Rallye Waldviertel - Semperit

flag
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin icon Volkswagen Polo R WRC BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:16:03.9
2. flag Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard icon Ford Fiesta RS WRC ZM Racing Team 1:16:09.3
3. flag Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold icon Citroën DS3 WRC 1:16:40.9
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Winklhofer Pirmin icon Volkswagen Polo R WRC BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:16:03.9
2. flag Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard icon Ford Fiesta RS WRC ZM Racing Team 1:16:09.3
3. flag Mayr-Melnhof Niki - Welsersheimb Leopold icon Citroën DS3 WRC 1:16:40.9
1. flag Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina icon Opel Adam R2 Team Stengg Motorsport 1:25:36.5
2. flag Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald icon Opel Adam R2 1:26:19.9
3. flag Kogler Michael - Kachel André icon Citroën DS3 R3T Max Unior Racing Team Austria 1:26:53.3
1. flag Hebenstreit Oskar - Ölsinger Gabriele icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII 1:45:02.0
1. flag Göttlicher Kurt - Lischka Stefan icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 1:33:08.8
2. flag Pasutti Paolo - Campeis Giovanni Battista icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 1:39:41.1
3. flag Panhofer Franz - Gollatsch Richard icon Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 1:40:41.9
1. flag Kletzmayr Sebastian - Sztachovics-Tomasini Martin icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Race Rent Austria Team 1:24:37.1
2. flag Mühlberger Roman - Totschnig Katja icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI MCL 68 1:26:53.2
3. flag Auer Florian - Kremkau Domenic icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX MSC Priental e.V. 1:26:59.9
1. flag Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina icon Opel Adam R2 Team Stengg Motorsport 1:25:36.5
2. flag Wagner Simon - Winter Gerald icon Opel Adam R2 1:26:19.9
3. flag Klausz Kristóf - Csányi Botond icon Peugeot 208 R2 Klaus Motorsport 1:28:20.5
1. flag Rieder Rene - Pichler Anton icon Opel Corsa D OPC Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE 1:33:36.9
2. flag Hojas Viktoria - Langthaler Stefan icon Opel Corsa D OPC Opel Hojas Rallye Team NOE 1:33:45.9
3. flag Doberer Wolfram - Redlingshofer Kathrin icon Opel Corsa D OPC 1:34:26.9
1. flag Wagner Julian - Stein Anne Katharina icon Opel Adam R2 Team Stengg Motorsport 1:25:36.5
2. flag Lieb Christoph - Schmidt Catharina icon Opel Adam R2 Auto Lieb Racing Team 1:28:57.9
flag
ERTERT JuniorERT2ERT3Austria #7Austria 2WD #7Austria Historic #7Austria Historic Cup #11Austria Junior #7Austria Rally Cup #11Niederösterreichische Trophy #5 (coef 2)
17. 11. – 19. 11. 2016, Grafenegg - Niederösterreich • entries/finish - 82/59 • asphalt - gravel 163,66 km - (cancelled 13,44 km)
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia R5 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:34:05.0
2. flag Mrlik Christian - Kramer Jasmin icon Škoda Fabia R5 Bezirksblätter Racing Team 1:34:28.4
3. flag Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. icon Škoda Fabia R5 Mogul Czech National Team 1:34:31.2
ERT
1. flag Al-Ketbi Rashid - Bernacchini Giovanni icon Ford Fiesta R5 Fujairah Rally Team 1:39:52.8
2. flag Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX AK Delta Sport 1:41:15.1
3. flag Satorius Björn - Annemüller Tina icon Subaru Impreza WRX STi MSC Rodenstein 1:44:07.2
1. flag Hideg Krisztián - Kerék István icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX AK Delta Sport 1:41:15.1
2. flag Satorius Björn - Annemüller Tina icon Subaru Impreza WRX STi MSC Rodenstein 1:44:07.2
3. flag Remennik Sergey - Rozin Mark icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X Prospeed - Uralasbest 1:44:41.7
1. flag Mareš Filip - Hloušek Jan icon Peugeot 208 R2 Autoklub Peugeot Rally Talent 1:46:18.3
2. flag Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean icon Peugeot 208 R2 1:49:24.3
1. flag Mareš Filip - Hloušek Jan icon Peugeot 208 R2 Autoklub Peugeot Rally Talent 1:46:18.3
2. flag Gallagher Marty - O'Sullivan Dean icon Peugeot 208 R2 1:49:24.3
3. flag Premrl Grega - Brešer Gregor icon Citroën DS3 R3T Unikatoy Postojna 1:58:24.9
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia R5 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:34:05.0
2. flag Mrlik Christian - Kramer Jasmin icon Škoda Fabia R5 Bezirksblätter Racing Team 1:34:28.4
3. flag Černý Jan - Černohorský Petr jun. icon Škoda Fabia R5 Mogul Czech National Team 1:34:31.2
1. flag Kogler Michael - Hofstädter Jennifer icon Citroën DS3 R3T Unior Racing Team Austria 1:45:05.7
2. flag Wagner Julian - Heigl Jürgen icon Opel Adam R2 Team Stengg Motorsport 1:45:28.8
3. flag Wagner Simon - Mayrhofer Ursula icon Citroën DS3 R3T Max Wurmbrand Racing 1:45:55.3
