:09
 +10
74.0
 9.95
33.#95flagflag Timmer August
- Baresel Dieter
icon
Ford Escort
2/45:44:54
1:00
+1:12:04
 +1:55
73.6
 10.23
34.#100flagflag Večerka Zdeněk
- Foltýn Miroslav
icon
Škoda 120 S Rallye
AMK Kroměříž
KMA 57-312/45:45:07
1:00
+1:12:17
 +13
73.5
 10.26
35.#157flagflag Váňa Mojmír
- Plesník Tomáš
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Sigma Olomouc
PRB 22-332/55:45:35
+1:12:45
 +28
73.4
 10.32
36.#135flagflag Lausenmeier Joachim
- Brust Werner
icon
Volkswagen 53
AC Bavaria München
1/15:46:09
1:00
+1:13:19
 +34
73.3
 10.40
37.#75flagflag Babor František
- Horák Jiří
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
2/55:46:10
3:00
+1:13:20
 +1
73.3
 10.41
38.#54flagflag Klemann Harald
- Klemann Brigit
icon
Audi 50
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/35:47:41
1:00
+1:14:51
 +1:31
73.0
 10.62
39.#150flagflag Satler Zoran
- Marošek Igor
icon
Zastava 101 S
2/35:51:45
+1:18:55
 +4:04
72.1
 11.20
40.#130flagflag Springer Jindřich
- Zajíc Miroslav
icon
Škoda 110 L
AMK Králíky
2/35:51:59
1:00
+1:19:09
 +14
72.1
 11.23
41.#132flagflag Vlček Mojmír
- Kavka Vítězslav
icon
Škoda 110 R
OKR Důl Stařič
2/35:52:02
1:00
+1:19:12
 +3
72.1
 11.24
42.#91flagflag Jandík st. Miroslav
- Horák Alois
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
2/55:53:04
19:00
+1:20:14
 +1:02
71.9
 11.39
43.#139flagflag Paris Joachim
- Künstler Horst
icon
Polski Fiat 125p 1500
1/15:55:01
2:00
+1:22:11
 +1:57
71.5
 11.66
44.#121flagflag Dyballa Norbert
- Mattheus Lutz
icon
Wartburg 353
2/35:57:17
2:00
+1:24:27
 +2:16
71.0
 11.98
45.#90flagflag Mašek Eduard
- Susa Karel
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
VÚGPT Gottwaldov
GTC 05-132/55:57:35
3:00
+1:24:45
 +18
70.9
 12.03
46.#136flagflag Schott Karl-Heinz
- Graubel Rainer
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
1/15:58:52
6:00
+1:26:02
 +1:17
70.7
 12.21
47.#68flagflag Schmidt Jens
- Schmidt Hilde
icon
BMW 2002 Ti
2/66:02:42
3:00
+1:29:52
 +3:50
69.9
 12.75
48.#123flagflag Jarolímek Eduard
- Rejmon Jan
icon
Wartburg 353
AMK Bílá Labuť Praha
KOA 43-842/36:07:04
1:00
+1:34:14
 +4:22
69.1
 13.37
49.#137flagflag Kožar Marko
- Kožar Špela
icon
Renault 5 TS
Avto Moto Zveza
1/16:10:39
+1:37:49
 +3:35
68.4
 13.88
50.#108flagflag Schneider Walter
- Vielhauer Rudolf
icon
BMW 323i
1/26:20:13
+1:47:23
 +9:34
66.7
 15.24
51.#85flagflag Pesev Vasilev Lubomir
- Stefanov B. Joco
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
ASC Vida
2/56:20:22
4:00
+1:47:32
 +9
66.7
 15.26
52.#87flagflag Schroven Jef
- Franssen Fredy
icon
Datsun 120Y
2/56:20:33
13:00
+1:47:43
 +11
66.7
 15.29
53.#154flagflag Krovat Viktor
- Schindler Robert
icon
Fiat 128 Coupé
2/46:20:41
20:00
+1:47:51
 +8
66.6
 15.30
54.#131flagflag Brotánek Pavel
- Brotánková Míla
icon
Škoda 110 L Rallye
AMK Teplice
2/36:23:55
14:00
+1:51:05
 +3:14
66.1
 15.76
55.#147flagflag Meckens Uwe
- Lang Hans
icon
Ford Escort
2/46:26:40
+1:53:50
 +2:45
65.6
 16.15
56.#83flagflag Georgiev Ilja Ivanov
- Georgiev I. D.
