20. Barum Rallye 1990
15. 6. – 16. 6. 1990, Zlín • asphalt 348.95 km • Other years
Stage results
1. leg | Time | Pos. | km/h s/km |
Overall | Pos. after |
SS1 Dešná - Chrástešov 1 (3.74 km) | 3:21 | 39.
3. class A/1600 39. ERC 10. Mitropa |
67.0 km/h 5.88 s/km |
3:21 | 39.
3. class A/1600 39. ERC 10. Mitropa |
SS2 Vizovice - Zádveřice 1 (9.36 km) | 6:16 | 27.
1. class A/1600 27. ERC 8. Mitropa |
89.6 km/h 4.91 s/km |
9:37 | 32.
1. class A/1600 32. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS3 Lípa - Bohuslavice 1 (21.47 km) | 14:36 | 40.
2. class A/1600 40. ERC 11. Mitropa |
88.2 km/h 5.78 s/km |
24:13 | 35.
1. class A/1600 35. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS4 Biskupice - Řetěchov 1 (7.81 km) | 5:01 | 29.
1. class A/1600 29. ERC 8. Mitropa |
93.4 km/h 6.15 s/km |
29:14 | 32.
1. class A/1600 32. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS5 Smolina - Ploština 1 (7.46 km) | 5:07 | 28.
1. class A/1600 28. ERC 8. Mitropa |
87.5 km/h 5.36 s/km |
34:21 | 31.
1. class A/1600 31. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS6 Vizovice - Hájenka 1 (5.37 km) | 3:36 | 32.
1. class A/1600 32. ERC 9. Mitropa |
89.5 km/h 5.40 s/km |
37:57 | 31.
1. class A/1600 31. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS7 Dešná - Chrástešov 2 (3.74 km) | 3:16 | 27.
2. class A/1600 27. ERC 7. Mitropa |
68.7 km/h 6.15 s/km |
41:13 | 31.
1. class A/1600 31. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS8 Vizovice - Zádveřice 2 (9.36 km) | 6:14 | 25.
1. class A/1600 25. ERC 8. Mitropa |
90.1 km/h 6.09 s/km |
47:27 | 29.
1. class A/1600 29. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS9 Lípa - Bohuslavice 2 (21.47 km) | 14:55 | 42.
4. class A/1600 42. ERC 12. Mitropa |
86.4 km/h 7.17 s/km |
1:02:22 | 29.
1. class A/1600 29. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS10 Biskupice - Řetěchov 2 (7.81 km) | 5:14 | 29.
2. class A/1600 29. ERC 8. Mitropa |
89.5 km/h 8.07 s/km |
1:07:36 | 28.
1. class A/1600 28. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS11 Smolina - Ploština 2 (7.46 km) | 5:14 | 19.
1. class A/1600 19. ERC 7. Mitropa |
85.5 km/h 6.03 s/km |
1:12:50 | 28.
1. class A/1600 28. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS12 Vizovice - Hájenka 2 (5.37 km) | 3:45 | 24.
1. class A/1600 24. ERC 9. Mitropa |
85.9 km/h 6.89 s/km |
1:16:35 | 27.
1. class A/1600 27. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS13 Lípa - Bohuslavice 3 (21.47 km) | 15:20 | 35.
3. class A/1600 35. ERC 11. Mitropa |
84.0 km/h 7.82 s/km |
1:31:55 | 27.
2. class A/1600 27. ERC 9. Mitropa |
2. leg | |||||
SS14 Vizovice - Loučka (5.47 km) | 3:33 | 47.
6. class A/1600 47. ERC 13. Mitropa |
92.5 km/h 7.86 s/km |
1:35:28 | 27.
2. class A/1600 27. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS15 Valašské Příkazy - Střelná (4.12 km) | 2:44 | 59.
8. class A/1600 59. ERC 16. Mitropa |
90.4 km/h 10.92 s/km |
1:38:12 | 27.
2. class A/1600 27. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS16 Dolné Kočkovce - Púchov (5.57 km) | 4:21 | 22.
2. class A/1600 22. ERC 8. Mitropa |
76.8 km/h 6.28 s/km |
1:42:33 | 27.
2. class A/1600 27. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS17 Hošťálková - Lhota 1 (13.22 km) | 9:46 | 30.
3. class A/1600 30. ERC 7. Mitropa |
81.2 km/h 7.19 s/km |
1:52:19 | 26.
2. class A/1600 26. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS18 Vesník - Bystřička 1 (12.20 km) | 8:28 | 40.