1. flag Huber Johannes - Hegenbart Gerald icon Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 1:57:26.8
1. flag Wagner Julian - Heigl Jürgen icon Opel Adam R2 Team Stengg Motorsport 1:45:28.8
2. flag Wagner Simon - Mayrhofer Ursula icon Citroën DS3 R3T Max Wurmbrand Racing 1:45:55.3
3. flag Mareš Filip - Hloušek Jan icon Peugeot 208 R2 Autoklub Peugeot Rally Talent 1:46:18.3
flag
ERT #13 (coef 4)Austria #8Austria Historic Cup #11 (coef 1.5)Austria Rally Cup #8
5. 11. – 7. 11. 2015, St. Pölten - Krems - Horn • entries/finish - 48/31 • asphalt - gravel 149,11 km
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia R5 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:33:13.3
2. flag Rongits Attila - Hannus László icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Ba-Ro Motorsport 1:34:57.0
3. flag Mrlik Christian - Unterweger Tobias icon Subaru Impreza STi N16 Bezirksblätter Racing Team 1:35:01.1
ERT
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia R5 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:33:13.3
2. flag Rongits Attila - Hannus László icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Ba-Ro Motorsport 1:34:57.0
3. flag Mrlik Christian - Unterweger Tobias icon Subaru Impreza STi N16 Bezirksblätter Racing Team 1:35:01.1
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia R5 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:33:13.3
2. flag Rongits Attila - Hannus László icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Ba-Ro Motorsport 1:34:57.0
3. flag Mrlik Christian - Unterweger Tobias icon Subaru Impreza STi N16 Bezirksblätter Racing Team 1:35:01.1
1. flag Rabl jun. Willi - Breinessl Uschi icon Porsche 911 SC Hofbauer Motorsport Team 1:49:53.7
2. flag Panhofer Franz - Gollatsch Richard icon Toyota Corolla 1600 GT 2 Door AE86 Rallye Club Perg 1:55:39.8
3. flag Gschwandner Georg - Cerny Manfred icon Volvo 244 Turbo MCL 68 1:58:26.6
1. flag Wagner Julian - Heigl Jürgen icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo V Race Rent Austria Team 1:38:14.2
2. flag Reischer Michael - Reischer Stefan icon Mazda 323 GT-R Race Rent Austria Team 1:44:57.3
3. flag Kroneder Markus - Zehetbauer Harald icon Renault Clio Sport 1:51:24.4
flag
ERT #13 (coef 3)Austria #8Austria Historic #8Austria Historic Cup #10 (coef 1.5)Austria Rally Cup #8Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #6
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2014, Krems - Horn • entries/finish - 58/33 • asphalt - gravel 170,21 km
1. flag Mrlik Christian - Baier Julia icon Subaru Impreza STi N16 Bezirksblätter Racing Team 1:54:44.5
2. flag Trencsényi József - Verba Gábor icon Ford Fiesta R5 Extrém Sport Team Kft. 1:55:06.7
3. flag Mayer Walter - Ettel Bernhard icon Peugeot 207 S2000 Team Stengg Motorsport 1:57:28.4
ERT
1. flag Mrlik Christian - Baier Julia icon Subaru Impreza STi N16 Bezirksblätter Racing Team 1:54:44.5
2. flag Barbu Sebastian - Itu Sergiu icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X R4 1:58:51.6
3. flag Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard icon Opel Adam R2 Team Stengg Motorsport 2:03:02.4
1. flag Mrlik Christian - Baier Julia icon Subaru Impreza STi N16 Bezirksblätter Racing Team 1:54:44.5
2. flag Trencsényi József - Verba Gábor icon Ford Fiesta R5 Extrém Sport Team Kft. 1:55:06.7
3. flag Mayer Walter - Ettel Bernhard icon Peugeot 207 S2000 Team Stengg Motorsport 1:57:28.4
1. flag Rabl jun. Willi - Breinessl Uschi icon Porsche 911 SC Hofbauer Motorsport Team 2:07:20.8
2. flag Rosenberger Kris - Ettel Christina icon Porsche 911 SC 2:08:36.0
3. flag Fojtik Andreas - Polehnia Thomas icon Saab 96 V4 2:18:39.0
1. flag Nothdurfter Alois - Gschwentner Karin icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth MSC Kitzbühel 2:14:34.1
2. flag Peherstorfer Kurt - Baier Christian icon Ford Escort Mexico MKII 2:21:01.3
3. flag Gschwandner Georg - Cerny Manfred icon Volvo 740 MCL 68 2:26:32.1
1. flag Mühlberger Roman - Unterweger Tobias icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI MSV Litschau 1:59:02.7
2. flag Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard icon Opel Adam R2 Team Stengg Motorsport 2:03:02.4
3. flag Reischer Michael - Reischer Stefan icon Mazda 323 GT-R Race Rent Austria Team 2:07:24.0
1. flag Kainer Andreas - Aigner Elke icon Opel Corsa D OPC Team Stengg Motorsport 2:04:56.7
2. flag Doberer Wolfram - Holzer Markus icon Opel Corsa D OPC Bezirksblätter Racing Team 2:07:56.4
3. flag Aigner Gerhard - Pichler Anton icon Opel Corsa D OPC Team Stengg Motorsport 2:10:20.8
flag
European Rally Cup #17 (coef 10)Austria #8Austria Historic #8Opel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #6
7. 11. – 9. 11. 2013, Horn • entries/finish - 67/39 • gravel - asphalt 195,73 km
1. flag Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław icon Subaru Impreza TMR R4 Lotos Rally Team 2:03:32.8
2. flag Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel icon Škoda Fabia S2000 AK Rallysport Brno o.s. 2:06:08.7