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
ASC Vida
2/56:31:07
10:00
+1:58:17
 +4:27
64.9
 16.79
57.#124flagflag Ryndak Marek
- Maciejewski Andrzej
icon
Polski Fiat 126p 650
2/36:42:00
2:00
+2:09:10
 +10:53
63.1
 18.33
58.#129flagflag Bastar Sonja
- Jordan Ivan
icon
Zastava 101 S
2/37:06:55
17:00
+2:34:05
 +24:55
59.4
 21.87

Retirements

68 (68 on list)
SS1#2flagflag Kočenda Jaroslav
- Malásek Vlastimil
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTB 92-702/5Retired
SS6#3flagflag Mařík Ladislav
- Kordač Martin
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTC 32-212/4Retired
SS18#4flagflag Wittmann sen. Franz
- Nestinger Kurt
icon
Audi 80
MIG Linz
L 29.1002/5Driveshaft
SS3#6flagflag Lucky
- Pons Fabrizia
icon
Fiat Ritmo 75
4 Rombi Corse
PD 5206912/5Accident
SS1#8flagflag Pavlík Leo
- Motl Bořivoj
icon
Renault 5 Alpine
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/5Gearbox
SS3#9flagflag Ceccato Franco
- De Antoni Massimo
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth
Scuderia Padova
PD 5143293+4/8Oil leak
SS13#11flagflag Essig Manfred
- Oberortner Dieter
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Bosch Racing Team
W 644.3291/2Mechanical
SS13#12flagflag Sivík Josef
- Drda Miroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
GTC 06-162/4Mechanical
SS5#17flagflag Pech sen. Václav
- Čermák Miloslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
GTC 32-222/4Mechanical
SS1#18flagflag Crivellari Marco
- De Toni Lorenzo
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E1/2Retired
SS1#19flagflag Passoni Renato
- Sabbatini M
icon
Lancia Fulvia HF
Red White Scuderia
3+4/8Retired
SS22#21flagflag Dippold Michael
- Rohringer Ernst
icon
Opel Kadett
Bosch Racing Team
W 331.0372/6Oil sump
SS1#23flagflag Křeček Ladislav
- Ginsl Jaroslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Sigma Milo Team
2/4Retired
SS1#24flagflag Valoušek sen. Pavel
- Jirátko Karel
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Agroteam JZD Slušovice
2/4Engine
SS5#27flagflag Osterer Ferry
- Zwickl Johann
icon
Fiat 131 Abarth
BRK
VI 3648403+4/8Accident
SS1#28flagflag Bittner John Peter
- Hinteregger Dieter
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Batida Rallye Asociation
2/6Retired
SS5#29flagflag Alber Georg
- Stadler Hubert
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
ADAC Südbayern
PD 4852512/6Accident
SS18#30flagflag Boogaers Fonny
- Van Roey Louis
icon
Opel Ascona i2000
MAC Heusden
ARA-5441/2Retired
SS10#31flagflag Antonutti Ugo
- Tulisso Enzo
icon
Porsche 911 SC3+4/8Accident
SS9#33flagflag Lindström Jan
- Rönnlöv Lars
icon
Toyota CelicaDZG 7533+4/8Retired
SS13#36flagflag Lank Miroslav
- Teichmann Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Team
2/5Retired
SS1#44flagflag Micky
- Pozzi Rafaela
icon
Opel Ascona1/2Clutch
SS1#45flagflag Tratter Carlo
- Barbini Claudio
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E1/2Retired
SS1#47flagflag Rittenau Heinz
- Liendl Heinz
icon
Mazda RX-7K2.7211/2Retired
SS13#49flagflag Fürst Gerhard
- Neuberger J
icon
BMW 2002 Ti
MSC Edelweiss
W328.5532/6Retired
SS5#50flagflag Herrmann Winfried
- Krüger Walter
icon
BMW 635 CSI2/6Retired
SS5#51flagflag Brede Helmut
- Engelbrecht Gerhard
icon
Talbot Sunbeam TI
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/5Retired
SS18#52flagflag Bischoff Hartmut
- Schulze Horst
icon
Volkswagen Scirocco
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
1/1Retired
SS1#53flagflag Kölbl Michael
- Zeilberger Peter
icon
BMW 2002 Ti
AMC Regen
3+4/8Retired
SS1#56flagflag Wieger Hans-Peter
- Wöber Hans-Peter
icon
Ford Escort2/5Retired
SS18#57flagflag Haidinger Gerhard
- Fehringer Gerhard
icon
Volkswagen GolfW 599.4762/5Retired
SS22#58flagflag Leonard I
