9. Int. Semperit Rallye 1989
9. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, Waidhofen • asphalt 222.51 km • Other years
#33
N4
Final results
11. overall
3. class N4
11. ERC
8. Austria
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Niederedlitz 1 (12.67 km) | 8:00 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 16. Austria |
95.0 km/h 4.42 s/km |
8:00 | 24.
7. class N4 24. ERC 16. Austria |
SS2 Rappolz 1 (11.80 km) | 8:12 | 19.
6. class N4 19. ERC 13. Austria |
86.3 km/h 4.15 s/km |
16:12 | 21.
6. class N4 21. ERC 14. Austria |
SS3 Waldkirchen 1 (12.47 km) | 8:07 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 13. Austria |
92.2 km/h 3.61 s/km |
24:19 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 13. Austria |
SS4 Niederedlitz 2 (12.67 km) | 7:55 | 19.
5. class N4 19. ERC 13. Austria |
96.0 km/h 4.34 s/km |
32:14 | 18.
5. class N4 18. ERC 13. Austria |
SS5 Rappolz 2 (11.80 km) | 8:21 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 11. Austria |
84.8 km/h 4.49 s/km |
40:35 | 16.
5. class N4 16. ERC 12. Austria |
SS6 Waldkirchen 2 (12.47 km) | 8:15 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 13. Austria |
90.7 km/h 4.57 s/km |
48:50 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 13. Austria |
SS7 Niederedlitz 3 (12.67 km) | 8:06 | 18.
6. class N4 18. ERC 13. Austria |
93.9 km/h 4.42 s/km |
56:56 | 16.
4. class N4 16. ERC 12. Austria |
SS8 Rappolz 3 (11.80 km) | 8:07 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 9. Austria |
87.2 km/h 3.56 s/km |
1:05:03 | 15.
4. class N4 15. ERC 11. Austria |
SS9 Waldkirchen 3 (12.47 km) | 8:20 | 15.
5. class N4 15. ERC 10. Austria |
89.8 km/h 4.81 s/km |
1:13:23 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 10. Austria |
2. leg | |||||
SS10 Gross Eberharts 1 (7.82 km) | 5:59 | 17.
5. class N4 17. ERC 10. Austria |
78.4 km/h 5.75 s/km |
1:19:22 | 12.
4. class N4 12. ERC 8. Austria |
SS11 Waidhofen 1 (20.89 km) | 13:55 | 16.
6. class N4 16. ERC 10. Austria |
90.1 km/h 3.83 s/km |
1:33:17 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 9. Austria |
SS12 Hollenbach 1 (8.52 km) | 5:28 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 8. Austria |
93.5 km/h 3.40 s/km |
1:38:45 | 13.
4. class N4 13. ERC 9. Austria |
SS13 Gross Eberharts 2 (7.82 km) | 5:41 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 9. Austria |
82.6 km/h 3.20 s/km |
1:44:26 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 9. Austria |
SS14 Waidhofen 2 (20.89 km) | 13:36 | 14.
4. class N4 14. ERC 9. Austria |
92.2 km/h 3.54 s/km |
1:58:02 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 9. Austria |
SS15 Hollenbach 2 (8.52 km) | 5:26 | 12.
3. class N4 12. ERC 9. Austria |
94.1 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:03:28 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Austria |
SS16 Gross Eberharts 3 (7.82 km) | 5:40 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Austria |
82.8 km/h 3.45 s/km |
2:09:08 | 10.
3. class N4 10. ERC 7. Austria |
SS17 Waidhofen 3 (20.89 km) | 14:47 | 28.
8. class N4 27. ERC 19. Austria |
84.8 km/h 6.80 s/km |
2:23:55 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Austria |
SS18 Hollenbach 3 (8.52 km) | 5:26 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Austria |
94.1 km/h 3.52 s/km |
2:29:21 | 11.
3. class N4 11. ERC 8. Austria |