3. flag Sonnleitner Franz - Aigner Elke icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2:07:43.5
1. flag Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław icon Subaru Impreza TMR R4 Lotos Rally Team 2:03:32.8
2. flag Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel icon Škoda Fabia S2000 AK Rallysport Brno o.s. 2:06:08.7
3. flag Sonnleitner Franz - Aigner Elke icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2:07:43.5
1. flag Kajetanowicz Kajetan - Baran Jarosław icon Subaru Impreza TMR R4 Lotos Rally Team 2:03:32.8
2. flag Tarabus Jaromír - Trunkát Daniel icon Škoda Fabia S2000 AK Rallysport Brno o.s. 2:06:08.7
3. flag Sonnleitner Franz - Aigner Elke icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2:07:43.5
1. flag Wollinger Daniel - Holzer Bernhard icon Opel Corsa D OPC Auto Lieb Racing Team 2:21:26.3
2. flag Leitgeb Christoph - Jabornig Kurt icon Opel Corsa D OPC Eisner Auto Rallye Team 2:23:30.1
3. flag Scheidhammer Alois - Regner August icon Opel Corsa D OPC Team Stengg Motorsport 2:28:31.8
flag
European Rally Cup Central #6 (coef 5)Austria #8Gravel Cup (AUT+HUN) #4Austria Historic #7Austria Historic CupOpel Corsa OPC Cup (A) #6Innovations Cup (A)
25. 10. – 27. 10. 2012, Horn • entries/finish - 78/44 • gravel - asphalt 190,56 km - (cancelled 16,35 km)
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:54:23.7
2. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team 1:55:44.9
3. flag Valoušek Pavel jun. - Kostka Lukáš icon Peugeot 207 S2000 Peugeot Delimax Total Team 1:57:37.6
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:54:23.7
2. flag Valoušek Pavel jun. - Kostka Lukáš icon Peugeot 207 S2000 Peugeot Delimax Total Team 1:57:37.6
3. flag Neubauer Hermann - Ettel Bernhard icon Subaru Impreza STi R4 Stohl Racing 1:59:06.6
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:54:23.7
2. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team 1:55:44.9
3. flag Valoušek Pavel jun. - Kostka Lukáš icon Peugeot 207 S2000 Peugeot Delimax Total Team 1:57:37.6
1. flag Rongits Attila - Hannus László icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Ba-Ro Motorsport 1:59:36.7
2. flag Elek István - Földi Nikolett icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2010 Dunlop Rally Team Kft. 1:59:45.2
3. flag Varga Attila - Savanyu Roland icon Suzuki Ignis S1600 Ba-Ro Motorsport 2:10:19.8
1. flag Posch Ossi - Zaiser Marina icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKI 2:26:31.8
2. flag Jensch Bernhard - Platzer Andreas icon Volvo 123 2:35:00.0
1. flag Göttlicher Kurt - Dolezal Silvia icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 2:17:03.4
2. flag Matasovic Peter - Riedmayer Dominik icon Volkswagen Golf II GTi 16V MSRR Neulengbach 2:28:11.1
1. flag Doberer Wolfram - Hauer Josef icon Opel Corsa D OPC Bezirksblätter Racing Team 2:13:37.0
2. flag Leitgeb Christoph - Hartenberger Sabrina icon Opel Corsa D OPC Eisner Auto Rallye Team 2:15:33.9
3. flag Dworak Gerhard - Karger Roman icon Opel Corsa D OPC Remus Racing 2:29:34.2
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG Nichts leicht als Erdgas Team 1:55:44.9
2. flag Elek István - Földi Nikolett icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX 2010 Dunlop Rally Team Kft. 1:59:45.2
flag
CEZAustria #8
28. 10. – 29. 10. 2011, Horn • entries/finish - 73/49 • asphalt - gravel 169,67 km
1. flag Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 DiTech Racing Team 1:48:25.8
2. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG 1:49:04.2
3. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:49:26.8
CEZ
1. flag Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 DiTech Racing Team 1:48:25.8
2. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:49:26.8
3. flag Rongits Attila - Hannus László icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Ba-Ro Motorsport 1:52:50.7
1. flag Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX R4 DiTech Racing Team 1:48:25.8
2. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG 1:49:04.2
3. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 BRR Baumschlager Rallye & Racing Team 1:49:26.8
flag
Austria #7Austria 2WDAustria HistoricAustria Historic CupAustria JuniorSuzuki Motorsport Cup (A)Innovations Cup (A)Waldviertel Trophy
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2010 • entries/finish - 76/58 • asphalt - gravel 172,46 km
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 Remus Racing 1:45:30.7
3. flag Aigner Andreas - Ertl Daniela icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:46:13.2
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 Remus Racing 1:45:30.7
3. flag Aigner Andreas - Ertl Daniela icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo X 1:46:13.2
Harrach excluded from 2nd O/A, but other positions remaining, so no 2nd position O/A.
flag
Austria #7Austria HistoricAustria JuniorFiesta Sporting Trophy (AUT)Suzuki Motorsport Cup (A)IG Rallye trophy #6