4. class A/1600 40. ERC 11. Mitropa |
86.5 km/h 8.36 s/km |
2:00:47 | 27.
2. class A/1600 27. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS19 Poličná - Jarcová 1 (8.12 km) | 6:22 | 47.
5. class A/1600 47. ERC 12. Mitropa |
76.5 km/h 8.87 s/km |
2:07:09 | 26.
2. class A/1600 26. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS20 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 1 (16.59 km) | 12:19 | 25.
2. class A/1600 25. ERC 9. Mitropa |
80.8 km/h 6.27 s/km |
2:19:28 | 26.
2. class A/1600 26. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS21 Hošťálková - Troják 1 (6.32 km) | 4:45 | 26.
2. class A/1600 26. ERC 8. Mitropa |
79.8 km/h 7.91 s/km |
2:24:13 | 26.
2. class A/1600 26. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS22 Vlčková - Kašava 1 (6.48 km) | 5:58 | 22.
2. class A/1600 22. ERC 7. Mitropa |
65.2 km/h 7.25 s/km |
2:30:11 | 26.
2. class A/1600 26. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS23 Kašava - Držková 1 (7.10 km) | 5:24 | 24.
2. class A/1600 24. ERC 8. Mitropa |
78.9 km/h 5.92 s/km |
2:35:35 | 25.
2. class A/1600 25. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS24 Hošťálková - Lhota 2 (13.22 km) | 9:53 | 33.
2. class A/1600 33. ERC 9. Mitropa |
80.3 km/h 8.32 s/km |
2:45:28 | 24.
2. class A/1600 24. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS25 Vesník - Bystřička 2 (12.20 km) | 8:21 | 30.
3. class A/1600 30. ERC 9. Mitropa |
87.7 km/h 7.62 s/km |
2:53:49 | 24.
2. class A/1600 24. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS26 Poličná - Jarcová 2 (8.12 km) | 6:21 | 39.
2. class A/1600 39. ERC 11. Mitropa |
76.7 km/h 9.36 s/km |
3:00:10 | 24.
2. class A/1600 24. ERC 9. Mitropa |
SS27 Mikulůvka - Kateřinice 2 (16.59 km) | 12:45 | 31.
2. class A/1600 31. ERC 8. Mitropa |
78.1 km/h 7.96 s/km |
3:12:55 | 24.
2. class A/1600 24. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS28 Hošťálková - Troják 2 (6.32 km) | 4:47 | 27.
2. class A/1600 27. ERC 7. Mitropa |
79.3 km/h 8.86 s/km |
3:17:42 | 23.
2. class A/1600 23. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS29 Vlčková - Kašava 2 (6.48 km) | 6:10 | 28.
3. class A/1600 28. ERC 9. Mitropa |
63.0 km/h 8.95 s/km |
3:23:52 | 23.
2. class A/1600 23. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS30 Kašava - Držková 2 (7.10 km) | 5:41 | 27.
3. class A/1600 27. ERC 8. Mitropa |
75.0 km/h 8.59 s/km |
3:29:33 | 23.
2. class A/1600 23. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS31 Zlín - Oldřichovice 1 (13.98 km) | 9:45 | 30.
2. class A/1600 30. ERC 10. Mitropa |
86.0 km/h 8.30 s/km |
3:39:18 | 24.
2. class A/1600 24. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS32 Pohořelice - Komárov 1 (7.39 km) | 5:08 | 31.
4. class A/1600 31. ERC 9. Mitropa |
86.4 km/h 8.66 s/km |
3:44:26 | 24.
2. class A/1600 24. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS33 Tlumačov - Tečovice 1 (9.55 km) | 6:29 | 30.
3. class A/1600 30. ERC 9. Mitropa |
88.4 km/h 8.80 s/km |
3:50:55 | 25.
2. class A/1600 25. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS34 Zlín - Oldřichovice 2 (13.98 km) | 10:05 | 29.
2. class A/1600 29. ERC 9. Mitropa |
83.2 km/h 8.87 s/km |
4:01:00 | 25.
2. class A/1600 25. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS35 Pohořelice - Komárov 2 (7.39 km) | 5:23 | 31.
4. class A/1600 31. ERC 9. Mitropa |
82.4 km/h 9.88 s/km |
4:06:23 | 25.
2. class A/1600 25. ERC 8. Mitropa |
SS36 Tlumačov - Tečovice 2 (9.55 km) | 6:49 | 32.
3. class A/1600 32. ERC 9. Mitropa |
84.1 km/h 10.05 s/km |
4:13:12 | 25.
2. class A/1600 25. ERC 8. Mitropa |