- Breitenbach Erhard
icon
Opel Ascona2/6Retired
SS1#60flagflag Venzke Harri
- Haase Manfred
icon
Ford Escort RS 20001/2Retired
SS13#65flagflag Stiller Wolfgang
- Zauner Ernst-Johann
icon
Ford Escort RS 20002/6Retired
SS13#66flagflag Typke Christian
- Borowski Hans-Jürgen
icon
Opel Kadett
ADAC Hamburg
2/6Retired
SS1#67flagflag Mattig Peter
- Wieser Willi
icon
Opel Ascona2/6Retired
SS26#72flagflag Bender Günter
- Wendel Burkhard
icon
BMW 1600 TI
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/5Retired
SS5#73flagflag Uhl Erich
- Möll Manfred
icon
Ford Escort RS 2000
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/6Retired
SS26#74flagflag Malásek Břetislav
- Tuč Jan
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
TJ RH Třebíč
2/5Retired
SS22#84flagflag Varbanov Nikola Jakimov
- Tzvetkov Angel
icon
Lada VAZ 21011
ASC Vida
2/5Retired
SS1#88flagflag Bertilsson Kurt
- Hildingsson Bror
icon
Saab 96 V42/6Retired
SS1#93flagflag Pipota Zdeněk
- Pěknic Jan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
Chemopetrol Litvínov
2/4Retired
SS1#97flagflag Klofáč Miroslav
- Heinz František
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK JZD RŘ Gottwaldov-Kudlov
2/4Retired
SS22#98flagflag Bystrianský Július
- Šťourač Ivan
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK ČSAO Potor
VK 66-072/4Retired
SS16#103flagflag Rinn Roland
- Haus Peter
icon
Audi 50
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
2/4Retired
SS5#104flagflag Wirth Hubert
- Grätzl Franz
icon
Alfa Romeo 1300 TI2/4Retired
SS18#105flagflag Nielsen Jan Arild
- Paulsen Kjell
icon
Ford FiestaDD 124712/4Retired
SS1#106flagflag Edelböck Walter
- Leopold Peter
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
RARA Vienna
1/2Retired
SS5#107flagflag Theuretsbacher Leo
- Wesely Stefan
icon
Ford Escort RS 20001/2Retired
SS1#110flagflag Klemenz Otto Karl
- Lode Dieter
icon
Opel Commodore GS/E
AC Bavaria München
1/2Retired
SS5#111flagflag Zaufall Franz
- Ellerich Herbert
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E
Bosch Racing Team
1/2Retired
SS1#114flagflag Zeman Jaromír
- Plášil Otakar
icon
Škoda 110 L
ASS Olomouc
2/3Retired
SS12#115flagflag Hrubý Michal
- Mazurek Ivan
icon
Škoda 110 L
ARC Brno
2/3Retired
SS1#118flagflag Vlk Vlastimil
- Kračmar Vratislav
icon
Škoda 110 R
AMK Teplice
2/3Retired
SS1#120flagflag Diblík Jan
- Prycl Stanislav
icon
Škoda 110 R
AMK Důl Ostrava
2/3Retired
SS28#125flagflag Szyjkowski Andrzej
- Krawczyk Kazimierz
icon
Polski Fiat 126p 6502/3Retired
SS5#126flagflag Bator Andrzej
- Noga Henry
icon
Polski Fiat 126p 6002/3Retired
SS1#128flagflag Zorc Marjan
- Kranjc Franc
icon
Zastava 101 S
Avto Moto Zveza
2/3Retired
SS10#133flagflag Gombert Rainer
- Kling Hans-Walter
icon
Volkswagen Golf GTi
ADAC Hessen-Thüringen e.V.
1/1Retired
SS29#134flagflag Hájek Milan
- Knap Stanislav
icon
Renault 5 Alpine
AMK Rudý Říjen Otrokovice
1/1Retired
SS1#138flagflag Drexl Wolfgang
- Karsten Carl-Ulrich
icon
Lada VAZ 21061/1Retired
SS1#144flagflag Bertolozzi Sauro
- Ciardella Giovanni
icon
Opel Kadett GT/E1/2Retired
SS10#145flagflag Barsanti Pier Giorgio
- Bebi
icon
Opel Ascona1/2Retired
SS18#148flagflag Zonta Drago
- Erklavec Andrej
icon
Zastava 101 S2/3Retired
SS5#151flagflag Sellholm Jan
- Larsson Ragnar
icon
Toyota Starlet2/4Retired
SS22#155flagflag Polášek Ivo
- Mrkvan Stanislav
icon
Lada VAZ 21011 MTX
Barum Gottwaldov
2/5Retired
SS1#156flagflag Panzenböck Wolfgang
- Kronraff Norbert
icon
BMW 2002 Ti2/6Retired
SS1#158flagflag Muzikant Antonín
- Lávička Miloslav
icon
Škoda 130 RS
AMK Praha 3 - Žižkov
AY 17-472/4Retired
Added by: Tomáš `Shacki` Wanka [7. 7. 2011]
drivers 243 899
codrivers 351 798
events 65 535
entries 2 753 032
video 25 908
photos 536 851
car plates 773 625