30. 10. – 31. 10. 2009 • entries/finish - 106/73 • asphalt - gravel 173,54 km
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 Remus Racing 1:49:22.2
2. flag Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard icon Peugeot 207 S2000 Interwetten Racing 1:49:32.9
3. flag Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard icon Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 Volkswagen Motorsport Austria 1:51:05.6
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Škoda Fabia S2000 Remus Racing 1:49:22.2
2. flag Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard icon Peugeot 207 S2000 Interwetten Racing 1:49:32.9
3. flag Waldherr Andreas - Jeitler Richard icon Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 Volkswagen Motorsport Austria 1:51:05.6
1. flag Pointinger Josef - Pointinger-Ackermann Gertrude icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII 2:08:04.8
2. flag Openauer Gerhard - Scheitz Wolfgang icon Ford Escort RS 2000 MKII 2:09:44.3
3. flag Friesenegger Konrad - Friesenegger Christoph icon Opel Kadett GT/E 2:11:12.1
1. flag Sulzinger Raffael - Spannbauer Peter icon Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST 2:06:56.1
2. flag Langstadlinger Lukas - Krammer Catharina icon Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST 2:09:53.7
3. flag Bauer Manuel - Kugler Rudolf icon Ford Fiesta Mk5 ST 2:20:51.6
1. flag Klammer Mario - Hartner Elena icon Suzuki Swift Sport 2:10:31.5
2. flag Ruhringer Kurt - Meister Thomas icon Suzuki Swift Sport 2:18:48.9
3. flag Hofer Michael - Riedmayer Dominik icon Suzuki Swift Sport MK4 2:19:15.8
flag
Austria #7Austria Historic
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2008 • entries/finish - 94/52 • asphalt - gravel 176,28 km
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG OMV CNG Rallye Team 1:49:29.6
2. flag Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Stohl Racing 1:50:15.7
3. flag Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria icon Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 Grizzly Power Racing Team 1:50:18.4
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX CNG OMV CNG Rallye Team 1:49:29.6
2. flag Wittmann Franz jun. - Ettel Bernhard icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Stohl Racing 1:50:15.7
3. flag Rosenberger Kris - Monego Tina-Maria icon Volkswagen Polo MK4 S2000 Grizzly Power Racing Team 1:50:18.4
1. flag Förster Stefan - Medinger Peter icon Talbot Sunbeam TI Rallye Club Perg 2:17:38.3
2. flag Klösch Thomas - Klösch Gerald icon Opel Kadett C 2:18:43.4
3. flag Rónay Richárd - Rónay Lucie icon Lada VFTS 2:20:27.6
flag
Austria #8
8. 11. – 10. 11. 2007, Horn-Gars an Kamp • entries/finish - 121/59 • asphalt - gravel 179,04 km - (cancelled 24,95 km)
1. flag Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX OMV Bixxol Rally Team 1:50:03.3
2. flag Kościuszko Michał - Szczepaniak Maciej icon Fiat Abarth Grande Punto S2000 1:51:07.6
3. flag Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI CNG 1:51:52.7
1. flag Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX OMV Bixxol Rally Team 1:50:03.3
2. flag Stengg, jun. Wilhelm - Klinger Jürgen icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Team Stengg Motorsport 1:53:44.8
3. flag Gavlák Peter - Hůlka Miloš icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX ARC Slovakia 1:54:05.8
flag
European Rally Cup Central #9 (coef 5)Austria #10Austria Challenge #7
26. 10. – 28. 10. 2006 • entries/finish - 109/69 • asphalt - gravel 190,42 km
1. flag Benik Balázs - Bunkoczi László icon Ford Focus WRC '02 OMV Benik Motorsport 1:55:35.8
2. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Remus Racing 1:57:05.7
3. flag Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team 1:57:58.6
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Remus Racing 1:57:05.7
2. flag Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team 1:57:58.6
3. flag Mörtl Achim - Schwarz Siegfried icon Subaru Impreza STi N11 Spec C Team Stengg Motorsport 1:58:12.0
1. flag Benik Balázs - Bunkoczi László icon Ford Focus WRC '02 OMV Benik Motorsport 1:55:35.8
2. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Remus Racing 1:57:05.7
3. flag Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo IX Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team 1:57:58.6
Austria Challenge only 2nd leg
flag
European Rally Cup East #7 (coef 2)Austria #8
27. 10. – 29. 10. 2005, Waidhofen/Thaya • entries/finish - 88/44 • asphalt - gravel 255,47 km
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Remus Racing 2:31:23.9
2. flag Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal icon Peugeot 206 WRC OMV Rally Team 2:32:00.8
3. flag Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team 2:36:05.3
1. flag Popov Jasen - Popov Dilian icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII OMV Rally Team Bulgaria 2:38:11.6
2. flag Saibel Mario - Süss Mario icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII MSV Litschau 2:39:21.4
3. flag Kovar Walter - Wassnig Nina-Irina icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII RARA Vienna 2:40:54.5
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Thomas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VIII Remus Racing 2:31:23.9
2. flag Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal icon Peugeot 206 WRC OMV Rally Team 2:32:00.8
3. flag Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team 2:36:05.3
Austrian Challenge was driving just on second leg.
flag
European Rally Cup West #7 (coef 2)Austria #7
29. 10. – 30. 10. 2004, Horn • entries/finish - 110/61 • asphalt - gravel 239,28 km
1. flag Benik Balázs - Rácz Bence icon Ford Focus WRC '02 2:18:03.3
2. flag Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal icon Peugeot 206 WRC OMV Rally Team 2:20:24.4
3. flag Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Tricon Racing 2:20:52.6
1. flag Cserhalmi Tibor - Krajňák Martin icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VII Mimex Motorsport 2:23:40.7
2. flag Aigner Andreas - Gottschalk Timo icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Red Bull Rallye Junior Team 2:24:35.1
3. flag Béreš Jozef jun. - Starý Petr icon Subaru Impreza STi N10 Styllex Tuning Motorsport 2:25:12.7
1. flag Benik Balázs - Rácz Bence icon Ford Focus WRC '02 2:18:03.3
2. flag Vojtěch Štěpán - Ernst Michal icon Peugeot 206 WRC OMV Rally Team 2:20:24.4
3. flag Harrach Beppo - Schindlbacher Andreas icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Tricon Racing 2:20:52.6
flag
ERC #49 (coef 5)Austria #9
6. 11. – 8. 11. 2003, Horn • entries/finish - 70/44 • asphalt - gravel 229,30 km
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V Remus Racing 2:16:04.6
2. flag Hideg Krisztián - Tajnafői Péter icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2:19:34.5
3. flag Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team 2:19:41.4
ERC
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V Remus Racing 2:16:04.6
2. flag Hideg Krisztián - Tajnafői Péter icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI 2:19:34.5
3. flag Gaßner Hermann sen. - Thannhäuser Karin icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo VII Kathrein Renn- und Rallye Team 2:19:41.4
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Eichhorner Stefan icon Mitsubishi Carisma GT Evo V Remus Racing 2:16:04.6
2. flag Harrach Beppo - Kölbach Michael icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Tricon Racing 2:20:12.1
3. flag Zellhofer Martin - Novotny Franz icon Mitsubishi Lancer Evo VI Dark Dog Team Austria 2:21:24.4
flag
ERC #45 (coef 10)Austria #8
8. 11. – 9. 11. 2002, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 76/39 • asphalt 231,66 km
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Ford Focus WRC '01 Stohl Racing 2:23:11.3
2. flag Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per icon Peugeot 206 WRC Peugeot Sport 2:24:44.6
3. flag Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip icon Toyota Corolla WRC Matador Czech National Team 2:27:22.2
ERC
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Ford Focus WRC '01 Stohl Racing 2:23:11.3
2. flag Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per icon Peugeot 206 WRC Peugeot Sport 2:24:44.6
3. flag Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip icon Toyota Corolla WRC Matador Czech National Team 2:27:22.2
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Minor Ilka icon Ford Focus WRC '01 Stohl Racing 2:23:11.3
2. flag Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per icon Peugeot 206 WRC Peugeot Sport 2:24:44.6
3. flag Kopecký Jan - Schovánek Filip icon Toyota Corolla WRC Matador Czech National Team 2:27:22.2
flag
ERC #48 (coef 10)Austria #9
9. 11. – 10. 11. 2001, Waidhofen/Thaya • entries/finish - 84/49 • asphalt 268,83 km - (cancelled 11,58 km)
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter icon Toyota Corolla WRC 2:32:30.2
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 2:32:40.0
3. flag Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per icon Peugeot 206 WRC Peugeot Sport Austria 2:33:29.1
ERC
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter icon Toyota Corolla WRC 2:32:30.2
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 2:32:40.0
3. flag Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per icon Peugeot 206 WRC Peugeot Sport Austria 2:33:29.1
1. flag Stohl Manfred - Müller Peter icon Toyota Corolla WRC 2:32:30.2
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Feichtinger Heike icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 2:32:40.0
3. flag Sperrer Raphael - Carlsson Per icon Peugeot 206 WRC Peugeot Sport Austria 2:33:29.1
flag
ERC #50 (coef 10)Austria #9
2. 11. – 4. 11. 2000, Waidhofen/Thaya • entries/finish - 101/60 • gravel - asphalt
1. flag Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred icon Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 Škoda Motorsport 1:54:03.2
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 1:55:45.5
3. flag Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd icon Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 Subaru Händler Deutschland 1:56:12.5
ERC
1. flag Schwarz Armin - Hiemer Manfred icon Škoda Octavia WRC Evo2 Škoda Motorsport 1:54:03.2
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 1:55:45.5
3. flag Kremer Armin - Seiter Bernd icon Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 Subaru Händler Deutschland 1:56:12.5
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Berssen Fred icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 1:55:45.5
2. flag Mörtl Achim - Eichhorner Stefan icon Peugeot 206 WRC Peugeot Sport Austria 1:56:37.6
3. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus icon Ford Focus WRC '00 Red Bull Ford Rally Team 1:56:59.0
flag
ERC #51 (coef 10)Austria #8
4. 11. – 6. 11. 1999, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 116/71 • gravel - asphalt 229,05 km
1. flag Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 2:14:06
2. flag Stengg, jun. Wilhelm - Schwarz Siegfried icon Ford Escort WRC Sebring Technology Austria 2:15:04
3. flag Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Avto klub Krakow 2:16:21
ERC
1. flag Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 2:14:06
2. flag Stengg, jun. Wilhelm - Schwarz Siegfried icon Ford Escort WRC Sebring Technology Austria 2:15:04
3. flag Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Avto klub Krakow 2:16:21
1. flag Mitterbauer Markus - Minor Ilka icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Castrol Team Austria 2:14:06
2. flag Stengg, jun. Wilhelm - Schwarz Siegfried icon Ford Escort WRC Sebring Technology Austria 2:15:04
3. flag Kulig Janusz - Baran Jarosław icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Avto klub Krakow 2:16:21
flag
ERC #57 (coef 10)Austria #9
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1998, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 109/68 • asphalt - gravel 230,00 km
1. flag Tóth János jun. - Gergely Ferenc icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Rally Team 2:04:13
2. flag Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg icon Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 Sebring Technology Austria 2:06:11
3. flag Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo icon Subaru Impreza 555 Procar Rally Team 2:06:49
ERC
1. flag Tóth János jun. - Gergely Ferenc icon Toyota Corolla WRC Toyota Rally Team 2:04:13
2. flag Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg icon Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 Sebring Technology Austria 2:06:11
3. flag Navarra Andrea - Casazza Renzo icon Subaru Impreza 555 Procar Rally Team 2:06:49
1. flag Mörtl Achim - Pattermann Jörg icon Subaru Impreza S5 WRC '98 Sebring Technology Austria 2:06:11
2. flag Sperrer Raphael - Schachinger Judith icon Renault Mégane Maxi Renault Elf Team 2:10:24
3. flag Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan icon Peugeot 306 Maxi 2:11:13
flag
ERC #49 (coef 10)Austria #8
5. 11. – 8. 11. 1997, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 76/47 • asphalt - gravel
1. flag Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Team Castrol Austria 2:20:30
2. flag Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Remus Racing 2:21:12
3. flag Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Poland 2:24:36
ERC
1. flag Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Team Castrol Austria 2:20:30
2. flag Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Remus Racing 2:21:12
3. flag Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Poland 2:24:36
1. flag Mitterbauer Markus - Ruf Detlef icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Team Castrol Austria 2:20:30
2. flag Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Remus Racing 2:21:12
3. flag Gryczyński Robert - Burkacki Tadeusz icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Poland 2:24:36
flag
ERC #49 (coef 10)Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento #7Austria #10Germany #7
7. 11. – 9. 11. 1996, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 94/54 • asphalt 280,32 km
1. flag Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Deutschland 2:21:10
2. flag Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest icon Renault Mégane Maxi Remus Racing 2:28:41
3. flag Holderied Isolde - François Catherine icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Deutschland 2:28:57
ERC
1. flag Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Deutschland 2:21:10
2. flag Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest icon Renault Mégane Maxi Remus Racing 2:28:41
3. flag Holderied Isolde - François Catherine icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Deutschland 2:28:57
1. flag Maselli Andrea - Arena Nicola icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting 2:54:04
2. flag Kling Karl-Heinz - Neidhöfer Tanja icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting 2:54:32
3. flag Cols Larry - Droeven Philippe icon Fiat Cinquecento Sporting Royale Ecurie Ardennes 2:55:44
1. flag Schwarz Armin - Giraudet Denis icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Deutschland 2:21:10
2. flag Sperrer Raphael - Loidl Ernest icon Renault Mégane Maxi Remus Racing 2:28:41
3. flag Holderied Isolde - François Catherine icon Toyota Celica GT-Four (ST205) Toyota Castrol Deutschland 2:28:57
flag
ERC #49 (coef 10)CEZ #7Austria #7
2. 11. – 4. 11. 1995, Waidhofen • ÖAMTC ZV Baden + Österreichischer Rallye Club • entries/finish - 98/63 • asphalt 311,31 km - (cancelled 152,46 km)
1. flag Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Henkell Sporting Team 1:34:18
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Henkell Sporting Team 1:35:24
3. flag Loubet Yves - Koči Michal icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Styllex Tuning Motorsport 1:37:47
ERC
1. flag Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Henkell Sporting Team 1:34:18
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Henkell Sporting Team 1:35:24
3. flag Loubet Yves - Koči Michal icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Styllex Tuning Motorsport 1:37:47
CEZ
1. flag Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Henkell Sporting Team 1:34:18
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Henkell Sporting Team 1:35:24
3. flag Loubet Yves - Koči Michal icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Styllex Tuning Motorsport 1:37:47
1. flag Haider Sepp - Eichhorner Stefan icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Henkell Sporting Team 1:34:18
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica Turbo 4WD (ST185) Henkell Sporting Team 1:35:24
3. flag Loubet Yves - Koči Michal icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Styllex Tuning Motorsport 1:37:47
2nd leg cancelled due to snow.
flag
ERC #47 (coef 10)CEZ #12Austria #9Germany (DRM) #6Austria 2WD #9Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (A)Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento (D)
3. 11. – 5. 11. 1994, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 119/57 • gravel - asphalt 302,31 km
1. flag Depping Dieter - Thul Peter icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth 2:44:51
2. flag Stengg, jun. Wilhelm - Wolf Harald icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Team Stengg Motorsport 2:45:07
3. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Haider Sepp icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Remus Racing 2:45:29
ERC
1. flag Depping Dieter - Thul Peter icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth 2:44:51
2. flag Stengg, jun. Wilhelm - Wolf Harald icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Team Stengg Motorsport 2:45:07
3. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Haider Sepp icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Remus Racing 2:45:29
1. flag Depping Dieter - Thul Peter icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth 2:44:51
2. flag Moosleitner Matthias - Tüchler Margit icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth 2:50:04
3. flag Nittel Uwe - Peters Michael icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth 2:53:19
1. flag Stengg, jun. Wilhelm - Wolf Harald icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Team Stengg Motorsport 2:45:07
2. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Haider Sepp icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Remus Racing 2:45:29
3. flag Göttlicher Kurt - Moser Michael icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth 2:47:43
flag
ERC #47 (coef 10)Austria #8
11. 11. – 13. 11. 1993, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 92/48 • asphalt - gravel 300,78 km
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Austria 2:58:06
2. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Red Bull Motorsport 2:59:52
3. flag Göttlicher Kurt - Brock Harald icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team 3:01:22
ERC
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Austria 2:58:06
2. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Red Bull Motorsport 2:59:52
3. flag Göttlicher Kurt - Brock Harald icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team 3:01:22
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Austria 2:58:06
2. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Wicha Klaus icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Red Bull Motorsport 2:59:52
3. flag Göttlicher Kurt - Brock Harald icon Ford Escort RS Cosworth Mobil Rallye Team 3:01:22
Error on offical timing for counting overall time for crew #86. There are missing places, where drivers got penalties so they are added on last stage. Crews with Fiat Cinquecento were driving just for Trofeo Fiat Cinquecento promotion.
flag
ERC #42 (coef 5)Austria #9
5. 11. – 7. 11. 1992, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 69/43 • gravel 247,68 km
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Austria 2:09:02
2. flag Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Mobil Rallye Team 2:16:27
3. flag Mayer Walter - Diekmann Peter icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 2:17:38
ERC
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Austria 2:09:02
2. flag Grundel Kalle - Hopfe Klaus icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Mobil Rallye Team 2:16:27
3. flag Mayer Walter - Diekmann Peter icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 2:17:38
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Toyota Celica GT-4 (ST165) Toyota Team Austria 2:09:02
2. flag Mayer Walter - Diekmann Peter icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 2:17:38
3. flag Rosenberger Kris - Schwarz Siegfried icon Ford Sierra RS Cosworth 4x4 2:23:06
Wrong counting of official stage times for crew #23,51,59. Known penalties just for crews, which ones finished, but unknown places where they got them.
flag
ERC #45 (coef 5)Austria #9
14. 11. – 16. 11. 1991, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 97/54 • gravel 278,61 km
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben icon Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye Volkswagen Motorsport Austria 2:33:21
2. flag Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria 2:36:55
3. flag Harrach Ernst - Feltz Matthias icon Lancia Delta Integrale 16V 2:38:45
ERC
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben icon Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye Volkswagen Motorsport Austria 2:33:21
2. flag Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria 2:36:55
3. flag Harrach Ernst - Feltz Matthias icon Lancia Delta Integrale 16V 2:38:45
1. flag Baumschlager Raimund - Zeltner Ruben icon Volkswagen Golf G60 Rallye Volkswagen Motorsport Austria 2:33:21
2. flag Dirtl Christoph - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria 2:36:55
3. flag Harrach Ernst - Feltz Matthias icon Lancia Delta Integrale 16V 2:38:45
flag
ERC #46 (coef 2)Austria #8
9. 11. – 10. 11. 1990, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 115/75 • asphalt - gravel 201,15 km
1. flag Haider Sepp - Geistdörfer Christian icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V Deutsches Opel Team 1:54:49
2. flag Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Rally Team Austria 1:55:36
3. flag Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas icon Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz 1:56:00
ERC
1. flag Haider Sepp - Geistdörfer Christian icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V Deutsches Opel Team 1:54:49
2. flag Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Rally Team Austria 1:55:36
3. flag Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas icon Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz 1:56:00
1. flag Haider Sepp - Geistdörfer Christian icon Opel Kadett GSI 16V Deutsches Opel Team 1:54:49
2. flag Harrach Ernst - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale 16V Lancia Rally Team Austria 1:55:36
3. flag Fischer Georg - Zeltner Thomas icon Audi 200 Quattro MIG Linz 1:56:00
flag
ERC #43 (coef 2)Austria #7
9. 11. – 11. 11. 1989, Waidhofen • entries/finish - 90/54 • asphalt 222,51 km
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria 2:13:45
2. flag Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per icon Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Rally Team Europe 2:15:21
3. flag Jonsson Mats - Barth Gunnar icon Opel Kadett GSI Opel Team Sweden 2:17:31
ERC
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria 2:13:45
2. flag Carlsson Ingvar - Carlsson Per icon Mazda 323 4WD Mazda Rally Team Europe 2:15:21
3. flag Jonsson Mats - Barth Gunnar icon Opel Kadett GSI Opel Team Sweden 2:17:31
1. flag Wittmann Franz sen. - Pattermann Jörg icon Lancia Delta Integrale Lancia Rally Team Austria 2:13:45
2. flag Harrach Ernst - Reitler Harald icon